Resources » Admissions » General Admissions

List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce (97001-100000)


Posted Date: 28-Jun-2008  Last Updated:   Category: General Admissions    
Author: Member Level: Gold    Points: 4



Page : 1
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97001 SC RITESH KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 60.75
97002 ST PIKUTO K TSUQU BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 42.75
97003 SC JAGPRAVESH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 59.25
97004 SC ANIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97005 SC PARMEDRA KUMAR BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 66.50
97006 SC MOHIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97007 SC HITESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97008 SC YOGESH KUMAR BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 68.67
97009 ST NILZA ANGMO BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 61.50
97011 SC SANGEETA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97012 SC HARI NARAYAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97013 SC RINKU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97014 ST LALCHAWISANG BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 59.00
97015 SC YOGESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97016 SC SUNIL KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.50
97017 SC ANIL BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.50
97018 SC ROHIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97019 SC ARUN KUMAR SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97020 SC PARDEEP BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE71.33
97021 SC AMIT KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 65.75
97022 SC GAURAV ZHAROTIA BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 70.33
97023 ST VICTOR SINGSIT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97024 SC DEEPAK KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97026 SC CHETAN PRAKASH BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 52.00
97027 ST PRAMOD KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 83.25
97028 SC MANISHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97029 SC KARISHMA KASHYAP BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 44.33
97030 ST KRELEE HEKHA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 72.50
97031 ST AKPAN MASHI KINDO BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 94.13
97032 SC PARTIKH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97033 ST FRANCIS PAOMINLIAN SUANTAK BSc (H) BIOLOGICAL SC
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 58.50
97034 ST JACOB LALSANHIM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97035 SC AJEET CHANDRA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97036 ST VANLALLAWTA HINALUM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97037 SC JYOTSNA BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 50.67
97038 SC ARJUN KUMAR BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 60.75
97039 SC CHAMAN BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 73.75
97040 ST NGACHANSO A SHIMRAY NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97041 ST ARVIND PRASAD BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 87.50
Page : 2
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97042 SC ANUJ DAYAL BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 66.67
97043 ST ALEX LALTLANSANGA BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 78.25
97045 ST IRSHAD ULLAH KHAN BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 80.75
97046 SC DEEPAK TAANK BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 76.25
97047 SC AAKASHDEEP BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 56.33
97048 SC BINOD KUMAR RAJAK BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 76.25
97049 SC ASHUTOSH SINGH BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 65.67
97050 SC SAGAR RANJAN BSc (G) MATH SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 59.86
97051 SC ROHIT KUMAR TANWAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97052 SC JAGESH BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 71.75
97053 SC EKANT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97055 SC ANJU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97056 SC DHARAMVIR BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 73.00
97057 SC ARVIND KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97059 SC HEMANT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97060 SC UPASANA CHOUDHARY BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 75.00
97061 SC RAVI KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97063 SC PRAVESH KUMAR BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 66.00
97064 SC SUMIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97065 SC KIRAN KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 54.75
97066 SC SACHIN KUMAR SAGAR BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 50.75
97067 ST YOGENDER KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97068 SC HIMANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97069 SC PRAVEEN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97070 SC ANKUR RAJORIYA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 57.75
97071 SC PRITI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97072 SC RACHNA BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 64.33
97073 SC VIPUL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97074 SC SHAILENDER KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97075 SC RAKESH SARKAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97076 SC JAYANT BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 68.67
97077 SC HARSH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 50.50
97078 SC NARENDER KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97079 ST SAJID BAKSH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 68.50
97080 SC PARDEEP KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97081 ST LANU SUNIL AIMOL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97082 SC VIKAS BSc (H) APPLIED ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 65.00
97083 SC TUSHAR SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97084 SC ASHEIBAM SURESH SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 3
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97085 SC TEENA BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 72.25
97086 SC SACHIN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97087 ST YOODAMEKI TARIANG BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 51.75
97088 SC RAHUL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97089 SC JAI PRAKASH KIRAD BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 60.00
97090 SC BALVINDER BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 70.00
97091 SC LOKESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97092 SC RAVI BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 72.00
97093 ST NENKAR TATUNG BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 54.50
