Resources » Results » General

Annual results B.A.(Hons) Subsidiary Subjects Ex-Students - University of Delhi


Posted Date: 18-Jun-2008  Last Updated:   Category: General    
Author: Member Level: Gold    Points: 2



S.NO.SER/2007/1
------------------

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------

B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPLE.) EXAMINATION, 2007
------------------------------------------------------------

The following candidates who attained the Honours standard
in the main subject at the B.A.(Honours) Examination held
previously, having passed in the remaining subsidiary subject/s
at the supplementary examination held in September/October, 2007
are declared to have passed the Examination for the Degree of
B.A.(Honours) -

=======================
MAIN SUBJECT ENGLISH
=======================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 900)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
HANS RAJ COLLEGE
----------------

312024 BHOOMESH CHEEMUNGTOO 461 II

312025 MEENAL JOSHI (W) 391 III

312029 GARIMA SONKAR (W) 382 III

RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------

312052 SANDHEEYANTA MUSAY (W) 412 III

DAULAT RAM COLLEGE
------------------

312061 TASHI CHOMO BHUTIA (W) 402 III

312062 NIHARIKA GUPTA (W) 427 III

S.G.T.B. KHALSA COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

312091 ROSHNEET KAUR BHATIA (W) 399 III

312093 HARLEEN KAUR SABHARWAL (W) 430 III

312094 KETKI NAYAK (W) 420 III

SRI GURU NANAK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE
---------------------------------

312103 GAURI SAKHUJA (W) 412 III

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------

312123 LIJIN RAJAN 426 III

Contd..P/2

- 2 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 900)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
----------------------------

312142 PRIYANSHU RANJAN 432 III

MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE FOR WOMEN
-----------------------------

312161 DEEPTI SHARMA (W) 418 III

LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

312222 SOLEMWON RAMSON (W) 404 III

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

312244 NIVETA OBEROI (W) 470 II

312246 NISHTHA GOYAL (W) 417 III

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------------

312262 RAKTIM HAZARIKA 401 III

SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJEE COLLEGE
-------------------------------

312291 TENZIN YANGZOM (W) 399 III

SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

312311 MAYANKA SHARMA (W) 442 III

312312 GARIMA PAL (W) 434 III

SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE
---------------------------

312341 REKHA MANN (W) 501 II

312346 NEHA ARORA (W) 499 II









Contd..P/3



- 3 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN SUBJECT HINDI
=====================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 800)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
HINDU COLLEGE
-------------

312381 SIDDHARTHA 379 III
S/O CHANDRAMA PRASAD

HANS RAJ COLLEGE
----------------

312391 AMIT KUMAR SINGH 405 II

RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------

312433 DEEPIKA SHARMA (W) 394 III

312434 SHWETA KHANIJO (W) 445 II

312437 YOGESH KUMAR 400 II
S/O JAI RAM SINGH

312438 GAYATRI (W) 330 III
D/O OM PRAKASH

312440 ABHILEKH KUMAR TIWARI 400 II

MIRANDA HOUSE
-------------

312471 RANJANA KUMARI (W) 392 III

S.G.T.B. KHALSA COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

312492 KIRAN RANI (W) 400 II
D/O KHEM CHAND

SRI GURU NANAK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE
---------------------------------
312501 VISHNU DEV KUMAR 400 II
S/O SURESH KUMAR

312502 RADHA (W) 400 II
D/O KUWAR PAL SINGH

312503 PRIYANKA GROVER (W) 416 II

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------
312541 TABASSUM (W) 406 II
D/O ABDUL GAFFAR
Contd..P/4


- 4 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MAIN SUBJECT HINDI
=====================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 800)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------

312564 RAJU KHAN 372 III
S/O ISHTAKHAR KHAN

MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE FOR WOMEN
------------------------------

312582 NIDHI SARNA (W) 383 III

312583 SUPRIYA (W) 341 III
D/O DHRUV KUMAR SHARMA

312584 GAURI ANAND (W) 403 II

BHARATI COLLEGE
---------------

312606 ANITA YADAV (W) 408 II

JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------

312621 SNEH LATA (W) 359 III
D/O JAGDISH KUMAR

312622 KUSUM (W) 381 III
D/O DURGA DAS

KALINDI COLLEGE
---------------

312644 MADHU (W) 395 III
D/O RAM MEHAR

LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

312674 RANI (W) 389 III
D/O BABU LAL

312678 RITIKA VERMA (W) 373 III

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
----------------------------

312692 SONIA SINGH 400 II
D/O SANWALEY SINGH

312693 BEAUTY KUMARI (W) 420 II
D/O AMAR SINGH
Contd..P/5


- 5 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MAIN SUBJECT HINDI
=====================

-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 800)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

