Resources » Results » General

Annual results B.A.(PROGRAMME) Part I - University of Delhi


Posted Date: 18-Jun-2008  Last Updated:   Category: General    
Author: Member Level: Gold    Points: 2



S.NO.AER/2007/353
------------------
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------

B.A. (PROGRAMME) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007.
------------------------------------------

The result of the following candidates of B.A. (Programme)
Part I Examination held in April/May 2007, is shown as
hereunder:-

NOTE: 1. Marks obtained in the Part I Examination have been
shown against the successful candidates.

2. Subject/s mentioned under the result column indicate
that the candidate is eligible for promotion to the
IInd Year Class and required to reappear in the said
Subject/s alongwith the papers of Part II (II Year)
Examination, if otherwise eligible.

-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
7160001 MANISHA BHARDWAJ EC

7160002 NEELAM Absent
D/O SURAJ BHAN

7160003 POOJA EC
D/O AZAD SINGH

7160004 PREETI EC
D/O NARESH KUMAR

7160005 PRIYA EC
D/O KRISHAN RANA

7160006 SEEMA EC
D/O SURESH KUMAR

7160007 SHIKHA 273
D/O BALRAJ SINGH

7160008 SUMAN Absent
D/O SANTRAM

7160009 SWATI BANSAL 248

7160010 SWETA BANSAL EC

7160011 VAISHALI EC
D/O VIJAY KUMAR

7160012 MEENAKSHI 216
D/O RAJBIR SINGH SHARMA

7160013 NISHA KHATRI 274

7160014 RAVINA BANIWAL 234
Contd..P/2


- 2 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
7160015 REENA DABAS 231

7160016 RUBY 215
D/O VIRENDER SINGH LAKRA

7160017 SHIVANI 258
D/O UDHAM SINGH

7160018 AARTI KANDARI 205

7160019 AARTI VASHISHTH 254

7160020 ASHA EC
D/O DHARAMVIR PARASHER

7160021 BHAWNA MALHOTRA 227

7160022 GARIMA 244
D/O KAMLENDER

7160023 GEETA RANI 223
D/O JAGBIR SINGH

7160024 HEMLATA 211
D/O JAGDISH KUMAR

7160025 MAMTA EC
D/O RAKSHARAM VERMA

7160026 NEERU 198
D/O DHARAMBIR

7160027 NIDHI 207
D/O MANGTU RAM

7160028 PADMA BAI SK
D/O RAM PHOOL

7160029 PARUL 269
D/O RICHH PAL SINGH

7160030 POOJA BHARDWAJ 260

7160031 PREETI EC
D/O VINOD KUMAR

7160032 RUBY MAAN EC

7160033 SHIKHA 177
D/O MAHESH CHANDER

7160034 SONI 204
D/O RAJ SINGH

Contd..P/3


- 3 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
7160035 SUMAN 231
D/O OM PARKASH

7160036 SWATI EC
D/O RAJINDER

7160037 SWEETY 190
D/O SAHDEV SINGH

7160038 ASHA 200
D/O MAHAVIR SINGH

7160039 JYOTI 253
D/O SANTRAM

7160040 LAXMI 198
D/O BALWAN

7160041 MANISHA RANI 232
D/O RAM KISHAN

7160042 MANJU 203
D/O SATBIR SINGH

7160043 NEERAJ 220
D/O K.N.NOONWAL

7160044 NEETI EC
D/O SATPAL

7160045 NISHA 230
D/O RANDHIR SINGH

7160046 POOJA 242
D/O SAMAY RAM

7160047 POONAM DABAS 219

7160048 PREETI EC
D/O AJAY RATHI

7160049 RANI 219
D/O MUKHTYAR

7160050 REENA KUMARI 253
D/O VIJAY BAHADUR

7160051 SONIA 225
D/O PREM SINGH

7160052 SONIA 226
D/O KRISHAN CHANDER

7160053 VINEETA 274
D/O VASUDEV
Contd..P/4

- 4 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
7160054 NEELAM 221
D/O JAI BHAGWAN

7160055 RITU 248
D/O RAM KARAN

7160056 ASFA ZAINEB 206
D/O SHEIKH KALIM ALI

7160057 BHAVNA 203
D/O PRATAP SINGH

7160058 JYOTI 211
D/O HARINIWAS

7160059 JYOTI YADAV 232

7160060 MAMTA 221
D/O RAM KANWAR SINGH

7160061 MANISHA MANN Absent

7160062 MEENAKASHI 241
D/O RANJIT SINGH

7160063 NEERAJ RANA 199

7160064 POOJA EN
D/O SATBIR SINGH

7160065 PREETI EN
D/O SATBIR SINGH

7160066 PREETI 214
D/O VIJANDER

7160067 PREETI 223
D/O ASHOK KUMAR

7160068 PRIYANKA 241
D/O JAGJEET SINGH

7160069 RUBY SHARMA 212

7160070 SAPNA RANI 242
D/O VIRENDER KUMAR

7160071 SNEH 203
D/O SOMNATH

7160072 SONIA 213
D/O ROOP KANWAR

Contd..P/5



- 5 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
7160073 SONIA DABAS 230

7160074 AARTI VATS 206

7160075 ALKA 241
D/O BRAHAM DUTT

7160076 ANCHAL 201
D/O JAGDISH KUMAR

7160077 BABITA 215
D/O SUMMAT PRAKASH

7160078 CHETNA 216
D/O MAHAVIR SINGH

7160079 CHUNMUN 230
D/O VIJENDER

7160080 JYOTI GUPTA 269

7160081 KAVITA 211
D/O KISHAN

7160082 KIRTI BHARDWAJ 223

7160083 MAMTA ED,PS
D/O SURESH CHANDER

7160084 MAMTA 163
D/O SUBE SINGH

7160085 NEELAM 225
D/O NARESH

7160086 NEETU Absent
D/O JAGDISH SINGH

7160087 NEETU GUPTA 215

7160088 NEHA DAHIYA 197

7160089 POONAM PS
D/O RAM CHANDER

7160090 POONAM 211
D/O MAHENDER SINGH

7160091 PREETI 213
D/O SUKHBIR SINGH

7160092 PREETI SEHRAWAT Absent

7160093 RENU 212
D/O NARESH KUMAR
Contd..P/6


- 6 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
7160094 RENU Absent
D/O NARESH KUMAR

7160095 SEEMA PS
D/O NARESH KUMAR

7160096 SHALU 223
D/O SURESH BHARDWAJ

7160097 SHAMA SOLANKI 235

7160098 SONAM DABAS 249

7160099 SUMAN 198
D/O RAMCHANDER

7160100 SUMAN 213
D/O NARESH KUMAR

7160101 SUNITA EN
D/O RANDHIR SINGH

7160102 AMITA SHARAWAT Absent

7160103 ANJU 178
D/O JASWANT SHING

7160104 DEEPIKA 200
D/O DAYANAND

7160105 NISHA Absent
D/O BALWAN

7160106 POONAM 216
D/O ROHTAS

7160107 PREETI SHARMA 200

7160108 PRIYA 222
D/O HANSRAJ

7160109 PUSHP LATA 225
D/O SURESH PAL SINGH

7160110 SUNITA 204
D/O SOHAN LAL

7160111 MINNI MISHRA 211

7160112 RADHA RANI 193
D/O HEMCHAND PALIWAL

7160113 REKHA 203
D/O DHARAMVIR
Contd..P/7


- 7 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
7160114 REKHA 211
D/O RAM KUMAR

7160115 RENU KHATRI 196

7160116 RITU 179
D/O ROHTASH SINGH

7160117 RITU SHARMA 230

7160118 SANGEETA Absent
D/O RANJIT KHATRI

7160119 SUNITA 205
D/O RAMESH KUMAR

7160120 DIPTY DAHIYA GR,HS

7160121 NISHA GR
D/O JAI BHAGWAN

7160122 NITIKA GR
D/O NARESH KUMAR

7160123 POOJA GR,HS
D/O HARI MOHAN BANSAL

7160124 POONAM GR,HS
D/O RATTAN LAL

7160126 PREETI GR,HS
D/O MAHANDER SINGH

7160127 RANJANA Failed
D/O KARTAR SINGH

7160128 REENA KAIMWAL GR,HS

7160129 REKHA GR,HS
D/O ANAND SWAROOP

7160130 RITU CHOUDHARY 176

7160131 RUBY RANA Absent

7160132 SANTOSH GR
D/O BALJEET SINGH

7160133 SEEMA NEERAJ GR,HS

7160134 SEEMA RANI GR,HS
D/O RAJ SINGH

7160135 DEEPIKA RANI 225
D/O RAMESH KUMAR KHATRI
Contd..P/8


- 8 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
7160136 KARUNA KHATRI EN

7160137 NIDHI GR
D/O SURESH CHAND

7160138 RINKY 187
D/O RAJBIR SINGH

7160139 RUCHIKA 219
D/O ASHWANI KUMAR

7160140 SANGEETA 244
D/O RAJBIR DESWAL

7160141 SONIA 195
D/O DHARM BIR SINGH

7160142 SONIA EN,GR
D/O SHYAM LAL

7160143 SUJATA GR,PY
D/O MAHESH CHAND

7160144 ROMA DHULL GR

7160145 DEEPIKA EN,HND
D/O TULSI RAM

7160146 MEENU 179
D/O RAMESH

7160147 RENU 172
D/O RANBIR SINGH

7160148 ANURADHA SK
D/O VINOD KUMAR

7160149 MANJU HND
D/O SAT PARKASH

7160150 MUKESH 184
D/O RAJ SINGH

7160151 NITTY 204
D/O DHARAMPAL

7160152 OMVATI 178
D/O SHRI BHAGWAN

7160153 PINKY 252
D/O MAHAVIR SINGH

7160154 PINKY SINGH 193

Contd..P/9


- 9 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
7160155 POONAM 244
D/O MAHENDER SINGH

7160156 RAKHI MANN 182

7160157 SARITA HND,NHE
D/O SURESH KUMAR

7160158 SHARMILA HND
D/O SATBIR

7160159 DEEPIKA 159
D/O RAJENDER KUMAR

7160160 KANCHAN GAUTAM 165

7160161 MEENAKSHI BANSAL Absent

7160162 MEENU RANA EN,OMSP
D/O RANBIR SINGH

7160163 POOJA KHATRI Absent
D/O JAGDISH KHATRI

7160164 POONAM 194
D/O SHRI NIWAS

7160165 RITU 211
D/O VIRENDER KUMAR

7160166 SUMAN Failed
D/O JAGBIR SINGH

7160167 SANDHYA 157
D/O SUSHIL KUMAR

7160168 SUNITA HND
D/O SHRIPAL

7160169 SWATI BALIA HND,OMSP

7160170 AXMA KUMARI 194
D/O SATBIR SINGH

7160171 HEMLATA 191
D/O SUNIL DIXIT

7160172 MANISHA 207
D/O MAHAVIR SINGH

7160173 MANJU 207
D/O ISHWAR SINGH

7160174 NEELAM 233
D/O SATYAPAL
Contd..P/10


- 10 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
7160175 PRIYA SHARMA SK,PS

7160176 USHA 198
D/O KISHAN MADHO MISHRA

7160177 ANJALI Absent
D/O RAJAN PRASAD

7160178 ANTIMA 195
D/O RANDHIR SINGH

7160179 ANU HS
D/O SURENDER KUMAR

7160180 DAYAWATI Absent
D/O KANWAR LAL

7160181 DEEPIKA 173
D/O KRISHAN KUMAR

7160182 DEEPTI 194
D/O KRISHAN KUMAR

7160183 JYOTI HS,SKD
D/O BRAHAM PRAKASH

7160184 JYOTI HS
D/O PRATAP SINGH

7160185 JYOTI RANI 239
D/O RAJENDER SINGH

7160186 KAVITA HS
D/O NAND RAM

7160187 KAVITA EN
D/O SHRI BHAGWAN

7160188 KAVITA HS
D/O SHRI BHAGWAN

7160189 KIRAN 222
D/O BALWAN SINGH

7160190 MALTI EN
D/O KRISHAN KUMAR

7160191 MAMTA EN,HS
D/O KRISHAN

7160192 MAMTA HS,SKD
D/O SHIV KUMAR

Contd..P/11



- 11 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
7160193 MANISHA EN
D/O SHRENDER SINGH

7160194 MANISHA HS
D/O JOGINDER DABAS

7160195 NEELAM EN
D/O SAMUNDER

7160196 PINKY Failed
D/O VIRENDER

7160197 POOJA EN,HS
D/O NALBIR SINGH

7160198 POONAM BHARDWAJ 176

7160199 PREETI EN,HS
D/O SURAT SINGH

7160200 PREETI KAUSHIK HS

7160201 PRITI VATS HS

7160202 RACHNA Failed
D/O RAMESH CHAND

7160203 RAJ BALA EN,HS
D/O RANJEET SINGH

7160204 RENU HS
D/O KRISHAN CHANDER

7160205 RINKY EN
D/O DEVENDER

7160206 RITU EN
D/O JAI BHAGWAN

7160207 SANGEETA HS
D/O NARAYAN SINGH

7160208 SARITA 217
D/O INDER SINGH

7160209 SAVITA EN
D/O ANAND PRAKASH

7160210 SOMA 190
D/O OM PARKASH

7160211 SONIA EN,HS
D/O ISHWAR SINGH

Contd..P/12


- 12 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
7160212 SUMAN EN,HS
D/O DHARMVEER SINGH

7160213 SUNITA Failed
D/O RAJBIR SINGH

7160214 DEEPIKA GUPTA 209

7160215 HARJEET KAUR 219
D/O BALVINDER SINGH

7160216 INDU RANA EN

7160217 JEET DEVI 189
D/O UMED SINGH

7160218 NISHA SHOKEEN EN

7160219 REENA 245
D/O SURAJ BHAN

7160220 RENU EN
D/O BANEE SINGH

7160221 SEEMA SINGHAL EN

7160222 SONIA CHAUHAN EN,HN

7160223 ANU DABAS 214

7160224 INDU EN
D/O DIWAN SINGH

7160225 KUSUM EN
D/O SATPAL

7160226 NEELAM SHARMA EN

7160227 NEETU EN
D/O RAMESH CHANDER

7160228 NISHA 257
D/O AJIT SINGH

7160229 NISHA DABAS 197

7160230 POONAM EN
D/O ANAND SINGH

7160231 PREETI EN
D/O SURENDER DABAS

7160232 RAJSHREE EN
D/O SHIV PRASAD
Contd..P/13


- 13 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
7160233 RINKI EN
D/O RANJEET SINGH

7160234 SHARMILA EN
D/O RAMESH DABAS

7160235 SONIKA EN
D/O BALJEET SINGH

7160236 SULTANA TABBASUM 196

7160237 SUMAN EN
D/O TEJ SINGH

7160238 VIJAY LAXMI EN

7160239 ANITA EN
D/O RAMPAL

7160240 MAMTA EN
D/O JOGENDER SINGH

7160241 MANJU GUPTA EN

7160242 MEENAKSHI RUHIL EN

7160243 NEETU 210
D/O RAJENDER KUMAR

7160244 NEETU MITTAL EN

7160245 NEHA GOEL 229

7160246 PRADEEPIKA KUMARI Failed

7160247 PREETI 204
D/O KESAR SINGH

7160248 RAJESHWARI EN
D/O RAM KISHAN

7160249 REENA 201
D/O KRISHAN

7160250 SANGEETA EN
D/O JAIBHAGWAN

7160251 SANGEETA EN
D/O RANVIR SINGH

7160252 SANGEETA 224
D/O SUKHBIR SINGH

7160253 SARITA GULIYA EN
Contd..P/14


- 14 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
7160254 SULBHA EN
D/O YATISH CHANDER

7160255 SUNITA 200
D/O HANS RAJ

7160256 SUPRIYA 212
D/O UMED SINGH

7160257 SUSHEELA RANI 208
D/O JAISINGH

7160258 SWARNA LATA 197
D/O ANIL KUMAR

7160259 VARSHA 196
D/O DEVINDER SINGH

7160260 ANJU RANI EN,PS
D/O SURENDER SINGH

7160261 ANJU RANI Absent
D/O ISHWAR SINGH

7160262 ARTI 223
D/O SURAJ PAL

7160263 ASHA 225
D/O RAMESH CHAND

7160264 ASHU DEVI EN
D/O AJIT SINGH

7160265 BHARTI KHOBA EN

7160266 BIMLA DEVI EN
D/O PREM DAS

7160267 DEEPTI PS
D/O SATISH KUMAR

7160268 DIMPLE EN
D/O NARENDER KUMAR

7160269 GEETA EN
D/O RAMESH CHAND

7160270 JYOTI EN
D/O MAHAVIR SINGH

7160271 JYOTI EN
D/O SHRI BHAGWAN DABAS

Contd..P/15



- 15 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
7160272 JYOTI EN
D/O SHIV KUMAR

7160273 JYOTI EN
D/O SUNDER LAL

7160274 KHUSHBOO BHARDWAJ 209

7160275 LATIKA PS
D/O SURESH RANA

7160276 MADHU BALA EN
D/O DALIP SINGH

7160277 MADHU BALA EN,PS
D/O ASHOK KUMAR

7160278 MAMTA RANI EN
D/O RAM KISHAN DAHIYA

7160279 MEENAKSHI 176
D/O RAM NARESH

7160280 MONIKA Absent
D/O RAMPAL MATHUR

7160281 NEETU 228
D/O RANBIR SINGH

7160282 PARVEEN 206
D/O JAIPAL SINGH

7160283 PARVEEN Absent
D/O RANVIR

7160284 PINKI Absent
D/O KANWARLAL

7160285 POONAM 202
D/O JAIKARAN

7160286 POONAM EN
D/O SATPAL SINGH

7160287 PREETI EN
D/O JAGBIR

7160288 PREETI RANI 231
D/O BALWAN SINGH

7160289 PRIYANKA RANA EN

7160290 RENU 207
D/O OM PRAKASH
Contd..P/16


- 16 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
7160291 SANDEEP RANI 193
D/O PARDEEP KUMAR

7160292 SAVITA 216
D/O SURESH KUMAR

7160293 SEEMA 200
D/O RAJENDER SINGH

7160294 SHAILLEY 221
D/O RAJBIR SINGH

7160295 SHEHNAZ 217
D/O AFJAL

7160296 SONAM 200
D/O SURENDER

7160297 SUDESH RANI 226
D/O KRISHAN CHAND

7160298 SUMAN KUMARI EN
D/O RAJ SINGH

7160299 VARSHA 196
D/O SURAJ PAL

7160300 POONAM EN
D/O SHAR SINGH

BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE
------------------------

7160401 DEEPIKA ARORA EC

7160402 MEENAKSHI Failed
D/O RAVINDER

7160403 MOHINI EC
D/O NARESH CHANDER PAL

7160404 NIDHI CHOPRA EC

7160405 NIYTI SUDAN EC

7160406 POOJA BALI EC

7160407 RANJEETA VIRK EC

7160408 TANU SINGH Absent

7160409 REENA SHARMA Absent

7160410 POONAM KUMARI 217
D/O NARMDESHWAR JHA
Contd..P/17

- 17 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE
------------------------
7160411 SHARMILA EN,PS
D/O BAL KISHAN SINGH

7160412 MAMTA 224
D/O RAJINDER SINGH

7160413 HIMANSHU 225
D/O RAM NIWAS KALONIA

7160414 INDU THAKUR EC

7160415 KAVITA EC
D/O VIRENDER SINGH

7160416 RAJNI CA,EC
D/O RANBIR SINGH

7160417 RENU EN,EC
D/O JAIPAL SINGH

7160418 RUBY EC
D/O KRISHAN PAL

7160419 RUBY CA,EC
D/O RAJENDER SINGH

7160420 SANDHYA YADAV EC

7160421 SAPNA CHHABRA EC

7160422 MANISHA 219
D/O TULE RAM

7160423 PREETI YADAV HS

7160424 RAJNI SHARMA CA

7160425 USHA YADAV HS

7160426 ARTI CA
D/O JAI KISHAN

7160427 KAVITA CA
D/O RAMBIR SINGH

7160428 LAXMI TANWAR Failed

7160429 MAMTA RANI 206
D/O BALZIT SINGH

7160430 MEENAKISHI 202
D/O JAL SINGH YADAV

7160431 MEENU SHARMA CA
Contd..P/18


- 18 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE
------------------------
7160432 NEELAM DEVI CA
D/O CHARAN SINGH

7160433 NISHA CA
D/O SULE CHAND

7160434 PRIYANKA YADAV 197

7160435 REKHA EN,CA
D/O MAMAN SINGH

7160436 SHIKHA SHARMA CA

7160437 SUNILATA CA
D/O JAGMENDER

7160438 MEENU RANGA EN,EC

7160439 NANDITA PAWAR EN,EC

7160440 PREETI EN,FT
D/O RAM DHAN

7160441 SONAM 198
D/O TEK CHAND YADAV

7160442 SHILPA HN,EC
D/O ROOP KUMAR

7160443 SUMAN 223
D/O SHISH RAM

7160444 ANUDITA 224
D/O SURINDER SINGH

7160445 REKHA 241
D/O OM PRAKASH

7160446 KAJAL EC,OMSP
D/O RAM SINGH

7160447 PREETI YADAV 189

7160448 PRIYANKA SHARMA 192

7160449 PRIYA PATHAK OMSP

7160450 SEENA 179
D/O SURENDER SINGH

7160451 ALKA SHARMA 209

7160452 ANAMIKA 188
D/O RANDHIR SINGH
Contd..P/19


- 19 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE
------------------------
7160453 MANISHA Absent
D/O MAN MOHAN

7160454 RADHA RANI 207
D/O KULDEEP SINGH

7160455 RENU EN
D/O BALJEET YADAV

7160456 SHARDA VERMA 239

7160457 SEEMA RANI 194
D/O SHRI OM

7160458 SEEMA SINGH CHAUDHARY 207

7160459 NISHA RANI EC
D/O JAI BHAGWAN

7160460 ANKITA 218
D/O RAMBEER SINGH

7160461 ARCHANA 208
D/O AVINASH KUMAR

7160462 MEENU RANI 206
D/O MEHAR SINGH

7160463 SARITA EN,HS
D/O RANDHIR

7160464 TASHU 240
D/O JAI PAL SHARMA

7160465 ANNU EN
D/O DEVENDER

7160466 JYOTI 179
D/O SUNDER SINGH

7160467 KIRAN DEVI EN
D/O MAHENDER SINGH

7160468 MAMTA 215
D/O OM PARKASH

7160469 NEERAJ DEVI EN
D/O RAJBIR SINGH

7160470 PARNITA KHARB 200

7160471 PREETI DAGAR 199

7160472 RENU 197
D/O GULAB SINGH
Contd..P/20


- 20 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE
------------------------
7160473 RITU DEVI 226
D/O JAIBIR SHARMA

7160474 RITU RANI 214
D/O RAM KISHAN

7160475 SANGEETA 227
D/O BHIM SINGH

7160476 SEEMA DEVI EN
D/O PHOOL KANWAR

7160477 SONIA 208
D/O MAHAVEER SINGH

7160478 SUMAN EN
D/O RAMESH KUMAR

7160479 ALKA YADAV 205

7160480 SANISHA 232
D/O BRAHAM PRAKASH

7160481 ANJU EN
D/O SATBEER SINGH

7160482 BHARTI HS
D/O KRISHAN KUMAR

7160483 KAVITA 204
D/O RAMBIR SINGH

7160484 MANISHA 213
D/O INDERJEET SINGH

7160485 MEENU Failed
D/O RAJ SINGH

7160486 NIRAJ 195
D/O SATPAL SINGH

7160487 POOJA RANI EN,HS

7160488 REENA RANI 223
D/O SURENDER SINGH

7160489 RENU 187
D/O DHARMARAJ

7160490 SONIA EN,HS
D/O JAGBIR

7160491 SUJATA KUMARI RANA HS

Contd..P/21


- 21 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE
------------------------
7160492 ALKA YADAV EN

7160493 ANJU 181
D/O VINOD

7160494 ARTI RATHORE EN,PS

7160495 KARUNA 188
D/O BAL KISHAN

7160496 KAUSHELYA 219
D/O JAIPAL SINGH

7160497 NISHA 208
D/O KALIDASS

7160498 NISHA 241
D/O VIJAY SINGH

7160499 PAVITRA 216
D/O BRAHAM PRAKASH

7160500 PRATIBHA 199
D/O JAIPAL

7160501 PRAVEEN 215
D/O VIJAY SINGH

7160502 PREETI 226
D/O BHOOP SINGH

7160503 PUSHPA RANI EN
D/O RANBIR SINGH

7160504 RENU FT,PS
D/O SURESH KUMAR

7160505 RENU DEVI FT,PS
D/O JAGDEV SINGH

7160506 SEEMA EN
D/O PYARE LAL

7160507 SONIYA EN
D/O SHIV SHANKER

7160508 SUMAN 205
D/O BIJENDER SINGH

7160509 VIDUSHI 224
D/O NITYA NAND

7160510 GEETA DEVI 195
D/O RAMPHAL SINGH
Contd..P/22


- 22 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE
------------------------
7160511 MANISHA 186
D/O KANWAR PAL

7160512 AMRITA 205
D/O VIRENDER KUMAR

7160513 ASHA 191
D/O JAI SINGH

7160514 CHANCHAL 189
D/O TRILOK CHAND

7160515 JYOTI 186
D/O RAJ PAL

7160516 KUSUM DEVI HS
D/O NARAYAN SINGH

7160517 MONIYA 195
D/O SAMUNDER SINGH

7160518 PAYAL KUMARI 204
D/O HARIOM

7160519 RADHA DEVI HS
D/O ASHOK KUMAR

7160520 RASHMI YADAV EN

7160521 RENU EN
D/O OM PRAKASH

7160522 RENU 196
D/O RAJ KUMAR

7160523 SEEMA 249
D/O NARESH KUMAR

7160524 SEENA YADAV EN

7160525 SUDESH EN
D/O ILAM SINGH

7160526 SUMAN 222
D/O JOGINDER SINGH

7160527 SONIA 245
D/O RAJBEER SINGH

7160528 ANJU 223
D/O AJIT SINGH

7160529 BABITA 210
D/O KAILASH CHAND
Contd..P/23


- 23 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE
------------------------
7160530 KUSUM 214
D/O RAMESH CHANDER

7160531 MANISHA 224
D/O MADAN LAL SHARMA

7160532 POONAM 232
D/O MADAN LAL SHARMA

7160533 PUSHPA RANI 226
D/O RAJENDER SINGH

7160534 RITA SHAH Failed

7160535 MANDEEP EN,MU
D/O HARI RAM

7160536 MONIKA RANI EN
D/O SHIV KUMAR SHARMA

7160537 POOJA DEVI SK
D/O CHANDRA SHEKHAR

7160538 POONAM 212
D/O KAILASH NATH

7160539 RENU EN
D/O DAYANAND

7160540 SIMPY 203
D/O BALWAN SINGH

7160541 BABITA KUMARI 186
D/O SURESH KUMAR

7160542 DEEPAK RANI 195
D/O AJIT SINGH

7160543 HEMLATA 256
D/O DARSHAN KUMAR

7160544 JYOTI EN
D/O SURENDER SINGH

7160545 MANJU EN
D/O RAJBIR SINGH

7160546 MEENAKSHI 199
D/O RAJ PAL SINGH

7160547 MUKESH PS
D/O MAHENDER SINGH

Contd..P/24



- 24 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE
------------------------
7160548 NEELAM 218
D/O RAJ BIR SINGH

7160549 NEELAM RANI 206
D/O BAL KISHAN

7160550 POONAM SHOKEEN 217
D/O MAHENDER SINGH

7160551 POUSALI 249
D/O SANTANU CHATTERJEE

7160552 PUSHPA 270
D/O RAM CHANDER

7160553 REKHA DEVI 230
D/O MAHABIR

7160554 RINESH CHAUHAN 180

7160555 RUCHIKA 182
D/O OM PRAKASH SHARMA

7160556 SONIYA EN
D/O MAHINDER SINGH

7160557 USHA KUMARI EN
D/O GUPTESHWAR CHOUBEY

7160558 VANDANA 203
D/O MAHENDER SINGH

7160559 RENU 188
D/O SANTENDER DEV

7160560 RUBY KUMARI 249
D/O NAND KISHOR

7160561 SONIA 213
D/O SHRI BHAGWAN GAHLOT

7160562 AARTI 269
D/O VIJAY KUMAR

7160563 JYOTI 216
D/O DHEER SINGH

7160564 JYOTI RATHI 218

7160565 KIRTI 230
D/O JAI NARAIN

7160566 NISHA 215
D/O BHIM SINGH
Contd..P/25


- 25 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE
------------------------
7160567 PREETI EN
D/O RAJENDER SINGH

7160568 PUSHP LATA 209
D/O BRIJ BIHARI CHOUDHARY

7160569 SANTOSH KUMARI 232

7160570 SAPNA 193
D/O SATYA BHAN

7160571 SARIKA 248
D/O RAJENDER SINGH

7160572 RENUBALA 244
D/O RAJ KUMAR

7160573 SONIA 221
D/O NAVRATTAN

7160574 SUNENA KHARB 224

7160575 POONAM KUMARI EN


BHARATI COLLEGE
---------------

7160701 AMARJIT KAUR EC

7160702 ANJU EC
D/O SWAROOP SINGH

7160703 ISHA GUPTA EC

7160704 MEENAKSHI KHANDELWAL CA,EC

7160705 NEHA CA,EC
D/O SUNDER BHARDWAJ

7160706 NEHA VERMA EC

7160707 NIVEDITA PRIYADARSHI 214

7160708 POONAM RANI 216

7160709 POONAM SARKAR EC

7160710 PREETY SHARMA 209

7160711 RAJNI DESHWAL EC

7160712 RASHMI JOSHI Failed

7160713 REETIKA BAKSHI EC
Contd..P/26

- 26 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE
---------------
7160714 RENU KHATRI EC

7160715 SARASWATI 242
D/O RAJENDRA BABOO

7160716 SHALLU Failed
D/O MAHESH KUMAR

7160717 SHRUTI KHURANA 239

7160718 URVASHI ARORA 219

7160719 ANJU RANI EC,HS

7160720 NEHA EC,HS
D/O YUDHBIR SINGH

7160721 PRIYANKA YADAV 242

7160722 RAJNI KANYAL EC,HS

7160723 SANGHMITRA GAUTAM EC,HS

7160724 SHELLY SHARMA EC,HS

7160725 SIMRAN JEET KAUR AHUJA HS

7160726 SONIYA HS
D/O SIKANDER SINGH

7160727 SWATI MOGHA 192

7160728 MONIKA SHARMA EC

7160729 AKANKSHA 193
D/O LAXMAN DASS

7160730 CHARU 192
D/O RAKESH KUMAR

7160731 GARIMA 197
D/O PRADEEP KUMAR

7160732 HARMEET KAUR EC

7160733 HIMANI BHATT 222

7160734 MANISHA BHARDWAJ 217

7160735 NEHA EN,EC
D/O RAM KISHOR

7160736 PRIYANKA EC
D/O CHARAN SINGH
Contd..P/27


- 27 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE
---------------
7160737 REENU EC
D/O ANWAR AHAMAD ABBASI