97094 SC RAVI MEHRA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97095 SC SUBHASH BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 71.50
97096 SC BHAGAT SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97097 ST STANZIN NIMA BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 67.33
97098 ST FAHIM RASOOL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97099 SC PAWAN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97100 SC RAVINDRA KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97101 SC ANIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97102 ST JAPHETH GANGMEI BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 70.33
97103 ST AB WINGOURAI BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 49.33
97104 ST KHROTE LOMI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97105 SC KANCHAN BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 73.75
97106 ST RAVINDER SINGH BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST. STEPHEN'S COLLEGE 84.00
97107 SC DEEPANSHU BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 67.50
97108 SC AJEET KUMAR BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 65.25
97109 SC NISHANT BHARTI BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 88.75
97110 SC PRAVEEN KASHYAP BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 63.50
97111 SC NITIN CHANDRA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97112 SC NITIN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97113 SC ASHISH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97114 ST MARGARETH HENSING VASHI BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 49.00
97115 ST MANOJ MEENA BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 65.75
97116 SC RAJEEV NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97117 SC SANJEET KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97118 SC PAWAN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97119 ST TESANGALA AIER NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97120 SC MAHESH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97121 ST PRADEEP K KERKETTA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.00
97122 SC SAVITA BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 65.25
97123 SC PRAMOD NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 4
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97124 SC ARUN KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 60.25
97125 SC KIRTI ANAND NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97126 SC CHETAN KUMAR BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE (EVE5.)1.75
97127 SC VIKRAM BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 73.50
97128 SC KULDEEP SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97129 SC GAJENDRA SINGH BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 66.25
97130 SC ASHISH KUMAR SINGH BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 67.00
97131 SC ANURAG NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97132 SC JITENDRA SINGH AHIRWAR BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 90.29
97133 SC DHEERAJ KUMAR MAHAVAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 76.50
97134 SC PUNEET KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97135 SC GURU DEV JAYANT BSc (H) STATISTICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 61.75
97136 SC NAVAL SINGH BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 69.00
97137 SC MITHILESH CHOUDHARY BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE64.25
97138 SC SATISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97139 SC SUNITA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 71.50
97140 SC AMIT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97141 SC VIKAS BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 77.75
97142 ST HAU LAM THANG BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.00
97143 SC LOKESH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97144 ST ALI NAQI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 51.50
97145 ST S MESHILPUNG MAKU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97146 ST MUMTAZ HUSSAIN BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 72.00
97147 SC MANJEET SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97149 SC ARCHNA KHATAK BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 63.75
97150 SC NEELAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97151 SC V P VEMA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 64.25
97152 ST SAMSTAN YANGJOR BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 68.67
97153 ST TUNDUP GYATSO BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 78.75
97154 SC SHIBA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 78.00
97155 ST BEN KIPGEN BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 85.50
97156 SC RUBY BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 72.00
97157 SC AMIT KUMAR BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 82.33
97158 SC JULIE BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 65.00
97159 SC KIRTIKA BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 74.67
97160 SC RAJKUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97161 SC JAI KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97162 SC RAM KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97163 SC PREETI CHOUDHARY BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 73.25
Page : 5
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97164 SC ROHIT SANKHALA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 85.00
97165 SC HARI BHOOSHAN SAGWAN BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE (EVE.) 57.25
97166 ST LOVEKESH MEENA BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 61.33
97167 SC VIRENDRA KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97168 SC ROHIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97169 SC RAHUL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97170 SC SUSHANT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97171 SC DINESH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97172 SC JYOTI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 81.75
97173 ST MANISH KUMAR BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 68.75
97174 SC BHAVANA GAUTAM BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 68.00
97175 ST KANGKAN JYOTI PEGU BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 64.50
97176 SC THOKCHOM JACKSON SINGH BA(H) SOCIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 77.75
97177 SC KAMLESH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 70.25
97178 SC NEETU SINGH BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 66.00
97179 SC YOGENDRA SINGH BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 51.67
97180 SC BHARAT KUMAR RAJAK BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 89.25
97181 ST RITIKA MEENA BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE 85.75
97182 SC NARENDER KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97183 SC NEHA PAL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 61.50
97184 SC AMITA RAJ BADEKAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 74.25
97185 SC SUMITA SIMMI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 71.00