312695 GARIMA BANIWAL (W) 359 III

312696 RAJNI THAPLIYAL (W) 371 III

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------------

312711 RAJEEV DAHIYA 378 III

SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------

312731 NAVEEN 422 II
S/O LAXMI NARAIN

312732 VIKAS 374 III
S/O SANTOSH KUMAR DUBEY

312733 KAPIL KUMAR YADAV 369 III

312734 NEELAM KUMARI (W) 408 II
D/O R. P. PANDEY

312736 MADHAV LAL 381 III
S/O RAM SAHAI

312737 RAJENDER 379 III
S/O RATTAN SINGH

312738 RAVINDRA 357 III
S/O SURJAN SINGH
RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------

312751 MANOJ KUMAR RAJAK 392 III

312753 AMITA KUMARI (W) 444 II
D/O AMRENDRA KUMAR

312757 RAJESH KUMAR 375 III
S/O SURESH KUMAR

312759 RENU GAUR (W) 392 III

SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJEE COLLEGE
-------------------------------

312772 NEENA SAINI (W) 400 II
Contd..P/6


- 6 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MAIN SUBJECT HINDI
=====================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 800)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (DAY)
----------------------

312792 SANDEEP KUMAR 353 III
S/O BUDH PARKASH TYAGI

312793 NEHA KAUSHIK (W) 371 III

SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------

312821 SANJALI (W) 428 II
D/O OM PRAKASH

312822 PRIYANKA SHARMA (W) 454 II

312823 SHIVNATH YADAV 400 II

VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE
-------------------

312842 NITU SHARMA (W) 438 II

312843 RANI KUMARI (W) 430 II
D/O DAYANAND CHOUDHARY

312844 MALTI (W) 455 II
D/O HARENDRA PRAKASH

312845 PRIYANKA PRINCE (W) 359 III

SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------

312863 ABDHESH KUMAR 412 II
S/O KUNWAR PAL SINGH

312864 SUNIL KUMAR 417 II
S/O OM PRAKASH

BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE
------------------------

312891 PINKI (W) 491 I
D/O JAI BHAGWAN






Contd..P/7



- 7 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN SUBJECT SANSKRIT
=======================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 800)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
HINDU COLLEGE
-------------

312911 VIJAY KUMAR 413 II
S/O C.S. BHOON

312912 RISHABH KUSHWAHA 384 III

312913 OM PRAKASH 449 II
S/O KUNDAN LAL

312914 VEENA RANI (W) 506 I
D/O RAM HARSH CHAURASIYA

KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------

312943 MOHAN SINGH 374 III
S/O PARTAP SINGH

RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------

312963 SANNI SAINI 351 III

DAULAT RAM COLLEGE
------------------
312983 VINITA KAPOOR (W) 376 III

INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE
--------------------

313011 RANJANA RANA (W) 414 II

313012 ALKA RANI (W) 484 I
D/O RAJENDER SINGH

313013 ANKITA MOOLVANSHI (W) 400 II

313014 MANJU BISHT (W) 355 III

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------
313021 LAXMI (W) 443 II
D/O SUBHASH CHANDER

BHARATI COLLEGE
---------------
313056 JYOTI BHARTI (W) 392 III

Contd..P/8



- 8 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN SUBJECT SANSKRIT
=======================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 800)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

313082 SAVITA SINGH (W) 408 II
D/O PREM SINGH

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

313094 ANJALI GUPTA (W) 436 II

SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------

313112 JYOTI (W) 380 III
D/O HARPAL SINGH

VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE
-------------------

313162 SEEMA (W) 439 II
D/O RAMESH CHAND

*****************************************************************

===================
MAIN SUBJECT URDU
===================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 800)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------

313181 MOHAMUDALLY MOHD. GULREZ ALI 505 I

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------

313208 FATMA ZUHRA (W) 444 II

313210 RAZAUR RAHMAN ANSARI 565 I

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

313252 MOHD. ASKARI 373 III

Contd..P/9



- 9 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MAIN SUBJECT ARABIC
======================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 800)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------
313272 ABDUL RASHID 413 II

313273 MAZHAR UL ISLAM 494 I

*****************************************************************

=======================
MAIN SUBJECT PUNJABI
=======================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 800)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SRI GURU NANAK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE
---------------------------------

313312 BINNY (W) 445 II
D/O ASHOK KUMAR

MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE FOR WOMEN
-----------------------------

313332 MANDEEP KAUR (W) 410 II
D/O HARMOHINDER SINGH

*****************************************************************
=========================
MAIN SUBJECT PHILOSOPHY
=========================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 800)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
MIRANDA HOUSE
------------

313351 DEEPALI RAINA (W) 428 II

313352 SUNAINA SONI (W) 460 II

313354 SHAMBHAVI (W) 461 II
D/O K. S. MISHRA

313355 TENZIN DICKYI (W) 389 III

313356 ANAHITA THUKRAL (W) 369 III

JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------
313381 MANASI BORA (W) 419 II
Contd..P/10

- 10 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
==========================
MAIN SUBJECT PSYCHOLOGY
==========================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 1000)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE FOR WOMEN
-----------------------------

313411 TARAN PREET KAUR (W) 474 III
D/O MOHINDER SINGH

313412 ANAHAT KUKREJA (W) 486 III

313413 HITKIRAN KAUR (W) 489 III
D/O HARMINDER SINGH

313414 REBECCA DIMNEICHONG (W) 523 II

313415 ESHA MANCHANDA (W) 487 III

*****************************************************************
MAIN SUBJECT APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
===============================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 1000)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE
------------------
313431 PANKHURI MAHAJAN (W) 538 II