7160738 REKHA KUMARI EC,OMSP

7160739 SANGEETA EC
D/O SHAMSHER SINGH

7160740 SHWETA EC
D/O SURESH KUMAR

7160741 SONIKA KAPOOR 199

7160742 SUMAN 207
D/O SURENDER KUMAR

7160743 USHA 196
D/O DILIP SINGH

7160744 VARSHA RANI EC

7160745 ASHA EC
D/O RAJBIR SINGH

7160746 JASJEET KAUR EC

7160747 JASLEEN KAUR WARRAICH 219

7160748 JYOTI SINGH EC,PS

7160749 KARISHMA 228
D/O SURESH KUMAR

7160750 KHUSHBU 220
D/O VINOD YADAV

7160751 LALITA KUMARI 216

7160752 MAMTA YADAV 194

7160753 MEENA DEVI Failed

7160754 MEENAKSHI EN,EC
D/O BABU LAL

7160755 MEENAKSHI RANI EC,PS

7160756 NAVNEET KAUR EC

7160757 NIDHI EN
D/O MAN MOHAN

7160758 NIDHI SONKAR 201

Contd..P/28


- 28 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE
----------------
7160759 NISHA 205
D/O ROHTAS SINGH

7160760 NISHA YADAV 198

7160761 PALLAVI TANWAR 194

7160762 POOJA YADAV PS

7160763 PREETI 244
D/O JANKI PRASAD

7160764 PURNIMA EN
D/O JAI RAJ

7160765 RAMANDEEP KAUR EN,PS

7160766 RITIKA SHARMA EC

7160767 RITU SHARMA Failed

7160768 SANGEETA Failed
D/O SUDHIR KUMAR

7160769 SEEMA 200
D/O SUBHASH CHANDER

7160770 SHAKUNT INDORIYA EC

7160771 SHALLU 189
D/O MAHENDER PAL SINGH

7160772 VANDANA EN,EC
D/O THAKUR DASS

7160773 AARTI SHARMA EN,PS

7160774 AMINA 233
D/O SUBE SINGH

7160775 ANKITA PS
D/O YOGENDER CHAUHAN

7160776 ASHA GOURAV 195

7160777 BHAWNA EN,PS
D/O TARA CHAND

7160778 DALJEET 243
D/O BALBIR SINGH

7160779 DEEPIKA SHOKEEN 231

7160780 DURGAWATI EN
D/O RAMKESH
Contd..P/29

- 29 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE
---------------
7160781 EKTA HARITAS PS

7160782 HEMLATA EN,PS
D/O BABU LAL

7160783 MAMTA 233
D/O MAHABIR

7160784 MONIKA 194
D/O JAGDISH CHANDER

7160785 POOJA PS
D/O LAHAR SINGH

7160786 POONAM KUMARI EN,PS
D/O CHINTA HARAN SHAH

7160787 PRATIBHA SINGH PS

7160788 PREETI 229
D/O HEM CHANDER

7160789 REETI RAO PS

7160790 RITU DALAL 237

7160791 RUCHIKA 247
D/O GIRISH THAPPLIYAL

7160792 SARITA EN
D/O OM PRAKASH

7160793 SARITA DEVI PS

7160794 SAVITA EN,PS
D/O BASANT KUMAR

7160795 SHABANA BANO 239

7160796 SHIVANI EN
D/O KAILASH CHAND

7160797 SUMITA EN
D/O TARA CHAND

7160798 BHARTI HS
D/O HAMID KHAN KHOKHER

7160799 CHANDRAKANTA EN,HS
D/O DAYANAND

7160800 CYAM SINHA HS

7160801 DEEPIKA TANWAR Result later, if necessary.
Contd..P/30


- 30 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE
----------------
7160802 GARIMA GULATI HS

7160803 GITIKA MATHUR 232

7160804 GURDEEP KAUR Failed

7160805 HARPREET KAUR EN,HS

7160806 JYOTI EN,HS
D/O ATAR SINGH

7160807 JYOTI YADAV HS

7160808 KANIKA HS
D/O SURINDER KUMAR

7160809 MANU HS
D/O SURESH KUMAR

7160810 MEENU 205
D/O SUBHASH CHAND

7160811 NEELAM HS
D/O KRISHAN PAL

7160812 NEHA JAIN HS

7160813 PALLAVI PRIYADARSHINI SINGH 223

7160814 PANKAJ DHANKHAR HS

7160815 PINKI 188
D/O TRILOKI GUPTA

7160816 POOJA TANWAR Absent

7160817 POONAM HS
D/O KAILASH

7160818 PRIYANKA 197
D/O HARI DUTT

7160819 RUCHI JOSHI EN

7160820 SANGEETA 220
D/O LAL BABU RAI

7160821 VARINDER KAUR SEHGAL HS

7160822 VINITA GOYAL EN,HS

7160823 ANKITA KOCHHAR Absent

Contd..P/31



- 31 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE
---------------
7160824 BHAGWATI DEVI EN
D/O MOTI LAL

7160825 GEETA 206
D/O JAI NARYAN

7160826 JYOTI SHARMA 194

7160827 KAMINI SHARMA 198

7160828 KIRAN 175
D/O SISPAL SINGH

7160829 KIRAN Failed
D/O MOHAN LAL

7160830 MADHU EN,HS
D/O ASHOK KUMAR

7160831 MONIKA EN
D/O ISHWAR SINGH

7160832 NEHA Failed
D/O BISHAMBIR

7160833 PREETI 205
D/O MAHA SINGH

7160834 REENU EN,PS
D/O RAM BACHAN

7160835 RINKY Failed
D/O BRAHAM PRAKASH

7160836 SANGEETA 163
D/O JIWAN LAL

7160837 SHALLU PS
D/O PRABHU

7160838 SHRUTI Failed
D/O VIRENDER KUMAR

7160839 RITU DEVI EN
D/O PAWAN KUMAR

7160840 SANDHYA SHARMA HS,SK

7160841 JYOTI MISHRA 235

7160842 POOJA 171
D/O ISHWAR SINGH

7160843 PRIYANKA 243
D/O PREM CHAND
Contd..P/32

- 32 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE
---------------

7160844 SWATI 282
D/O PREM CHAND

7160845 MADHU BALA PS

7160846 ALKA SHARMA 181

7160847 DOLLY SK
D/O BHIM SAIN

7160848 KUSUM LATA 175

7160849 MAMTA 183
D/O KALACTOR SINGH

7160850 POOJA PS,SK
D/O BHIM SAIN

7160851 SARITA DEVI 227
D/O SWAMI RAM

7160852 SUMAN 240
D/O MAHAVIR PRASAD SAINI

BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE
-------------------------

7160901 DEEPTI GUPTA 220

7160902 HARISH SINGH GHUGHTYAL EN,MT

7160903 JITENDER SINGH MT

7160904 JYOTI 228
D/O BRIJ MOHAN SHARMA

7160905 KULVINDER SINGH 190

7160906 MOHIT SHUKLA MT

7160907 MOHSINA EN,MT
D/O KHALIL KHAN

7160908 NEHA PACHORI 218

7160909 NUPUR RUSTAGI 195

7160910 RIMPI JAIN 211

7160911 SANJEEV KUMAR MT

7160912 SHALU DEVI 210

Contd..P/33


- 33 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE
-------------------------
7160913 VINIT MALIK Failed

7160914 BHUPENDRA SINGH 183

7160915 KAMAL SINGH 246

7160916 KRISHAN KUMAR 190

7160917 MANISH KUMAR 195

7160918 MONIKA 241
D/O KESHI RAM

7160919 MONIKA ROHELLA 251

7160920 NEETU BHARDWAJ EC

7160921 PAWAN KUMAR 248

7160922 POOJA 181
D/O JAI SINGH SAINI

7160923 PRADEEP KUMAR YADAV EN,EC

7160924 SAGAR RAI 219

7160925 SANNI GUPTA 184

7160926 SEEMA 211
D/O SATISH KUMAR

7160927 SHALINI GAUTAM 219

7160928 SHALIK RAM GR

7160929 SHILPA 238
D/O SURENDRA KUMAR

7160930 SUMAN KANTAL 200

7160931 UMA PAL 222
D/O RADHEY SHYAM

7160932 ADITI ANAND 222

7160933 ANURADHA EC
D/O PRAMOD KUMAR

7160934 ASHWANI SRIVASTAV EC

7160935 AWANISH PRATAP SINGH 253

7160936 DEEPAK KUMAR 203

Contd..P/34


- 34 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE
-------------------------
7160937 ESHA EC
S/O HIRA LAL

7160938 HAOMINTHANG KIPGEN EC,IRPM

7160939 INDU AGGARWAL 187

7160940 KIRAN 215
D/O HARISH CHAND

7160941 KOMAL CHATURVEDI 185

7160942 NIDHI SHARMA 219

7160943 PREETI 207
D/O RAM KUMAR

7160944 RACHNA 195
D/O SHYAM LAL

7160945 SONIYA 198
D/O RAKESH PAL

7160946 SHALINI DIXIT EN,EC

7160947 VARSHA 209
D/O DASHRATH SINGH

7160948 VIKRAM BHATI Absent

7160949 ANUBHA MALIK 219

7160950 BABLU KUMAR 258

7160951 BHAWNA EC,OMSP
D/O KULDEEP KUMAR

7160952 FARHA JAFRI 215

7160953 JAGBEER SINGH EN,EC

7160954 JYOTI KUMARI 239

7160955 MEENU MALIK 260

7160956 MOHD ABID 204

7160957 NAMITA SHRIVASTAVA 213

7160958 NEERAJ 255
D/O KANCHAN SINGH

7160959 SHEKHAR SUMAN EC

Contd..P/35


- 35 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE
-------------------------
7160960 SHIV HARI EC

7160961 VANDANA EC
D/O SOMDUTT VISHWAKRMA

7160962 VEENU RATHI EN,EC

7160963 JAMKHONGAM HAOKIP HS

7160964 LUNKHOGIN TUBOI 208

7160965 PRAKASH CHAND Absent

7160966 PRIYANKA 237
D/O RAJENDRA KUMAR

7160967 RINCHEN DOLMA PS

7160968 SEIMINLAL LUPHO 225

7160969 SHIKHA 244
D/O TEJBEER SINGH

7160970 SHIKHA SINGH 223

7160971 TOKHI KIPS 210

7160972 BALBIR SINGH GR,PY

7160973 RAKHI HARIT GR

7160974 RITU SAHARAN EN,GR

7160975 LALIT KUMAR GUPTA EN

7160976 VIJAY KUMAR GR,PY

7160977 AMIT KUMAR RANA EN,PS

7160978 ANUJ KUMAR 174

7160979 ASHISH 183
S/O SATYA PRAKASH

7160980 BRIJESH KUMAR HS,PS

7160981 DEEPAK EN
S/O RANTEJ SINGH

7160982 DEEPAK KUMAR 192

7160983 DEEPENDER KUMAR EN

7160984 GOVINDA PS
S/O KISHAN MEENA
Contd..P/36

- 36 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE
-------------------------
7160985 JITENDRA KUMAR 180

7160986 KALI CHARAN 227

7160987 KALPANA BANSAL 234

7160988 KOMAL TOMAR 223

7160989 LALIT KUMAR 186

7160990 LOKESH KUMAR MEENA 171

7160991 MADHURIMA GUPTA 190

7160992 MANISHA BHARTI 194

7160993 MEENA RANI 214

7160994 MEENAKSHI PANCHAL 166

7160995 MOHSIN PS
S/O YAMEEN KHAN

7160996 NAVED ANJUM 184

7160997 PANKAJ KUMAR UPADHYAY PS

7160998 PAWAN 176
S/O CHANDER DEV TRIPATHI

7160999 POONAM 222
D/O RAJENDRA SINGH

7161000 POONAM RANA 161

7161001 RAJNISH KUMAR EN,PS

7161002 RAMSHA NAAZ 197

7161003 RANJEET PS
S/O BALBIR SINGH YADAV

7161004 RAVI KUMAR HS

7161005 REENA 219
D/O RAJVEER SINGH

7161006 SANDEEP KUMAR ORAON PS

7161007 SANGEETA 233
D/O SOHAN LAL

7161008 SANJEET EN
S/O LEELU SINGH
Contd..P/37


- 37 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE
-------------------------
7161009 SARITA 170
D/O BEGRAJ SINGH

7161010 SEEMA BOURAI 221

7161011 SHAKSHI JAIN 225

7161012 SHASHI PS
D/O SHISHU PAL

7161013 SHIVA 194
D/O NITYANAND VASHISTHA

7161014 SUCHI 217
D/O BILLEY SINGH

7161015 SUMIT KUMAR 177

7161016 SUSHIL KUMAR VERMA 178

7161017 SWETA GARG 218

7161018 TANU CHOUDHARY 181

7161019 TRIVENI SINGHAL 217

7161020 VANDANA DALAL 199

7161021 VASIMA EN
D/O AAZAM KHAN

7161022 VIRENDER RAJPUT HS,PS

7161023 AFSANA 200
D/O IMMAMUDDIN

7161024 AVNISH KUMAR EN,PY

7161025 BEENA 196
D/O KRISHAN PAL

7161026 DARSHANA SHARMA 188

7161027 MANOJ KUMAR Absent

7161028 MEENAKSHI 232
D/O RAJ KUMAR

7161029 MONIKA TOMAR 224

7161030 NEETU KUMARI 197

7161031 NITESH KUMARI 192

Contd..P/38


- 38 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE
-------------------------
7161032 RAHUL KUMAR HN,PY

7161033 RENU YADAV 174

7161034 ROOPALI TYAGI EN

7161035 RUPA SHARMA EN

7161036 SHALU EN
D/O DHARM PAL SINGH

7161037 SUNDARI DEVI 217

7161038 ZAHIDA MUSHARRAF 186

7161039 AARTI RANI EN

7161040 AMREEN 177
D/O SHAHABUDDIN

7161041 DESHPAL KASHYAP 203

7161042 LATA SHARMA 197

7161043 NEHA SRIVASTAVA EN,PS

7161044 PREETI SINGH Failed

7161045 RESHAM EN,PS
D/O SUNDER LAL

7161046 SANDHYA SAXENA 171

7161047 SUSHMA RANI EN,SKD

7161048 SURENDER SINGH 217

7161049 ALKA 214
D/O TEJPAL SINGH

7161050 ARCHANA 236
D/O SAMBHOLEY VERMA

7161051 BANSI LAL 189

7161052 DIMPLE VERMA PS

7161053 KANCHAN SHARMA 195

7161054 KIRPA SHANKAR 216

7161055 MITHLESH PS
D/O KARAN SINGH

Contd..P/39


- 39 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE
-------------------------
7161056 MONIKA FH2
D/O SUBHASH

7161057 NEHA GOEL 201

7161058 NISHA BANSAL 210

7161059 NISHA RANI EN

7161060 PREETI TOMAR 221

7161061 PREM 180
D/O HARISH CHANDRA GOYAL

7161062 RABIYA RAVISH EN,FH2

7161063 RAKHI RAWAT 213

7161064 SANGEETA RANI 196

7161065 SAREETA 226
D/O DALEEP SINGH

7161066 SHABNAM 192
D/O NAZAR MOHAMMAD

7161067 SHILPA SHARMA Failed

7161068 SOINA RANI FH2

7161069 SUNIL KUMAR EN,PS

7161070 SUNITA KUMARI Failed

7161071 VIJENDRA SINGH MEENA EN

7161072 YATENDER 193
S/O RAJENDER SINGH

7161073 KIRAN KASHYAP 197

7161074 VINAY KUMAR 189

7161075 SANDEEP KUMAR HS,PS

7161076 SHAMMI YADAV EN,PS

7161077 SUNIL KUMAR YADAV EN,HS

7161078 SHALU CHOUDHARY Failed

7161079 HITESH SHARMA EN,EC


Contd..P/40


- 40 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE
------------------

7161101 DEEPTI GUPTA 207

7161102 EKTA GARG 221

7161103 NEHA CHUTANI 205

7161104 ROOCHIKA BABBAR 201

7161105 SHRUTI CHOWDHRY 225

7161106 SWATI GARG 198

7161107 TANU NARULA 232

7161108 ADITI GUPTA 249

7161109 CHINKY JAIN 231

7161110 KANIKA ASHRA Absent

7161111 KHYATI JAIN Absent

7161112 SHALU 250
D/O VIJAY KUMAR

7161113 SHRUTI KUMAR 214

7161114 ASMA BASHIR Failed

7161115 GEETANJALI EC
D/O GOPAL KRISHAN

7161116 MEENU KUMARI Absent

7161117 NANDINI SETH PS

7161118 PRIYANKA JAIN 232

7161119 RITU TIWARI 209

7161120 SNEHA NARANG 243

7161121 SWATI CHAUHAN EN,EC

7161122 BHAWNA 210
D/O JUGAL KISHORE DUBEY

7161123 DEEPA GUPTA 202

7161124 GAURI BHATNAGAR OMSP

7161125 KRITI SHARMA 202

Contd..P/41


- 41 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE
------------------
7161126 RUCHI PRIYA 205

7161127 ROOPMA GUPTA 236

7161128 CHRISTINA PAMAI 165

7161129 AMRITA SINGH 208

7161130 CHANCHAL GOEL 224

7161131 JYOTI JOSHI HND,NHE

7161132 MEENAKSHI 239
D/O RADHEY SHYAM

7161133 RAKHI 229
D/O DHANI RAM

7161134 RUCHI GOYAL EN

7161135 SEEMA HND
D/O CHANDER SINGH

7161136 NITAKSHI 185
D/O NARESH KUMAR

7161137 SHRUTI SONKER 182

7161138 ARTI 234
D/O MAHAK SINGH

7161139 DILINLIU PANMEI 228

7161140 H VEVEEN HS

7161141 HIMANSHI TIWARI HS

7161142 KUSUM VISHT 194

7161143 LEISHICHAN ZINGKHAI 232

7161144 LINCY SEVI 208

7161145 MANSI DUMRA 220

7161146 NATASHA 203
D/O RAM KISHAN

7161147 PREETI MEHRA HS,PS

7161148 RENU 195
D/O SHITAL PRASAD

7161149 RENZIN CHODON 243
Contd..P/42


- 42 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE
------------------
7161150 SANGEETA MEENA 179

7161151 SNEH 236
D/O MAHENDER SINGH

7161152 KANCHAN 237
D/O BHAGWAN SWAROOP

7161153 SARITA HS
D/O OM PRAKASH

7161154 AKANKSHA JAIN 212

7161155 ASHA FULARA MT

7161156 AVINASH KALSI OMSP

7161157 DEEPTI GUPTA 234

7161158 NIDHI AGGARWAL 217

7161159 SAMRIDHI MANGAL 214

7161160 VINNY SHARDA 197

7161161 GEETA RAWAT OMSP

7161162 NEHA BHATIA 206

7161163 SHWETA GARG 179

7161164 DIVYA SETHI 185

7161165 JASMINE BATRA 199

7161166 MANSI GAMBHIR 228

7161167 PHUP MAI LU SINGPHO PY

7161168 RACHNA 226
D/O RAJBIR SINGH TEJA

7161169 KUSUM SAINI NHE,SK

7161170 ALPA SHARMA 267

7161171 ANJALI CHAUHAN 231

7161172 ERA BALWANI 214

7161173 ISHITA BHATIA 203

7161174 SAKSHI GUPTA 256

Contd..P/43


- 43 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE
------------------
7161175 SOMYA YADAVA 240

7161176 VINITI JAIN PY

7161177 ARCHANA PH
D/O RISHI PRAKASH RANA

7161178 KARUNA 230
D/O SUBHASH

7161179 KOMAL PAL 238

7161180 POOJA MISHRA 230

DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE
----------------------------

7161301 ABHISHEK SINGH BHADORIYA EC

7161302 AMIT PRAKASH EC,HS

7161303 DEVASHISH GHOSH EC,HS

7161304 KOMAL HS
D/O MAN MOHAN BHALLA

7161305 KULDEEP SINGH EC

7161306 MINTU KUMAR 213
S/O BISHWANATH PRASAD

7161307 MOHD ORAN EC

7161308 PALLAVI TANEJA HS

7161309 PARITOSH GOYAL 218

7161310 POOJA BEDI HS

7161311 RAHUL KUMAR 165

7161312 SUHANI SHRIVASTAVA Absent

7161313 AJAY KUMAR 197

7161314 AKANKSHA CHAUHAN EC

7161315 AMIT KUMAR 222
S/O ANIL KUMAR

7161316 AMIT KUMAR YADAV EC

7161317 ANJU 203
D/O RAJ KUMAR MALIK
Contd..P/44


- 44 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE
----------------------------
7161318 BHUMIKA EC
D/O PREM SINGH

7161319 CHINMA EC
D/O BHANU VIKRAM

7161320 DEEPAK KUMAR 213
S/O SUBHASH CHAND KATHURIA

7161321 DEEPTI DAGAR 241

7161322 DEEPTI KUMARI EC
D/O NARAYAN RAM

7161323 LAXMAN PRASAD MEENA EN,EC

7161324 MANOJ NEGI 191

7161325 MEENAKSHI KUKRETI 213

7161326 MITUSHI KAKKAR Failed

7161327 PARUL TYAGI 213

7161328 PARSHANT KR TYAGI 181

7161329 PUNEET KAKKAR 211

7161330 RAJNI MAGO 232

7161331 SAHIL KAPOOR HN

7161332 SAHIL KATARIA Absent

7161333 SAKSHI SURI 214

7161334 SATYENDRA KUMAR EN,PS

7161335 SHABRIN BANOO 187

7161336 SWETA SINGH Absent

7161337 TARUN SURI 217

7161338 VARUN SURI 241

7161339 VIPIN GOEL 173

7161340 VISHAL GARG PS

7161341 YOGENDRA TRIPATHI EC,PS

7161342 AMIT RAJOLE PS

Contd..P/45


- 45 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE
----------------------------
7161343 AMIT SETHI HS

7161344 ANJANI KUMARI DIXIT 193

7161345 BHAVNEET SINGH Failed

7161346 DINESH HS
S/O KISHORI LAL

7161347 GULSHAN PS
S/O ASHOK KUMAR

7161348 HIMANSHU Absent
S/O KARAN SINGH

7161349 JITENDER Failed
S/O NAWAL KISHOR

7161350 MAHENDER SINGH PS

7161351 MALLIKA SINGH HS,PS

7161352 MEGA KULSHRESTHA Failed

7161353 NEERAJ EN,HS
S/O ANNT RAM

7161354 NITIN KUMAR EN

7161355 NUTAN RANI EN

7161356 PAWAN KUMAR 183

7161357 PRIYA TYAGI 188

7161358 RAJVEER MEENA EN,PS

7161359 RAVI KUMAR PS

7161360 RAVI PRATAP Failed

7161361 RICHA GUPTA 188

7161362 SANDEEP BHARDWAJ PS

7161363 SANJAY KUMAR Failed

7161364 SATISH KUMAR Absent

7161365 SHRI PRAKASH EN,PS

7161366 SOHAN LAL Absent

7161367 SUNIL KUMAR DHAKA HS
Contd..P/46


- 46 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE
----------------------------
7161368 SUNIL PAL EN,HS

7161369 TANU 171
D/O UMESH KUMAR

7161370 VIJAY MATHUR 166

7161371 VIKAS BHARTI HS,PS

7161372 VIKAS KUMAR KHATRI Absent

7161373 VIKAS SINGH 192

7161374 VINOD PRASAD 174

7161375 KRISHAN KUMAR HS,PS

HANS RAJ COLLEGE
---------------

7161501 KAMLALSON GANGTE Absent

7161502 HEERA SINGH EN,HS

7161503 RANJEET SINGH RANA EN

7161504 VINAY KUMAR EN

7161505 ANURADHA SACHDEV 233

7161506 ANKUSH SHARMA 190

7161507 AMIT CONSUL 216

7161508 ARCHIT KHANDELWAL 217

7161509 ABDUL MAJEED EN,EC

7161510 ABHINAV JAIN 273

7161511 ANEEKET BARUA 197

7161512 ANSHU GOEL 201

7161513 ASHWANI PHALSWAL Absent

7161514 BHUPENDRA SINGH Absent

7161515 CHETRAM EN
S/O GANGA RAM

7161516 DISHANT DHAMEJA 195

7161517 GAURAV JANGRA 199
Contd..P/47


- 47 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE
----------------
7161518 HEMANT KUMAR EC

7161519 KARMA DORJI EC

7161520 KUMAR ABHISHEK EC

7161521 LUKESH SALUJA 259

7161522 MERLY ABRAHAM 256

7161523 NISHU PAL EC

7161524 PANUWAT THONGMAN Absent

7161525 PUNEET ANAND 222

7161526 RISHAB BATRA HN

7161527 SACHIN RAWAT 214

7161528 SATISH KUMAR PATHAK 235

7161529 SHREY CHAWDHARY 221

7161530 SNEHA AGARWAL 250

7161531 SNIGDHA DAS HN

7161532 SURBHI GUPTA 287

7161533 TUSHAR MIMANI 263

7161534 VIKRAM JEET SINGH EC

7161535 VASUNDHARA AGARWAL 283

7161536 YAKSHAP JINDAL 198

7161537 YASHMEEN KAUR 258

7161538 ABHISHEK MISHRA 264

7161539 AMIT KUMAR EC

7161540 ISHITA OSWAL 246

7161541 JYOTI TULSYAN 266

7161542 MANASI GATHANI 281

7161543 MONIKA ARORA 276

7161544 MUNESH KANDWAL Failed

Contd..P/48


- 48 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE
---------------
7161545 NEHA AGARWAL 264

7161546 NIDHI 289
D/O H P KHURANA

7161547 PARAS KAKKAR 295

7161548 SAKSHI MALIK 263

7161549 SANDEEP RANA 182

7161550 SHUBHAM CHAUDHARY 233

7161551 SUSHANK KUKREJA 219

7161552 TARUN MANOCHA 178

7161553 UPASANA MITTAL 253

7161554 AJAY KHERWA Absent

7161555 AJAY KUMAR EN,HS

7161556 AMAN DEEP SINGH 217

7161557 PRANAT KUMAR JOSHI 258

7161558 RAMESH KUMAR PH

7161559 SANG RATTAN NEGI HS

7161560 SONU GAUTAM Failed

7161561 ANKUR GUPTA HS

7161562 ASHISH GUPTA Absent

7161563 ASHNA JAIN 268

7161564 GARIMA JAIN HS

7161565 GOURAV JAIN HS

7161566 HARISH HS
S/O RAM AVTAR

7161567 HEENA BATRA HS

7161568 JALAJ NARANG HS

7161569 PUNEETA JAIN HS

7161570 SHALU ANAND HS

Contd..P/49


- 49 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE
---------------
7161571 SHALINI JINDAL 247