97187 SC ANIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97188 SC ANIL MATHUR BSc APP PHY Sc (IND.CHEMISTRY)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 55.33
97189 SC RAJNISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97190 SC VIKAS KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97191 ST MONIKA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 58.75
97192 SC VARUN KUMAR BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 75.25
97193 SC HIMANSHU RAJORA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97194 ST LOKESH CHAKMA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97195 ST VISHAL NIRMAN BSc (H) ELECTRONICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 55.67
97196 ST ROSEN CHAKMA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97197 SC JAI PRAKASH BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 74.00
97198 SC VIJAY KUMAR SEHRAWAT BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 53.67
97199 SC RINKU KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97200 SC AVINASH PRABHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97201 SC DINBANDHU DAS NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97202 SC MANISH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97203 SC NARENDER KUMAR BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 75.00
Page : 6
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97204 SC JOGINDER KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE (EVE5.)4.50
97205 SC RAJESHWORI OINAM BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 78.00
97206 SC MANISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97207 SC KAMAL KANT BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 76.00
97208 ST JANGLENMANG L KHONGSAI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97209 SC VIVEK KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 68.75
97210 ST INKAH JABEZ KABUI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97211 SC NIKHIL KANOJIA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DELHI COLLEGE OF ARTS & COMMERCE70.75
97212 SC BHARAT BHUSHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97213 SC NARESH BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 66.50
97214 SC RENU BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 52.50
97215 SC ROSHAN LAL BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.75
97216 SC SANGH RAO KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 81.25
97217 SC PANKAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97218 SC ARVIND BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN P.G. COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.25
97219 SC MONIKA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97220 SC RAHUL MAHAJAN BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 59.50
97221 SC SUJEET KUMAR GAUTAM BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 62.67
97222 SC YASHPAL BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 69.00
97223 SC RAJESH KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 73.00
97224 ST MANGSEI HAOKIP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97226 SC ARUN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97227 ST MONISHA TIRKEY BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 71.75
97228 SC MANISH KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 68.50
97229 SC RAHUL KASHYAP BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 65.25
97230 ST ATUL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97232 SC ANAND AHLAWAT BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KESHAV MAHAVIDHALAYA 80.75
97233 SC ASHISH KUMAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 55.00
97234 SC NARENDER SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97235 SC MANISHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97236 SC MANISHA RANI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 75.50
97237 SC PARVINDER SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97238 SC ANKIT PAHARIYA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97239 SC RAVI KORI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97240 SC DEEPAK NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97241 ST VISHAVJEET RATHORE NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97242 SC SHIVANI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 86.00
97243 SC GAURAV BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 50.75
97244 SC KOMAL BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 60.25
Page : 7
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97245 ST PEMA SONAM BHUTIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97246 SC HIMANSHU BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 77.75
97247 SC LALIT KUMAR BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KESHAV MAHAVIDHALAYA 81.00
97248 SC VIPIN KUMAR BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE 61.33
97249 SC RAHUL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97250 ST SHERLY TERANGPI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97251 SC R KRITIKA BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 88.25
97252 SC ALKA SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97253 ST SHALINI ARIN KUJUR BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 63.33
97254 SC SWATI BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 71.75
97255 SC ARCHANA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97256 ST DAWA DOMA LEPCHA BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 71.75
97257 SC MEENAKSHI BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 69.00
97258 SC PREETI KIRAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 76.50
97259 SC KIMI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 75.25
97260 SC DEEPAK BHARTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97261 SC KUSUM DIWAKAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97262 SC MAMTA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 59.25
97263 SC SAVITRI DEVI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97264 SC KAVITA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 74.75
97265 SC RITIKA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97266 SC MEENAKSHI BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE (EVE5.)8.00
97267 SC PRERNA BHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97268 SC HANSA SINGH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 89.00
97269 SC TRISHA RAJ BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 77.75
97270 SC CHHAYA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 62.50
97271 SC SWATI BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 68.25
97272 SC GAZAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97273 SC ANKITA RANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97274 SC SEEMA KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97275 SC JYOTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97276 SC SONALI PAWAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 87.00
97277 ST RENU MEENA BSc (H) ELECTRONICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 62.00
97278 SC RAJNI BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 78.75