*****************************************************************
========================
MAIN SUBJECT ECONOMICS
========================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 800)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
HANS RAJ COLLEGE
---------------
313451 UTKARSH BINDAL 469 II

KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------
313461 DHEERAJ 337 III
S/O MADAN LAL

RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------
313471 HARIS USMAN 367 III

SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------
313491 PRATEEK CHOPRA 378 III
Contd..P/11


- 11 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
=======================
MAIN SUBJECT HISTORY
=======================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 900)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
ST. STEPHEN'S COLLEGE
----------------------

313501 ZHIYONG CHEN 389 III

313502 BINAYAK SUNDAS 410 III

313503 ARNAV SINGHAL 415 III

HANS RAJ COLLEGE
----------------

313525 KSHITIJ ABHISHEK 466 II

313526 JOYDEEP HAZARIKA 462 II

RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------

314182 NILAKSHA TALUKDAR 381 III

MIRANDA HOUSE
-------------

313571 MADHURA DAS GUPTA (W) 424 III

S.G.T.B. KHALSA COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

313581 SANDEEP KUMAR 414 III
S/O DHARAMPAL

313584 NILANDRA SIROHI (W) 417 III

313585 RAVI KUMAR 410 III
S/O RAM CHARAN VERMA

INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE
--------------------

313592 GITASHREE SINGHA (W) 439 III

JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------

313631 SAVITA KHANAGWAL (W) 437 III

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

313641 BHIM PRAKASH 389 III
Contd..P/12



- 12 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MAIN SUBJECT HISTORY
=======================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 900)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------------

313651 VIKASH KISHOR SINGH 387 III
S/O RAJ KISHOR SINGH

313652 MUKUND MADHAV 409 III

SHIVAJI COLLEGE
--------------

313662 SHIVNATH RAI 451 II

313663 OM PRAKASH KUMAR 450 II
S/O SHANKAR PANDIT

SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJEE COLLEGE
------------------------------

313691 NIDHI SHARMA (W) 431 III

SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

313701 NGOROW PHILIA MOYON 450 II

****************************************************************
MAIN SUBJECT POLITICAL SCIENCE
================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 900)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE
------------------
313751 EKTA SINGH (W) 459 II
D/O ANANT KUMAR SINGH

MIRANDA HOUSE
-------------
313772 RICHA DADEYA (W) 455 II

313773 KASTURI MITRA (W) 501 II

313774 AMREEN RAHMAN (W) 468 II

S.G.T.B. KHALSA COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------
313793 SONAL SHARMA (W) 453 II

313794 GAURAV MEHTA 498 II
Contd..P/13



- 13 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN SUBJECT POLITICAL SCIENCE
================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 900)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE
-------------------

313811 VAISHALI VARUN (W) 450 II

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
-------------------------

313821 DEVENDER BISHT 387 III

MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE FOR WOMEN
-----------------------------

313857 BARKHA (W) 402 III
D/O RAJ KUMAR

313861 NEELAM SHARMA (W) 443 III

BHARATI COLLEGE
---------------

313874 JYOTI BALA (W) 416 III

KALINDI COLLEGE
---------------

313892 NIDA (W) 465 II
D/O MOHD. RIAZ

313894 R. RADHIKA (W) 417 III
D/O K. RADHA KRISHNAN

313895 RACHNA SHARMA (W) 388 III

313897 ESHA RAJ (W) 392 III

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

313921 POOJA (W) 451 II
D/O ASHOK KUMAR

313922 VARUN KUMAR VERMA 477 II

RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------

313962 VIJAY 450 II
S/O RAMESHWAR DAYAL


Contd..P/14


- 14 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MAIN SUBJECT POLITICAL SCIENCE
================================

-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 900)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJEE COLLEGE
-------------------------------

313982 MALTI (W) 430 III
D/O NANAK CHAND

SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

313991 VIJAY KUMAR YADAV 452 II

*****************************************************************
========================
MAIN SUBJECT SOCIOLOGY
========================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 800)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
HINDU COLLEGE
-------------

314001 RASHI AGGARWAL (W) 451 II

*****************************************************************

========================
MAIN SUBJECT GEOGRAPHY
========================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 1400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------

314081 ABHIJEET KUMAR BALA 700 II

BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE
-------------------------

314091 NEERAJ TIWARI 721 II






Contd..P/15



- 15 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007

==========================
MAIN SUBJECT MATHEMATICS
==========================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 900)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
ST. STEPHEN'S COLLEGE
----------------------

314121 SACHIN CHIRAMEL 586 I

KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------

314163 PARIMAL KUMAR MISHRA 380 III

314164 SOHAN LAL 418 III
S/O DEPUTY MAL

RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------

314181 NAMISHA SINHA (W) 484 II

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------

314231 TRANNUM KHAN (W) 540 I

314232 KIRTI SHAH (W) 471 II

314233 ABHISHEK GUPTA 518 II

MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE FOR WOEMEN
------------------------------

314251 ANU ABROL (W) 577 I

314252 SHRUTI GUPTA (W) 515 II

314254 SWATI GOEL (W) 439 III

314255 NEHA ARORA (W) 560 I

JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------

314273 SHALU RANI (W) 507 II
D/O NARAYAN DASS

LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------
314291 NEHA (W) 701 I
D/O JAI BHAGWAN