7161572 SIDHANT KHURANA EC

7161573 K.RITCHIE CHHUANAWMA EC,HS

7161574 MAN SINGH Failed

HINDU COLLEGE
-------------

7161701 BARUN GURUNG EC

7161702 NAVNEET BHARTI 174

7161703 SANDEEP KUMAR 190

7161704 SAGAR SANDHU HS

7161705 AKASH AGARWAL 225

7161706 NISHANT JAIN 232

7161707 SONAL BETALA 173

7161708 SAGAR RAI DEKA 272

7161709 ABHISHEK MANGLA PS

7161710 ANUJ RAWRA PS

7161711 ANKITA KUMAR EC,PS

7161712 CHANDNI NARANG PS

7161713 KHUSHBOO CHHAPARIA 238

7161714 PRAVEEN KUMAR EN

7161715 RAJ KUMAR SINGH PS

7161716 ROHIT KULKARNI 200

7161717 RAJEEV 201
S/O RAMNARAYAN

7161718 SAQIB SALEEM QURESHI PH,PS

7161719 TUHINA GAO PS

7161720 VIPASHA NIGAM PS

7161721 ANAND BABU MISHRA HS,EC

Contd..P/50


- 50 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE
-------------

7161722 BUDH PRAKASH 185

7161723 HIMANSHU KATYAL 243

7161724 JAY SINGH SAINI 222

7161725 LAWM THANG Absent

7161726 MAHESH RAWAT Absent

7161727 POOJA 235
D/O KUNWARPAL SINGH

7161728 RAMESH KUMAR 187

7161729 ROBIN SINGH BISHT Absent

7161730 ABHILASHA VERMA Absent

7161731 SANDEEP GUPTA PH,PS

7161732 SHAKTI SRIVASTAVA PH,PS

INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE
--------------------

7161801 ALISHA JAIN 256

7161802 ALPANA RAKSHIT EC

7161803 ADITI GOEL EC

7161804 ARCHANA TALREJA 212

7161805 ANSHUL AGGARWAL 230

7161806 CHANDNI SETHI Absent

7161807 CHARUL KANWAR Absent

7161808 DEEPIKA MEHRISHI 247

7161809 MANJU RANI CA,EC

7161810 MEENAKSHI SHARMA 200

7161811 NITYA KHANNA 211

7161812 PRIYANKA SAWHNEY 220

7161813 PRIYANKA SHARMA 248


Contd..P/51


- 51 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE
--------------------

7161814 REKHA 227
D/O KASHI RAM

7161815 RICHA BHOJANIA 250

7161816 S.KRITHIKA 211
D/O N.SIVA KUMAR

7161817 CHARU DHODI 255

7161818 JAYANTI SACHDEVA 255

7161819 KANIKA GUPTA 241

7161820 KARISHMA ASRANI 231

7161821 RICHA BANSAL 242

7161822 RESHMA ASRANI 241

7161823 SUPRIYA KUMAR 217

7161824 SONAM GUPTA 235

7161825 SWETA GUPTA CA

7161826 TANUJA CA
D/O PRATAP SINGH

7161827 T.KIMHOILHING HAOKIP HN

7161828 KANIKA DUA 268

7161829 NIDHI GUPTA 258

7161830 PREETI AGGARWAL 263

7161831 SUGANDH GUPTA 237

7161832 SHIKHA RANA 276

7161833 NISHA CA
D/O BRAHMA NAND

7161834 ISHA ARORA 289

7161835 KRITIKA DHINGRA 240

7161836 VARSHA JAIN 242

7161837 EKTA KAIM EC

7161838 ESHA MEHLAWAT 184
Contd..P/52


- 52 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE
--------------------

7161839 ENCHUK DOLKAR LACHUNGPA EC

7161840 ITISHA VERMA EC

7161841 KOPAL SAXENA 276

7161842 KRITIKA ANEJA 246

7161843 PRIYANKA MISHRA 241

7161844 POLKA KUBBA 225

7161845 RIMA AGARWAL EC,IRPM

7161846 SHWETA JAIN 236

7161847 SHIKHA GOEL 208

7161848 SURABHI JAIN 223

7161849 SUGANDHA PODDAR HN,IRPM

7161850 SONAM DHINGRA 222

7161851 SAKSHI CHOUDHARY 183

7161852 SWATI ARORA 236

7161853 VANDANA NISHAD 187

7161854 ANJURI JAIN Absent

7161855 DEVYANI PHARASI 245

7161856 JYOTI BANSAL 264

7161857 PANKHURI GROVER 284

7161858 REENA SOLANKI 275

7161859 SANTOSH 235
D/O JAIPAL SINGH

7161860 SHAKTI CHATURVEDI 288

7161861 SHAILJA GUPTA 276

7161862 KAMINI EC
D/O GYAN SINGH

7161863 NITI DEVI Result later, if necessary.


Contd..P/53


- 53 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE
--------------------

7161864 NIDHI 233
D/O OM DASS

7161865 NISHA BHARATI 217

7161866 POONAM YADAV 213

7161867 POONAM RANI 168

7161868 RAJNI EN
D/O PREM SINGH

7161869 SWATI SAINI 201

7161870 SWATI JAIN 174

7161871 SHAFALI 174
D/O VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA

7161872 SNEHA DHONDIYAL EC,PS

7161873 SURBHI 225
D/O SUNIL KUMAR MAKKAR

7161874 TAGE YABU PS

7161875 ANKITA JAIN 262

7161876 CHINKI SINHA 258

7161877 ENCHUK DOLKAR NAMGYAL 222

7161878 NIKITA JAIN 244

7161879 NIHARIKA GHOSH 267

7161880 PRIYANI SOOD 312

7161881 SUKIRTI MEENA 224

7161882 KIRAN EN,HS
D/O PREM SHANKAR

7161883 ALKA 177
D/O HANUMAN PRASAD

7161884 BABLI SINGH 228

7161885 KUSUM GAUND 180

7161886 PRAGYA SHAKTI GAUTAM HND,PS

7161887 SHAMIM BANO 224
Contd..P/54


- 54 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE
--------------------

7161888 SWATI 199
D/O BRAHAM SINGH

7161889 TRISHILA SHARMA 225

7161890 VARSHA MEENA EN

7161891 PRIYANKA TYAGI 219

7161892 BHRAMRI SRIVASTAVA 255

7161893 DEEPTI SAINI 192

7161894 KANIKA KAPOOR PS

7161895 KAVITA KUMARI 180

7161896 KRITIKA MAHINDRA 252

7161897 MEENA EN,HS
D/O SUKHBIR SINGH

7161898 MANU CHOUDHARY EN

7161899 SONAM PELDON HS,PS

7161900 VEINEICHONG HAOKIP 225

7161901 SMITA THAPA Absent

7161902 AAYUSHI GUPTA 278

7161903 MEGHA BANSAL 249

7161904 SAKSHI BENIPURI PY

7161905 AASHIMA GUPTA 290

7161906 ARCHITA TAMHANE 211

7161907 MEENA JOSHI PY

7161908 NAINA JAIN 247

7161909 NITIKA 195
D/O BHIM SEN

7161910 PAYAL GUPTA 242

7161911 PRIYANKA RASTOGI 280

7161912 SAANYA MALIK 214

Contd..P/55


- 55 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE
--------------------

7161913 SHUBHANJAL S.MUKHERJEE 240

7161914 SWATI SHARMA 213

7161915 YUSRA ILYAS 274

7161916 PAVNEET KAUR 223

7161917 MANMEET KAUR 237

7161918 AARTI 191
D/O ANAND GAHLOT

7161919 ANURADHA MAHENDRU 208

7161920 CHANDA 223
D/O CHANDER DEV

7161921 DEEKI DADUL 174

7161922 KAMINI 210
D/O RAMBABU

7161923 MONIKA KUMAR 214

7161924 MAYA EN
D/O RAM CHANDER MEENA

7161925 MUKESH PS
D/O KEWAL SINGH

7161926 NISHA ARORA PS

7161927 PEMA LHAMU BHUTIA 189

7161928 PREETI RANI 202

7161929 SWATI 226
D/O DHARAMVEER SINGH

7161930 NEHA SHARMA 256

7161931 UPASANA 222
D/O RAJESH KUMAR

JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------

7162001 AKANKSHA MALIK EC

7162002 DISHA TANDON 231

7162003 DIVYA GULATI 203
Contd..P/56


- 56 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------

7162004 RAMANDEEP DUA 227

7162005 RYTHEM SHARMA EC

7162006 NIKITA ANAND 232

7162007 SHIKHA KATYAL EC

7162008 SHIVANI MAGO EC

7162009 SHUBHI JAIN Absent

7162010 SHYAMOLI MUKHERJEE 238

7162011 SONALI UPPAL Failed

7162012 SONIKA BHANDARI 237

7162013 TANVI NATHYAL 206

7162014 VIBHUTI AGGARWAL 201

7162015 VINCY SABHARWAL EC

7162016 SHANIL HUMA KHAN EC

7162017 AKANKSHA BRAT 217

7162018 ANKITA KAKKAR 229

7162019 ANKITA NARULA 245

7162020 AYUSHI MUKHERJEE 193

7162021 DEEPIKA KHANDELWAL 244

7162022 DIVYA MEHTA 224

7162023 GITIKA MONGA 218

7162024 HARSHA LAKHANI 219

7162025 LAXMI NEPAL 215

7162026 POOJA BAGRI 203

7162027 REENA DHIR 192

7162028 SHIVANI BAJAJ 231

7162029 SONAL MONGA 186

7162030 SUMAN SYAN 216
Contd..P/57


- 57 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------

7162031 SURBHI DUNKAL 219

7162032 SWATI BANSAL 259

7162033 TUHINA BHARDWAJ 248

7162034 ALPA PATEL 250

7162035 MAHAK BHOLA 238

7162036 RAFIA KAUSER 222

7162037 ASHITA MEHTA 220

7162038 GARIMA EN,HS
D/O NAGENDER JATAV

7162039 PREETI POPLI HS

7162040 PRIYANKA SHARMA HS

7162041 SUJATA KUMARI 191
D/O JAGBIR SINGH BEDHARAK

7162042 CHHAYA GUPTA 199

7162043 DIPALI MAHAJAN 246

7162044 GAGANPREET KAUR 220

7162045 KAUSHALIYA 203
D/O KAMAL KISHORE

7162046 NUPUR VASHISHTA 218

7162047 SHILPA RAJPUT 249

7162048 VIDYA P 230
D/O N A SANKARA NARAYANAN

7162049 KRITI SABHARWAL 208

7162050 NEHA KATHURIA 237

7162051 POOJA GARG 222

7162052 POOJA KWATRA 205

7162053 PRAGYA JAIN 212

7162054 RADHIKA 226
D/O LALIT MOHAN SEHDEV

Contd..P/58


- 58 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------

7162055 RASHMI KHANNA 218

7162056 RICHA PRADHAN 250

7162057 SHRUTI KUMAR 197

7162058 SONAL PURI 199

7162059 TRIPTI AGGARWAL 209

7162060 DOLLY KHULLAR 172

7162061 VAISHALI BHARDWAJ 183

7162062 JYOTI EN,PS
D/O JAINI PRAKASH

7162063 MAMTA KUMARI Failed

7162064 PRAVEEN 174
D/O CHARANJIT

7162065 RUPALI PS
D/O A K CHATURVEDI

7162066 SANDHAYA EN,EC
D/O RAMESH

7162067 SHALINI Failed
D/O PRAKASH KAMAL

7162068 SHIKHA SINGH 216

7162069 SWATI PRIYA PS

7162070 TANYA NAGPAL PS

7162071 ANANNYA DATTA 221

7162072 GOLDY MIGLANI 232

7162073 KIRTI AAPAN 206

7162074 MADHAVI TALWAR PH

7162075 SHILPA KHULLAR 188

7162076 AAFREEN PH
D/O MOHD ISRAR

7162077 BHAVYA SETHI 215


Contd..P/59


- 59 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------

7162078 CHANCHAL EN
D/O KRISHAN LAL

7162079 CHANDNI MARWAH 234

7162080 HEENA PARVEEN 237

7162081 ISHITA GUPTA 208

7162082 MADHURI EN
D/O MADAN KUMAR ROY

7162083 MANJU JANA 206

7162084 MANSI BHATIA 229

7162085 MEENAKSHI NARANG 261

7162086 NEHA MAHAJAN 231

7162087 PAYAL NEHRA 235

7162088 PRIYANKA KESAR 217

7162089 RADHIKA 242
D/O GURCHARAN CHAWLA

7162090 ARCHANA 197
D/O THAKUR DEEN

7162091 DEEPIKA 218
D/O GIAN CHAND GULATI

7162092 DIMPLE 211
D/O BRIJ MOHAN

7162093 HARPREET KAUR 208

7162094 KAVITA EN,PS
D/O MADAN LAL

7162095 LAJWANTI 209
D/O CHAMAN LAL

7162096 MANISHA KAIM PS

7162097 NGATHINGRIK P K EN

7162098 PARVINDER KAUR 231

7162099 POONAM 196
D/O RAMPHAL

Contd..P/60


- 60 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------

7162100 PRIYANKA DABRAL EN,PS

7162101 SEEMA VERMA 213

7162102 SOMICHON KEISHING EN,PS

7162103 SONIA KAUSHIK 218

7162104 CHINKY RATAWAL EN

7162105 JAISHREE EN,HS
D/O JAI NARAYAN

7162106 POOJA RANI EN,HS

7162107 RAKHI SHARMA HS

7162108 CHHAVI JAIN Absent

7162109 ESHA MITTAL Absent

7162110 HARITIKA CHAWLA HS

7162111 NUPUR RUSTAGI 196

7162112 POONAM EN,HS
D/O DARSHAN

7162113 SHIKHA SACHDEVA HS

7162114 AMREEN HS
D/O MD.ABRAR

7162115 ANKITA BHADURI PS

7162116 BALJEET KAUR Failed

7162117 BHAWANA HN
D/O KARAN SINGH

7162118 BHAWNA BAJAJ HS

7162119 DEEPANTI KHANDELWAL HS

7162120 HEENA KHAN Failed

7162121 ISHMEET ARNEJA HS,PS

7162122 JYOTI Failed
D/O CHAMAN LAL

7162123 JYOTI BASISTA Failed

Contd..P/61


- 61 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------

7162124 JYOTSNA CHAWLA HS,PS

7162125 KHUSHBOO GUPTA HS

7162126 KOMAL EN,HS
D/O DULA RAM

7162127 KONICA TANEJA 182

7162128 LAKSHMI DEVI EN,PS

7162129 L SUSHILA DEVI Failed

7162130 MAMTA GONDIA EN,HS

7162131 MAMTA SAJWAN Failed

7162132 MEHWISH NISA 172

7162133 MONIKA 201
D/O RAJENDER PRASAD

7162134 NEERU BAGGA HS,PS

7162135 NEETA RAWAT Absent

7162136 NEETU Failed
D/O RATTAN LAL

7162137 NEHA Failed
D/O KHOOB RAM

7162138 PALLAVI RAI EN,HS

7162139 POONAM CHAUHAN Absent

7162140 PRABUDH SHAKTI Failed

7162141 RAJNI 209
D/O HEMRAJ

7162142 RAKHI Failed
D/O SURENDER

7162143 RINKI GUSAIN Failed

7162144 RITU EN
D/O BHAWAR SINGH

7162145 SABA PS
D/O MOHD QAMAR

7162146 SAIMA KHAN HS,PS
Contd..P/62


- 62 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
----------------------------

7162147 SAKSHI SEHGAL HS

7162148 SARIKA EN,HS
D/O ANIL KUMAR

7162149 SHARDA EN,PS
D/O KHAJANCHI LAL

7162150 SHINGYAOLA KHANGRAH HS,PS

7162151 SHWETA GAUTAM Absent

7162152 SONAM GUPTA Failed

7162153 TH. VEINAI VICTORIA Failed

7162154 TUBA AFSAR 191

7162155 USHA YADAV EN,PS

7162156 VAISHALI TAVAR Failed

7162157 VARSHA RANI EN

7162158 SANA RASHID Absent

7162159 FARHA SIDDIQUI Absent

7162160 GUNCHA SINGH MAHINDRA HS,PS

7162161 DEEPIKA EN,HS
D/O ROHTASH KUMAR

7162162 AKANSHA GUPTA PS

7162163 DEEPTI Failed
D/O JAI PRAKASH

7162164 DILPREET KAUR Failed

7162165 HINA GHAI Failed

7162166 KANCHAN SAGAR EN

7162167 KHUSHBU Absent
D/O KRISHAN KUMAR SHARMA

7162168 MEERA 191
D/O SUNDER SHAIRWAL

7162169 PRIYANKA EN,PS
D/O BABU RAM CHAUHAN

Contd..P/63


- 63 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------

7162170 RITIKA SHERSIA Failed

7162171 RUKHSANA 185
D/O SALAUDDIN KHAN

7162172 SAROJ CHOUDHARY PS

7162173 SEEMA EN,PS
D/O PREM CHANDRA DHYANI

7162174 SNEHA SHRI EN

7162175 SUJATA RANI DAS EN,PS

7162176 SUNITA EN
D/O GANESHI LAL

7162177 SURBHI MU,PS
D/O SURAJ PRAKASH SHARMA

7162178 TANVI RATTAN HN,MU

7162179 RUBY GUPTA 213

7162180 AASTHA GROVER PS

7162181 ANJALI PS
D/O RAVI SHANKAR SINGH

7162182 ANU ARORA 199

7162183 ISHWAR KAUR EN

7162184 KIRTI KAUSHIK 245

7162185 MEENU SOLANKI 224

7162186 RUPALI JAIN PS

7162187 NEHA GOYAL 247

7162188 NEHA RANA PS

7162189 NEHA SHARMA PS

7162190 POOJA BANGIA PS

7162191 PRERNA ROHILLA PS

7162192 PRIYANKA GAUTAM 172

7162193 RICHA SHARMA Failed

Contd..P/64


- 64 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------
7162194 SHRUTI KAPOOR PS

7162195 SURABHI GROVER PS

7162196 SURBHI SHARMA PS

7162197 SWATI KOCHHAR PS

7162198 YOGITA GOYAL PS

7162199 AASTHA SAHNI 239

7162200 ANKITA GUPTA PS

7162201 ANU MUTNEJA PS

7162202 L.RAMA 204
D/O G.LAKSHMAN

7162203 M.JEEVITA PS
D/O G.MUNIRATHNAM

7162204 PREETI SUGLA EN

7162205 PRIYANKA KANSAL PS

7162206 PRIYANKA TRIPATHI 214

7162207 SAKSHI CHAWLA Failed

7162208 SHIKHA BOHET Absent

7162209 SHREYA JINDAL EN,PS

7162210 VANI K RAI 206

7162211 GEETANJALI 180
D/O MADAN GOPAL CHAWLA

7162212 JANKI EN
D/O BHAGWAN DASS

7162213 KAMIYA EN
D/O SHIVJI

7162214 NEELAM 177
D/O DUKHRAN RAM

7162215 SEEMA EN
D/O RAMESH

7162216 SONIA 226
D/O RAVI KUMAR

7162217 SWETA SRIVASTVA 187
Contd..P/65


- 65 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE
---------------

7162301 ANSHUL RANI MT

7162302 ANSHIKA GUPTA 218

7162303 GURKIRAN KAUR VIRDI 214

7162304 GEETIKA ARORA 239

7162305 HEMA MT
D/O RAJINDER SINGH

7162306 HITAKSHA SEHGAL MT

7162307 KANCHAN AGGARWAL 274

7162308 MADHU 208
D/O RAVINDER SINGH

7162309 NEHA S. 226
D/O K.P.SASIDHARAN

7162310 NEHA 211
D/O NET RAM

7162311 NEHA JADAUN 236

7162312 PRIYA UPPAL 195

7162313 PRIYANKA ANAND 211

7162314 PRIYANKA GARG MT

7162315 PRABHDEEP KAUR 204

7162316 PREETI DHAMIJA 216

7162317 RAMANDEEP KAUR 197

7162318 SHEFALI GROVER 267

7162319 SILKY GULATI Failed

7162320 SHOBHA ARORA MT

7162321 SWETHA VIJAYA KUMAR 220

7162322 ANKITA CHADHA EC

7162323 AANCHAL 183
D/O MOHINDER PRAKASH KOHLI

7162324 HEMA SAINI EC

Contd..P/66


- 66 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE
---------------
7162325 ISHA VERMA EN,EC