97279 ST INOKALI CHOPHIMI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97280 ST PHURDEN LEPCHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97281 SC MANJU RANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97282 SC SHRADHA PATHYA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 83.75
97284 SC SAKSHI BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 50.67
Page : 8
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97285 SC ARCHANA BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 60.00
97286 SC SNEHA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 81.75
97287 SC SWETA GAZMER BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 85.00
97288 SC SHAILI KAILASIA BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 57.00
97289 SC KALPANA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 65.50
97290 SC ASHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97291 SC MANSI PRASAD BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 80.25
97292 SC AKAANKSHA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 70.75
97293 SC SHOBHA BORRA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 59.50
97294 ST HRILHNEMKIM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97295 SC MONIKA SINGH BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 57.33
97296 SC PINKI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 61.00
97297 SC PUKHRAMBAM PUSHPA DEVI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97298 SC PURNIMA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 77.25
97299 SC RITIKA BSc (H) HOME SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY IRWIN COLLEGE 56.33
97300 ST LORHO OSHYIO BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 42.67
97301 SC RANJANA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97302 SC PARAM PREET KAUR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 60.00
97303 SC NEHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97304 SC NEHA KUMARI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 86.25
97305 SC KAVITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97306 SC AKANKSHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97307 SC JYOTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97308 SC POOJA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 79.50
97309 SC DIKSHITA BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 59.33
97310 SC EKTA SHAMI BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 67.25
97311 ST NANI OBEY BA(H) PHILOSOPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 59.50
97312 SC ANJALI JAYANT BA(H) PSYCHOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 56.75
97313 SC SAVITA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 70.75
97314 SC RASHI BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 57.00
97315 SC SANTOSHI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 68.00
97316 SC SWATI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97317 ST SAMINA KHATOON BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 62.67
97318 SC NEHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97319 SC MOHITA BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 63.67
97320 ST LIKIVI S ZHIMOMI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 56.75
97321 SC YOGINDRI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97322 ST SAIRA KHATOON BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 50.22
97323 SC CHANCHAL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 66.50
Page : 9
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97324 SC SHIVANI BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 57.00
97325 SC LAKSHMI BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 61.75
97326 SC PUSHPA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 67.25
97327 SC MANEESHA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE (EVE6.)6.75
97328 SC MAHESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97329 SC MAMTA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 67.50
97330 ST NOOR JAHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97331 ST KUNZES ANGMO BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 56.33
97332 ST CHAMBA ANGMO BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JESUS & MARY COLLEGE 72.17
97333 ST MARY KENT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97334 SC CHANCHAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97335 SC DEEPTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97336 ST SHIKHA SHIPRA TIRKEY BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JESUS & MARY COLLEGE 68.00
97337 ST PRASHASTI SINGH JAMARA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DELHI COLLEGE OF ARTS & COMMERCE87.25
97338 SC BISWAJIT DEKA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 76.00
97339 SC MEENAKSHI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 61.50
97340 SC SAVITA KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97343 SC SRIJA NASKAR BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 91.00
97344 ST SANGEETA KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97345 SC ANAMIKA RAMAN BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 70.50
97346 SC RANI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 67.25
97347 SC PREETI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE 69.75
97348 SC PREETI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE 78.25
97349 SC ANGOM LIVINGSON BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 73.25
97350 SC KANIKA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 76.00
97351 SC ANUJA KAUSHAL BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 68.50
97352 SC MAMTA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE 77.25
97353 SC GEETANJALI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 61.75
97354 SC JAINIKA MOHAN BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 85.50
97355 SC PREETI RANI BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 70.00
97356 ST DANAI TH NAGADE BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 52.50
97357 SC PREETI CHOUDHARY BSc (H) BIO-CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 83.00
97358 SC KHUSHBOO NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97359 SC SEEMA KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97360 ST ERA SMITA TIRKEY BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 63.50
97361 SC MEENA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 67.75
97362 ST PUTUINLA IMCHEN BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 48.67
97363 SC SUDHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97364 SC SONAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 10
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97365 SC LAXMI KUMARI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 65.25
97366 SC SONAM SINGH BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 62.67
97367 ST CHING HOU NUAM BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 62.25
97368 ST K MARGARET NGOUNILA NZANGMEI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 50.00
97369 SC DEEPA RANI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 59.50
97370 ST GULSHAN BSc (H) MICRO-BIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 81.67