314292 PRIYANKA CHADHA (W) 585 I

314293 NEHA GUPTA (W) 506 II
Contd..P/16


- 16 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN SUBJECT MATHEMATICS
==========================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 900)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------
314313 JYOTI GUPTA (W) 421 III

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------
314320 ITTI GUPTA (W) 415 III

314329 ANIL 516 II
S/o GIRDHARI LAL

SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------
314344 POOJA SHARMA (W) 490 II

314346 MADHUR AHUJA 458 II

314356 SAKSHAM GUPTA (W) 524 II

RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------
314371 SWATI AGGARWAL (W) 488 II

314373 NEHA KAPOOR (W) 450 II

314376 GULSHAN 378 III
S/O RATTAN LAL

314378 GOPAL SINGH KHATRI 605 I

314381 GEETANJALI (W) 452 II
D/O YOGESH KUMAR

VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE
-------------------
314421 KOMAL CHOPRA (W) 560 I

*****************************************************************
MAIN SUBJECT MUSIC
=====================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 1000)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
HINDU COLLEGE
------------
314431 PRAVEEN CHAND BIJALWAN 607 I

314432 ZEESHAN ZAMEER AHMED 584 II

314433 VISHWAMITRE SOBURNAH 544 II
Contd..P/17


- 17 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
MAIN SUBJECT SOCIAL WORK
==========================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Division
(Out of 1475)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------

314561 MEENAKSHI AHUJA (W) 725 III

314563 JYOTSNA RANA (W) 819 II

314564 REKHA (W) 796 II
D/O HARI RAM

BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE
-------------------------

314581 TARUNA RANI (W) 765 II
D/O LAL SINGH

314582 PREETI MALIK (W) 679 III
The following candidates are declared eligible for the
grant of B.A. (Pass) Degree without Division -

NOTE The (Subsidiary Subject) shown against the name of the
candidate indicates that the candidate concerned can
also appear in the paper of the (Subsidiary Subject) at
a subsequent Examination, if otherwise eligible within
the prescribed span period and if he/she secures the
requisite marks in the subject concerned, he/she shall
be awarded an Honours Degree of the year in which he/she
qualifies for the same.
MAIN SUBJECT ENGLISH
=======================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Subsidiary
(Out of 900) Subject
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
HANS RAJ COLLEGE
312021 DHARSINI GOBURDHUN (W) 401 Economics IIyr

312027 SHUBHI GUPTA (W) 388 Economics IIyr

MIRANDA HOUSE
-------------

312081 SONIA GARG (W) 372 History IIyr

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
----------------------------

312143 ANKU BURAGOHAIN 402 History IIyr

312145 BHUWNESHWAR DWIVEDI 403 Economics IIyr

Contd..P/18


- 18 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------
MAIN SUBJECT ENGLISH
=======================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Subsidiary
(Out of 900) Subject
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

312241 PRAGYA DUA (W) 429 Economics IIyr

312242 VINEET SINHA 445 Economics IIyr

SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------

312271 JITENDER KUMAR 363 Sociology IIyr
S/o KRIPAL SINGH

*******************************************************************

MAIN SUBJECT HINDI
=====================
----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Subsidiary
(Out of 800) Subject
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------
312412 SATENDER RANA 348 Sanskrit

RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------
312432 MEENAKSHI RANI (W) 404 History
D/O DHARAM PAL

LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

312671 BHARATI RAI (W) 387 History

312680 SUMAN KUMARI (W) 351 History
D/O DHAN SINGH

***************************************************************

MAIN SUBJECT SANSKRIT
----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Subsidiary
(Out of 800) Subject
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
HINDU COLLEGE
-------------

312915 MEENAKSHI (W) 368 History
D/O VEERPAL SINGH

Contd..P/19

- 19 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------

MAIN SUBJECT SANSKRIT
----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Subsidiary
(Out of 800) Subject
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------

312941 CHITRANKA BHARDWAJ (W) 410 Economics


RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------

312964 NEHA (W) 372 Pol.Science
D/o RAJENDER SINGH

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

313091 POONAM (W) 480 Pol.Science
D/O SUDHIR TRIPATHI

313092 NEERAJ SHARMA 340 Pol.Science

***************************************************************

MAIN SUBJECT URDU
--------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Subsidiary
(Out of 800) Subject
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------
313206 NAAZ PARVEEN (W) 497 History

313207 AMREEN (W) 446 Pol.Science
D/O ZAMIRUDDIN

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
--------------------------
313232 ABIDA BEGUM (W) 480 Pol.Science

313235 NAZIA (W) 481 Pol.Science
D/O RAIS AHMED









Contd..P/20



- 20 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------

MAIN SUBJECT- HISTORY
---------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Subsidiary
(Out of 900) Subject
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

313703 YARUIMUNG ZIMIK 401 Economics

***************************************************************

MAIN SUBJECT POLITICAL SCIENCE
--------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Subsidiary
(Out of 900) Subject
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE
------------------

313753 ISHA JAIN (W) 427 Economics


SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

313923 BABY SANJU KUMARI (W) 363 English


SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (EVE)
----------------------------

313934 MENGUVILIE SAKHRIE 363 Economics

****************************************************************

MAIN SUBJECT SOCIOLOGY
------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Subsidiary
(Out of 800) Subject
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
MIRANDA HOUSE
-------------