7162326 JASLEEN KAUR 201

7162327 JOSHI ASHNA ABHAY EC

7162328 KUMUD BHATIA 201

7162329 KHANDELWAL PRIYANKA RAWAT 167

7162330 KANISHKA PATHAK 193

7162331 MANASHA KHANNA EC

7162332 MONEY AGGARWAL 174

7162333 NISHA GUPTA EC

7162334 NIKITA AGGARWAL 189

7162335 NEHA BANSAL EC

7162336 NEETU YADAV 204

7162337 PARMINDER KAUR EC

7162338 SANDHYA NAIR EC

7162339 S.N.SAPNA 183
D/O S.NARAYANAN

7162340 SHWETA BISHNOI 194

7162341 SAKSHI ARORA 146

7162342 SHUBHDA KAUSHIK EC,ESB

7162343 SUNEHA SHARMA EC

7162344 STUTI CHANDRA 178

7162345 SANJANA NAGPAL ESB

7162346 SHRUTI NAGPAL EC,ESB

7162347 TARANA AGRAWAL 206

7162348 TANVI MATHUR 157

7162349 ANJALI SHARMA 192

7162350 MONIKA EC
D/O RAM CHANDER MEENA

Contd..P/67


- 67 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE
---------------

7162351 PREETI GUPTA 182

7162352 PRIYANKA RAJORA 197

7162353 PRACHI SRIVASTAVA EC

7162354 SEEMA KUMARI 205

7162355 PRIYANKA RANI Absent

7162356 SAPNA SINGH Absent

7162357 ANURADHA 222
D/O ANAND PAL

7162358 DIPTI GUPTA EN

7162359 MANISHA BENIWAL 235

7162360 PREETI SHARMA 215

7162361 RUCHI CHANDOK 230

7162362 AASTHA KUKREJA Absent

7162363 ANUPAMA ATOLIA EC,PS

7162364 DEEBA EC
D/O MASHKOOR RASHID

7162365 GEETA PAWAR Failed

7162366 KIRTIKA VIJ Failed

7162367 KAVITA EN
D/O PREM PRAKASH

7162368 KAMIYA EN,EC
D/O MAAN SINGH

7162369 KETAN MAHAJAN 152

7162370 MANSI PURI 171

7162371 POOJA SHARMA 172

7162372 PINKY RANI Failed

7162373 RENU DEVI EN,EC

7162374 REETU CHUGH Failed

7162375 SUNITA RANI EN
Contd..P/68


- 68 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE
---------------

7162376 SAPNA MEENA EN,EC

7162377 SNEHA 190
D/O ISWARI DUTT

7162378 SANDHYA SHARMA EC

7162379 SHWETA GROVER EC,PS

7162380 SHELLY CHOUDHARY PS

7162381 USHA RANI EN,EC

7162382 MEENAKSHI EN,HS
D/O DILIP KUMAR NIMJE

7162383 MEGHA SOOD HS

7162384 NIKITA AGGARWAL 188

7162385 NEELAKSHI ROY CHOUDHURY 196

7162386 REENA 193
D/O JAGDISH PRASAD

7162387 REKHA KUMARI EN

7162388 BINDIYA SWAROOP EN

7162389 CHARU JAITLY EN

7162390 INDU 177
D/O PHOOL SINGH

7162391 NEHA SHARMA EN,PS

7162392 NITIKA 176
D/O VIRENDER KUMAR

7162393 RANJANA KUMARI Failed

7162394 RENU KUMARI EN,PS

7162395 RENU YADAV EN

7162396 RIMI PRABHAKAR EN,PS

7162397 SHIVANGI KAUL 226

7162398 SHILPA MOHAN PAWAR 206

7162399 TANU DHIMAN 236

Contd..P/69


- 69 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE
---------------

7162400 TANVI RUSTAGI GR

7162401 SHAZIA TASNEEM HS,MU

7162402 ANJU SAINI EN

7162403 ANJUMAN 167
D/O SUDAMA SINGH YADAV

7162404 ANU JAIN Failed

7162405 ANITA EN,PS
D/O SURINDER KUMAR

7162406 ANU AGGARWAL HS,PS

7162407 BHARTI HS,PS
D/O BHIM SAIN

7162408 BABITA EN,PS
D/O DHANPAL SINGH

7162409 DEEPIKA JAJORIA EN,PS

7162410 JYOTI SHARMA 179

7162411 KOMAL SINGH EN

7162412 KHUSHBOO Failed
D/O HARISH CHANDER

7162413 KOMAL EN
D/O ASHOK KUMAR

7162414 KOMAL MANOCHA HS,PS

7162415 MANPREET KAUR RAKHRA EN

7162416 M.ROSHNA HN
D/O M.SREEDHARAN

7162417 MADHU DIWAKER EN,HS

7162418 MALKEET KAUR 197

7162419 NEELAM KUMARI KANWAL 179

7162420 POONAM YADAV EN

7162421 POONAM KUMARI EN,HS

7162422 POOJA EN
D/O RAJ KUMAR
Contd..P/70


- 70 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE
---------------


7162423 RASHMI 167
D/O NAND KISHOR

7162424 RATTIKA BAGAL EN

7162425 RENU KUMARI EN,PS

7162426 RITU BHARDWAJ 191

7162427 RITU KUMARI 203

7162428 SAPNA EN,PS
D/O TILAK SINGH

7162429 SHILPA GOEL PS

7162430 SEEMA RANI Failed

7162431 UMA DEVI EN

7162432 VANDANA Failed
D/O LAXMAN PRASAD SHARMA

7162433 YUKTI SHARMA 169

7162434 MONICA SHARMA 171

7162435 MANDVI 224
D/O ASHOK KUMAR CHOUDHARY

7162436 POONAM RATHI EN

7162437 SUBNA EN
D/O JAI SINGH

7162438 ANJEL GOYAL MU,PS

7162439 DRISHIKA DHAWAN MU,PS

7162440 DEEPIKA YADAV MU,PS

7162441 DEEPIKA JOSHI 202

7162442 KAMINI CHANDOLIA PS

7162443 NEHA KUMARI PS

7162444 NEHA TOSHNIWAL EN,MU

7162445 NISHITA Failed
D/O VIJAY JETLY

Contd..P/71


- 71 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE
---------------

7162446 NIKITA GUPTA MU

7162447 POONAM EN
D/O ACHHE LAL

7162448 PRERNA BEHL MU

7162449 PRIYANKA SINGHAL EN,PS

7162450 RICHA KALIA EN,MU

7162451 RITIKA VERMA MU

7162452 REHANA EN,MU
D/O SHARIF AHMED

7162453 RENU EN
D/O NAND KUMAR

7162454 SAYANI SARKAR 176

7162455 SUPARNA SARKAR PS

7162456 SRISHTY BHATIA Failed

7162457 S.ARULMOZHI 206

7162458 SUNANDA Failed
D/O RAM NARESH

7162459 T.AISHWARYA 187
D/O R.THIYAGARAJAN

7162460 SNEHA 193
D/O ANIL KUMAR

7162461 ANJALI 211
D/O JAI PRAKASH

7162462 ANURADHA SHARMA 197

7162463 HINA BANSAL EN

7162464 MANSI MEHRA PS

7162465 MAYA GUSAI EN

7162466 RITU UPPAL 176

7162467 SHEETAL SHARMA 209

7162468 SAPNA EN
D/O VIJAY KUMAR
Contd..P/72


- 72 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE
---------------

7162469 SULEKHA KUMARI EN,PS

7162470 TRIPTI SHARMA EN,PS

KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------

7162601 CHITRA GHOSH 195

7162602 LATA PAL PS

7162603 PALLAVI SEN GUPTA PS

7162604 RITA CHOWDHURY 193

7162605 JITENDRA RAJ CHAWLA 207

7162606 PARMOD KUMAR 266

7162607 ROHIT SAHARAN HS

7162608 KOMAL SHARMA 222

7162609 SHIPRA GROVER 245

7162610 SIA 237
D/O SUDHIR GUPTA

7162611 SIDDHARTH GARG 192

7162612 ABHAY SHARMA PS

7162613 AYUSH AHUJA PS

7162614 GAURAV BAKULI EC,PS

7162615 ISHANT BANSAL 216

7162616 OCHAR OCHAR OBANG PS

7162617 RIMPY MAGGO 204

7162618 SANSHU KHURANA 197

7162619 SMIRITI SINGH PARMAR 218

7162620 SUMAN EC,PS
D/O ARVIND

7162621 VIKRANT SINGH PS

7162622 WU YUQIONG PS

Contd..P/73


- 73 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------

7162623 ZHANG LEI PS

7162624 MUSKAAN JAIN PS

7162625 ABHIJIT DAS HS

7162626 AMIT MEENA 221

7162627 ABHINAY KAPOOR HN,PS

7162628 AMAN SAKKARWAL PS

7162629 ANUJ NAAGAR HS,PS

7162630 ANUPAM KUJUR HS,PS

7162631 ARYA VRAT 229

7162632 ASHWANI KUMAR NAAGAR HS,PS

7162633 DEEPIKA BHATT HS,PS

7162634 GURDEEP SINGH Failed

7162635 KAPIL ARORA HS,PS

7162636 MICHAEL AYE 200

7162637 NARSINGH PASWAN Failed

7162638 RINKI 190
D/O PREM SINGH

7162639 SATBEER SINGH BHOOP Failed

7162640 SAURAV PATRA HN,HS

7162641 SUNIL NEGI HS,PS

7162642 SURESH KUMAR Absent

7162643 TASHI WANGYL Failed

7162644 UMESH KUMAR ANTAL Failed

7162645 UTKARSH TRIPATHI HS,PS

7162646 VIKAS Absent
S/O SURESH

7162647 VAIBHAV SINGH VERMA Failed

7162648 MANGTINTHANG HAOKIP Failed
Contd..P/74


- 74 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------

7162649 CHETAN BIST Failed

7162650 ANUJ JAIN Failed

LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

7162801 NANDINI DHAWAN EC

7162802 SHWETA KUMARI EC

7162803 TANVI VAID EC

7162804 GARIMA NAGPAL PH

7162805 MEENU NAGPAL 226

7162806 NEHA SHARMA 183

7162807 NEHA SHARMA 217
D/O MUKESH SHARMA

7162808 NIMMI MADAN SY

7162809 PREETI KUMAR Absent

7162810 PRITIKA MALLIK EN,SY

7162811 RAJNI NAGPAL 224

7162812 RUCHI VATSA EN

7162813 SHALINI JAIN 276

7162814 SHREYA VERMA Failed

7162815 SURBHI 272
D/O NAVEEN JAIN

7162816 VAISHALI 220
D/O VIJAY KUMAR

7162817 ADITI THAKUR 245

7162818 AKANSHA SEHGAL 213

7162819 ASHU SACHDEVA 221

7162820 ISHA MALHOTRA EC

7162821 JUHI BATRA EC


Contd..P/75


- 75 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

7162822 KASHIKA EC
D/O VED PRAKASH

7162823 KARTIK CHAUHAN EC

7162824 MANVI ARORA 248

7162825 MEGHA GUPTA EC

7162826 MINAKSHI GUPTA 191

7162827 NEHA SHARMA 207

7162828 PREETI SHARMA ADV

7162829 PRERNA JAGGA EC

7162830 PRIYANKA JAIN EC

7162831 SHILPA MITTAL EC

7162832 SOMIA GOEL EC

7162833 SONAL GARG EC

7162834 SONAL AHUJA 184

7162835 SUGANDHA MANGLA EC

7162836 SURBHI JINDAL Absent

7162837 VANDANA THAKUR EC

7162838 VIBHU JAIN EC

7162839 ANANTA MITTAL 170

7162840 MEGHA MADAN 216

7162841 NAINI SURI 203

7162842 NEETU HANS 197

7162843 NEHA VERMA 234

7162844 PRACHI KOHLI ADV

7162845 PRIYANKA GOEL 219

7162846 SONAM TANEJA 236

7162847 ALINA ZAIDI 175

Contd..P/76


- 76 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

7162848 MANISHA GARG 203

7162849 PREETI SHARMA 202

7162850 RINCHEN DOLMA Absent

7162851 AMRITA KAUR EC

7162852 ANUPAMA WADHWA EC

7162853 CHINKY MONGA 208

7162854 DIVYA ARORA EC

7162855 DIVYA GOSWAMI EC

7162856 EKTA KHATUJA 222

7162857 HARPREET KAUR 233

7162858 ISHA VERMA EC

7162859 JIGYASA GARG EC

7162860 KANIKA AGGARWAL 188

7162861 MEGHA CHADHA EC

7162862 MEGHA RASTOGI EC

7162863 MINU SHARMA Failed

7162864 MONIKA BHAYANA SK

7162865 MONICA YADAV 221

7162866 NANDINI PATWAL EC

7162867 NEHA AGGARWAL EC

7162868 NEHA JAIN EC

7162869 PALLAVI CHAWLA 202

7162870 PREETI SEHARAWAT EC

7162871 PRIYANKA MISHRA BDP,EC

7162872 PRIYANKA SAHNI 251

7162873 SHIVANI GUPTA EC

7162874 SWATI AHUJA EC
Contd..P/77


- 77 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

7162875 VARSHA AGGARWAL EC

7162876 ANKITA MADAN 224

7162877 RIMMY CHAUDHARY 201

7162878 SHIVANGI AGARWAL 260

7162879 SONAM CHADHA SK,MT

7162880 ANKITA GARG 211

7162881 JYOTI AGGARWAL 253

7162882 MEHAK GROVER 202

7162883 MONIKA GUPTA 211

7162884 NITIKA MITTAL EC

7162885 POONAM EN
D/O UMA SHANKER YADAV

7162886 PRACHI GOEL 216

7162887 PRACHI GUPTA 205

7162888 SHOBHA RANI 210

7162889 SIMMY GUPTA 189

7162890 SIMPY GUPTA 171

7162891 SONIA EC
D/O SUNIL KUMAR

7162892 AKSHITA GOEL 176

7162893 ARUSHI AGGARWAL 243

7162894 BHUMIKA GARG 199

7162895 CHITRALEKHA 263

7162896 HINA KUMARI 263

7162897 KARISHMA AHUJA 178

7162898 KOMAL ARORA 219

7162899 KUSUM RELAN HN

7162900 MANVI GUPTA 229
Contd..P/78


- 78 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

7162901 NEHA GUPTA 253

7162902 NISHA 194
D/O RAJENDER SINGH

7162903 PRABHJOT 204
D/O SATNAM SINGH

7162904 RASHMI BHAKUNI 235

7162905 SAKSHI GUPTA 159

7162906 SHIKHA MALIK 259

7162907 SHIPRA SINGHAL 206

7162908 SWATI JAIN Absent

7162909 ANUPAMA EC,OMSP
D/O RAJ KUMAR

7162910 ASTHA KHANNA 175

7162911 CHANDA GUPTA 224

7162912 DEEPIKA LOOMBA 214

7162913 HEMLATA 212
D/O SANTOSH AGGARWAL

7162914 KANCHI BATRA 232

7162915 MAMTA EC,OMSP
D/O SURESH KUMAR

7162916 MEHAK VALLECHA 214

7162917 MONICA GOYAL 192

7162918 NATASHA WADHWA 231

7162919 NEHA GUPTA 221

7162920 NISHA CHHIKARA 226

7162921 PRIYANKA SAXENA 194

7162922 PRIYANKA SHARMA EC,OMSP

7162923 SHALINI GARG 215

7162924 SHULBHA SHARMA 189

Contd..P/79


- 79 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

7162925 SHWETA JAIN 215

7162926 SONAL THUKRAL OMSP

7162927 SURBHI MATHUR 261

7162928 TANNU CHITKARA 239

7162929 TEENA GOEL EC

7162930 VISHAKHA SHARMA 180

7162931 AARTI MANN EC,PS

7162932 ANGELINA NEHO Failed

7162933 ANJU NAGRANI Absent

7162934 BHARTI Failed
D/O OM PRAKASH

7162935 BHAWANA SUKHIJA PS

7162936 DIKSHA VATS PS

7162937 HARSHA JINDAL 220

7162938 H.HETILA CHISHI EC,PS

7162939 JUHI BHATNAGAR 213

7162940 KRISHNA EC,PS
D/O ANIL SARKAR

7162941 MADHU EC
D/O ISHWAR CHANDRA

7162942 MEENAKSHI GOEL 182

7162943 MEENU NAGRANI Absent

7162944 MONIKA SINGH 192

7162945 NAVODITA 191
D/O VIRENDRA SINGH

7162946 NEETU EC,PS
D/O SUBASH CHAND

7162947 NEHA JAIN 224

7162948 NEHA SAXENA 180

Contd..P/80


- 80 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

7162949 NISHA Failed
D/O MAHENDRA SINGH

7162950 PRIYA PS
D/O SURENDER KUMAR

7162951 PRIYANKA MUNJAL PS

7162952 PRIYANKA THAPAR EC,PS

7162953 RAJNI 192
D/O CHANDER PAL SINGH

7162954 REETU DHINGRA Absent

7162955 REKHA Absent
D/O BALJEET SINGH

7162956 REKHA RANI PS

7162957 RENU CHAUHAN 195

7162958 SAKSHI Failed
D/O DEVKI NANDAN

7162959 SARITA EC
D/O JAI PARKASH DUBEY

7162960 SHIVANI BANSAL EC

7162961 SHIVANI RAWAT EC,PS

7162962 SUMAN EC
D/O RAM NIWAS

7162963 SWATI TIWARI 247

7162964 TRIVENI JAIN Absent

7162965 NEETU 264
D/O RAJBIR SINGH

7162966 PADMABATI ACHOM 252

7162967 BINDU NISHAD 195

7162968 JAIMALA 183
D/O UDAI SINGH

7162969 MAYA 220
D/O PADAM CHANDRA

7162970 NEHA GUPTA Absent
Contd..P/81


- 81 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

7162971 NIDHI BINDAL 199

7162972 SHIKHA RANA 190

7162973 CHANDARKANTA SAINI PS

7162974 DEEPA YADAV PS

7162975 GAYATRI PS
D/O RAM PARSAD

7162976 JAIWANTI VERMA EN,HND

7162977 MAMTA KUMARI 176

7162978 NEERAJ KUMARI PS

7162979 NIDHI 164
D/O SHIV NATH CHAUHAN

7162980 RITU SINGH RATHOR 209

7162981 SHWETA RAI PS

7162982 SUNITA KUSHWAH PS

7162983 SARITA HND
D/O KESHO RAM

7162984 RANJU KUMARI Failed

7162985 MEENAKSHI BHARDWAJ Result later, if necessary.

7162986 SIMRAN SIALI HS

7162987 BABITA EN,PS
D/O JIYALAL

7162988 CHANDERVATI 152
D/O NATERPAL

7162989 DIVYA SAINI 167

7162990 JUHI SHARMA 239

7162991 KAMLESH SONI PS

7162992 KIRAN CHAUHAN 199

7162993 NOORJAHAN EN,PS
D/O SAHID AHMAD

7162994 RAGINEE PRASAD EN
Contd..P/82


- 82 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

7162995 KUSUM LATA HS,PS
D/O JAGDISH SINGH

7162996 LALI 166
D/O RAMESHWAR LAL

7162997 LALITA HS,PS
D/O JAGDISH SINGH

7162998 MAMTA 190
D/O VIJAY KUMAR

7162999 MEHAK VAID 204

7163000 MONIKA 211
D/O MISHRI LAL

7163001 NAVEEN 271
D/O VEO PAL

7163002 NEELAM 210
D/O MAHENDER SINGH

7163003 NISHTHA VERMA PS

7163004 POOJA 173
D/O SATYA PAL SINGH

7163005 POOJA 178
D/O PRAHALAD

7163006 POOJA 204
D/O ACHHEY LAL PANDEY

7163007 POOJA KUMARI 209

7163008 POOJA RANI HS,PS
D/O RAJENDER KUMAR

7163009 POONAM CHAUHAN 175

7163010 POOJA 205
D/O PREM KANWAR

7163011 POONAM KUMARI EN

7163012 PRIYANKA Failed
D/O AZAD SINGH

7163013 PUSHPA PS
D/O MAYARAM


Contd..P/83


- 83 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

7163014 RADHA EN,PS
D/O RAM KARAN

7163015 REETIKA PS
D/O BRIJ MOHAN

7163016 REKHA 162
D/O VED PRAKASH

7163017 RENU KUMARI PS

7163018 SANJANA PS
D/O TARA CHAND

7163019 SARIKA DIXIT PS

7163020 SAVITA PS
D/O BHUP SINGH

7163021 SEEMA Result later, if necessary.
D/O HIRDAY NATH TIWARI

7163022 SHOBHA 212
D/O HARI CHAND

7163023 SHWETA 193
D/O RAM VILAS

7163024 TARUNA SINGH 199

7163025 USHA PS
D/O ROSHAN LAL

7163026 VESHOSELU SWURO PS

7163027 WORSHON MUIVAH Failed

7163028 HARDEEP KAUR 237

7163029 NANDITA JHALANI 223

7163030 SHUBHRA MT,OMSP
D/O RAGHUBANSH TRIGUNATI

7163031 SRISHTI JAIN MT

7163032 PRIYA RATHORE 185

7163033 SHIKHA TYAGI Failed

7163034 SONAL GOEL EN,HN

7163035 ANU GUPTA PS
Contd..P/84


- 84 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

7163036 ARCHANA RANI Failed

7163037 GEETANJALI PS
D/O DEVINDER KUMAR

7163038 GEETANJALI NIRWAN PS

7163039 KANCHAN PH
D/O LAL BABU

7163040 MADHU 258
D/O MANMOHAN SINGH

7163041 MEENAKSHI Failed
D/O MOHAN LAL

7163042 NEERUPAMA 244
D/O RAMANAND

7163043 NEHA SUNGRA PH

7163044 POOJA BANSAL PS

7163045 RENU YADAV 200

7163046 ROOPA SHARMA 253

7163047 SAKSHI KANDA 241

7163048 RADHA PH,SKD
D/O BHOLARAM SHARMA

7163049 DEEKSHA KOHLI 220

7163050 DECHEN YANGDOL SY

7163051 LALRINZUALI RALTE PH

7163052 MONIKA DWIVEDI 169

7163053 PREETI GUPTA SY

7163054 PRERNA KALRA PH

7163055 SEEMA PAHWA 199

7163056 SOPHY VASHIM 185

7163057 ANITA RANI EN,SKD

7163058 RITU KUMARI Absent


Contd..P/85


- 85 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

7163059 SHALU 201
D/O RANDHIR SINGH

7163060 SONI GUPTA 164

7163061 SUSHMA 179
D/O NANAK SINGH

7163062 TARANNUM 198
D/O ISHRAT ALI

7163063 AASTHA SHANKER 198

7163064 CHIPEMMI L.K. 206

7163065 CHRISTINA V.T. 196

7163066 DAIHRII ATHINI 197

7163067 DECHEN 154

7163068 DEEPIKA SHARMA 228

7163069 DIVYA MITTAL 202

7163070 INDU GAUTAM 189

7163071 JIENTHAI 164
D/O RAMRIWANG

7163072 JYOTIKA 200
D/O GIRISH KUMAR

7163073 KAMNA POSWAL 235

7163074 KHUSHBOO NAHARIA 183

7163075 LALRINCHHANI HS

7163076 LIMASENLA IMSONG HS

7163077 MANISHA RANI EN

7163078 NEELAM 206
D/O RAKESH KUMAR

7163079 NEETU SINGH 193

7163080 MERCY T.JUNGIO PH,SY

7163081 NISHA MOGHA 208

7163082 PADMA CHOZIN Failed
Contd..P/86


- 86 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

7163083 PENTHINGLA HONGCHUI 181

7163084 POOJA 209
D/O HARI KRISHAN

7163085 PREETI GUPTA 215

7163086 PROMILA 210
D/O RAMDEV

7163087 RICHA CHAUHAN 184

7163088 RITU 177
D/O AMAR CHAND BINODI

7163089 SHRUTI VERMA 191

7163090 SHWETA DHAMIJA 232

7163091 SONU INDORA 202

7163092 SUSHMA EN
D/O RAM LAKHAN

7163093 SWATI YADAV 177

7163094 TENZIN DECHEN 168

7163095 THANCHUILA SHIMPHURI PH,PS

7163096 VANDANA 225
D/O RAJKUMAR

7163097 WONTHINGCHAN P. 237

MAHARAJA AGRASEN COLLEGE
------------------------

7163201 BABITA KUMARI SAH 213

7163202 DIPANSHU ROY EC

7163203 DIVESH SETH EC

7163204 KAMAL GAUTAM EC

7163205 KAVITA MAWRI EN,EC

7163206 MANISHA KUMARI EC

7163207 POOJA KHERA 200

7163208 PUNAAM BORO EC
Contd..P/87


- 87 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGRASEN COLLEGE
------------------------

7163209 ROOPA KUMARI EN,EC

7163210 SHWETA EC
D/O DHARAMPAL

7163211 SONAL JAIN EC

7163212 SURENDER SINGH 199

7163213 TARUN PARMAR EC

7163214 VARUN AGARWAL EC

7163215 YEETESH KAUSHIK EC

7163216 KRITIKA MEHTA HS

7163217 SWATI SETH 203

7163218 ANUJ KUMAR MT

7163219 NIPUN CHHABRA MT

7163220 PARIKSHIT NATH MT

7163221 POOJA 212
D/O HARISH CHANDRA CHAMOLI

7163222 SEEMA JAIN 235

7163223 SONAM JAIN 220

7163224 ALPNA RANI 225

7163225 MEENAKSHI SAHA 237

7163226 NIKETA SAXENA 233

7163227 PRATIBHA MATHUR EN,PS

7163228 KM.PARIJAT EN,BDP
D/O RAJVIR SINGH

7163229 PUSHPA EN
D/O BALESHWAR

7163230 RAJKUMAR SWAMI 231

7163231 SANJEET KUMAR SINGH BDP

7163232 MOHD.WASIF AHSAN EC

7163233 MOHAMMED KAMRAN 229
Contd..P/88


- 88 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGRASEN COLLEGE
------------------------

7163234 ROOPALI SHARMA 216

7163235 ROHAN KUMAR EN

7163236 UDAY SINGH Absent

7163237 HIRA LAL EN

7163238 VARUN KUMAR 194

7163239 AKIL KHAN EN

7163240 BHANU NANDWANI 181

7163241 DEEPAK KUMAR EN

7163242 HEENA KATHURIA 198

7163243 JAGAT SINGH MANRAL EN

7163244 JITENDRA ANEJA 168

7163245 PURNIMA BIST 206

7163246 RUPALI BHARGAVA 217

7163247 SHASHI BHUSHAN 196

7163248 SHYAM PRAKASH EN

7163249 SWATI AGARWAL 192

7163250 VAISHALI AWASTHI 203

7163251 VRINDA GROVER 170

7163252 JAISHREE PATHAK 200

7163253 MANAS GURUNG HS

7163254 MUDIT JAIN 178

7163255 ASHISH SHARMA Failed

7163256 HARSH SINGH 222

7163257 HUMA HILAL PS

7163258 MUNGRI AWUNGASHI SAMSHOKWO Failed

7163259 AASHIYA PARVEEN 186

7163260 AJEET KUMAR 215
Contd..P/89


- 89 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGRASEN COLLEGE
------------------------

7163261 ANJU RAWAT 182

7163262 DAULAT RAM HND

7163263 JYOTI KUMAR SINGH HND,HS

7163264 PREETI DIXIT EN,HS

7163265 RAHUL CHAUDHARY Absent

7163266 SACHIN KUMAR EN

7163267 HARSH VARDHAN EN,HND

7163268 ARCHANA YADAV EN

7163269 ASHISH PS
S/O MADHUKAR

7163270 DINESH GUPTA EN

7163271 GAJENDR KUMAR 179

7163272 KIRAN EN
D/O R.J.PATEL

7163273 NEHA NAGAR EN

7163274 NEERU EN
D/O RAM KISHORE MEENA

7163275 RASHMI EN
D/O BABU LAL

7163276 SHASHI CHOUDHARY EN

7163277 SONIKA NAGAR EN

7163278 AVANISH KUMAR MALL Failed

7163279 HITESH HUKWANI EN,HS

7163280 PRADEEP KUMAR EN

7163281 PUSPLATA DIXIT EN,OMSP

7163282 SWATI KAPOOR EN

7163283 VIJAY SINGH MEENA EN

7163284 ARUN KUMAR MUDGAL EN,PS

7163285 ATAR SINGH EN
Contd..P/90


- 90 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGRASEN COLLEGE
------------------------

7163286 DEVDUTT DHARAN EN

7163287 JUGRAJ SINGH EN

7163288 KUMKUM EN
D/O SHASHI KANT JHA

7163289 PARUL ARORA EN

7163290 PARVEEN KUMAR EN

7163291 PRATIMA KUJUR EN

7163292 RAHUL SINGH 189

7163293 RENU SINGH 204

7163294 SUSHMA 186
D/O RAJVEER SINGH

7163295 SUMAN RATURI 189

7163296 VIPIN KUMAR Absent

MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE
-------------------

7163401 DEEPTI KUKREJA EC

7163402 ANTIKA GUPTA 179

7163403 BHARTI KHANNA MT

7163404 NOOPUR VERMA 282

7163405 RAMANJIT KAUR 233

7163406 SADIA TABASSUM MT

7163407 ANAM SIDDIQUI Absent

7163408 ANJALI RAWAT 200

7163409 ANURADHA EN
D/O KISHAN DAYAL

7163410 BRAHMNEET KAUR 169

7163411 DAMAN JEET KAUR 176

7163412 GAGANDEEP KAUR 180

7163413 HARPREET KAUR 198
Contd..P/91


- 91 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE
-------------------

7163414 HARSIMRAN KAUR DHIR 190

7163415 JASIKA SINGH 196

7163416 JASPREET KAUR 182
D/O GURSHARAN SINGH

7163417 JASPREET KAUR 195
D/O SURINDER SINGH

7163418 JYOTI RAJPAL 173

7163419 JYOTI RANA EC

7163420 KAWALJEET KAUR 188

7163421 KULJINDER KAUR 195

7163422 MEETU VOHRA EN,EC

7163423 MEHREEN NAAZ 215

7163424 MINAKSHI EN,EC
D/O KRISHAN GOPAL

7163425 NANCY EC
D/O JAI PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA

7163426 NEELAM SONI 183

7163427 NEHA EN
D/O HUKUM CHAND

7163428 PREM LATA EN,EC

7163429 RAVINDER KAUR Failed

7163430 RIBU HUNJAN EN,EC

7163431 SAMITA CHAUDHARY 189

7163432 SHEETAL 183
D/O PREM SINGH

7163433 SHIVANI MALHOTRA 179

7163434 SUKHDEEP KAUR EC,ED

7163435 SUPRIYA PANDEY 196

7163436 VANDANA TOMAR 223

7163437 KUMUDINI PAL 207
Contd..P/92


- 92 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE
-------------------

7163438 NEETU RANI Absent

7163439 SHABNAM EN,EC
D/O IBLE HASSAN

7163440 JASMEET KAUR 181

7163441 RESHMA KHAN MT

7163442 SAKSHI GULERIA MT

7163443 ADITI CHOPRA EC

7163444 ARCHANA GAUTAM OMSP

7163445 ARTI GAUTAM Failed

7163446 DISHA JAIN OMSP

7163447 DIVYA KAUSHIK EN,OMSP

7163448 ENA GARG OMSP

7163449 KANIKA BAJAJ 171

7163450 KONICA KAPOOR 191

7163451 LOVELY JAIN 202

7163452 MANDEEP KAUR VIRDI OMSP

7163453 NAVEETA EN,OMSP
D/O SARDARI LAL

7163454 NAVJOT KAUR 173

7163455 NEHA EN
D/O RAJU

7163456 NEHA GULATI 218

7163457 NEHA JAIN 187

7163458 PUNEET KAUR EN

7163459 PUSHPANJALI PANDEY 198

7163460 RAJNEET KAUR 168

7163461 RAVINDER KAUR OMSP

7163462 RUCHI SINGLA 158

Contd..P/93


- 93 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE
-------------------

7163463 SAMIKSHA JAIN 244

7163464 SIMRAN KAUR 176

7163465 SWARNEEK KAUR EC

7163466 TANU AGGARWAL EN,OMSP

7163467 MANISHA AGGARWAL 221

7163468 AARTI KUMARI EC

7163469 ALKA ANAND EN

7163470 ARCHANA EN
D/O VEDPRAKASH

7163471 ARCHNA BHARTI EN,EC

7163472 GURPREET KAUR 190

7163473 HARLEEN KAUR EC,PS

7163474 KAJAL MALHOTRA 191

7163475 MAMTA 173
D/O RAJENDRA SINGH

7163476 MONIKA PHARTYAL EN,PS

7163477 NIKITA PANDE 179

7163478 POONAM SINGH PS

7163479 PRABHJOT KAUR CHAGGAR PS

7163480 PREETI SHARMA 168

7163481 RAMANDEEP KAUR PS

7163482 RASHMI 153
D/O MANOJ KUMAR VERMA

7163483 SANDEEP KAUR 174

7163484 SANGEETA RAI 151

7163485 VINEET KAUR SAGU 184

7163486 GULSHAN HS
D/O CHANDRA PAL SINGH


Contd..P/94


- 94 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE
-------------------
7163487 HUMA EN,HS
D/O MOHD SHAHID

7163488 IRAM SIDDIQUI HS

7163489 MONA EN,HS
D/O SOMRAJ

7163490 POONAM EN,HN
D/O KAMAL SINGH

7163491 RENU RANI EN,HS

7163492 AMANPREET KAUR Failed

7163493 ANITA RANI Failed

7163494 ATIYA SEHAR 200

7163495 GURJEET KAUR PS

7163496 GURLEEN KAUR PS

7163497 HARLEEN KAUR PS

7163498 HRISHIKA 201
D/O KARAMVEER

7163499 HRITIKA 173
D/O KARAMVEER

7163500 IRAM YUNUS PS

7163501 JYOTI SHARMA Result later, if necessary.

7163502 KAWAL DEEP KAUR EN

7163503 KRISHNA GUPTA EN,HN

7163504 MANISHA PAPNAI EN,PS

7163505 MANPREET KAUR 172

7163506 NAZLEE AMIN 204

7163507 NEHA UZAIR EN

7163508 NISHA EN
D/O ANIL

7163509 NIVEDITA CHOWDHURY PS

7163510 PREETI EN,HN
D/O SHIV PRAKASH
Contd..P/95


- 95 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE
-------------------

7163511 RAHILA EN
D/O MOHD MUSHTAQ

7163512 RAJBEER KAUR 197

7163513 RAMINDER KAUR PS

7163514 REENA Failed
D/O BISHAN SINGH

7163515 RENU JAJORIA EN,HN

7163516 RUBY 198
D/O GURUDAYAL SINGH

7163517 ARTI EN,PS
D/O SHER SINGH

7163518 SABAHAT UMBREEN 213

7163519 SANIYA KHAN PS

7163520 SARLA KUMARI 191

7163521 SHAILJA SINGH TOMAR 167

7163522 SHAIZA 205
D/O MO ASHIQ

7163523 SHUMAILA IBRAHIM 200

7163524 SIMRANPREET KAUR Failed

7163525 SONAM KHANNA Failed

7163526 SUJATA SHARMA 215

7163527 USHA VISHWAKARMA 220

7163528 VARTIKA KUSHWAHA 181

7163529 WARISHA 192
D/O MOHD AKHLAQUE

7163530 BALWINDER KAUR 195

7163531 AISHA Failed
D/O JALALUDDIN

7163532 ANSHI LAKRA 192

7163533 ASMA WAHID Absent

Contd..P/96


- 96 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE
-------------------

7163534 ASMA PARVEEN EN

7163535 DEEPIKA EN
D/O SATYA NARAYAN

7163536 GEETA 179
D/O GHASI RAM

7163537 GURPREET KAUR EN

7163538 HEENA EN,PS
D/O MOHD SHAHID

7163539 JAGJEET KAUR 185

7163540 JASMINDER KAUR AHUJA 187

7163541 JYOTI 150
D/O SUKHBIR SINGH

7163542 MANJU GAUTAM EN

7163543 MANPREET KAUR EN,PS

7163544 NASREEN AHMAD 222

7163545 NEELAM GAUTAM EN,PS

7163546 PRITIKA EN
D/O TARSEN LAL

7163547 SABA NASEEM PS

7163548 SABA PARVEEN HS,PS

7163549 SABA TABASSUM Absent

7163550 SAIRA HAYAT 213

7163551 SANA REHMAN 220

7163552 SATWANT KAUR EN,PS

7163553 SAUDA EN
D/O AFZAL AHMED

7163554 SHABANA PARVEEN EN,HS

7163555 SHRUTI BHATIA 168

7163556 SHUMAILA Absent
D/O SHAMSUDDIN

Contd..P/97


- 97 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE
-------------------
7163557 SHWETA RAHI EN

7163558 TANU SETHI 150

7163559 UZMA EN,HS
D/O RAIS AHMAD

7163560 VEENA 159
D/O RAMESH CHAND

7163561 YACHIKA EN,PS
D/O RAMESH KUMAR

7163562 SHUMAILA WASI EN,PS

7163563 AMBREEN BANO EN

7163564 DEEPA EN,PS
D/O GANESH CHANDER

7163565 ISHA WADHWA PS

7163566 KAVITA RANI EN,HN

7163567 NAVNEET KAUR PS

7163568 PARAMJEET KAUR EN

7163569 VANDANA GOSWAMI 178

7163570 ANJU DEVI HN,MU

7163571 DIPINDER KAUR PS

7163572 GURDEEP KAUR EN,PS

7163573 ISHU JAIN 175

7163574 JYOTI VEDI EN,PH

7163575 UZMA HASHMI PH,PS

7163576 JYOTSNA KARDAM EN,PH

7163577 SHWETA KHANNA HN

7163578 ANCHAL SHARMA 191

7163579 BEENISH IRFAN 231

7163580 KESAR MISHRA PS,PY

7163581 NEHA SHARMA 160

Contd..P/98


- 98 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE
-------------------

7163582 NISHTHA KAKKAR Failed

7163583 SUGANDHA VERMA 170

7163584 DEEPA GUPTA 175

7163585 DERVINDER KAUR EN

7163586 HARMEET KAUR 205

7163587 KAWALJEET EN
D/O SURINDER SINGH

7163588 RITU RAJ SINGH EN

7163589 ALKA RANI EN

7163590 CHINKY JASUJA EN,PS

7163591 JYOTI EN
D/O ASHOK KUMAR

7163592 MANISHA EN
D/O OM PAL SINGH

7163593 MITHLESH 174
D/O SURESH CHANDRA

7163594 PREM SHANTI EN

7163595 REENA EN,HN
D/O JAI PRAKASH

7163596 SAMREEN 237
D/O MOHD AHSAN

7163597 SHEEBA JABEEN 210

7163598 SONIA RANI EN

7163599 YASMEEN EN,HN
D/O MAQSOOD AHMED

MIRANDA HOUSE
-------------

7163701 ANKITA MALHOTRA 238

7163702 BARSHA KANSAKAR 264

7163703 BISHNU MAYA CHHETRI 234

7163704 KRITI KAPUR 223
Contd..P/99


- 99 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE
-------------

7163705 NAINA AGARWAL 223

7163706 NISHADEEP CHAHAL 227

7163707 RICHA KHETARPAL 225

7163708 AHMED TASNIM TABASSUM 217

7163709 AVANTIKA CHANDEL 230

7163710 DIVYA JAIN 238

7163711 KESAR JAHAN GR

7163712 NAINA ARUN 195

7163713 CHAURASIA NIMISHA GR

7163714 AARTI GULIA 219

7163715 LAIMAYUM SHIELAMANEE 253

7163716 DHWANI NASSA 236

7163717 NEHA JAIN 223

7163718 YASHIKA GUPTA EC

7163719 ADAN ZAMZAM HUSSEIN 190

7163720 AVNEET KAUR SETHI 203

7163721 HEMIKA KUMAR 214

7163722 KUSUM LATA Failed

7163723 NEHA NAGPAL 178

7163724 POOJA JUNEJA 230

7163725 POOJA RANI EN,OMSP

7163726 SHIKHA BABBAR EN,EC

7163727 SUJATA KUMARI 280

7163728 ALKA NEGI 205

7163729 ASHA EN,EC
D/O RAJ KUMAR

7163730 ASHWIN KAUR 194

Contd..P/100


- 100 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE
-------------

7163731 ISHA NAAZ 225

7163732 ITI GOYAL 217

7163733 JAYA DASONI 224

7163734 JYOTI RAI 211

7163735 KOMAL CHOUDHARY 209

7163736 MEHAK AGGARWAL 224

7163737 NEHA GUPTA EN

7163738 REENA RATHORE 195

7163739 RITU RANI EN,EC

7163740 SALONI BHASIN 217

7163741 SAMRIDHI VASUDEVA 203

7163742 SEEMA EC
D/O RAJPAL SINGH

7163743 SONAM EN
D/O DALBIR

7163744 SWATI SHARMA 220

7163745 TSHERING DOMA BHUTIA 203

7163746 TSHERING YANGZUM EC

7163747 MAAN KAUR PND

7163748 KASHISH MEHTA 207

7163749 SONAM SOLANKI 214

7163750 DECHEN LHAMO Failed

7163751 PRIYANKA VIJAY 225

7163752 ASHMA CHOWDHURY EN

7163753 SONIA NEGI 245

7163754 AAKRITI KUMARI Failed

7163755 SEHRISH AHMED 207

7163756 KIMILI SOHE GR
Contd..P/101


- 101 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE
-------------

7163757 LALTLANKIMI FANAI GR

7163758 LATA 234
D/O R.P.SINGH

7163759 RICHA SHARMA HS

7163760 AAKANSHA VARSHNEY 204

7163761 DONNA PAUL 255

7163762 KOMAL Result later, if necessary.
D/O OM PRAKASH

7163763 KUMARI MANISHA EN,GR

7163764 NEHA SINGH 217

7163765 PRIYADARSHINI 206
D/O SATYENDRA UPADHYAY

7163766 PRIYANKA CHAUDHARY GR

7163767 PUSPA DEVI EN

7163768 RUCHI 202
D/O UPENDER SINGH

7163769 S.NAZREEN FATIMA 237

7163770 SHEETAL SHARMA 215

7163771 TENZIN PANTSO 227

7163772 TENZING NAMDON BHUTIA 213

7163773 V.MAHALAKSHMI 208

7163774 JYOTSNA KHANNA 223

7163775 MEENA SINGH EN,HND

7163776 REKHA GOYAL 198

7163777 REKHA TALAN 221

7163778 SARITA MADESHIAYA 186

7163779 ARPITA CHATTERJEE PH

7163780 AMBIKA VERMA 212


Contd..P/102


- 102 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE
-------------

7163781 ARTI 180
D/O JAGAT SINGH

7163782 BARKHA EN
D/O PURAN CHAND

7163783 BIAKTHANPUII 175

7163784 GEETA EN,HS
D/O KUNWAR PAL

7163785 HINA PARVEEN 197

7163786 JAI SHREE EN

7163787 KAMINI EN,PS
D/O NAND KISHORE

7163788 KRITIKA MACHHAL 165

7163789 KUNZANG CHODEN PH,PS

7163790 MEERA EN
D/O RAM SWAROOP

7163791 MONIKA MOHANAN HS,PS

7163792 NEHA TYAGI 212

7163793 PALLAVI ARORA 196

7163794 PRACHI PRIYA HS

7163795 PREETI KASHYAP EN,HS

7163796 RITU CHOUDHARY 231

7163797 SAPNA 256
D/O NAIN SINGH

7163798 SHILPA DALMIA 239

7163799 SUNITA EN,HS
D/O DHARAM PAL SINGH

7163800 RITU YADAV EN

7163801 FEHMEENA Absent
D/O RASHID IQUBAL

7163802 ANSHU DABAS EN

7163803 AYESHA GAYATRI GURUNG 211
Contd..P/103


- 103 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE
-------------
7163804 KOMAL PAHWA 231