97371 SC RACHNA CHAUDHARY NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97372 SC NEHA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 67.75
97373 SC BARKHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97374 SC KHYATI NANDAN BA(H) SOCIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 64.75
97375 SC POORNIMA VISHWAKARMA BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 69.67
97376 SC NEETA KOLI BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 84.25
97377 SC ASHA RANI BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 64.33
97378 SC MANISHA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE76.75
97379 SC DURGESH KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97380 SC SWATI KHERWAL BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 64.25
97381 SC BABITA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 66.75
97382 SC DIVYA BHARTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97383 ST PRIYANKA SONOWAL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAMALA NEHRU COLLEGE 61.50
97384 ST MELODY KAMEI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 54.00
97385 SC TANIKA GAUTAM BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 71.25
97386 ST LUNGTUPA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 62.00
97387 SC DEEPAK KUMAR BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 59.75
97388 SC RINKI SAGAR BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 89.75
97389 ST AKHAILIU RIMAI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 80.25
97391 SC ARCHANA KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97392 SC SURABHI KHOBBA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 61.50
97393 SC ANITA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAMALA NEHRU COLLEGE 63.50
97394 SC BHAWNA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97395 SC ANJALI KALER NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97396 SC SWATI KATARIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97397 SC PRIYA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97398 SC PRIYANKA RANA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97399 SC RAJ KUMARI BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 66.25
97401 SC SUSHILA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 60.50
97402 ST TUNDUP ANGMO NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97403 SC PRIYANKA RANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97404 SC SHILPA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE 60.25
97405 ST DIANA CHINGLIANKIM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 11
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97407 SC NEELAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97408 SC HIMANSHI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97409 SC KUMARI NISHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97410 SC PUJA BALI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97411 ST ANUSHUA DAS DIENGDOH BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST. STEPHEN'S COLLEGE 84.50
97412 ST AAKANSHA NEGI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 68.50
97413 SC RIMPI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 64.50
97415 SC DRAUPADI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE 65.50
97416 ST HEMBROM KIMI BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 64.00
97417 ST BIAKKIM BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 77.00
97418 SC PARVESH KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 64.25
97419 SC BABITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97420 SC MANJU GAUTAM BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 62.33
97421 SC KANCHAN BALA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97422 SC PRERNA SAGAR BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KESHAV MAHAVIDHALAYA 80.00
97423 SC SUMAN FALWARIA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 62.50
97424 SC SONIYA CHOPRA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97425 SC ASWATHY BALAN BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 74.25
97426 SC KAMNA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97427 SC VANDNA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97428 SC SHASHI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97429 SC POONIA PRITY PRAKASHCHAND NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97430 SC JAIBHARTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97431 SC KOMAL RANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97432 SC LAKSHMI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 76.50
97433 SC BHAWNA SEJWAL BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 66.50
97434 SC NEHA VERMA BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 58.67
97435 SC MANISHA KAIN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97436 ST LIKHA SONSY BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 69.75
97437 SC UPASANA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97438 ST LALRAMHLUNI PACHUAU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97439 SC LALITA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE 71.50
97440 SC PAYAL BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE52.00
97441 ST CHIINLALMALSAWMKIM BA(H) SOCIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAMALA NEHRU COLLEGE 71.50
97442 ST C KHAVANG SING BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 66.00
97443 ST ADITI KAKODIA BA(H) PSYCHOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JESUS & MARY COLLEGE 77.75
97444 SC EKTA SINGH B.A.Sc (H) INSTRUMENTATION
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJGURU COLLEGE OF APP.Sc. 57.33
97445 ST CHIHANNGAM ATHIASHI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 48.50
97446 SC SUDESH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 68.75
Page : 12
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97447 ST IMPUIRU WONCHUNGLA SHIMRAY BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 65.00
97448 SC BHAVNA KUMARI KANOUJIA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 63.00
97449 ST AGUILE PAME NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97450 ST CHIHANGAM KASHUNG NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97451 SC BHAWNA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 67.75
97452 SC ANITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97453 ST RHONBENTHUNG KIKON BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 48.00
97454 SC CHAITANYA R K BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 90.50
97455 ST LUIREIPHY PS BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 68.13
97456 SC NIKITA KATARIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97457 SC SEEMA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97458 SC ALKA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97459 SC RACHITA BA(H) SOCIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 59.25
97460 ST KARMA SONAM BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 39.75
97461 ST R RINNGAMCHUI SHIMRAY BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE45.25
97462 SC HEMLATA BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 45.67