314017 KARYIR ETE (W) 369 History







Contd..P/21

- 21-
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
MAIN SUBJECT MATHEMATICS
--------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Subsidiary
(Out of 900) Subject
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
HINDU COLLEGE
-------------
314141 MANIK CHAUDHARY 393 Economics

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------
314322 ASHISH GUPTA 435 Economics

SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------

314348 DHIRAJ GOYAL 540 Economics

314354 RANBEER SINGH 362 Economics
S/O RAJENDER SINGH ASWAL

RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------
314372 KAVITA PRIYA (W) 483 Economics

VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE
-------------------
314423 NEHA KASHYAP (W) 432 Economics

****************************************************************

MAIN SUBJECT HINDUSTANI MUSIC
-------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Subsidiary
(Out of 1000) Subject
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE
------------------

314461 MEHAK RAWAL (W) 458 Philosophy

MIRANDA HOUSE
-------------

314481 BIDISHA SARKAR (W) 603 Philosophy

314482 SHRUTI GUPTA (W) 554 Philosophy
MAIN SUBJECT ? HINDI PATRAKARITA
----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained Subsidiary
(Out of 800) Subject
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SRI GURU NANAK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE
314511 NAVIN KUMAR PATHAK 475 Sanskrit


Contd..P/22



- 22 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------

The result of the remaining candidates is shown as under-

=====================
MAIN SUBJECT- ENGLISH
=====================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Subsidiary Subject M.I.L. or
I yr. II yr. Sub. in lieu
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
HANS RAJ COLLEGE

312022 LEDWEENA RAMASAWMY (W) Failed

312023 SONAL NAYYAR (W) Failed

312026 SHILPA SHARMA (W) Failed

312028 ISHA MANCHANDA (W) Failed

KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------

312041 MAIBAM YAIKHOMBA Passed Failed

SRI GURU NANAK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE
---------------------------------

312102 JASPREET KAUR (W) Failed

INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE
--------------------

312111 SONALI SHAW (W) Failed

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
----------------------------
312141 SABIKA ABBAS (W) Failed

312144 SIDDARTH Passed Absent
S/o BASANT KUMAR

312147 RAJEEV KUMAR MISHRA Failed

312148 SHASHI SHEKHAR Failed

312149 HASEEBA RANI (W) Failed

JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------
312191 AKANSHA HINDWAN (W) Failed

KALINDI COLLEGE
---------------
312201 NEHA KAUSHIK (W) Failed

312202 GINNY ARORA (W) Failed

312203 POOJA ARORA (W) Failed
Contd..P/23
- 23 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------
MAIN SUBJECT- ENGLISH
=====================

----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Subsidiary Subject M.I.L. or
I yr. II yr. Sub. in lieu
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------
312221 DISHIP SHARMA (W) Failed

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

312243 PRIYANKA KUMARI (W) Failed
D/O BIRENDRA KUMAR

312247 RASHMI VERMA (W) Failed

312248 RUCHIKA TALWAR (W) Failed Failed

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------------

312261 ASHISH DHAWAN Failed

RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------

312281 NEHA CHAUDHARY (W) Failed

VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE
-------------------

312331 INDU ARORA (W) Failed

SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE
---------------------------
312342 DHEERAJ MANN Failed

312343 VAISHALI KAPOOR (W) Failed

312344 NIKHIL DOGRA Failed

312345 GHUL AFROSE (W) Passed Failed Passed

******************************************************************
===================
MAIN SUBJECT HINDI
====================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
HANS RAJ COLLEGE
----------------
312392 DEEPSHIKHA GUPTA (W) Failed

312394 DEEPANSHU CHAUDHARI Failed
Contd..P/24


- 24 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------

MAIN SUBJECT- HINDI
===================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------

312411 KIRAN KUMARI (W) Failed
D/O GOKUL PRASAD

312413 NITIN JUGRAN Failed

312414 AJAY KUMAR MISHRA Failed


RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------

312431 PRADEEP KUMAR SHUKLA Failed Failed

312435 AJAY SINGH Failed
S/O LAKHI CHAND

312436 APEKSHA MARDIKAR (W) Failed

312439 VAIBHAV SHUKLA Failed

DAULAT RAM COLLEGE
------------------

312451 BABITA (W) Failed
D/O SHYAM BIHARI SAHU

312452 ANNU SHARMA (W) Failed

MIRANDA HOUSE
-------------

312474 GEETA RANI SHARMA (W) Failed

INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE
--------------------

312524 KUSUM KUMARI (W) Failed
D/O TEJ VEER SINGH

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------

312542 NINKU Passed Failed Absent
S/O PHOOL SINGH

312543 MOHD. TAHIR Failed

312544 NARESH KUMAR Failed
S/O KUDEY SINGH
Contd..P/25


- 25 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------

MAIN SUBJECT- HINDI
===================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------

312545 MANISH KUMAR Failed Failed
S/O KAILASH SHARMA

312546 NAVEEN NEGI Passed Failed

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------

312561 RANJEET KUMAR JHA Failed

312562 ABID ALI Passed Failed

312565 RAM KUMAR Failed
S/O RAM SEWAK

312566 HAMID Failed
S/O SALEEM AHMED

MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE FOR WOMEN
------------------------------