7163805 MAHIMA KOHLI PH

7163806 NANDNI RANA 205

7163807 SAMARPITA MAITI 205

7163808 SAPNA DAHIYA PS

7163809 SNAM KALIA 192

7163810 SONIA THAKUR 234

7163811 ARCHANA 195
D/O SHRIKANT JHA

7163812 BINNEY BATRA EN

7163813 MAMTA EN
D/O SATISH KUMAR

7163814 BARKHA KUMARI 221

7163815 KHUSHBOO BANSAL 209

7163816 KIRAN SAINI EN

7163817 MANISHA 229
D/O DALBEER RATHEE

7163818 MONTY CHOUDHARY EC

7163819 NEHA SHARMA 208

7163820 RUCHIKA KAPOOR 226

7163821 SHILPI SHARMA EN

7163822 SWATI GUPTA 180

7163823 DEEPIKA EN
D/O BALBIR SINGH

7163824 JYOTI LOHIA 227

7163825 LALITA KUMARI EN

7163826 MEGHA TYAGI PS

7163827 PRIYANKA DHAMA PS

7163828 RENU PURI 225

7163829 ANURADHA MATHUR Failed



- 104 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------

7163901 DHEERAJ YADAV 190

7163902 DEVESH CHAUDHARY EN

7163903 MOHIT GROVER Absent

7163904 NADISH JAIN EN,EC

7163905 NAINA THUKRAL EC

7163906 PARAMDEEP SINGH CHANDHOK EC

7163907 AMIT CHHIKARA 169

7163908 BHUSHAN KANWADIYA 206

7163909 DELEK NAMGYAL EN,EC

7163910 DINESH EC
S/O BHARAT SINGH

7163911 DEVENDER KUMAR EN,EC

7163912 DIMPAL RANI 183

7163913 NAVEEN KUMAR YADAV EC,HS

7163914 PRAMOD TIWARI Absent

7163915 RAVI KUMAR Absent
S/O RAM KUMAR

7163916 RAVI KUMAR EC
S/O NARENDER SINGH

7163917 TSERING MUTUP Absent

7163918 ABHINAV VAID Absent

7163919 AMBIKA MEHTA Absent

7163920 GAZAL KUKREJA EN,EC

7163921 AMIT KUMAR 197

7163922 CHAHAT KALRA EN

7163923 JAYA SAGTA 189

7163924 MANISH BHARDWAJ 211

7163925 MANISHA EN
D/O ASHOK KUMAR BHARDWAJ
Contd..P/105


- 105 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------

7163926 ROHIT JUNEJA 165

7163927 RAKESH KUMAR 195

7163928 SAMEER MANCHANDA EC,MT

7163929 ANKIT GARG PS

7163930 ANSHUL CHHABRA PS

7163931 AVYAYA SHARMA Failed

7163932 DHARMENDAR SAH 180

7163933 DEEPAK KUMAR 208

7163934 GYANENDRA SINGH EN

7163935 KULDEEP SINGH EN

7163936 MOHD.YUSUF EC

7163937 MOHIT EN
S/O SRI BHAGWAN

7163938 MUKESH 170
S/O TRIVENI PRASAD

7163939 NISHA 200
D/O SOMESH KUMAR SHARMA

7163940 NEETU RANI 222

7163941 PRIYANKA 208
D/O VIJAY SINGH

7163942 PREETI KUMARI GIRI 218

7163943 PRABHAT KUMAR PANDEY EC

7163944 PRAVESH VATS EN

7163945 ROHIT AZAD 222
S/O OMKAR SINGH

7163946 RAJ KUMAR 223
S/O RAM SHIROMANI

7163947 RAVINDER SINGH 197

7163948 SANJU EN
D/O VEDPAL

Contd..P/106


- 106 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------

7163949 SHARWAN KUMAR JHA 238

7163950 SUMIT 194
S/O CHAND PRAKASH

7163951 SAVITA KUMARI EN,EC
D/O GORE LAL

7163952 SEEMA 186
D/O SARV NARAYAN

7163953 SONU 205
S/O SHIV KUMAR

7163954 SONAM RAWAT EN,EC

7163955 SUNIL KUMAR EC
S/O RAM KUMAR

7163956 SUNIL KUMAR EN,EC
S/O SAJJAN LAL

7163957 TEJ PAL SAINI 226

7163958 VIJAY KUMAR GAUTAM EN,EC

7163959 WARIS ALI EC,PS

7163960 MEGHA SINHA Absent

7163961 ABHINAV SHARMA 193

7163962 KAPIL MEENA 168

7163963 POOJA TIWARI 176

7163964 PRIYA TIWARI 197

7163965 VINOD KUMAR MEENA EN,HND

7163966 DEEPAK DAHIYA HS

7163967 NARENDRA KUMAR 199

7163968 PARIKSHIT KHATRI 206

7163969 AMIT KUMAR DABAS 191

7163970 ARVIND KUMAR YADAV EN

7163971 ANJALI EN
D/O ASHOK KUMAR THAKUR

Contd..P/107


- 107 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------

7163972 AKASHAY KUMAR HS

7163973 ASHWANI KUMAR EN,HS

7163974 ANAND 164
S/O SATBIR

7163975 ASHOK KUMAR HS

7163976 BHARAT BHUSHAN HS

7163977 DEEPAK EN
S/O MAHAVIR SINGH

7163978 DEEPAK KUMAR JUNEJA EN,HS

7163979 DEVENDER KUMAR EN

7163980 DEVENDER Failed
S/O UMED SINGH

7163981 DEEPAK EN,HS
S/O KARAMVEER

7163982 EKTA KHETRAPAL EN

7163983 HEMRAJ MURMU EN,PS

7163984 HITESH KATARIA EN,HS

7163985 JITENDER KUMAR EN

7163986 KAILASH KUMAR BHAGAT EN,PS

7163987 KAVITA CHOPRA EN

7163988 KULDEEP KUMAR EN

7163989 LAXMI NARAYAN SHARMA EN

7163990 LIMITSUNG SANGTAM Absent

7163991 MOHAN EN
S/O BALBIR SINGH

7163992 MAHAK SINGH EN

7163993 MAHENDER SINGH EN

7163994 MANOJ KUMAR EN

7163995 MANJEET SINGH EN

Contd..P/108


- 108 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------

7163996 MUKESH KUMAR EN,PS

7163997 NAVEEN KUMAR EN,HS

7163998 NEETU KAUR Failed

7163999 PUNEETI RAJPUT 194

7164000 PAWAN SHARMA EN

7164001 PAWAN KUMAR PANDEY EN

7164002 RAVISH EN

7164003 RENU EN
D/O BALLU RAM

7164004 ROHIT KUMAR EN,PS
S/O KRISHAN PAL

7164005 ROHIT KUMAR EN
S/O RAJ KUMAR

7164006 RAHUL KUMAR SOLANKI EN

7164007 RAJENDRA PRASAD PATEL 206

7164008 RAJ RAJESHWAR SINGH Failed

7164009 RAMESH CHANDER EN

7164010 SHABINA EN
D/O MO.SALIM SAFI

7164011 SANCHIT GUPTA EN,HS

7164012 SANJAY GIRI Absent

7164013 SANTOSH KUMAR MEENA EN

7164014 SUNNY PARCHA EN

7164015 SUNIL KUMAR EN

7164016 VARUN KUMAR MEENA EN,HS

7164017 VICKY SHARMA EN,HS

7164018 ARCHNA JHA 234

7164019 ASHISH CHOPRA 189

7164020 AMBIKA CHOPRA 238
Contd..P/109


- 109 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------

7164021 ARNAB DAS Absent

7164022 MANOJ KUMAR EN,PS

7164023 KARMBEER EN
S/O DEVENDER SINGH

7164024 KULDEEP YADAV 204

7164025 BHARTI SINGH EN

7164026 NISHA RANI PS

7164027 PRATIBHA SINGH 244

7164028 SEEMA SANWAL 242

7164029 T.CHANDAN RAO Absent

RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------

7164101 ANURAG CHAUDHARY EC

7164102 DEEPANSHU SINGH EN,EC

7164103 JAGDISH PRASAD 223

7164104 KARALE RAHUL EKNATH 253

7164105 MANPREET SINGH 208

7164106 NITIN KUMAR CHOUDHARY 203

7164107 PRATAP SINGH Absent

7164108 AMAN 265
S/O RAJENDER

7164109 MOHIT KUMAR 204

7164110 UPDESH 212
D/O ISHWAR SINGH

7164111 ANIL KUMAR SAINI 221

7164112 ARUN KUMAR PS

7164113 ANKITA SHARMA 226

7164114 CHINKY VERMA 180

7164115 CHETSADA CHAMPAFAED Failed
Contd..P/110


- 110 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------

7164116 DEVENDRA KUMAR EN

7164117 FAHIM Absent
S/O ABDUL AHAD

7164118 HARISH DUBEY 183

7164119 JOGINDER EN
S/O PREM CHAND

7164120 KAPIL KUMAR EN

7164121 NITISH NANDAN 227

7164122 RAVI KUMAR EN,EC

7164123 SUMIT SHARMA EC

7164124 VIKAS MATHUR 236

7164125 ARVIND KUMAR MISHRA Failed

7164126 VIKAS TYAGI HS,PH

7164127 ADITYA RAJORA EN

7164128 AJAY MALIK Absent

7164129 BABITA NEGI 233

7164130 BEENA KUMARI 235

7164131 DEEPANSHU SHARMA 184

7164132 GAURAV CHANDRA JOSHI EN

7164133 KRITI SINGH 237

7164134 KAMAL EN
S/O NANAK CHAND

7164135 KAVITA EN
D/O SOM PAL

7164136 LOKESH KUMAR EN

7164137 MANDEEP 218
S/O SUKHBIR SINGH

7164138 MOHAMMED GULPHAM 215

7164139 MIKATO H SEMA PH

Contd..P/111


- 111 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------

7164140 NIRANJAN MATHUR 200

7164141 NEERAJ SHARMA Absent

7164142 PRAVEEN KUMAR EN

7164143 PUNEN LONGKUMER 228

7164144 ROHIT 194
S/O SATBIR SINGH DAHIYA

7164145 RAVI RAI 233

7164146 RAJESH KUMAR MEENA 183

7164147 RAJEEV KUMAR Failed

7164148 SHAILENDER KUMAR EN

7164149 SUNIL GULIA EN,PS

7164150 TENZIN DELEK 225

7164151 YOGESH KUMARI 235

7164152 VIKRAM Result later, if necessary.
S/O JAGDEV

7164153 VISHNU KUMAR SHARMA EN

7164154 YOGESH 202
S/O SATBIR

7164155 YANTHUNGBEMD KIKON PH

7164156 AVINASH BORKOTOKY 221

7164157 AMIT KUMAR PANU PS

7164158 C.P.NUNGSHILONG HN,PS

7164159 DARPAN DHINGRA 253

7164160 KOMAL SHARMA 252

7164161 RETUNJAY NATH 215

7164162 ZOYA SHARMA 244





Contd..P/112


- 112 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B. KHALSA COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

7164301 AKARSHIT KUMAR Failed

7164302 GAURAV NARANG 198

7164303 KANWAR DEEP SINGH 181

7164304 MANSI MALIK HS

7164305 AMANDEEP SINGH BAKSHI 187

7164306 ASHIMA AGGARWAL 191

7164307 DEEPAK RAJPUT EC

7164308 DEILA PAMPUI EC

7164309 GARIMA SACHDEVA 179

7164310 GAURAV GREWAL PS

7164311 GUNPREESH DUGGAL 201

7164312 GURSAHIBA SAHNI EC

7164313 GURSAHIB SINGH EC,PS

7164314 HARNEET SINGH PS

7164315 HARPREET KAUR BHATIA 207

7164316 HARPREET KAUR 188

7164317 JAM SON MANG 199

7164318 JASLEEN KAUR Absent

7164319 JASNEET SINGH BHASIN EC

7164320 JASPREET SINGH 173

7164321 JASPREET SINGH DHILLON 186

7164322 KALPANA YADAV EC

7164323 KARANBIR SINGH SETHI EC,PS

7164324 KIM KI HYUNE Failed

7164325 KOMAL LUTHRA PS

7164326 KULDEEP SINGH EC

7164327 MADHAVPREET KAUR EC
Contd..P/113


- 113 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B. KHALSA COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

7164328 MANINDER SINGH Failed

7164329 MEGHA JARIWALA PN

7164330 MEHAK BANSAL PN,PS

7164331 NEHA SACHDEVA 162

7164332 NGAMKHOHAO DOUNGEL EC

7164333 PURAN JOG 194

7164334 RAJAT GARG Absent

7164335 RAJKARAN SINGH PN,PS

7164336 RAVLEEN KAUR SAHNI EC,PS

7164337 ROHAN ARYA EC,PS

7164338 SHARAD BHATIA PS

7164339 SIMRANJEET SINGH KHALSA PS

7164340 SMIELY DAWAR 185

7164341 SUBIR KATHURIA PS

7164342 SUKHMANI KAUR BABBAR 201

7164343 SUPREET KAUR PS

7164344 USHA 182
D/O KARAN SINGH

7164345 VINOD CHADHA 215

7164346 VIPIN KASANA Absent

7164347 AJAY HS
S/O BALWAN SINGH

7164348 AMANJOT SINGH EN

7164349 AMITA Failed
D/O AZAD SINGH

7164350 AMIT KUMAR SAHRAWAT 235

7164351 AMIT KUMAR 200

7164352 ARVIND KUMAR Failed

Contd..P/114


- 114 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B. KHALSA COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

7164353 ATISHAY JAIN HS,PS

7164354 BASHEER AHMAD EN,HS

7164355 GAUTAM BHAGAT 197

7164356 HARSH MEENA 237

7164357 HARSAHIB SINGH Absent

7164358 HEMANT KUMAR KUNDLA 150

7164359 HEMANT KUMAR HS

7164360 HONEY KHURANA HS,PS

7164361 JASMEET KAUR SAHNI PS

7164362 JASVEEN KAUR HS

7164363 JITENDER YADAV Failed

7164364 JOGINDER SINGH Failed

7164365 KASHISH MALHOTRA 208

7164366 MANVEEN KOHLI PS

7164367 MUNESH PAL 189

7164368 PAWAN KUMAR 198

7164369 RAMANAND KUMAR EN,HS

7164370 RAMAN JIT SINGH Absent

7164371 SANJU YADAV 192

7164372 SARIKA RANI EN

7164373 SIMRANJEET SINGH SARNA PS

7164374 TARANDEEP SINGH SAHNI 176

7164375 TARUN CHAUDHARY 160

SRI GURU NANAK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE
---------------------------------

7164501 ANKUR POPLI EC

7164502 DIPIN VIRAICH 167

Contd..P/115


- 115 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANAK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE
---------------------------------

7164503 NEHA KAPOOR 206

7164504 PRANJAL DARGAN 188

7164505 SAHIL SHARMA Failed

7164506 KUSUMLATA KANDARI EC

7164507 SUNNY GOEL 203

7164508 ARVIND EN,HN
S/O INDER JEET

7164509 MOHINI HS
D/O DEVENDRA SINGH

7164510 NIPUN CHOPRA EC,HS

7164511 PARVESH KUMAR Failed

7164512 BABALJEET SINGH DEOGUN Absent

7164513 DEEPTI KAPOOR 177

7164514 DEVENDER SINGH MAAN EC,MT

7164515 GARIMA GARG 246

7164516 GURJOT SARA EC,MT

7164517 INDERPAL SINGH EC,MT

7164518 JATIN LUTHRA 202

7164519 JORAWAR SINGH EC,MT

7164520 JUHI MADAN MT

7164521 KANWALJIT SINGH 220

7164522 KARAN MEHTA Failed

7164523 MUKESH BATHLA Failed

7164524 NISHA RANI EC,MT

7164525 TARVINDER SINGH Absent

7164526 VINAY MISHRA Absent

7164527 ABHISHEK GROVER EC,PS

7164528 ADITYA PAWAR Failed
Contd..P/116


- 116 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANAK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE
---------------------------------

7164529 AMBER BEDI Failed

7164530 ANKIT AGGARWAL Failed

7164531 BEENA EN
D/O SATISH KUMAR

7164532 DHEERAJ NARWAL EN,PS

7164533 GAUTAM MALHOTRA EN,EC

7164534 GULSHAN KAUR EN

7164535 HARPREET KAUR EC

7164536 JASPREET SINGH Failed

7164537 KAPIL SHARMA Failed

7164538 KESHAV JONWAL EN,EC

7164539 KULDEEP SINGH Result later, if necessary.

7164540 MANINDER SINGH Failed

7164541 PARVEEN KUMAR Failed

7164542 PEEYUSH SARNA EC,PS

7164543 PUNEET JAIN EC,,PS

7164544 RAHUL SOORMA EN

7164545 RAJ KUMAR EN,EC

7164546 RINGTUTAIBOU DIRINAMAI EC

7164547 SATYA PRAKASH SINGH EN

7164548 SUNG MIN KIM Failed

7164549 SURENDRA SINGH EN,EC

7164550 VARUN ARORA EN,EC

7164551 LAKHVINDER SINGH BHUMRAH EC

7164552 MADHUR KATYAL 182

7164553 BABITA Absent
D/O JAI PRAKASH

7164554 NAVEEN RAJPUT HND
Contd..P/117


- 117 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANAK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE
---------------------------------

7164555 NEETU SHARMA EN,HS

7164556 ARCHANA KUMARI EN

7164557 BHAWNA KHANDELWAL EN,HND

7164558 MANGAL EN
S/O NAND RAM

7164559 MANOJ KUMAR EN

7164560 ALOK SHARMA Failed

7164561 ARPITA MUKHERJEE PS

7164562 ARVINDER SINGH HANDA Failed

7164563 BHUWAN SETHI EN,HS

7164564 DEVENDER KUMAR HS

7164565 DEEPIKA CHOUDHARY EN

7164566 DIVYA KAPOOR EN,HS

7164567 ESHANT SINGH Absent

7164568 JASMEET KAUR Failed

7164569 JITENDRA KUMAR CHHINDARIYA Failed

7164570 KALZANG SONAM NEGI Failed

7164571 MUKESH KUMAR Failed

7164572 NARESH Failed
S/O OM PRAKASH

7164573 PAWAN KUMAR HS,PS

7164574 PRADEEP SINGH KUSHWAHA Failed

7164575 PRIYANKA PORWAL EN,HS

7164576 RASHMI TRIPATHI HS

7164577 REPABENLA LONGKUMER SY

7164578 RISHI CHOPRA Failed

7164579 SACHIN PAL Failed


Contd..P/118


- 118 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANAK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE
---------------------------------

7164580 SANDEEP EN
S/O RAM KUMAR

7164581 SANJEEV DANGWAL Failed

7164582 SANJEEV KUMAR Failed

7164583 SANTOSH KUMAR JHA Failed

7164584 SHIKHA KASHYAP Failed

7164585 SUMNINDER KAUR Failed

7164586 SUNIL KUMAR EN,HS

7164587 SUNITA EN,HS
D/O BADRI PRASAD

7164588 THUNGCHIBEMO MURRY EC,HS

7164589 VISHNU DWIVEDI Failed

7164590 WONCHITHUNG NGULLIE Absent

7164591 YASHPREET KAUR Failed

7164592 YOGESH KOLI EN

7164593 MANISH GAUR EN,HS

7164594 JASBIR KAUR EN

7164595 JASMINDER SINGH EN

7164596 KAWALJIT SINGH EN

7164597 SARABJEET KAUR EN

7164598 ABHISHEK ARYA Failed

7164599 ANSHUL SHARMA Failed

7164600 ICHIT ANAND Absent

7164601 MOHAMMAD ALI QURESHI Failed

7164602 DEEPAK KUMAR AHLAWAT Failed






Contd..P/119


- 119 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

7164701 AJAY DABAS EC

7164702 MEENALI AGGARWAL 239

7164703 NITIN 268
S/O NIDHI SHARMA

7164704 PUNEET KUMAR JAIN 265

7164705 RAHUL YADAV 188

7164706 ROHIT MORE MT

7164707 SUDHANSHU KHANNA 225

7164708 SUMAN EC,MT
D/O RAJA RAM

7164709 VIKRAM SINGH 243

7164710 VIPIN MITTAL 232

7164711 YOGESH MANCHANDA MT

7164712 ANKITA SHARMA 206

7164713 ANKIT GUPTA 198

7164714 ANKIT GOEL 208

7164715 ANSHUL GUPTA 185

7164716 BHAVESH JAIN 162

7164717 DIKSHANT ARORA 195

7164718 GAURAV AGGARWAL 211

7164719 HARSHA MAHESHWARI 209

7164720 HIMANSHU SINGHAL 190

7164721 HIMANSHU BANGA 184

7164722 KRITI SINGHAL 219

7164723 NEETI BARDHAN RAI EN,OMSP

7164724 NEHA EC
D/O KAPTAN SINGH

7164725 OMPAL SHOKEEN 204

Contd..P/120


- 120 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

7164726 POOJA KUMARI 273

7164727 PRATEEK AGGARWAL 218

7164728 RICHA MADAN 188

7164729 RUCHIKA SHOKEEN EC

7164730 SHUBHRANSHU SRIVASTAVA EC

7164731 TARA JABI 196

7164732 ABHISHEK KAPOOR EC,PS

7164733 AJIT MEHTO 233

7164734 AMAN KUMAR 220

7164735 DOLLY RANA EC,PS

7164736 EKESHWAR KUMAR SHARMA 195

7164737 HIMANSHU SHARMA Failed

7164738 KANAV SHARDA Absent

7164739 KANIKA VOHRA EC

7164740 LALIT KUMAR 202

7164741 MANOJ KUMAR EN

7164742 MOHD SHAHNAWAZ Failed

7164743 MOHD SHADAB Failed

7164744 NIVESH KUMAR 211

7164745 OMWATI CHANDRA EN,PS

7164746 POOJA 206
D/O OMBIR SINGH

7164747 PRASHANT SHARMA EN,PS

7164748 PREETI SHARMA 209

7164749 PRIYANKA GIRI 211

7164750 RAHUL EN
S/O SUBEY SINGH


Contd..P/121


- 121 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

7164751 REETA EC
D/O VIKRAM PRATAP

7164752 REKHA EN,EC
D/O SHANKER LAL

7164753 RICKY 205
S/O RAM CHANDER

7164754 ROHIT LAMBA Failed

7164755 SANDEEP 193
S/O VIJAY KUMAR

7164756 SUMAN KAPOOR 233

7164757 VISHAL CHAND 188

7164758 SANDEEP KUMAR EN

7164759 APPHIAIH TANA TARA PS,OMSP

7164760 MANISH 204
S/O VIJENDER SINGH

7164761 SOREINGAM OMSP
S/O P.LIGHTSON

7164762 YOGESH KUMAR EN,OMSP

7164763 AMIT RANA PS

7164764 AMIT SHARMA 204

7164765 AMIT SINGH Failed

7164766 ANIL KUMAR Failed
S/O WAZIR SINGH

7164767 ANJALI SRIVASTVA 220

7164768 ANUJ KUMAR 185
S/O JASBEER SINGH

7164769 ANUJ KUMAR 181
S/O RAMPREM

7164770 ASHOK KUMAR EN,HS

7164771 ASHOK KUMAR HS,PS
S/O HAWA SINGH

7164772 ATMA PARSHAD EN
Contd..P/122


- 122 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

7164773 BHUPENDER 202
S/O RAM NIWAS

7164774 BHUPESH KUMAR PS

7164775 DEEWPENDRA ARYA Failed

7164776 DINESH Failed
S/O SUBHASH CNAND

7164777 HANSRAJ 223
S/O BHANWAR SINGH

7164778 HARENDRA SINGH Failed

7164779 HARPREET KAUR 184

7164780 HEENA EN
D/O RATTAN KUMAR

7164781 JAIDEEP PS
S/O OMPARKASH

7164782 JITENDER 198
S/O JAI KISHAN

7164783 KAMLESH RAWAT Result later, if necessary.

7164784 KHUSHTAR ALI 201

7164785 MAJIDA KHATOON EN

7164786 MANDEEP BHADANA EN,HS

7164787 MANISH CHANDER 212

7164788 MAYANK Result later, if necessary.
S/O YASHODA NAND

7164789 MOHD ASIM 211
S/O JAMILUR REHMAN

7164790 MOHD NAUMAN 194

7164791 NAEEM AHMED EN

7164792 NAJMUL HUDA EN,PS

7164793 NEHA KASHYAP 228

7164794 PARVEEN KUMAR 166

7164795 PRAKASH LUKHAR PS
Contd..P/123


- 123 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

7164796 PRAMOD KUMAR DWIVEDI 186

7164797 PRAVESH KUMAR EN

7164798 PREETI 202
D/O SURESH

7164799 P H ROBERT VEO EC

7164800 POONAM 237
D/O NARESH KUMAR

7164801 PUHAN KHIAMNIWNGAN 220

7164802 R CHAGARIBOU EC

7164803 RAHUL KUMAR KUSHWAHA Failed

7164804 RAJ ROSHAN PS

7164805 RAKESH YADAV 226

7164806 RAM BHAROS DAS HS,PS

7164807 RAMAN KUMAR 205

7164808 RAVI SHANKAR EN

7164809 RENU BALA 200

7164810 ROMEO SHEKHO Result later, if necessary.

7164811 SANDEEP CHAUHAN 193

7164812 SANJEEV KUMAR EN

7164813 SARVAN Absent
S/O MANGAT RAM

7164814 SATISH CHANDER PANT EN

7164815 SHASHI KANT EN

7164816 SHYAM BABU 218

7164817 S TENNYSON MODOVEI 189

7164818 SONIA SHARMA 166

7164819 SUNIL KUMAR 198

7164820 SUJEET KUMAR JHA EN

Contd..P/124


- 124 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------
7164821 TOVA SEMA EC,PS