312585 GARIMA (W) Failed
D/O CHANDER BALILAL SRIVASTAVA

312586 KUNJAN SRIVASTAVA (W) Failed

BHARATI COLLEGE
---------------

312601 BHAWNA (W) Failed
D/O MOHAN JHA

312605 SHASHI BALA (W) Failed

312607 SUMAN LATA (W) Failed
D/O MANGE RAM SHARMA

KALINDI COLLEGE
---------------

312641 DEEPMALA (W) Failed
D/O SUBHASH CHAND

312642 NISHA SHARMA (W) Failed Failed

312645 JAYANTI (W) Failed
D/O SOM PRAKASH


Contd..P/26


- 26 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------

MAIN SUBJECT- HINDI
===================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
KALINDI COLLEGE
---------------

312646 MEERA (W) Failed Passed
D/O RAM LAKHAN MISHRA

312647 PINKI (W) Failed
D/O BHAIYA LAL TIWARI

312649 MAMTA PAL (W) Failed

312650 JYOTSNA (W) Failed
D/O RAM KHILARI

312651 SAMTA (W) Failed Passed
D/O RAMESH KUMAR

312652 AMRITA DEVI (W) Failed
D/O AMBIKA PRASAD TIWARI

312653 MADHU KUMARI (W) Failed
D/O POORAN SINGH

312654 POOJA KAPOOR (W) Failed

LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

312672 SARITA (W) Failed
D/O SURAJ BHAN

312673 SHIKHA SHARMA (W) Failed

312675 SHELLY WALIA (W) Failed

312676 SWEETY SHARMA (W) Failed

312677 PREMLATA (W) Failed Absent
D/O KHAJAAN SINGH

312679 PUSHPMALA (W) Failed
D/O SURENDER KUMAR

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
----------------------------

312691 SUNIL KUMAR YADAV Failed

314312 POONAM (W) Failed
D/o RAM KUMAR SHARMA



Contd..P/27

- 27 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------

MAIN SUBJECT- HINDI
===================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------------

312713 JITENDER KUMAR Failed
S/O RAM KUMAR


RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------

312752 TANZEEM (W) Failed
D/O MOHD. ZAKI

312754 SACHIN KUMAR Failed
S/O PRAMOD KUMAR

312755 AMIT YADAV Absent Failed


SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (DAY)
----------------------

312791 SUNIL KUMAR Failed
S/O RAMPAL SINGH


SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------

312861 SUDHIR VASHIST Result later, if necessary.

MAHARAJA AGARSAIN COLLEGE
-------------------------

312881 MAHUA BOSE (W) Failed

**************************************************************

MAIN SUBJECT SANSKRIT
HANS RAJ COLLEGE
----------------
312931 SHASHI KANT Failed

KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------
312942 HARIOM SHARMA Failed Absent

RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------

312961 ASHWANI KUMAR Failed
S/O RAM BAHADUR
Contd..P/28


- 28 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------

MAIN SUBJECT- SANSKRIT
===================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE
------------------

312981 SANDHYA RANI (W) Failed
D/O TRILOKI PRASAD

312982 TABSSUM ANSARI (W) Failed

312984 SANGEETA BORA (W) Failed


BHARATI COLLEGE
---------------

313052 RICHA (W) Failed
D/O ARVESH KUMAR SHARMA

313053 ROOPALI (W) Failed
D/O MEWALAL

313054 ANAMIKA KUSHWAHA (W) Failed

313055 MEENAKSHI (W) Failed
D/O KISHORI LAL

313057 SEEMA (W) Failed
D/O RAMESH KUMAR

313059 VINITA BHARTIYA (W) Result later, if necessary.

KALINDI COLLEGE
---------------

313071 REENA (W) Failed
D/O BIHARI LAL

LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

313081 REENA (W) Failed
D/O NAND KISHORE

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

313093 POOJA NISHAD (W) Failed

313095 KIRAN KUMARI (W) Failed
D/O MEWA LAL

313096 DAYA SHANKAR TIWARY Failed

Contd..P/29


- 29 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------

MAIN SUBJECT- SANSKRIT
======================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------

313111 AMIT SHARMA Result later, if necessary.

RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------

313131 TONY SINHA (W) Failed

313132 VISHWA JEET ARYA Failed

VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE
-------------------

313163 RAJNI ASWAL (W) Failed

MAIN SUBJECT - URDU
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------

313182 MOHD. AFTAB ALAM Failed

313183 MOHD. ZUBAIR Failed

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------

313201 FARHEEN SULTANA (W) Failed

313202 SUBUHI HAMEED (W) Failed

313203 NAZNEEN NAAZ (W) Failed

313204 DARAKHSHAN TAJ (W) Failed

313205 MOHD. IRSHAD Failed
S/O GYASUDDIN

313209 SAYYED AMIR ALI Failed

313211 ZEENAT (W) Passed Absent
D/O ABDUL HAMID

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
--------------------------

313231 ABDUL WAHID Failed

313233 ABDUL MUTTALIB Failed

313234 SAIMA (W) Failed
D/o MOHEMMED ZAMEER
Contd..P/30

- 30 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------
MAIN SUBJECT- URDU
===================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------
313236 SYED MOHD. SUHAIL RIZVI Failed

313237 SAMREEN NAZ (W) Failed

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------
313251 HANEEFA (W) Failed
D/O MOHD. ZAMALUDDIN
*****************************************************************
=====================
MAIN SUBJECT - ARABIC
======================
EX-STUDENTS
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------
313271 BUSHRA (W) Failed
D/O MOHD. ARQAM

********************************************************************
MAIN SUBJECT - PERSIAN
======================
EX-STUDENTS
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------

313291 MOHD. WASEEM Failed

313293 MOHD. FAISAL Failed
************************************************************************
=====================
MAIN SUBJECT - PUNJABI
======================
EX-STUDENTS
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE FOR WOMEN
-----------------------------
313331 HITASHY KAUR (W) Failed
D/O SURJEET SINGH

313333 FARHA AKHTAR (W) Failed

313334 NAVNEET KAUR (W) Failed
D/O RAVINDER SINGH

313335 SUNMEET KAUR (W) Failed
D/O HARCHARAN SINGH
*****************************************************************
MAIN SUBJECT - ECONOMICS
========================
EX-STUDENTS
LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
313481 ISHA PRUTHI (W) Result later, if necessary.
Contd..P/31



- 31 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------

======================
MAIN SUBJECT - HISTORY
======================

-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
HANS RAJ COLLEGE
----------------


313522 PRACHI BAJAJ (W) Failed

313523 ROHIT SINGH Failed
D/O RAJESH SINGH

313524 AJAYPAL M. KHICHI Failed

313527 SUNNY SHARMA Failed

313528 SHOVAN MITRA Failed

313529 JITENDER Failed
S/O SHIV RAM

313530 N.G. VARESO ZIMIK Failed


S.G.T.B. KHALSA COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

313582 LAKPACHUI SIRO Failed

313583 NITIN SHARMA Failed

INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE
--------------------

313591 ALPANA (W) Failed
D/O KRISHAN KUMAR

MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE FOR WOMEN
-----------------------------

313621 NEETU SINGH (W) Failed
D/O SUBEDAR SINGH


RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------

313684 YOGESH Failed
S/O DHARAM SINGH



Contd..P/32



- 32 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------
================================
MAIN SUBJECT - POLITICAL SCIENCE
================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
HINDU COLLEGE
------------

313721 REKHA GUPTA (W) Failed Failed

313722 SRISHTI HANDA (W) Failed

KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------

313741 R. NETHAJI Failed

DAULAT RAM COLLEGE
------------------

313752 POOJA VERMA (W) Failed

MIRANDA HOUSE
-------------

313771 MOIRANGTHEM SUDAKSHINA DEVI (W) Failed

SRI GURU NANAK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE
---------------------------------

313803 AMIT KUMAR MISHRA Failed

313804 SANDEEP MISHRA Failed

MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE FOR WOMEN
-----------------------------

313851 REEMA KUMARI (W) Failed
D/O BALRAM THAKUR

313852 MEENU THAKUR (W) Failed

313853 DEEPIKA SHRIVASTAV (W) Failed

313854 TRIPTA GUPTA (W) Failed

313855 AMITA (W) Failed
D/O SAMAY SINGH

313856 BHARTI JAINER (W) Failed

313858 NEELAM PANDEY (W) Failed

313859 SWATI TYAGI (W) Failed

313860 RAJNI (W) Failed
D/O KRISHAN KUMAR

Contd..P/33


- 33 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------
================================
MAIN SUBJECT - POLITICAL SCIENCE
================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
BHARATI COLLEGE
---------------

313871 REETU (W) Failed
D/O JAI SINGH

313872 SNEH LATA BHORIA (W) Failed

313873 MEENAKSHI KASHYAP (W) Failed


KALINDI COLLEGE
---------------

313891 FARINA ZAHOOR (W) Failed

313893 CHANCHAL (W) Failed
D/O RATTAN LAL

313896 RASHMI SHARMA (W) Failed

313898 KAVITA (W) Failed Failed
D/O SHYAM LAL

313899 MEGHA GUPTA (W) Failed

313900 SHIKHA GOYAL (W) Failed

313901 POOJA SINGH (W) Failed
D/O ROHITASH SINGH

313902 KANIKA (W) Failed
D/O BABU LAL

LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

313911 GEETA YADAV (W) Failed

313912 RUCHI YADAV (W) Failed

313913 DIPTI KIRAN (W) Failed

313914 PINKI RANI (W) Failed

313915 LATA (W) Failed
D/O KISHAN LAL

313916 PARUL KOLI (W) Failed


Contd..P/34



- 34 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------
================================
MAIN SUBJECT - POLITICAL SCIENCE
================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (EVE)
----------------------------

313932 SWAPNA BHARADWAJ (W) Failed

313933 MEENU (W) Failed
D/O RAMESH KUMAR

313935 TAMANNA BHARDWAJ (W) Failed

SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------

313951 PARVEEN KUMAR BANIWAL Failed

313952 SANTOSH KUMAR Failed
S/O VIKRAM SINGH

RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------

313961 ISHA GARG (W) Failed

313963 VIKAS KAUSHIK Failed

SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJEE COLLEGE
-------------------------------