7164822 VEERESH SINGH PS

7164823 VIKAS KUMAR EN,PS

7164824 YATIN KUMAR EN

7164825 YOGESH KUMAR EN,HS

7164826 YOGESH 206
S/O CHUNNI LAL

7164827 NAVEEN SHARMA 196

7164828 RAVI KUMAR EN

7164829 GARIMA SEGHAL 188

7164830 NISHTHA GUPTA 212

7164831 NITISH 177
S/O RAJINDER KAUSHIK

7164832 SANDEEP KUMAR MT

7164833 CHAITRAM SAINI Absent

7164834 DINESH PASWAN EN

7164835 GAURAV SINGH BANDU 183

7164836 LINGSANGMI KHONGREIWO 218

7164837 MOHD UNAIS 185

7164838 NEHA DHINGRA EN,PS

7164839 NEHA GUPTA 213

7164840 RAHUL CHOUDHARY PS

7164841 RUCHI RANI EN,PS

7164842 SUJATA RANI 228

7164843 SURJAN SINGH PS

7164844 SWATI TYAGI 242

7164845 UMESH PS
S/O JAHAR PAL

Contd..P/125



- 125 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

7164846 ASHU EN
D/O ARJUN SINGH

7164847 DIMPLE SHARMA EN

7164848 HEENA ARORA 207

7164849 KAPIL CHAUDHARY Failed

7164850 KAUSHAL SHARMA EN

7164851 KRISHAN CHAUHAN 195

7164852 MAMTA RAI 199

7164853 MANOJ KUMAR KAKKAR 232

7164854 MASOOD ALAM 189

7164855 PRASHANT KUMAR CHAWARI EN,PS

7164856 RAJ KARAN 231

7164857 SONIKA EN
D/O MANGAL SINGH

7164858 ANKIT AGGARWAL 218

7164859 AKSHIT JAIN 240

7164860 NISHANT PANDIT 216

7164861 RAHUL GARG EC

7164862 ANUBHAV TALWAR PS

7164863 DELEX NORBOO Failed

7164864 SHEHZAD EN,EC
S/O ANWAR AHMAD

7164865 SUMIT KUMAR Absent

7164866 ANIL RANA Failed

7164867 MOHD AMIR Failed

7164868 KASAR SHIMREI WUNGREINGAM 178

7164869 RAJESH CHHIKARA HS,PS

7164870 SANGAY PALZANG BHUTIA 169

Contd..P/126


- 126 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

7164871 SURENDER PS
S/O JAIPAL

7164872 YUDH VIR 229
S/O HUKAM SINGH

7164873 RAKESH KUMAR Absent
S/O DHARAMVEER SINGH

7164874 PRIYANKA ARORA 218

7164875 KANIKA ARORA 184

7164876 TARUN KUMAR BANSAL Failed

7164877 SONU KUMAR KANDU 229


7164878 NITIKA KHATRI EC,OMSP

SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------

7165001 MAYANK CHUGH EC

7165002 MONIKA AGGARWAL EC

7165003 MUKESH KUMAR Failed
S/O JAMUNA PRASAD

7165004 NEHA GUPTA EC

7165005 SAMARTH MURTI SHANDILYA EC

7165006 TARUN KUMAR CHITKARA EC

7165007 VIKAS KAUSHIK BDP,EC
S/O VINOD KUMAR SHARMA

7165008 VINEET KUMAR BHATI EC

7165009 AMIT KUMAR MT
S/O VIKRAM SINGH

7165010 ANJALI AGGARWAL 207

7165011 ANKUR GOSAIN 232

7165012 DIVAY GUPTA Absent

7165013 HERAIN PANDEY 243

7165014 HIMANSHU PANDEY 237
Contd..P/127


- 127 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------

7165015 NARENDER SINGH MT

7165016 NITIN TYAGI Result later, if necessary.

7165017 ANIL SAINI EN,EC

7165018 BHUPENDER MANN EN,EC
S/O VIJAY PAL MANN

7165019 GAJENDER SINGH EN,EC
S/O NAVAL SINGH

7165020 KRITIKA SHARMA EC

7165021 MONI DHIMAN EC

7165022 PUNEET KESAR 240

7165023 SAJID CHAUDHARY EN,EC

7165024 SAHIL BANSAL EC

7165025 VIVEK KUMAR EN,EC

7165026 ABHISHEAK GAUTAM 193

7165027 AJAY KUMAR EN

7165028 AJAY KUMAR KALSHAN 184

7165029 DEEPAK SINGHAL EN

7165030 HIMANI 193
D/O SUNIL NAGPAL

7165031 KAVINDRA KUMAR 219

7165032 MANOJ KUMAR EN

7165033 NAVEEN KUMAR EN,PS

7165034 NEERAJ KUMAR EN

7165035 POONAM EN
D/O OM PRAKASH

7165036 RAHUL PANDEY Absent

7165037 REEMA EN
D/O RAMRAJ SINGH

7165038 RUPALI GUPTA EN

Contd..P/128


- 128 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------

7165039 SHIKHA GARG EN

7165040 SUNIL KUMAR Failed

7165041 SUNIL EN
S/O UMESH PASWAN

7165042 VARUN CHAUHAN PS

7165043 VINOD KUMAR EN,PS

7165044 VIPIN PATHAK 199

7165045 I.ALANGPONG AIEL EC,HS

7165046 ASHISH EN
S/O RAM BAHADUR

7165047 DEEPAK KUMAR EN

7165048 DEEPAK TIWARI Failed

7165049 GAURAV EC,HS
S/O RAMESHWAR SINGH

7165050 KEVISETUO SANCHU EC,HS

7165051 LIMASABA EC,HS
S/O IMTA AO

7165052 MAHESH KOLI Failed

7165053 MONIKA GUPTA HS

7165054 NGURUP TSERING EN,HS

7165055 NITIN KUMAR Failed

7165056 NITISH KANSAL Failed

7165057 NINGSEM RAMWUNG SHIMRA EC,HS

7165058 RADHE TADI Failed

7165059 RAVI KUMAR Failed

7165060 SACHIN MANN HS

7165061 SAHIL PARSAD HS

7165062 SANDEEP CHHIKARA EN,HS

7165063 SANKET SARDANA HN,HS
Contd..P/129


- 129 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------

7165064 SAURABH WADHWA Absent

7165065 VINOD KUMAR VERMA Failed

7165066 AASUTOSH DIWEDI 258

7165067 ANJU ACHHWAN MT

7165068 JYOTIRMOY MAHANTA EC,MT

7165069 MANISH MITTAL 187

7165070 MUKESH SINGH NEGI EN

7165071 NIKHIL ARORA 188

7165072 RAHUL SINGH 220

7165073 SULABH AGGARWAL 188

7165074 TILAK RAJ 229

7165075 UJJWAL SHARMA EN

7165076 AJIT KUMAR Failed

7165077 ARUN SARSAR EN,OMSP

7165078 ASHISH Failed
S/O AMAR SINGH

7165079 ASHWANI Failed
S/O AMAR SINGH

7165080 MOHIT MITTAL EC

7165081 MUKUL KUMAR Failed

7165082 NARESH KUMAR PAL OMSP

7165083 NAVEEN KUMAR Absent
S/O NAIN SINGH

7165084 NAVEEN KUMAR Failed
S/O SURENDER KUMAR

7165085 NEHA SOLANKI Absent

7165086 RAKESH EC
S/O RAM NARESH

7165087 SACHIN LAMBA Failed

Contd..P/130


- 130 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------

7165088 SAPNA KANDPAL EC

7165089 SARITA 202
D/O SURESH CNAND

7165090 SONA SACHDEVA Failed

7165091 VIJAY JAIN 190

7165092 AMIT KUMAR 197
S/O UMESH CHAND

7165093 ANKUR JAIN EC,PS

7165094 DEVENDRA SINGH 185

7165095 GAURAV EC,PS
S/O SATISH CHAND SHARMA

7165096 GOVIND EN,EC
S/O UMED SINGH

7165097 LHAMO TSERING Failed

7165098 LOKESH EC
S/O BABU RAM

7165099 MONTY 164
S/O SEWA DASS

7165100 NEHA 184
D/O JAG MOHAN

7165101 PARVEEN EN,EC
S/O RAMPHAL

7165102 RAHUL EN,EC
S/O ASHOK KUMAR

7165103 RAHUL KUMAR EN,EC

7165104 RAJEEV KUMAR Failed

7165105 RAJINDER KUMAR 219

7165106 RAVINDRA KUMAR Failed

7165107 ROHIT BANSAL EC,PS

7165108 SAMIRAN BARUAH Failed

7165109 SANJAY KUMAR Failed

Contd..P/131


- 131 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------

7165110 SHANKAR SINGH 211

7165111 SHRUTI TARA HN

7165112 SUDHIR MOURYA 223

7165113 SUMIT KUMAR EN

7165114 SUNIL KUMAR EN,EC

7165115 SURENDER SINGH EN,EC

7165116 VICKY EN
S/O BABU LAL

7165117 VINAY SHARMA EN

7165118 VINOD KUMAR EN,PS

7165119 VIPIN KUMAR 190

7165120 ABHISHEK EN
S/O RADHESHYAM

7165121 AJAY KUMAR Failed

7165122 AMIT KUMAR EN

7165123 ASHA RANI DUBEY 192

7165124 ASHOK KUMAR HS,PS

7165125 AVDHESH EN
S/O HARI SHANKAR

7165126 CHHAVI RAJ Absent

7165127 DEEPANKAR EN,PS
S/O HIRA LAL

7165128 DEVENDER BHARDWAJ HS,PS

7165129 GAURAV KUMAR Failed

7165130 JASPAL SINGH EN,HS

7165131 GIRDHAR RAM GUPTA EN

7165132 GULSHAN KUMAR Failed

7165133 JITENDER RANA Absent

7165134 JOGINDER KUMAR Failed
Contd..P/132


- 132 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------

7165135 KUMAR SONAL SINGH 212

7165136 MAHAVEER Failed
S/O MOHAN LAL

7165137 MITHLESH KUMARI EN,PS

7165138 MOHAN EN
S/O DHARM SINGH

7165139 MUKESH KUMAR EN,HS

7165140 NAFEES AHMED 190

7165141 NEERAJ EN,PS
S/O JAI PRAKASH

7165142 NIKHIL KUMAR EN,PS

7165143 NISHA 165
D/O RAJU LAL

7165144 POOJA JAIN EN,PS

7165145 PRAMOD KUMAR EN,PS

7165146 PRAVEEN DUTT 192

7165147 RAHUL HS,PS
S/O ASHOK KUMAR

7165148 RAJESH KUMAR EN,PS

7165149 RAVINDER KUMAR EN,PS

7165150 SANDEEP EN,PS
S/O BALJEET SINGH

7165151 SANDEEP Failed
S/O RAMPHAL

7165152 SANJEEV CHAUDHARY Failed

7165153 SUMIT RANA EN,PS

7165154 SUNEET PANWAR EN

7165155 SUNIL KUMAR EN

7165156 SURESH PATEL EN,HS

7165157 VARUN KUMAR Failed

Contd..P/133


- 133 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------

7165158 VIGUL HS,PS
S/O MANGAL SINGH

7165159 VIKAS KUMAR EN

7165160 VIRENDER KUMAR Failed

7165161 GAURAV CHANDRA HN,EC

7165162 SANDEEP KUMAR EN,PS

7165163 ABHISHEK KUMAR EC,PS

7165164 KARTAR SINGH Failed

7165165 NARENDER SINGH Failed

SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------

7165301 ANKITA EC
D/O ABHILASH YADAV

7165302 ANKUR BATRA EN,EC

7165303 ASHISH CHAUHAN Failed

7165304 ATTIK NARULA EC

7165305 HANISH ARORA EC,FRT

7165306 HEMA KUMARI Absent

7165307 KASHIKA BALI EC

7165308 MANOJ KUMAR AGARWAL EC,FRT

7165309 NGAWANG TRINLEY EC,FRT

7165310 NIMESH PAL Result later, if necessary.

7165311 NISHA SAINI 213

7165312 NOOPUR EC
D/O SHRICHAND

7165313 PRADEEP EC
S/O AMAR CHAND

7165314 PREETI SHARMA EC

7165315 ROHIT KUMAR EC

Contd..P/134


- 134 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------

7165316 SAHIL MALIK EC

7165317 SANDEEP Failed
S/O OM PRAKASH

7165318 SHWETA UPADHYAY EC

7165319 SONU EC
S/O RAM KUMAR

7165320 AJAY KAUSHAL 205

7165321 ANKUR MAHAJAN 172

7165322 ANJU KAPOOR GR

7165323 ASHWINI KUMAR 181

7165324 BHUPENDER YADAV EC

7165325 CHAMAN LAL EN

7165326 CHANDER KIRAN SINGH EN

7165327 DEVENDER EN,GR
S/O GHAN SHYAM

7165328 JAGDIESH KUMAR 183

7165329 HEMA KUMARI EN

7165330 HEMLATA EN
D/O NAND KISHORE

7165331 KARAN TALWAR EN

7165332 MANISH 189
S/O PREM KUMAR

7165333 MEENU EN
D/O VINOD

7165334 MONIKA EN
D/O OM PRAKASH SINGH

7165335 PARVEEN KUMAR 175

7165336 PRABH JYOT SINGH Result later, if necessary.

7165337 PRAMOD KUMAR EN
S/O RAJBEER SINGH


Contd..P/135


- 135 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------
7165338 PRAMOD KUMAR 187
S/O RAM NIWAS

7165339 RAJ KUMAR EN

7165340 ROHINI CHANDRA 187


7165341 RAVINA 202
S/O JITENDER SINGH

7165342 SACHIN KUMAR 162

7165343 SUNIL KUMAR EN
S/O PURAN SINGH MEENA

7165344 SUNIL KUMAR EN
S/O MANOJ KUMAR

7165345 SUSHIL KUMAR KASWAN EN

7165346 TARUN EN,EC
S/O SUKHPAL

7165347 VINOD SINGH EN

7165348 ANUJ KUMAR SHARMA GR

7165349 ANUP SINGH NEGI Result later, if necessary.

7165350 DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA 198

7165351 HARKESH 177
S/O SHRI BHAGWAN

7165352 JITENDRA EN,HS
S/O VIRENDRA SINGH

7165353 KARAN SINGH 191

7165354 LALIT KUMAR EN

7165355 LITESH PANWAR Absent

7165356 MANOJ KUMAR Failed

7165357 NITI SYAL EN

7165358 PARMOD CHHIKARA EN

7165359 SANDEEP CHAUDHARY EN

7165360 SHIPRA KUMARI PANDEY GR,HS

Contd..P/136


- 136 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------

7165361 SUMIT KUMAR GR,HS

7165362 VINAY PRAKASH GR

7165363 YOGENDRA KUMAR 172

7165364 C.LALCHHARLIANA PS

7165365 ADITI YADAV 235

7165366 ANSHUL TEJRANA Failed

7165367 ASHOK EN
S/O OM PARKASH

7165368 ASHWANI EN
S/O SHIV NARAYAN

7165369 ASHUTOSH BHARDWAJ Result later, if necessary.


7165370 BHUPENDER SHARMA Failed

7165371 CHETNA HS
D/O BHIM BAHADUR THAPA

7165372 DINESH EN,HS
S/O RAJENDER SINGH

7165373 JAYAND MUKUND SINGH EN

7165374 KANCHAN BHARTI PS

7165375 LOKESH GURJAR EN,PS

7165376 MANOJ KUMAR Failed

7165377 MANOJ PARSHAD PS

7165378 MEENU EN
D/O NADAN LAL

7165379 MOHAMMED ANIS 178

7165380 MUKESH HS,PS
S/O SANTRAM

7165381 NARENDER KUMAR EN,HS
S/O PRATAP SINGH

7165382 NARENDER KUMAR 171
S/O DASHRATH PRASAD

Contd..P/137


- 137 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------

7165383 NAVEEN KUMAR 186
S/O NAFE SINGH

7165384 NIRANJAN SINGH EN

7165385 NISHA EN
D/O BHAGWAN SINGH

7165386 PINTOO LAL PS
S/O LAL CHAND

7165387 PRADEEP KUMAR 197
S/O RAJPAL SINGH

7165388 PRADEEP SINGH Failed

7165389 RAHUL PS
S/O PREM CHAND

7165390 RAJAN HS,PS
S/O MANOHAR LAL

7165391 RANJIT KUMAR 178

7165392 RAVI KUMAR HS,PS

7165393 RAVITA HS,PS
D/O BALJEET SINGH

7165394 ROHIT 150
S/O MEETHAI LAL

7165395 SATISH KUMAR Absent

7165396 SHALLU SHARMA PS

7165397 SHISH PAL HS,PS
S/O JAGBIR SINGH

7165398 SONU 158
S/O RAMA SHANKAR

7165399 SUJEET SHARMA Result later, if necessary.

7165400 SUNIL RANA 185

7165401 SUNNY SANGWAN PS

7165402 SURENDRA KUMAR EN

7165403 UMESH KUMAR EN,HS


Contd..P/138


- 138 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------

7165404 VIKAS 162
S/O PARVEEN KUMAR

7165405 VINOD MEENA EN,HS

7165406 VIPIN 160
S/O SATY PRAKASH

7165407 VIVEK KUMAR SINGH EN,PS

7165408 SANDEEP SHARMA EN,HS

7165409 SIAKLUNSANG LETHIL 192

7165410 VICKY EN,HS
S/O SURENDER SINGH BAHADUR

7165411 VIPIN KUMAR SY

7165412 VIVEK JATRANA HS,SY

7165413 AMIT KUMAR EN
S/O SATPAL SINGH

7165414 AMIT KUMAR 183
S/O JAGDISH

7165415 ANIL KUMAR Absent
S/O MANGAT RAM

7165416 ASHOK KUMAR EN

7165417 HARI KRISHNAN HN

7165418 HEMANT KUMAR EN

7165419 MANAV MALHOTRA 198

7165420 NAHID FATMA 181

7165421 NAVEEN SEHRAWAT PS,SY

7165422 NIRAJ KUMAR EN

7165423 PANKAJ KUMAR EN

7165424 PARVEEN KUMAR EN

7165425 R.H.ELIA THOHRII PS

7165426 RAHUL YADAV EN

7165427 RAJEEV KUMAR EN
Contd..P/139


- 139 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------

7165428 RAVINDER 174
S/O MAINPAL SINGH

7165429 RAVINDER KUMAR EN

7165430 RESHMA 178
D/O WASIM KHAN

7165431 SEEMA KUMARI 166

7165432 SHANKEY EN
D/O MANGE RAM

7165433 SHYAM SINGH 162

7165434 SHYAM SONI 166

7165435 SUMIT KATARIA 155

7165436 SUNDEEP KUMAR Failed

7165437 TENZIN PALDEN Failed

7165438 VARUN SHARMA PS

7165439 VIMIT DABAS EN

7165440 VINOD KUMAR 170

7165441 VISHAL TIKOO PS,SY

7165442 RAHUL DUBEY PS

7165443 YATENDRA KUMAR HS


SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

7165501 AKSHAY KUMAR TRIPATHI EC,HS

7165502 AMIT SHARMA EN

7165503 JYOTI MISHRA 210

7165504 KUSUM KALA HS

7165505 MEENAKSHI SHARMA 185

7165506 PRIYANKA HS
D/O RATAN PAL

7165507 SAURABH SHARMA 182

Contd..P/140

- 140 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------
7165508 SONU 244
S/O PAPPU

7165509 AARTI 201
D/O ASHOK MITRA

7165510 ARCHANA KUMARI EC

7165511 DEEPIKA SHARMA 219
D/O ANIL SHARMA

7165512 KAUSHAL KUMAR 205

7165513 MANISH BIJAWAT 182

7165514 MANVENDER EC
S/O VIRENDER

7165515 NIHARIKA GUPTA EC

7165516 NISHA ARORA Absent

7165517 POONAM RANI EN,EC

7165518 RANJANA SHARMA OMSP

7165519 SHIKHA AGGARWAL 263

7165520 SHRUTIKA SHARMA 204

7165521 UPASANA DEVI Failed

7165522 ANITA EN
D/O RAM NIVAS

7165523 CHETNA 189
D/O SOM PAL SINGH

7165524 DEEPA RANI EC,PS

7165525 DEEPAK PRAKASH MISHRA EN

7165526 FARHEEN 178
D/O MOHAMMED GALIB

7165527 KANCHAN BANSAL 217

7165528 LALIT KUMAR EN,PS

7165529 MADAN LAL 194

7165530 MEENAKSHI EN
D/O NARESH KUMAR

Contd..P/141


- 141 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

7165531 MOHINEE MITTAL EN

7165532 MOHIT SHARMA 198

7165533 NEETA RANI EN

7165534 NIDHI CHHABRA PS

7165535 NIDHI GOYAL 195

7165536 SACHIN KUMAR 193

7165537 PANKAJ KUMAR PS

7165538 PRAVEEN KUMAR Failed

7165539 PAYAL SHARMA 223

7165540 POOJA 181
D/O DAYA SHANKAR AZAD

7165541 POOJA EN
D/O PAWAN KUMAR

7165542 PRADEEP KUMAR GAUTAM EN

7165543 PRAMOD KUMAR 201

7165544 PREETY GAUR 169

7165545 PRIYA KAUSHIK 228

7165546 RABIA EN
D/O NIHALUDDIN

7165547 RACHNA SHARMA 177

7165548 RAHUL GAUTAM EN,EC

7165549 RAKESH KUMAR SINGH EN,PS

7165550 RASHMI MALIK 171

7165551 RAVINDER KUMAR EN

7165552 RIYAZUDDIN EC,PS
S/O MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ

7165553 RICHA CHAUHAN EN

7165554 RUCHI SHARMA EN


Contd..P/142


- 142 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

7165555 RUKSANA EN
D/O YUNUS

7165556 NITIN KUMAR EN

7165557 SANTOSH KUMARI 201

7165558 SHAKIR AHMED EN

7165559 SHALINI GUPTA 204

7165560 SHASHI GAUTAM Failed

7165561 SHASHI RANI EN

7165562 SHEETAL KASANA 237

7165563 SUMEET KUMAR Result later, if necessary.

7165564 SUNIL KUMAR Failed

7165565 VIJAY KUMAR VERMA 174

7165566 VIKAS ARORA Absent

7165567 VIVEK KUMAR 193

7165568 ALKA ARORA 239

7165569 AMIT KUMAR 163

7165570 C HUIMI 194
S/O C NAOKAHAO

7165571 DEEPAK CHATURVEDI HS

7165572 EKTA GUPTA EN

7165573 GARIMA CHAUHAN EN

7165574 HEMANT KUMAR 232

7165575 KALYANI DEVI PS

7165576 KESANG SHERAP NEGI Failed

7165577 MANBODH SINGH EN,PS

7165578 MUSTAKEEM 185
S/O SALIM

7165579 PRAVENDRA SINGH 177

Contd..P/143


- 143 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

7165580 PAWAN KUMAR SHAKYA EN

7165581 PRITAM SINGH Failed

7165582 RAHUL RANA 180

7165583 RAJNI EN
D/O NAWAL SINGH

7165584 RAKESH KUMAR HS,PS

7165585 RINCHVIPAN ZINGKAAI 161

7165586 RINKU VASHISHT HS

7165587 SANDEEP KASANA Failed

7165588 SANDHYA GUPTA 188

7165589 SATISH KUMAR Failed

7165590 SHIV BAHADUR YADAV EN

SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.)
------------------------

7165701 KESHAV SHARMA CA,MT

7165702 NITIN KUMAR SHARMA CA,MT

7165703 RAHUL SHARMA CA,MT

7165704 SHRUTIKA GUPTA CA,MT

7165705 SUNIL KUMAR CA,MT
S/O M.S.YADAV

7165706 ABHINAV MISHRA CA

7165707 ANKUR SHARMA Failed

7165708 GARIMA JAIN CA,OMSP

7165709 KRITIKA SINGHAL CA

7165710 MUNENDER SINGH Absent

7165711 NEHA MALLAH CA

7165712 NIDHI NIGAM Failed

7165713 NISHA K.C. CA,OMSP
D/O SHER BAHADUR
Contd..P/144


- 144 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.)
------------------------

7165714 NITIN POKHRIYAL Result later, if necessary.

7165715 PREETI PAUL CA,OMSP
D/O RAM KISHAN

7165716 RAHUL YADAV CA

7165717 RANJIT SHARMA Failed

7165718 RICHA SINGH CA,OMSP

7165719 RIZWAN EN,CA
S/O MOHD ZAFAR

7165720 SHANNON CA
S/O SURANDER SINGH

7165721 TARUN KUMAR EN,CA
S/O MANAK CHAND

7165722 VANDANA SINGH CA,,OMSP

7165723 VIPIN YADAV CA

7165724 ASHISH CHAUDHARY Absent

7165725 GAGAN SHRIVASTAV Absent

7165726 GOURAV SINGH END

7165727 MUGDHA Absent
D/O TRIBHUVAN SINGH

7165728 RINKU PALI END

7165729 ADITI GUPTA 205

7165730 ADTIYA PATHANIA MT

7165731 HARI PRAKASH EC,MT

7165732 KHUSHBOO SAXENA 210

7165733 NEETU EN,EC
D/O RAMSARAN GANGWAR

7165734 MANISH PAL MT
S/O PALERAM

7165735 SACHIN RATHI MT

7165736 SHRADDHA SHARMA MT

Contd..P/145


- 145 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.)
------------------------
7165737 SONAM GOEL 168

7165738 AMIT GUPTA 211

7165739 ANIL EN
S/O BUDDHIMAN

7165740 ANJALI 286
D/O OM PRAKASH

7165741 ASHUTOSH MISHRA EC

7165742 BANTI 205
S/O GIRIRAJ SINGH

7165743 BHAWNA JAIN 172

7165744 GHANSHYAM DAS 205

7165745 LOKESH GUPTA EC

7165746 NADEEM AKHTAR Failed

7165747 PRADEEP KUMAR SHUKLA EN,PS

7165748 PARVEEN KUMAR EN,PS
S/O RAM NIWAS

7165749 PUNIT PANCHAL EC,PS

7165750 RASHI BHASIN 200

7165751 ROOPA EN
D/O BHARAT BHUSHAN

7165752 SANDEEP KUMAR SHARMA PS

7165753 SANDEEP PANDEY 178

7165754 SHIKHA PS
D/O DHARAMVIR SINGH

7165755 SURAJ EC,PS
S/O JAGAT SINGH

7165756 TARUNA NAGESHWER EN,PS

7165757 USHA 194
D/O BUDH PRAKASH

7165758 ANIL KUMAR CHAURASIA Failed

7165759 ARTI END,OMSP
D/O DEVENDRA KUMAR SHARMA
Contd..P/146


- 146 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.)
------------------------
7165760 PREETI EN,OMSP
D/O SHER SINGH

7165761 RAHUL GOYAL 162

7165762 ANJALI Failed
D/O MANPAL SINGH

7165763 CHETAN SINGH Failed

7165764 SNEHA SRIVASTAVA Absent

7165765 KOMAL SINGH Failed

7165766 NEHA SHARMA EN,HS

7165767 PAYAL Failed
D/O BRAHAM PAL SINGH

7165768 RAM KUMAR Failed
S/O RAJ KUMAR

7165769 SWATI AGGARWAL EN,HS

7165770 VINAY KUMAR EN,HS
S/O VIJAY PAL

7165771 VISHWANATH PRATAP SINGH HS

7165772 ABHISHEK HN
S/O LALIT KUMAR

7165773 ANUPAMA 170
D/O RAM KUMAR

7165774 ARSHI 192
D/O SHAFIQ

7165775 ASHA SHARMA 205

7165776 CHANDER PAL EN

7165777 DEEPAK GOLA 170

7165778 FARHA 189
D/O SAKHI JAAN

7165779 GAURAV BANSAL 177

7165780 HASHIM 180
S/O BADRU

7165781 JAIPAL Failed
S/O SHIV CHARNA
Contd..P/147


- 147 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.)
------------------------

7165782 KAMAL SINGH HND,PS

7165783 KULDEEP KUMAR KATARIA Failed

7165784 KUMARI RAJNI EN,HND

7165785 NARENDRA KUMAR TIWARI Absent

7165786 PRITAM SINGH 182

7165787 SACHIN KUMAR Failed

7165788 SANGEETA Result later, if necessary.
D/O MANGE RAM

7165789 SARITA RANI Absent

7165790 SONAM ARORA 174

7165791 SWATI SHARMA HND,PS

7165792 VIKRANT GURUNG HND,PS

7165793 VINEET KUMAR EN,PS
S/O MURARI LAL

7165794 AFZAL KHAN Failed

7165795 AJIT SINGH PAL Failed

7165796 AMITA KUMARI 183
S/O DEVTA PRASAD

7165797 ARUN KUMAR EN,HS
S/O MOHAN LAL

7165798 BHARAT SHARMA 159

7165799 DAL CHAND 177

7165800 DINESH KUMAR Failed

7165801 FARIDA SIDDIQUI Absent

7165802 GIRDHARI RAM EN

7165803 GURVENDER SINGH 167

7165804 JYOTI JUNEJA EN

7165805 KUSUMLATA SHARMA EN,HS

7165806 LALIT GUPT Failed
Contd..P/148


- 148 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.)
------------------------

7165807 MANISHA EN
D/O PREM CHAND

7165808 MUKESH KUMAR EN

7165809 MUKUL SHARMA EN,PS

7165810 NAVNEET MISHRA EN

7165811 NEERAJ KUMAR HS,PS

7165812 NEHA Failed
D/O AZAD SINGH

7165813 PARVEZ ALAM 190

7165814 PRIYA SHARMA 170

7165815 RADHA PS
D/O SHYAM LAL

7165816 RAHUL GUPTA EN

7165817 RAM MOHAN SINGH 207

7165818 RAVINDER KUMAR 162

7165819 SATENDER TYAGI HS,PS

7165820 SEEMA KASHYAP EN,PS

7165821 SHIKHA SUNEJA 182

7165822 SONIA 176
D/O DAVENDER SINGH

7165823 TARUN VERMA EN

7165824 VARTIKA MISHRA 225

7165825 VARUN GOYAL EN,PS

7165826 VEENITA RANI EN,PS

7165827 VINOO ASTHA HS

7165828 YASH PAL SINGH PS

SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------

7165901 AASTHA JAGGI EC


Contd..P/149

- 149 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------

7165902 ADITI UPLAKSH EC

7165903 AMANDEEP KAUR EC

7165904 ANSHU JAIN EC

7165905 DAMINI BAHL EC

7165906 DEEPTI DAHIYA EC

7165907 GARIMA MEHTA EC

7165908 HIMANI BISHT Failed

7165909 KRITIKA AGGARWAL Absent

7165910 MADHU EC
D/O BASTI RAM

7165911 NAINA EC
D/O KRISHAN KUMAR

7165912 NEETU 187
D/O RAJ KUMAR

7165913 NEHA JAIN 186

7165914 PRIYANKA KANDHARI EC

7165915 RANDEEP KAUR EC

7165916 RIDHIMA SURI EC

7165917 RITU DABAS 236

7165918 RUCHI JAIN EC

7165919 SOMYA GUPTA EC

7165920 SURBHI JAIN 200

7165921 SWATI GAIROLA 257

7165922 TANMEET KAUR 250

7165923 DEEPIKA CHANDEL CA

7165924 MEENAKSHI SUDARSHAN 203

7165925 POOJA GUPTA 194

7165926 SAKSHI NIGAM GR

Contd..P/150


- 150 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------

7165927 SAPNA CHILLAR 256

7165928 TANVI SEHGAL 181

7165929 BARKHA SAINI 221

7165930 HEENA ARORA 254

7165931 POONAM SHARMA 234

7165932 PREETI 213
D/O VIJAY PAL SINGH

7165933 REKHA YADAV 219

7165934 RUCHI GUPTA Absent

7165935 SWATI VIRMANI 216

7165936 ANJU KUMARI EN

7165937 AYUSHI JAIN 230

7165938 HEENA MALHOTRA 197

7165939 ISHA KHANAM 204

7165940 JYOTI BAGRI Failed

7165941 MANJU SINGHLA EC

7165942 NANCY JOHRI 232

7165943 POOJA AGGARWAL 210

7165944 POONAM KUMARI 235

7165945 PRATIBHA SHARMA 227

7165946 PRITIKA PANDEY 222

7165947 SAPNA GUPTA 247

7165948 SARITA YADAV 208

7165949 SHAIFALY GUPTA 233

7165950 SHRUTI 225
D/O JASWANT SINGH

7165951 SHRUTI JINDAL 218

7165952 SHWETA GUPTA 239
Contd..P/151


- 151 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------

7165953 SIMRAN 184
D/O RAM CHAND POPLI

7165954 SONIA MALIK 207

7165955 TAMANNA RATHEE 249

7165956 VANSHITA MODI 240

7165957 KIRAN GUPTA EN

7165958 MONIKA JOON 214

7165959 NEERU TYAGI 249

7165960 REENA GR
D/O JAIPAL SINGH

7165961 RITU 236
D/O BHAGIRATH

7165962 SHWETA YADAV EC,GR

7165963 SWETA DAHIYA 186

7165964 BAKUL Failed
D/O PARTAP

7165965 JYOTI DALAL 192

7165966 JYOTI RANI EN

7165967 ISHNEET KAUR 230

7165968 JYOTI 238
D/O JAGDISH CHANDER

7165969 JYOTI SHARMA 228

7165970 MAMTA SHARMA 249

7165971 MANIKA CHUGH 219

7165972 NEHA YADAV 241

7165973 NITIKA BANSAL 206

7165974 PINKI 191
D/O JAI BHAGWAN

7165975 RENU RAJPUT EN
D/O RAMPAL SINGH

Contd..P/152


- 152 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------

7165976 RITIKA GARG 195

7165977 RITU VATS 213

7165978 SUCHI GUPTA 237

7165979 VAISHALI JINDAL 215

7165980 VIDHI JOSHI 191

7165981 ANUPMA PATIYAL EN

7165982 BHAVNA 231
D/O KASHMIRI LAL

7165983 BHAWNA 220
D/O VINOD KUMAR

7165984 HEM LATA EC,PH
D/O KAILASH NATH

7165985 NEHA MITTAL PH

7165986 POOJA EN
D/O SURENDER

7165987 RAKHEE PH
D/O TARA CHAND

7165988 RUCHIKA MEHRA PH

7165989 SAVITRI EN,PH
D/O MOTI RAM

7165990 SHIKHA GOYAL Failed

7165991 AARTI EN,PS
D/O SATBIR SINGH

7165992 ALKA EN
D/O AFLATOON KARDAM

7165993 ANITA 183
D/O RAMBHAJ

7165994 ANITA 196
D/O KUNJAN RAM

7165995 ANITA KUMARI 189

7165996 ANU DHANKHER 182

7165997 ASHA RANI PS
Contd..P/153


- 153 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------

7165998 BHARTI EC
D/O SHYAM BABU

7165999 BHAWNA TIWARI 188

7166000 BHAWNA 190
D/O PHOOL CHAND

7166001 DEEPA EN,EC
D/O AMAR SINGH RATHOR

7166002 HARMEET KAUR 211

7166003 HEMLATA 176
D/O NANDKISHORE JOSHI

7166004 JYOTI SHARMA 172

7166005 JYOTI SHARMA 166

7166006 KAJAL SINGH PS

7166007 KIRAN 178
D/O HARI DEV

7166008 LAKSHMI 190
D/O JEEYA LAL

7166009 LEENA SHARMA 200

7166010 MADHU 161
D/O SATYAWAN SINGH

7166011 MAMTA Failed
D/O GIRRAJ SINGH

7166012 MANISHA ROHILLA 195

7166013 MANISHA SHARAM EN,EC

7166014 MANJU RUHIL 201

7166015 MEENU MITTLA 163

7166016 MEENU SUDHIR 189

7166017 MOHINI 165
D/O PAWAN KUMAR SINGLA

7166018 NAMISHA 179
D/O SATPAL MITTAL


Contd..P/154


- 154 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------
7166019 NIDHI 190
D/O RAJ KUMAR

7166020 NISHA 231
D/O YASHWANT

7166021 NISHA SINGH 194

7166022 NISHA TEOTIA 184

7166023 POOJA EN
D/O KRIPAL SINGH

7166024 POOJA RANI 198
D/O JAGBIR SINGH

7166025 PRAGYA AWASTHI 193

7166026 PRIYANKA PS
D/O RAMESH KUMAR

7166027 PURNIMA ARYA Failed
D/O SURENDER KUMAR

7166028 RACHNA 199
D/O SAMSHER SINGH

7166029 RADHIKA 183
D/O DHARAMVIR

7166030 RENU 189
D/O RAI SINGH

7166031 RUKHSANA 196
D/O SHER MOH.

7166032 SANTOSH Result later, if necessary.
D/O RANBIR SINGH SHOKEEN

7166033 SARITA 176
D/O RAMESH KUMAR

7166034 SARITA 168
D/O BIJENDER SINGH

7166035 SEEMA SHOKEEN PS

7166036 SHALINI 198
D/O AHIBARAN SINGH

7166037 SHWETA Absent
D/O D.K.RANGA


Contd..P/155


- 155 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------

7166038 SONIA 204
D/O RAM CHANDER

7166039 SUNITA 185
D/O KANHAYA LAL

7166040 BABITA 240
D/O HEERA LAL

7166041 CHARU TREHAN SY

7166042 PRIYANKA GOEL 242

7166043 SABINA JOSHI 255

7166044 TEENA KHERA 228

7166045 ALKA KUMRI PS

7166046 ASHA EN,PS
D/O MAHAVIR SINGH

7166047 ASHA CHANDELA 236

7166048 INDERPREET KAUR PS

7166049 JYOTI EN
D/O AJIT SINGH

7166050 KALPNA SAHU 212

7166051 KAMYA SHARMA 212

7166052 KRITIKA SURI PS

7166053 MANISHA 214
D/O JAGDISH THAKUR

7166054 MEENAKSHI 190
D/O RAJBIR SINGH

7166055 MONIKA 196
D/O RAMRATTAN MAAN

7166056 NEELAM EN
D/O SHISHUPAL SINGH

7166057 NEHA PS
D/O ASHOK KUMAR

7166058 NISHA 236
D/O RADHEY SHYAM

Contd..P/156


- 156 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------
7166059 NISHA PS
D/O KAILASH CHAND