313981 POONAM (W) Failed
D/O NARESH KUMAR

313983 GEETA (W) Failed
D/O RAM PRASAD

*****************************************************************
========================
MAIN SUBJECT - SOCIOLOGY
=======================
MIRANDA HOUSE
--------------


314012 VAMIKA (W) Failed
D/O TIRATH CHAND

314013 DOLA MITRA (W) Failed

314014 GUNJAN SHARMA (W) Failed

314018 QASHISH CHOPRA (W) Failed
Contd..P/35




- 35 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------
========================
MAIN SUBJECT - GEOGRAPHY
========================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------

314071 RITIKA DHAMIJA (W) Failed

**************************************************************

==========================
MAIN SUBJECT MATHEMATICS
==========================
EX-STUDENTS
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------

314161 VIVEK SINGH Failed
S/O HARPAL SINGH

RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------

314183 SAKSHI MALIK (W) Failed

MIRANDA HOUSE
-------------

314201 D. NIANGTHIANNGAI (W) Failed Failed

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------

314234 SACHIN HANS Failed

MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE
-------------------

314253 KANIKA (W) Failed
D/o KISHORE KUMAR

JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------

314272 MALVIKA SHARMA (W) Failed

SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

314311 YOGENDER SHARMA Failed

314314 POOJA SACHDEVA (W) Failed

314315 LATA RANI SHARMA (W) Failed

Contd..P/36


- 36 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------

MAIN SUBJECT - MATHEMATICS
==========================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SATYAWATI CO-ED COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

314318 DINESH BANSWAL Failed

314319 AISHWARYA CHOUHAN (W) Failed

314321 REEMA SAXENA (W) Failed

314323 AKSHITA BHANDARI (W) Failed

314324 EKTA BHARTIA (W) Failed

314326 ABHAY KUMAR YADAV Failed

314327 MANISH KUMAR Failed
S/O BHOJE RAM

314328 SAURABH SINGH Failed
S/O DAYA SHANKAR SINGH

SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------

314341 CHHAVI KAUSHIK (W) Failed

314342 MAHENDER KUAMR GUPTA Failed

314343 KRISHAN AVTAR Failed

314345 ITENDER KUMAR Failed
S/O SOBRAN SINGH

314347 SATENDRA SINGH Failed
S/O GULAB SINGH

314349 RAVI KANT RAUTH Failed

314350 GAURAV SHARMA Failed

314351 ANKUR AGGARWAL Failed

314352 SACHIN SINGHAL Failed

314353 RAHUL Failed
S/O BALBIR SINGH

314355 MANOJ KALRA Failed



Contd..P/37



- 37 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------

MAIN SUBJECT - MATHEMATICS
==========================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------

314374 SANDEEP KUMAR SHARMA Failed

314375 PREETI (W) Failed
D/O RADHEY SHYAM SHARMA

314377 TARUN MAKHIJA Failed

314379 CHIRAG Failed
S/O BHAGWAN SINGH

314380 DEEPA AGGARWAL (W) Failed

SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJEE COLLEGE
-------------------------------

314401 RICHA JINDAL (W) Failed

314402 KUSUM LATA NEGI (W) Failed

314403 RUCHIKA DAHIYA (W) Failed

314405 GEETA (W) Failed
D/O BALBIR SINGH

VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE
-------------------

314422 SYYEDA BUSHRA (W) Failed

*************************************************************

===============================
MAIN SUBJECT - HINDUSTANI MUSIC
===============================
EX-STUDENTS
RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------

314451 GARIMA PANDEY (W) Failed

*************************************************************






Contd..P/38




- 38 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A.(HONOURS) SUBSIDIARY SUBJECTS (SUPPL.) EXAMINATION, 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------
================================
MAIN SUBJECT - HINDI PATRAKARITA
================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate M.I.L. Subsi. English
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SRI GURU NANAK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE
---------------------------------


314512 ADESH KUMAR Result later, if necessary.
S/O RAMPAL SHARMA

314513 TEJPAL Failed
S/O SOMNATH

314514 GURCHEET KAUR (W) Failed
D/O AMRIK SINGH

314515 INDER VASHIST Failed

***************************************************************

=========================
MAIN SUBJECT - SOCIAL WORK
==========================
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE
------------------------

314562 USHA KUMARI (W) Failed
D/O MEWA LAL




(P.K. JOHAR) (PROF. M.L. SINGLA)
ASSTT. CONTROLLER OF EXAMS.(RESULTS) DEAN (EXAMINATIONS)


Delhi, the 19th December, 2007


Reference: http://www.du.ac.in/result/regsup.txt


Did you like this resource? Share it with your friends and show your love!




Responses to "Annual results B.A.(Hons) Subsidiary Subjects Ex-Students - University of Delhi"

No responses found. Be the first to respond...

Feedbacks      

Post Comment:




  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:   Sign In to fill automatically.
    Email: (Will not be published, but required to validate comment)



    Type the numbers and letters shown on the left.


    Submit Article     Return to Article Index

    Awards & Gifts
    Active Members
    TodayLast 7 Daysmore...

    ISC Technologies, Kochi - India. Copyright © All Rights Reserved.