7166060 PINKY YADAV 204

7166061 POOJA EN
D/O DALCHAND

7166062 POOJA EN,PS
D/O ISHWAR SINGH

7166063 POONAM SHARMA 228

7166064 PRIYA KHUDANIA EN

7166065 RAJNI 211
D/O SURENDER SINGH

7166066 RAJNI DEVI SAINI EN

7166067 REKHA CHANDELA 237

7166068 RITU EN,PS
D/O NAFE SINGH

7166069 SAVITA EN
D/O RAJBIR

7166070 SAKSHI 186
D/O SANTOSH RANA

7166071 SEEMA RANI 192

7166072 SONALI SHRIVASTAVA 198

7166073 SONIA 208
D/O SADHU RAM

7166074 SONIA VIRDI EN,PS

7166075 SUPRIYA 202
D/O NARESH KUMAR

7166076 VARSHA GUPTA 229

7166077 ANAMIKA TRIPATHI 245

7166078 GARIMA SHANKAR 199

7166079 INDU 212
D/O GAURI SHANKER

7166080 KALPANA 234
D/O RAJENDER KUMAR
Contd..P/157


- 157 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------

7166081 LALITA KUMARI 236

7166082 RASHMI 191
D/O KAPTAN SINGH

7166083 AARTI HS
D/O KRISHAN DUTT

7166084 ARCHNA 221
D/O LAL MOHAN JHA

7166085 DEEPIKA 237
D/O RAMESH KUMAR

7166086 KALPNA HS
D/O NARESH KUMAR

7166087 MADHU BALA SEHRA Absent

7166088 NEETU GUPTA 225

7166089 PREMLATA HS
D/O AZAD SINGH

7166090 RACHNA DEVI 213

7166091 SEEMA SHAKYA 185

7166092 LALITA DAHIYA HS

7166093 MANISHA GR
D/O SURENDER SINGH

7166094 POONAM UPADHYAY 170

7166095 RITU CHAUDHARY 201

7166096 SONAM Absent
D/O RAJBIR SINGH

7166097 SONIA Absent
D/O AJIT SINGH

7166098 YUWASMITA VASHIST 206

7166099 ANJU MAURYA 184

7166100 CHANCHAL YADAV EN,GR

7166101 GARIMA 220
D/O DEVENDER KUMAR ATREY


Contd..P/158


- 158 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------
7166102 HEENA 209
D/O MAHENDER KUMAR

7166103 JYOTI EN
D/O KULDEEP SINGH

7166104 JYOTI TYAGI EN,PS

7166105 KUSUM YADAV Absent

7166106 MANISHA 163
D/O JAGBIR

7166107 REENA SHARMA 195

7166108 RUCHI 188
D/O SUBHASH CHANDRA

7166109 SEETA RANI Failed

7166110 SHALU 207
D/O RAM KRISHAN

7166111 TAMANNA 192
D/O PREET SINGH

7166112 URVASHI 193
D/O MAHAVIR SINGH SHASTRI

7166113 MOHINI CHOWDHARY 165

7166114 NISHA SHOKEEN EN

7166115 PRATIBHA Absent
D/O RAMESH KUMAR

7166116 SHRUTI MU
D/O KRISHAN KUMAR SHARMA

7166117 SONIA Failed
D/O ATTAR SINGH

7166118 UPASANA Failed
D/O CHANDRIKA PRASAD

7166119 AARTI EN
D/O RAJENDRA PRASAD

7166120 ALKA SHARMA HS

7166121 ANITA KUMARI 196

7166122 ASHA PS
D/O MAHAVIR SINGH
Contd..P/159


- 159 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------

7166123 BHAVANA 190
D/O VED PRAKASH

7166124 BHAWANA Absent
D/O PARAS RAM SHARMA

7166125 HINA KOSAR 168

7166126 JYOTI LAKRA 215

7166127 JYOTI SHARMA EN

7166128 KAMINI EN
D/O HEMANT SINGH

7166129 KARUNA BHARDWAJ 167

7166130 KRISHNA EN,HS
D/O KISHAN LAL

7166131 KRISHNA EN
D/O BALRAM SINGH

7166132 MAMTA 189
D/O BIREN DAS

7166133 MEENAKSHI DABAS Absent

7166134 MEENU RAJORA EN

7166135 MRIDULA SHARMA 213

7166136 NIKKY 221
D/O SAHDEV SINGH

7166137 NISHA JAIN 193

7166138 POOJA 191
D/O GANGA RAM

7166139 POOJA YADAV EN

7166140 POONAM SINGH 163

7166141 PREETI 191
D/O NARESH KUMAR

7166142 RAJINDER KAUR Absent

7166143 RENU PS
D/O MEHAR SINGH


Contd..P/160


- 160 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------

7166144 RITU 192
D/O DHARAM PAL

7166145 SAVITA 173
D/O DAYANAND

7166146 SEEMA PRAKASH EN,PS

7166147 SUMAN PS
D/O VIJAYPAL SINGH

7166148 SUMAN NANDAL 187

7166149 SUNITA KUMARI 193

7166150 TEJASWI PS
D/O SURAJMAL

7166151 USHA 213
D/O KRISHAN KUMAR

7166152 YAMINI KHUDANIA Result later, if necessary.

7166153 MONIKA 226
D/O PAWAN KUMAR JAIN

7166154 REKHA RANI HS

7166155 ANITA EN
D/O DAL CHAND

7166156 ANJU BALA 185
D/O NAHAR SINGH

7166157 CHARU LATA 199

7166158 MEENAKSHI GARG EN

7166159 POOJA EN
D/O RAM KISHAN

7166160 SONIA SHOKEEN HS

7166161 NEHA MADAN Absent

7166162 SONIA MU,PH
D/O DARIYAO SINGH

7166163 AFSANA Failed
D/O SHAHZAD

7166164 ASHU SAHDEV EN,PS

Contd..P/161


- 161 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------

7166165 CHITRA LEKHA EN

7166166 HIMANI CHAK MU,PS

7166167 KANIKA MALHOTRA 180

7166168 KRITIKA MAKKAR Absent

7166169 KHUSHBOO YADAV EN,PS

7166170 LAXMI GOLA HN,PS

7166171 MANJU EN,PS
D/O RAJENDER

7166172 MINAKSHI MU,PS
D/O PARDEEP KUMAR

7166173 NEHA GUPTA 187

7166174 PUJA GAUR Failed

7166175 PUTUSH HN,MU
D/O RAM SEWAK PRASAD

7166176 RIMPI KAUR HN,MU

7166177 SHEELU TRIPATHI MU

7166178 SONIA GOYAL EN

7166179 SUDHA EN,MU
D/O MAHIPAL SINGH

7166180 SUMAN Failed
D/O RAGHU RAJ

7166181 SWATI ARORA 179

7166182 CHETNA GOEL 257

7166183 ALKA SAGAR Failed

7166184 ANJU KUMARI 190

7166185 ANTIMA 179
D/O RAJESH

7166186 DIPTI RANI EN

7166187 HEMA DANGWAL 191

7166188 JYOTI GARG 191

Contd..P/162

- 162 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------

7166189 KAVITA 165
D/O SHRI VASDEV

7166190 LALITA 193
D/O SITARAM

7166191 MADHU AHLAWAT EN

7166192 PALLAVI GOEL 187

7166193 POONAM SHARMA Failed

7166194 PRIYANKA 228
D/O RAMKESH

7166195 RADHIKA EN
D/O LAXMAN DASS

7166196 REKHA 164
D/O BHAGWAN DAS

7166197 SAVITA 235
D/O SHAMSHER SINGH

7166198 SONIA SOLANKI 198

7166199 SUDHA PH
D/O HARIKISHAN

7166200 SUNITA SINGH PH

7166201 SUSHAMA 218
D/O RANVIR SINGH

7166202 SUSHMA 244
D/O RAJDEV

7166203 SWATI JAJORIA PS

7166204 SUMAN 194
D/O RAKESH KUMAR

7166205 ANURADHA 222
D/O ROHTASH

7166206 CHANCHAL PS
D/O JOGINDER KUMAR

7166207 DEEP KIRAN 235

7166208 MANISHA EN,HN
D/O JAI PAL SINGH

Contd..P/163


- 163 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------

7166209 PINKI 166
D/O SHER SINGH

7166210 PRIYANKA 181
D/O KARNAIL SINGH SAINI

7166211 RAKHI 236
D/O RAM MOHAN ROHILLA

7166212 ROOBY 214
D/O RAMESH

7166213 USHMA 253
D/O HAUSILA PRASAD SINGH

ST. STEPHEN`S COLLEGE
---------------------

7166301 ADITI BHOWMICK 268

7166302 SAHNI POOJA RAKESH 233

7166303 SANA CLAIRE JOHNSON 269

7166304 SUMIT KUMAR 232

7166305 ANKITA DEWAN 230

7166306 DILRAJ SINGH ATWAL 205

7166307 DISHA ARORA 227

7166308 AASTHA DANG 271

7166309 ABHISHEK SIROHI 275

7166310 ADNAN NAYEEM ASMI 274

7166311 ANJALI AHLADINI RAI PS

7166312 ANKITA JAIN 277

7166313 APARNA MUDIAM 250

7166314 AREEJ YAMIN KHAN 207

7166315 BHANU PRATAP SINGH TANWAR 276

7166316 IMRANA JAMAL 204

7166317 KARAN RAI 172

7166318 KRISHNA KARSOLIA PS
Contd..P/164


- 164 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ST. STEPHEN`S COLLEGE
---------------------


7166319 MANOJ KUMAR 239

7166320 MEENAKSHI PH
D/O VEERAPPA

7166321 RAKHI JOSE 214

7166322 RENU SUSAN THOMAS 254

7166323 SAWAN SAINI 221

7166324 TSHERING WANGDI 176

7166325 UMANG DWIVEDI 251

7166326 VINAYAK KISHORE 239

7166327 VIR ANDREW KAPUR 200

7166328 NAHEEM ALI EN

7166329 ABHISHEK THAKUR 238

7166330 ALIYA KHALIL 214

7166331 ASHISH 171
S/O BAL KISHAN

7166332 JERIAN JAMES HN

7166333 KAVITA EN,PS
D/O MAHENDER SINGH

7166334 KHUSHBOO DARGAN 244

7166335 LONGMEY KONYAK 180

7166336 MD KHALID 212

7166337 PRATEEK CHALIA 152

7166338 RINI HAZEL TEMPLETON 213

7166339 RYAN WINSTON 206

7166340 SHELLEY WADHWA 248

7166341 SHIVASHISH 241
S/O SATYA NARAIN

7166342 SONU KSHATRIA EN

Contd..P/165


- 165 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ST. STEPHEN`S COLLEGE
---------------------

7166343 SUHANI GOYAL 214

7166344 T.LIMAMOA JAMIR HN

7166345 UZMA KAMALI 181

7166346 MUKESH 189
S/O JAY CHANDREN XAVIER

7166347 NEHA LOHAMAROR 242

7166348 PHILOMON KANI 236

7166349 ADWAIT VIKRAM SINGH 179

7166350 BRADLEY ZANE ROBINSON 203

7166351 GAURAV SHARMA PS

7166352 LUV SEHRAWAT PS

7166353 ROBIN KUMAR 213

7166354 STEPHANIE HYACINTH 209

7166355 SWATI PANDEY 220

SWAMI SHRADHHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------

7166401 PREETI SETH HS

7166402 NAVEEN Failed
S/O JAGMINDER

7166403 RAVINDER EN,HS
S/O SAME RAM

7166404 SANDEEP DAW Failed

7166405 SATENDER KUMAR 160

7166406 SHASHANK RATHEE EC,HS

7166407 VIKAS KHATRI 192

7166408 JYOTI 222
D/O SAHIB SINGH

7166409 MUNESH Failed
S/O BAL KISHAN


Contd..P/166


- 166 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADHHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------

7166410 ROBIN MT
S/O KRISHAN KUMAR

7166411 SAURABH GARG 205

7166412 SAVITA 193
D/O AJAY KUMAR

7166413 CHETNA BHARDWAJ 196

7166414 E.PRIYADARSHINI 214

7166415 NISHA MANN 251

7166416 RITU KUHAD 200

7166417 SANTOSH KUMAR EN

7166418 SEEMA 216
D/O KARTAR SINGH

7166419 AINATO K CHISHI EC

7166420 AMARJEET SAHANI EN,PS

7166421 ANITA 183
D/O RAJ KUMAR SINGH

7166422 ANJALI 215
D/O JEET SINGH

7166423 ANJU CHAUHAN 212

7166424 ANKUR Failed
S/O RAJENDER SINGH

7166425 ANKUSH CHAUHAN EN,EC

7166426 ANU 195
D/O SATBIR

7166427 ASHA RANI 225

7166428 DILIP KUMAR SHARMA 191

7166429 DEEPAK KUMAR 150

7166430 DEVKI NANDAN 190

7166431 GULSHAN 198
D/O SALAMUDDIN


Contd..P/167


- 167 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADHHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------

7166432 JYOTI PS
D/O RAMESH KUMAR MANN

7166433 JYOTI TOMAR 173

7166434 KAMAL PANCHAL 167

7166435 MANISH KUMAR Failed

7166436 MANOJ KUMAR EN

7166437 MANOJ KUMAR Failed

7166438 MONIKA SALAR 214

7166439 MONI KUMARI EC,PS

7166440 NISHANT 187
S/O SATYA NARAIN

7166441 NITIN KUMAR EN,PS

7166442 PARDEEP PS
S/O SURENDER

7166443 PARUL EN
D/O DINESH TYAGI

7166444 PRADEEP KUMAR GOSWAMI EC

7166445 PREETI EN
D/O JOGINDER

7166446 RAJBALA PS
D/O RAMKARAN

7166447 RAJESH KUSHYAP EN,PS

7166448 RAJIV VATS 173

7166449 RAVI KUMAR Failed

7166450 RITU EN,PS
D/O BALWAN SINGH

7166451 RITU SHARMA 227

7166452 ROBIN RAI 198

7166453 RUCHI CHAUHAN 185

7166454 SANDEEP BOSE PS

Contd..P/168


- 168 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADHHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------

7166455 SAHIDA KHAN 240

7166456 SARIKA EN,EC
D/O SATBEER SINGH

7166457 SEEMA KUMARI Failed

7166458 SHILPA TANWAR 192

7166459 SOMVEER EN,PS
S/O ASHA RAM

7166460 SUMIT RANA Failed

7166461 SUNITA 196
D/O BHAGWAN SINGH

7166462 SUNNY EC,PS
S/O RAM PARKASH

7166463 TARUN KUMAR Failed

7166464 TARUN MISHRA PS

7166465 TEJ SINGH EN

7166466 VIKAS SHARMA 197

7166467 VIJAY KUMAR EC,PS

7166468 VIJENDER PS
S/O RAM PAL SINGH

7166469 VINEET CHAUHAN EC,PS

7166470 VISHWAS KUMAR EN,EC

7166471 JYOTI MANN EN,EC

7166472 NIDHI RANOT 233

7166473 NISHA SHARMA 168

7166474 REKHA BHARDWAJ 230

7166475 SANGEETA BHARDWAJ EN

7166476 VINAY EN,HS
S/O RAJVIR

7166477 AJAY KUMAR CHAUHAN EN


Contd..P/169


- 169 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADHHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------

7166478 AJAY KUMAR HS,PS
S/O CHUNNI LAL

7166479 AJAY KUMAR Absent
S/O NETRA PAL

7166480 AMIT KUMAR 181
S/O DALBIR SINGH

7166481 AMIT KUMAR Absent
S/O DALIP SINGH

7166482 AMIT KUMAR PS
S/O JAGBIR SINGH

7166483 AMIT KUMAR Failed
S/O JAI SINGH

7166484 ANIL KUMAR HS,PS

7166485 ANIL EN,PS
S/O PARTAP SINGH

7166486 ANIL KUMAR Absent
S/O SAHAB SINGH

7166487 ANKUR KAUSHIK HS

7166488 ARUN VERMA Absent

7166489 ASHISH BAHOT Failed

7166490 BAL KISHAN HS,PS

7166491 BAL KISHAN Failed
S/O KRISHAN KUMAR

7166492 BANITA Failed
D/O SURAJ BHAN

7166493 CHETAN SHARMA EN,PS

7166494 DEEPAK SHARMA Failed

7166495 DEEPAK SHARMA Failed
S/O JAGDEV SHARMA

7166496 DEEPIKA EN,PS
D/O MAHABIR SINGH

7166497 DEVENDER Failed
S/O SATPAL SINGH

Contd..P/170


- 170 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADHHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------

7166498 HITENDER EN
S/O SURESH CHANDER

7166499 ITENDER KHAPRA Failed

7166500 JAIDEEP MANN Failed

7166501 JAI KISHAN Absent
S/O BHOMA RAM

7166502 JITENDER DAS EN

7166503 JITENDER KUMAR Failed

7166504 KANTI LAL EN,PS

7166505 KAPIL CHOPRA Failed

7166506 KULDEEP 200
S/O SRI RAM

7166507 KULDEEP KUMAR EN

7166508 MAHESH 157
S/O OM PAL

7166509 MANDEEP MAAN PS

7166510 MANISH KUMAR JOSHI PS

7166511 MOHIT DABAS EN,PS

7166512 MOHIT KAUSHIK EN

7166513 MONIKA 183
D/O ASHOK KUMAR

7166514 MUKESH PS
S/O NANU RAM

7166515 NARENDRA KUMAR Failed

7166516 NARENDER KUMAR GAUTAM EN,PS

7166517 NAVITA MAAN 219

7166518 NEHA 201
D/O RAKESH KUMAR

7166519 NIKHIL KUMAR PS

7166520 NIRUPAM KUMAR 158

Contd..P/171


- 171 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADHHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------

7166521 NITIN EN,HS
S/O BIJENDER SINGH

7166522 OMVIR PS
S/O DILBAG SINGH

7166523 PAMEETA HS,PS
D/O ANIL KUMAR

7166524 PARDEEP KUMAR EN,PS
S/O BALWAN SINGH

7166525 PARDEEP SHARMA EN,HS

7166526 PARVEEN KUMAR Failed

7166527 POONAM 192
D/O GULAB SINGH

7166528 POOJA EN,PS
D/O RAJ MANN

7166529 PRADEEP KUMAR 169

7166530 PRAMOD KUMAR 153

7166531 PREETI 204
D/O DAYANAND

7166532 RAHUL TUSHIR PS

7166533 RAJESH EN
S/O JAGBIR SINGH

7166534 RAJUM TANA TARA HS,PS

7166535 RAKESH 195
S/O JAWAHAR SINGH

7166536 RAMESH KUMAR HS

7166537 RANG VIJAY Failed

7166538 RAVI KANT Failed

7166539 RAVI PARKASH Failed

7166540 RAVINDER 214
S/O DHARAM PAL

7166541 RAVINDER KUMAR HS,PS
S/O RANDHIR SINGH

Contd..P/172


- 172 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADHHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------

7166542 RAVINDER KUMAR Failed
S/O RAJENDER KUMAR

7166543 RAVINDER KUMAR Failed
S/O RAMPAL SINGH

7166544 REETU DEVI EN,PS
D/O VIRENDER SINGH

7166545 RITESH KUMAR Failed

7166546 ROHIT KUMAR SHARMA HS,PS

7166547 RUBY Absent
D/O SURESH KUMAR

7166548 SACHIN DAHIYA 176

7166549 SANDEEP KUMAR Failed

7166550 SANDEEP EN
S/O MAHENDER SINGH

7166551 SANDEEP EN,PS
S/O RAMNIWAS

7166552 SANDEEP KUMAR EN
S/O SUBHASH

7166553 SANJAY DATT MEENA Failed

7166554 SANJEET KUMAR Failed

7166555 SARITA RAWAT HS

7166556 SATENDER PS
S/O SURESH KUMAR

7166557 SATISH BHARDWAJ EN,HS

7166558 SAVITA Failed
D/O JANG BAHADUR

7166559 SEEMA MAAN EN

7166560 SHALU 203
D/O RAJ SINGH

7166561 SHARMISHTHA DEVI 168

7166562 SHIKHA VATS 186


Contd..P/173


- 173 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADHHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------
7166563 SHIV KUMAR EN
S/O JAGDISH DASS

7166564 SONIA MAAN Absent

7166565 SUDHIR HS,PS
S/O SURESH CHAND

7166566 SUMAN 180
D/O AJIT SINGH

7166567 SUMIT KUMAR EN,PS

7166568 SUNIL DATT MEENA Failed

7166569 SUNIL KUMAR PS

7166570 TARUN GAUR Failed

7166571 TARUN KUMAR EN

7166572 UMED PARKASH EN

7166573 VED PARKASH Failed

7166574 VIKAS EN
S/O ROHTASH

7166575 VIKAS 202
S/O SATYAVAN

7166576 VIKRAM 169
S/O MAHAVIR SINGH

7166577 VIPIN LAMBA PS

7166578 VIRENDER SHOKEEN HS,PS

7166579 YOGESH KUMAR Failed

7166580 GEETA EN,HS
D/O PREM PAL

7166581 SUNIL KUMAR EN,HS

7166582 HEMLATA CHAUHAN 208

7166583 SANDEEP KUMAR EN

7166584 JYOTI PS
D/O VINOD KUMAR SAINI

7166585 AMIT Failed
S/O BALRAJ SINGH
Contd..P/174


- 174 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADHHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------

7166586 BEANKEY KILOUNG KOM Failed

7166587 GOPAL 171
S/O GOVIND

7166588 LUXMI 238
D/O DARYAV SINGH

7166589 NAVEEN KUMAR EN,PS

7166590 PARMOD NIRWAL EN,PS

7166591 PARVEEN Failed
S/O BIRBAL

7166592 RAVINDER KUMAR Failed

7166593 REENA EN,PS
D/O YUSUF SHEIKH

7166594 REISANGSEM KASAR HS,OMSP

7166595 RITU EN,PS
D/O GULAB SINGH

7166596 SANDEEP KUMAR HN,PS

7166597 SAVITA EN,PS
D/O DAYANAND

7166598 SONU DAGAR Failed

7166599 SUMIT GAUR EN,PS

7166600 THOTREIPAM SHIMRAY Failed

7166601 UPASANA CHAUHAN 200

7166602 VINEET PS
S/O RAGHUVIR SINGH

7166603 VIVEK 169
S/O SHRI BHAGWAN

7166604 ASHA EN
D/O BIJENDER SINGH

7166605 RAVI KUMAR 167

7166606 SONIA 180
D/O KEDAR SINGH

7166607 SAURABH KUMAR MISHRA Failed
Contd..P/175


- 175 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADHHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------

7166608 MAAN SINGH EN,EC

7166609 ADESH VATS Failed

7166610 AMAN EN
S/O BALBIR SINGH

7166611 ANISHA EN,PS
D/O BALWAN SINGH

7166612 MANJEET KUMAR EN,PS

7166613 MANOJ EN,PS
S/O RANBIR SINGH

7166614 DHIRAJ GUPTA Failed

7166615 NAVEEN SAINI Failed

7166616 RANVIR SINGH Failed

VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE
-------------------

7166701 HEMA RANI EC

7166702 ISHA RAVI 198

7166703 JYOTI KUREEL EN

7166704 KRITIKA ARORA 235

7166705 MADHUMITA DEY 255

7166706 MEENAKSHI EC
D/O PAWAN PRAVESH

7166707 NISHA MISHRA EC

7166708 PALLVI BANSAL 233

7166709 PREETI TIWARI 184

7166710 RICHA NAGAR 211

7166711 SAPNA SAXENA 208

7166712 AAKRITI KHANDELWAL 209

7166713 ISHA OMSP
D/O RAJENDER KUMAR

7166714 KAVITA MAHUR 195
Contd..P/176


- 176 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE
-------------------

7166715 NIDHI JAIN 252

7166716 NISHA SHARMA 235

7166717 PINKI 181
D/O OM PRAKASH

7166718 RENU NEGI 220

7166719 RITIKA ASIJA 167

7166720 SHAILY MAWAR 195

7166721 SHRUTI GOEL 227

7166722 SHUBHAM KAPOOR 238

7166723 VAISHALI 215
D/O V.K.JAIN

7166724 KOMAL 237
D/O RAVINDER SINGH

7166725 LALITA DEVI EC,PS

7166726 MAMTA PANDEY 220

7166727 MEENAKSHI VERMA 250

7166728 NAMRATA SINGH 175

7166729 SWATI 175
D/O BRIJ BHUSHAN

7166730 VAISHALI 218
D/O SHAILENDER GOSWAMI

7166731 PRIYA SHARMA 219

7166732 NISHTHA AHUJA 165

7166733 SANCHITA CHAUHAN Failed

7166734 SHIPRA CHOUDHARY 233

7166735 GINNI PAHWA MU

7166736 MEGHNA SHARMA HN,MU

7166737 POOJA BHARDWAJ 213

7166738 PRITHA GHOSH HN

Contd..P/177


- 177 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE
-------------------
7166739 SIMMY SANIL 205

7166740 BHAWNA VERMA Failed

7166741 DEEPIKA GUPTA 257

7166742 KAJAL SONI 261

7166743 LOVEE SHARMA 241

7166744 NEHA TOLA 187

7166745 STUTI CHAURASIA 225

7166746 VARSHA KUKREJA 213

7166747 HARSHITA Failed
D/O JITENDRA KUMAR

7166748 SANJU HN,PS
D/O RAJPAL SINGH

7166749 ANURADHA JINDAL 222

7166750 GARIMA HN
D/O HARENDER SINGH

7166751 KHUSHBOO SHARMA HN

7166752 NEELAM KASANA EN

7166753 NISHA 202
D/O NAND KISHORE

7166754 POOJA EN
D/O BIJENDER KUMAR

7166755 RAJNI EN
D/O YASHPAL SINGH

7166756 RASHMI SINGH EN

7166757 SEEMA TOMAR HN

7166758 SUMIT KUMARI 183

7166759 ANURADHA 174
D/O VASUDEV

7166760 ANURADHA DHASMANA 182

7166761 ANU SHARMA 190

7166762 LAXMI GUPTA 202
Contd..P/178


- 178 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE
-------------------

7166763 MONIKA TYAGI Failed

7166764 NIKITA JAIN 192

7166765 NISHA MU
D/O RAJKUMAR

7166766 POONAM GOUR EN,MU

7166767 PUNITA SOLANKI Failed

7166768 REKHA CHAUDHARY HN

7166769 ANITA RAJ 160

7166770 ARCHANA 178
D/O RAMESH CHAND

7166771 ARUNA EN
D/O MOHAN LAL

7166772 ARUNA NAGAR 194

7166773 DEEPIKA ANAND PS

7166774 DEEPMALA Failed
D/O BODHRAJ

7166775 DEEPTI TOMAR HN,PS

7166776 GEETANJALI Failed
D/O SUNIL KUMAR

7166777 KAVITA KUMARI 176
D/O CHARAN SINGH

7166778 MONIKA 192
D/O LAL SINGH

7166779 NARGIS CHAND 194
D/O MOHD IMAN ALI

7166780 NISHA 207
D/O SURENDER PAL

7166781 PREETI Failed
D/O RAMVEER SINGH

7166782 PRIYANKA 174
D/O OM PRAKASH

7166783 PRIYANKA RANI HN,PS

Contd..P/179


- 179 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE
-------------------

7166784 RAJNI PS
D/O SHYAM SINGH

7166785 RAJNI YADAV 180

7166786 REKHA 206
D/O RAM GYAN SINGH

7166787 REKHA RANI 179

7166788 RENUKA RANI EN

7166789 SHARDA RAJ Failed

7166790 SONIA Failed
D/O INDER SINGH

7166791 TARUNA EN
D/O AMAR SINGH

7166792 URMILA KUMARI EN,HN

7166793 DEEPIKA MU
D/O RAJENDER SINGH

7166794 PREETI TOMAR 198

7166795 RUCHI JAIN 236

7166796 SWATI TYAGI EN

7166797 LATA 189
D/O HANNA LAL

7166798 NISHA MINA 176

7166799 PRAGYA SHAMI EN,HN

7166800 RUBY EN
D/O RAMDEV METHO

7166801 RUCHI EN
D/O SUNIL KUMAR

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------

7166901 IRAM NAAZ EN,EC

7166902 MOHAMMAD HARIS EC

7166903 FARHAN AHMED UR,HS

Contd..P/180


- 180 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------

7166904 MOHAMMAD WASEEM Failed

7166905 MOHD MOAZUL HAQ UR,HS

7166906 RAFAT JANAN EN

7166907 ROMA HS
D/O SHAHZADE KHAN

7166908 AMREEN MEHMOOD PS

7166909 FAISAL ANSARI EN,PS

7166910 MOHD FAMEEM PS

7166911 MOHA FAIZAN EN,PS

7166912 MOHD RAFI EN,PS

7166913 UMAR FAROOQ EN

7166914 YASMEEN BEGUM EN,PS

7166915 DEEPIKA DAS 210

7166916 NARENDRA SARKAR BLD,PS

7166917 SATABDI ROY PS

7166918 AVILAKSHAN SINGH NEGI 222

7166919 LAMA KYAB Failed
S/O TSEPOB

7166920 MRITYUNJAY KUMAR EC

7166921 SARTHAK KUMAR SINGH END

7166922 TRAN ANH DUY EC

7166923 JITENDER PRASAD Failed

7166924 ARUN MALLA EC,HS

7166925 DON ANGO EC,HS
S/O MODO ANGO

7166926 LANGMINTHANG SHOUTE Failed

7166927 FARYAL AHSAN 199

7166928 HARISJAMAL AKHTAR ANSARI Failed

Contd..P/181


- 181 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------
7166929 HEMANT THAPA Failed

7166930 KARUNA 216
D/O MANOJ KUMAR

7166931 GEETA EN,EC
D/O GANGA RAM

7166932 MOHD AKRAM 220

7166933 MOHAMMAD KASHIF 198

7166934 MRINAL PRABHAKAR EC

7166935 OZAIR MUSTAFA KHAN 163

7166936 RAJAN DAYMA 181

7166937 S.RAHIL ABBAS JAFRI EC,IRPM

7166938 SANDEEP KUMAR RAI 213

7166939 SANDEEP TIWARI 204

7166940 SUMANTA GHOSH 180

7166941 VIKAS RAWAT Absent

7166942 TAJBIR SINGH MT

7166943 ASMA 240
D/O MASITULLAH

7166944 BABY ASIFA EC
D/O NISAR ALI

7166945 MOHD TALIB Failed
S/O ABDUL KHALIQ

7166946 SANA REHAN 219

7166947 APOORVA EC
D/O SUSHIL KUMAR

7166948 ARUN KUMAR EN,EC

7166949 ARVIND KUMAR Failed

7166950 DEEPAK KHARALIA EN,PS

7166951 DINESH EC
S/O RAM SHANKER

7166952 FAUZIA PARVEEN 220
Contd..P/182


- 182 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------

7166953 HARSH SHARMA Failed

7166954 JAGMENDER EC,PS
S/O MAHA SINGH

7166955 JOGENDRA KUMAR Failed

7166956 KULSUM NAAZ EN,EC

7166957 MODH AMEEN 210

7166958 MOHD TAUSEEF 209

7166959 NISHANT CHANANA PS

7166960 PRADEEP KUMAR BHATI EN,EC

7166961 PRABHAT KUMAR EC

7166962 SHRI KUNT EN,EC

7166963 SULEMAN KHAN EN,EC

7166964 TARANNUM SHARFUDDIN 205

7166965 VAJRAHASTA SINGH PS

7166966 JAMPHEL TSERING PY

7166967 ANIL EC
S/O KESHAR

7166968 RAJNISH EC
S/O PARTAP

7166969 ARSHIYA AYAZ 221

7166970 MO. AFTAB ALI UR,EC

7166971 MOHAMMAD SHAHNAWAZ EN,EC

7166972 SAMIR SUHAIL KIDWAI 175

7166973 SUMERA ANJUM Absent

7166974 INAGHI H ACHUMI HS

7166975 MOITUNGAM RONGLO HS

7166976 SANA AZIZ 263

7166977 DUYU SONI EC,PS

Contd..P/183


- 183 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------
7166978 THANGLENGUN HAOKIP 178

7166979 ANKIT HS
S/O GHANSHYAM

7166980 GULSHAN EN,HS
S/O RAMESH CHAND HARIT

7166981 MANOJ KUMAR EN
S/O HEM SINGH

7166982 SARFARAZ AHMED MIR 211

7166983 ANAND PRATAP BANDHU Failed

7166984 CHARU BHORWAL 181

7166985 DEVINDER MEENA Failed

7166986 GAJENDER EN,PS
S/O AMAR SINGH

7166987 KUNAL BHARTI PS

7166988 PARVEEN KUMAR 184

7166989 SACHCHIDA NAND Failed

7166990 SUDHIR KUMAR EN,PS

7166991 SURENDRA KUMAR EN,PS

7166992 VIKAS MISHRA HN,PS

7166993 FARHEENA BEGUM 235

7166994 FAIZA SAEED 249

7166995 MOHD DANISH EN,HS

7166996 NAZREEN MALIK HS

7166997 SANA SADAF 223

7166998 SUMERA KHANAM EN

7166999 DIGVIJAY THAKUR PH

7167000 KAVITA PH
D/O BHIM RAO

7167001 LALITA SHARMA PH

7167002 MAYANK SINGH 179
Contd..P/184


- 184 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------

7167003 MD.UMAR EN,PH

7167004 NILESH KUMAR SHARMA PH

7167005 ADANI ATHILI EC,PS

7167006 AISHA PS
D/O QAMARUDDIN

7167007 AMBREEN 230
D/O MOHD SALIM

7167008 AMEENUR REHMAN 194

7167009 ARJUN SHARMA EN,PS

7167010 ASHISH KUMAR PANDEY Absent

7167011 BASUDEV BAL Absent

7167012 BEENISH AFAQ HS,PS

7167013 BHASKARA NAND PS

7167014 BRIJ MOHAN ARORA HS,PS

7167015 BUSHRA DAUD 231

7167016 CHANCHAL BHORWAL 189

7167017 DEEPAK KUMAR EN,PS

7167018 FAIZA NAZ EN,PS

7167019 FARNAZ NANAB 212

7167020 GEETA EN
D/O MOHRI RAM

7167021 HEM RAJ PS
S/O KALU RAM

7167022 JASMEEN KHAN PS

7167023 LIEMGOUTHANG ROBERT 165

7167024 MEHVISH KAUSER EN,PS

7167025 MOHD DANISH Failed

7167026 MOHAMMAD FAIZAN PS

7167027 MOHD FARHAN PS
Contd..P/185


- 185 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------

7167028 MOHD SUHAIL Failed

7167029 NAND KUMAR CHANDRAVANSHI 180

7167030 NILOFER ALVI HS

7167031 PINKU BORO Failed

7167032 SADIA ANJUM 186

7167033 SAIMA NAAZ EN,PS

7167034 SANA 207
D/O MOHD SALEEM

7167035 SANA PARVEEN 191

7167036 SHAISTA ZAKI HS,PS

7167037 SHER SINGH 186

7167038 SUMAIYYA HS,PS
D/O SYED ABDULLAH

7167039 SUNIL KUMAR EN

7167040 TABASSUM HS
D/O SUHAIL AKHTER

7167041 TENZIN KALSANG Failed

7167042 TSERING EC
S/O NGAWANG LEKSHAY

7167043 VARDA TALAL HS

7167044 VIKRAM KUMAR 186

7167045 VIRENDRA Failed
S/O MANOHAR LAL

7167046 WORNGAYUNG HONGVAH EC,PS

7167047 YUGAL KISHORE Failed

7167048 WANGLAP RUTTUM PS

7167049 ARUN 205
S/O VINOD SHARMA

7167050 FAREHA 231
D/O MOHD AJMAL

Contd..P/186


- 186 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------

7167051 MAHESH KUMAR 175

7167052 SURENDRA DAVID 213

7167053 UZMA EN
D/O YUNUS

7167054 ARSHI 232
D/O MOHD ASLAM

7167055 ANUSHA RAVINDRAN 206

7167056 JYOTSNA CHAUHAN 161

7167057 NISHA RANI PY

7167058 SYED ATHER ALI PY

7167059 POONAM SINGH 223

7167060 AMREEN KHANAM 203

7167061 HEENA QURESHI 197

7167062 MEHWASH EN,PS
D/O MOHD SHAHID

7167063 MD RIZWAN ANSARI EN

7167064 MOHAMMAD SHOEB Absent

7167065 MOHD ZUBAIR EN,PS

7167066 NIKHAT JAHAN PS

7167067 RAFIA JAMEEL UR,PS

7167068 SHAZIA UR,PS
D/O LIYAQAT ALI

7167069 YASMEEN GHANI EN,PS

7167070 HARSHITA 172
D/O J.N.KAUL

7167071 NIDHI JAIN 258

7167072 PURANJAY K.VEDI 239

7167073 ANUJ KUMAR SHARMA 210

7167074 MOHD NASIM 171

Contd..P/187


- 187 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------
7167075 MOHIT MALHOTRA EN

7167076 NAZIA EN
D/O TASLIM

7167077 NAZIA 213
D/O MOHMAD YUSUF

7167078 SANA NAZ 214
D/O MOHD SABIR

7167079 SHAFIQ AHMAD EN,PS

7167080 SHAIZA MALIK EN,PS

7167081 SHATABDI SARKAR SK,PS

7167082 TANVI GARG EN

7167083 VIKAS KASHYAP 185

7167084 YOGENDRA KUMAR 174

7167085 ABDUL SAJID EN

7167086 ALMAS EN
D/O JAMEEL AHMED

7167087 ANJUM NAAZ EN
D/O SHEHZAD KHAN

7167088 ASMA NAQI 166

7167089 FAREHA JAMSHED UR

7167090 FARHA EN
D/O MOHD SHARAFAT ALI

7167091 HINA NAZ PS

7167092 KHALIDA 219
D/O MOHAMMAD YUNUS

7167093 KHUSHNUMA EN
D/O AKHTAR LAI

7167094 MOHAMMAD ANAS EN

7167095 MOHD ALI SHAN 194

7167096 SABA 239
D/O SHAFIQUDDIN

7167097 SUALEHA REHMAN EN

7167098 ZUBIYA REHMAN 208
Contd..P/188

- 188 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------

7167201 ASLAM AHAMAD Failed

7167202 MANSOOR AKHTAR EN,EC

7167203 MOHSIN KHAN EN,EC

7167204 NAZREEN EC
D/O SHIJA UR REHMAN

7167205 SYED ATIF ALI EN,EC

7167206 YASIR FEEROZ KHAN UR,EC

7167207 ZAINUL ABIDEEN Absent

7167208 UZMA PARVEEN Failed

7167209 ZAHEER KHAN Absent

7167210 ABDUL SAMAD PS
S/O ABDUL BARI

7167211 FAIZA LAIV AHMAD Failed

7167212 SHAHBAZ AHMED HN,PS

7167213 SUSHIL KUMAR Failed
S/O RABINDRA NATH BERA

7167214 AMIT KUMAR 170
S/O JAGDISH KAMTI

7167215 KARAN KHOSLA EC

7167216 LEONNEL DSOUZA 235

7167217 HEMANT KUMAR EN,EC
S/O SATBEER SINGH

7167218 JAY PRAKASH TRIPATHI EN,EC

7167219 OM PRAKASH TRIPATHI EN,EC

7167220 ROHIT GOPAL PATWA 166

7167221 RAHIQUE AHSAN ANSARI Failed

7167222 TAUSIF KHAN Absent

7167223 ABDUL RAZA EC,HS

7167224 ABHAY PREET 197

Contd..P/189


- 189 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------

7167225 AFROZ HAIDER EC,HS

7167226 AHTASHAM KHAN Failed

7167227 AKHLAQ AHMED Absent

7167228 AMIT SINGH RAWAT Failed

7167229 ARCHIT GUPTA Failed

7167230 CHETAN KUMAR Failed

7167231 CHHOTU EN,EC
S/O ASHOK KUMAR

7167232 CHUNMUN TIWARI EC

7167233 DEEPAK KUMAR GUPTA Failed

7167234 DEEPAK SAXENA EC,HS

7167235 GULAB CHAND Failed
S/O MEWA LAL

7167236 HEMANT SINGH EN

7167237 IQBAL EN,HS
S/O MOHD YASEEN

7167238 JAMEEL AHMED Failed

7167239 JATIN KUMAR EN,HS

7167240 KULDEEP Failed
S/O ASHA RAM

7167241 MANOJ KUMAR EC,HS

7167242 MAYUR HIWARKAR Failed

7167243 MEHERAZUDDN HS
S/O MOHD ILIYAS

7167244 MEHTAB AHMAD 175
S/O MEHFOOZ AHMAD

7167245 MOHD RIZWAN EC,HS

7167246 NAZIM Failed
S/O ISLAMUDDIN

7167247 PANKAJ SHARMA Failed

Contd..P/190


- 190 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------

7167248 PARVEEN DABAS Failed

7167249 RAHUL KUMAR Failed

7167250 RAHUL VERMA HS

7167251 ROHIT KUSHWAHA Failed

7167252 SACHIN EN,HS
S/O RISHIRAJ

7167253 SAISTA EN,HS
D/O MOHD NAFIS AHMAD

7167254 SAUD ABBASI EN,HS

7167255 SAURABH SRIVASTAVA 177

7167256 SHDEB UDDIN Absent

7167257 SUSHIL KUMAR HS

7167258 TABASSUM ARA EC,HS

7167259 VAIBHAV KUMAR SINGH EN,HS

7167260 VASIM AHMED Failed

7167261 VIJAY KARAN ADHIKARI EN,HS

7167262 VIJAY KUMAR EN,HS

7167263 YASSAR HUSSAIN EN,HS

7167264 ALI HUSAIN AHMAD Failed

7167265 AFREEN AFROZ 229

7167266 CHONA SHARMA 224

7167267 DEEPAK KUMAR 216

7167268 GAURAV SAHI MT

7167269 GULSHAN JAHAN EN

7167270 HAMIDULLAH EN
S/O SAMSUDDIN

7167271 NIRANKAR MISHRA EN,MT

7167272 SANA JAVED 227

Contd..P/191


- 191 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------

7167273 SUMAYYA HUMA MT

7167274 VIKRAM BUTTAN 224

7167275 VINOD PURI GOSWAMI 260

7167276 VINOD SETHI 222

7167277 VIPIN KUMAR 233
S/O ANIL KUMAR

7167278 WARIS KHAN EN

7167279 ARSHAD ALI Failed

7167280 GAGAN DEEP KHOKHA HN,PH

7167281 GAURAV KUMAR BAGHEL PH

7167282 NAFEES PH
S/O JAMEEL

7167283 NITIN VERMA EN,PH

7167284 PARVEZ AHMED KHAN Absent

7167285 UMAR SHARIF Absent

7167286 VIJAY KUMAR KOTTAPALLI Absent

7167287 AAMIR KHAN EN

7167288 MOHAMMAD JAFAR 219

7167289 MOHD SUHAIL EN,HN

7167290 AAS MOHAMMAD 208

7167291 ABDUL RAHMAN KHAN EC,PS

7167292 ABHISHEK RAGHAV Absent

7167293 ANAND MALIK PS

7167294 ARUN KUMAR SHARMA Failed

7167295 ASJAD KHAN EN

7167296 BILAL AHMED PS

7167297 DAAN BAHADUR EC

7167298 DEEPAK KUMAR 183
Contd..P/192


- 192 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------

7167299 DHEERAJ KUMAR SHARMA EC,PS

7167300 GULSHAN KUMAR EN,PS

7167301 HARISH KUMAR PS

7167302 HIMANSHU SINGH 179

7167303 HUSNA NAAZ PS

7167304 INDER MOHAN 198

7167305 IRAM PS
D/O MOHAMMAD ILYAS

7167306 JITENDER KUMAR Failed

7167307 KARTIK KUMAR PS

7167308 KULDIP KUMAR EC,PS

7167309 LALIT KUMAR PS

7167310 LAMMINLUN KIPGEN 200

7167311 MANALI SRIVASTAVA PS

7167312 MOHD HANIF KHAN MN,PS

7167313 MOHD SAJID Absent

7167314 MOHAMMED SHADAB PS

7167315 MOHD ASIM Failed

7167316 MOHD DANISH 186

7167317 MOHD DANISH JAMAL Failed

7167318 MOHD HARISH EC,PS

7167319 MODH RIYAZ 185

7167320 NARENDER KUMAR EN,PS

7167321 NEERAJ PS
S/O RANBIR SINGH MALIK

7167322 NITESH KUMAR GAUTAM PS

7167323 NITIN BANSAL 195

7167324 NITIN PANWAR PS
Contd..P/193


- 193 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------

7167325 OMKAR SHUKLA PS

7167326 PRADEEP KUMAR 190

7167327 RAHUL KUMAR EN,PS

7167328 RAHUL KUMAR EN,PS
S/O SATYAVEER SINGH

7167329 RAMAN KUMAR Absent

7167330 RASHID ALI 211

7167331 RAVINDRA KUMAR EN,PS

7167332 RAVISH KUMAR EN,PS

7167333 REHAN KHAN Absent

7167334 RITESH EC,PS
S/O NARAYAN MANDAL

7167335 SACHIN KUMAR EC,PS

7167336 SACHIN MINNA EC,PS

7167337 SADRE ALAM EN,PS

7167338 SAGAR PRASAD EN,PS

7167339 SANJAY KUMAR EN,PS

7167340 SANTOSH KUMAR EC,PS

7167341 SATKAR SINGH EN,EC

7167342 SATWANT 203
S/O MAHENDER SINGH

7167343 SAURABH KUMAR SINGH PS

7167344 SHAMBHU DAYAL EN,PS

7167345 TARA DUTT EN

7167346 UMESH KUMAR GAUTAM 185

7167347 VINAY KUMAR PATHAK PS

7167348 VIPIN KUMAR RAMAN PS

7167349 WASEEM AHMAD Absent

Contd..P/194


- 194 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------

7167350 ALOK SHARMA 198

7167351 AMIR RABBANI EC

7167352 ASLAM Result later, if necessary.
S/O ALIZAN

7167353 IMRAN KHAN EC

7167354 PRAKASH GOSWAMI 187

7167355 AKIF AMANI 236

7167356 MOHD FURQAN Failed

7167357 MOHAMMAD JAVED HS

7167358 NANGSONMUAN TONSING PS,HS

7167359 PUNEET SINGH HS

7167360 SACHIN JADHAV HS

7167361 SAFYAN AHMED KHATRI UR

7167362 GAURAV KUMAR 232
S/O RANBIR KUAR

7167363 IJAZ AHMED HN,PS

7167364 MOHD FARAZ MIRZA PS

7167365 RAJAT BAIDYA PS

7167366 ROBIN SINGH 210

7167367 ROHIT KOTNALA PS

7167368 ROHIT RANA PS

7167369 VINEET MISHRA PS

7167370 JIYA UL HAQUE Failed

7167371 VIVEK SHARMA Failed

7167372 ASHWANI KUMAR PS

7167373 CHANDER SHEKHAR EN

7167374 GAURAV AGGARWAL Failed

7167375 MOHD AMIR 169
Contd..P/195


- 195 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------

7167376 MOHD SAJID EN

7167377 MOHD AZHAR Failed

7167378 SHABNAM EN,PS
D/O MUMTAZ AHMED

7167379 SUNIL KUMAR Failed
S/O RAGHUBAR SINGH

7167380 SUNIL SINGH PS

7167381 SUNIL KASHYAP Failed

7167382 UMESH KUMAR EN

7167383 VARDAN GUPTA PS

7167384 ABID ALI EN,UR

7167385 SHOYAB 150
S/O MASROOR AHMED

7167386 TEHSEEN CHAUDHARY HS

7167387 AABHA 184
D/O KUNWAR PAL SINGH

7167388 AJAY KUMAR THAKUR PS

7167389 AMIT GUSAI Failed

7167390 ANIMESH ROY PS

7167391 ANKIT KUMAR Failed

7167392 ARUN KUMAR PS

7167393 ASHOK KUMAR EN

7167394 BABBAN KUMAR Failed

7167395 BRIJ BHUSHAN Absent

7167396 CHANDAN KUMAR 218

7167397 DEEPAK KUMAR EN

7167398 DEEPAK NEGI PS

7167399 DILIP YADAV PS

7167400 FARSAT VAJIH PS
Contd..P/196


- 196 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------

7167401 GANGESH KUMAR SINGH EN

7167402 GOURAV KUMAR EN,PS

7167403 HEMANT KUMAR Failed

7167404 JUNED IQBAL PS

7167405 KANCHAN GAUTAM PS

7167406 KARAN KUMAR Failed

7167407 LAXMI KANT Failed

7167408 MANISH Failed
S/O KISHAN LAL

7167409 MASOOD AHMAD Absent

7167410 MOHAMMAD ABID EN,PS

7167411 MOHAMMAD ARIF EN,PS

7167412 MOHAMMAD SHEEZAN Failed

7167413 MOHD FURQAN HS,PS

7167414 MOHD IMRAN Failed

7167415 MOHD JAVED 174

7167416 MOHD SUHAIL HS,PS

7167417 MOIRANGTHEM KIRAN KUMAR SINGH PS

7167418 MUQEEM AHMAD EN

7167419 NEERU 174
D/O RAMESH SINGH

7167420 PRAVEEN KUMAR HS

7167421 PRAVIN KUMAR SINGH EN,PS

7167422 RAJ KUMAR 162
S/O AWADH KISHOR

7167423 RAJNEESH KUMAR SINGH EN,HS

7167424 RINKU VIMAL Failed

7167425 RIZWAN KHAN EN,HS

Contd..P/197


- 197 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------
7167426 SACHIN SINGH 181

7167427 SADIYA WASSI EN

7167428 SAMAR BAHADUR YADAV EN

7167429 SANDEEP KHATRI EN

7167430 SANDEEP SINGH HS

7167431 SHAH FAISAL IKRAM 191

7167432 SHAMA 187
D/O MOHD ISLAM

7167433 SHANKER EN,HN
S/O BABU LAL

7167434 SUMAIRA JAMIL 210

7167435 TALIB ASLAM EN

7167436 TUSHAR SINGH HS

7167437 VINAY KUMAR HS

7167438 FURKAN KHAN 170

7167439 MOHD WASIF 179

7167440 MOHMAD ASIF HN,HS

7167441 MANOJ KUMAR EN,HS

7167442 NAEEM ANJUM EN,HS

7167443 SANDEEP KUMAR Absent

7167444 TAUFEEQ AHMAD HS

7167445 AIJAZ ANWER 195

7167446 MOHD ALTAMASH 194

7167447 MOHAMMAD SHAHZAD Failed

7167448 SUHAIL KHAN Failed

7167449 ADNAN JAMEEL Failed

7167450 AISHWARYA KUMAR PANDEY 201

7167451 ASHWANI Failed
S/O KAPTAN SINGH
Contd..P/198


- 198 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------

7167452 KULWANT SINGH Failed

7167453 MOHD RASHID EN,PH

7167454 SHAHID ALI Absent

7167455 ARSHI SIDDIQUT EN

7167456 BIJENDER SINGH Absent

7167457 FAISAL KAMAAL 180

7167458 INDERJEET SHARMA 158

7167459 MEHRAJUDDIN EN,PS
S/O HASMUDDIN

7167460 MOHAMMAD FIROZ Failed

7167461 MOHD ARIF EN,PS

7167462 MOHD SALEEM 201

7167463 RAVINDER GIRI 174

EX-STUDENTS
ADITI MAHAVIDYALAYA
-------------------
272001 SANGEETA Failed
D/O SATPAL SINGH

272002 BABITA Failed
D/O RAM SINGH

272003 KAVITA 164
D/O HOSHIYAR SINGH

272004 PARVEEN KUMARI Absent

272005 SARITA EN
D/O SUKHVIR SINGH

272006 REENA EN,GR
D/O VIJAY SINGH

272007 KIRAN 189
D/O JAI PAL

272008 SAPNA RANI Failed
D/O SHODAN SINGH

272009 RINKU Failed
D/O ZILE SINGH DALAL
Contd..P/199


- 199 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
BHARATI COLLEGE
---------------

272021 SARBJEET KAUR Failed

272022 SUMAN BALA HN,SKD

272023 DEEP SHIKHA CHOUHAN HS,PS

BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE
-------------------------

272051 ASHWANI KUMAR EC

272052 HEMLATA 183
D/O SANGAT SINGH

272053 JAVED ALI EC

272054 KAVITA SAGAR Failed

272055 VIJAY KUMAR Result later, if necessary.
S/O BALCHAND

272056 ISHWAR Absent
S/O AJAD KUMAR

272057 PAWAN KUMAR Failed

272058 TUNTAN DAILIAM EC,PS

272059 KULDEEP SHEKHAWAT PS

DAULAT RAM COLLEGE
------------------

272071 RITU KUMARI 180

272072 DIMPLE MEHRA Failed

DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE
----------------------------

272081 PANKAJ KUMAR Absent

HANSRAJ COLLEGE
---------------

272091 DECHEN WANGDI EC

272092 KARMA PHINTSO WANGDI HN




Contd..P/200


- 200 -


UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
---------------------------

272111 REENA EN,HS
D/O KISHORE KUMAR


KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
------------------
272121 MAMTA Failed
D/O BABU LAL

272122 VINIT SINGH Failed
S/O J.D.SINGH

LAKSHMI BAI COLLEGE
-------------------

272151 KALPANA KUMARI EN,PS

272152 ANURADHA PS
D/O MUKESH KUMAR

272153 MAYA Absent
D/O RAM SINGH

272154 MEENAKSHI DEVI EN,SY

272155 MEENU SHARMA EN

272156 NEELIMA EN,PS
D/O GANESH DUTT

272157 NEERAJ 172
D/O HARI CHAND

272158 SULAKSHNA SHARMA 151

MAHARAJA AGRASEN COLLEGE
------------------------

272171 ANISH PANDEY EN,HS

272172 CHUNOTI BANSAL EN

MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE
-------------------

272181 NISHA BHASKAR Failed

272182 POONAM SINGH HS,PS
D/O CHARAN PAL SINGH

Contd..P/201


- 201 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
RAJDHANI COLLEGE
----------------

272201 SMARTH YADAV EC,PS

272202 MOHD SULTAN EN,HS

272203 KULDEEP Failed
S/O KASHMIRI LAL

272204 SURENDER Failed
S/O GULSHAN

272205 SANDEEP KUMAR EN,PS

RAMJAS COLLEGE
--------------

272221 LE THAI CAT TVONG Absent

272222 MUKTESHWAR BHARTI Failed

S.G.T.B. KHALSA COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------------

272251 VIKALP SEHGAL HS

272252 WAKIL AHMED QURESHI Failed

272253 PARV GOEL 167

272254 TENZIN NAMDAK HS,EC

SRI GURU NANAK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE
---------------------------------

272271 KALZANG D.LEPCHA Failed

272272 SERTO WINSON AIMOL PS

272273 NEERAJ KAILASH Failed

272274 SACHIN Failed
S/O SURENDRA SINGH

272275 DEVENDER KUMAR BAIRWA EN,HS

272276 MANPREET KAUR SANDHU EN,HS

272277 MANJOV SINGH Failed

272278 MUKESH KUMAR HS

272279 SWARNJEET SINGH EN,HS

Contd..P/202


- 202 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SRI GURU NANAK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE
---------------------------------

272280 YOGENDRA KUMAR HS

272281 DALIP KUMAR Failed

272282 LAKSH SHARMA Failed

272283 JASPAL SINGH Failed

272284 RAJESH Failed
S/O MOHRI RAM

SATYAWATI COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

272301 MANU EN,EC
D/O RAJENDRA KUMAR

272302 MOHD ASIF Failed
S/O MOHD KAMIL

272303 SHANKHIL DARHING Failed

272304 DEVENDRA KUMAR HS,PS

272305 JOE ZOTHANSANGA Failed

272306 KAVITA RANI GUNDLI Failed

272307 PANKAJ JOSHIYA Result later, if necessary.

272308 PARVEEN KUMAR Failed

272309 SUMAN LATA PS

272310 SURENDER KUMAR EN,PS

272311 DEEPAK KUMAR Result later, if necessary.

272312 WAKAS AHMAD HS

SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------

272351 RAHUL KUMAR EN,PS

272352 YAGYA NIDHI SHARMA Failed

272353 KALPANA JHA Failed

272354 KULBEER SINGH EC,HS

272355 MONU KUMAR Failed
Contd..P/203


- 203 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE)
-----------------------

272356 DEEPA SAINI Failed

272357 NITIN AGGARWAL PS

272358 SANTOSH KUMAR AMBESH Failed

272359 TARA CHAND BAIRVA HN,EC

272360 AMIT KUMAR Failed

272361 DEVENDRA PRATAP SINGH Absent

272362 JITENDER MANN Failed

272363 NAVEEN KUMAR HS,PS

272364 NEERAJ KUMAR EN,HS

272365 PRAVEEN KUMAR EN,PS

272366 ROHIT GOSWAMI Failed

272367 SANJEEV KUMAR EN,PS

272368 SHIKHA HS,PS
D/O BHUPENDR SHINGH

272369 UMESH KUMAR EN,HS

SHIVAJI COLLEGE
---------------

272381 VIRENDER KUMAR Failed

SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (DAY)
-----------------------

272401 ALIMAYANG PS,EC
S/O T.SUPONGTEMJEN

272402 VIJAY SINGH DHANKA EN,PS

272403 AARONDOU NEWMAI Failed

272404 N.HAINING Failed

272405 VIJAY KUMAR GARG 164





Contd..P/204


- 204 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.)
------------------------

272421 CHANDAN KUMAR GUPTA EN,CA

272422 SUSHIL GAUR Failed

272423 VIKAS SHARMA Failed

272424 RAHUL SINGH RATHOR 170

272425 SUDHINDER SINGH EN,PS

272426 AJAY KUMAR EN

272427 ANUJ KUMAR RANA Failed

272428 RAVI KUMAR SAGAR EN,HS

272429 RAVINDER KUMAR Result later, if necessary.

272430 YASH PAL JAYASWAL Absent

272431 SUNIL KUMAR Failed

272432 TEK CHAND Result later, if necessary.

272433 RAM PRAVESH SINGH EN,PS

272434 MOHIT VERMA Failed

SHYAMA PRASHAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE
-------------------------------

272451 ANJALI ARORA Failed

272452 NEHA PS
D/O OMPARKASH

272453 SUNITA PS
D/O TULSI RAM

272454 SAROJ KUMARI Failed

ST. STEPHEN`S COLLEGE
---------------------

272471 HARSH GAUTAM PS

272472 SOFIYA MASSY EN





Contd..P/205


- 205 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SWAMI SHRADHHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------

272481 AJIT KUMAR EN,EC
S/O RAJPAL SINGH

272482 ASHISH DIXIT Failed

272483 MUKESH KUMAR Failed

272484 PRADEEP YADAV Failed

272485 RAJBEER EC,PS
S/O MANGAT RAM

272486 RAJEEV EN,PS
S/O BRAHAM PRAKASH

272487 AJAY KUMAR Failed

272488 AMIT Failed
S/O RAJENDER SINGH

272489 GAURAV Failed
S/O ASHOK KUMAR DHULL

272490 JITENDER Failed
S/O LILU RAM

272491 JONI TYAGI EN,PS

272492 KARAM SINGH Failed

272493 NEERAJ Failed
S/O RAJBIR SINGH

272494 SOMBIR Absent
S/O SATBIR SINGH

272495 SURENDER RATHOR Failed

272496 VISHAL EN,HS
S/O DALEL SINGH SINDU

272497 YOGESH KUMAR HS,PS

272498 PARMOD KUMAR Failed
S/O ANAND SINGH

272499 PARMOD KUMAR Failed
S/O SAT PAL

272500 SANDEEP ROHILLA HN,PS


Contd..P/206


- 206 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
SWAMI SHRADHHANAND COLLEGE
--------------------------

272501 SONU Failed
S/O ASHOK KUMAR

272502 SANDEEP NIRWAL Failed

272503 AMIT SHARMA Failed

272504 KRISHAN HN,PS
S/O RAJ PAL

272505 NEERAJ KUMAR EN,PS

272506 PARDEEP SEHRAWAT Failed

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (DAY)
--------------------------

272551 ZAGEEN ALAM Failed

272552 KAMALJEET SINGH HS

272553 MOHD AZHARUDDIN EN,UR

272554 KAMAL DEEP HN,HS

272555 NITIN Failed
S/O ASHOK KUMAR

272556 NAZIM ALI Failed

ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------

272581 KALIKA DAS SINGH HS

272582 SHAFIQ MOHAMMAD Absent

272583 SUMIT KASHYAP Failed

272584 MOHD TABISH KHAN Failed

272585 JAVED Failed
S/O MEHBOOB ALI

272586 KANAK KUMAR TIWARI Failed

272587 NITIN KUMAR DUHOON PS

272588 ATUL NAGAR Failed

272589 MOHMMED FARHAN EN

Contd..P/207


- 207 -
UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
-------------------
B.A. (PROG.) PART I EXAMINATION, 2007 CONTD...
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Roll No. Name of Candidate Marks Obtained
(Out of 400)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
EX-STUDENTS
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE (EVE.)
---------------------------
272590 ASHISH EN,PS
S/O OM PRAKASH

272591 BHIM SINGH Failed

272592 MOIN UDDIN HS,PS

272593 MANOJ KUMAR HN,HS

272594 RAVI Failed
S/O BABU LAL

272595 SHAMIM AHMED Failed

272596 TARUN CHOHAN Absent

272597 ANIL KUMAR Failed
S/O RAM DAS

272598 MOHD. MUSTAFA Failed

272599 LAV DEEP SINGH Failed

272600 JAGDISH CHAND Failed

272601 VIPIN KUMAR SHARMA Failed

272602 ARSHI EN,AR
D/O GHAYASUDDIN

272603 SAHNAWAZ Failed
S/O IQBAL ANWAR

272604 MEHRAT KHAN Failed





(P.K. JOHAR) (PROF. M.L. SINGLA)
ASSTT. CONTROLLER OF EXAMS.(RESULTS) DEAN (EXAMINATIONS)


Delhi, the 19/8/2007


Reference: http://www.du.ac.in/result/BAPRG1.TXT


Did you like this resource? Share it with your friends and show your love!




Responses to "Annual results B.A.(PROGRAMME) Part I - University of Delhi"

No responses found. Be the first to respond...

Feedbacks      

Post Comment:




  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:   Sign In to fill automatically.
    Email: (Will not be published, but required to validate comment)



    Type the numbers and letters shown on the left.


    Submit Article     Return to Article Index

    Awards & Gifts
    Active Members
    TodayLast 7 Daysmore...

    ISC Technologies, Kochi - India. Copyright © All Rights Reserved.