97463 SC DEEPA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 68.25
97464 SC RAVI KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97465 SC HIMANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97466 SC ANITA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 68.25
97467 SC NEERAJ NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97468 SC VIMMI MEHTA BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 55.00
97469 SC JYOTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97470 ST POONAM BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE 54.75
97471 SC AARTI BHAWANE BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 72.22
97472 SC BHAWNA KUMAR BSc APP PHY Sc (ELECTRONICS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 74.00
97473 ST F WILLY CHAKMA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 53.25
97474 SC RITA KUMARI BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 61.25
97475 SC SUSHILA GAUTAM BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 46.25
97476 SC NEHA CHAUDHARY NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97477 SC LAVITA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 70.75
97478 SC POOJA RANI BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 59.50
97479 SC DIMPY KUMARI BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 61.67
97480 ST MANEESHA NEGI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 88.75
97481 SC NIRVAISH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97482 SC RENU BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 54.25
97483 ST SOUMYA JYOTI TOPPO BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KESHAV MAHAVIDHALAYA 65.75
97484 SC PREETI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 63.25
97485 SC SAVITA BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 78.67
Page : 13
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97486 ST MALTI SINGH MEENA BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 55.00
97487 SC JYOTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97488 SC PALLAVI BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 72.75
97489 SC VARSHA AHIRWAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 76.50
97490 SC REKHA RANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97491 SC MADHURI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97492 SC NAVANITA KUMARI SAHABI BA(H) PSYCHOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAMALA NEHRU COLLEGE 65.00
97493 ST TENZIN NORZOM BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 78.50
97494 ST WARGIFT VARAY BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 36.25
97495 SC SONIA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 63.25
97496 SC SHELJA INDORIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97497 SC NOOPUR KADAM BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 76.00
97498 SC HIMANI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 62.50
97499 SC ANJALI SINGH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE62.75
97500 ST WINNIEFRED KOMAL SORENG BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 75.50
97501 SC BIJENDER SINGH BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 60.50
97502 SC KESHAV SAJLAN BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 60.25
97503 SC NAVEEN KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE66.25
97504 SC PARDEEP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97505 SC KAUSHAL VERMA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 69.00
97506 SC ANUP BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 67.50
97507 SC KAMAL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97508 ST WUNGNAREN ZINGKHAI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97509 SC CHINTU BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 66.75
97510 SC HIMANSHU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97511 SC SATISH PAHARIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97512 SC VINOD KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.25
97513 SC GAURAV PACHORI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97514 SC ABHISHEK BADSIWAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97515 ST OSINERY TEKSENG BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAMALA NEHRU COLLEGE 79.25
97516 SC SANDEEP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97517 ST KANGGE TAGGU BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 75.75
97518 SC DEEPAK KUMAR MANJHI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97519 SC SIMANT MRINAL BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE67.86
97520 SC JASBIR JARORA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97521 SC SAURABH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 62.75
97522 SC SIDDHANT KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 58.43
97524 SC AMIT KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 61.00
97525 SC SUMIT KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 62.00
Page : 14
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97526 SC RAJ KUMAR BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 73.75
97527 SC SANTOSH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97528 SC SUMIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97529 SC DUSHYANT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97530 SC VAISHALI BA(H) SOCIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 61.25
97531 SC JAGJEEVAN RAM BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 60.25
97532 SC NAND RAJ BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 75.00
97533 ST NICANOR AWUNGSHI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 50.75
97534 SC PRASHANT KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.25
97535 SC RAHUL SHANKHWAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97536 SC ARVIND KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97537 SC KESHAV NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97538 ST ABHISHEK KUJUR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 67.50
97539 ST ABBAS ALI HOR BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 60.00
97542 ST LAKHAN SINGH MEENA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 44.00
97543 ST HASSAN ALI BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 71.75
97544 SC ARJUN SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97545 ST LALRENGA VAIPHEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97546 SC HEM RAJ BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 65.25
97547 ST LIANKAISANG HANGZO BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 71.50
97548 ST MANGZANGAM BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 60.50
97549 SC NARENDER BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 73.00
97550 SC LOVENISH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97551 ST HOIJACHING NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97552 SC PRIYANCY NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97553 SC NARENDRA SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97554 SC SHALLY MEHRA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 72.00
97555 SC HARI DUTT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97556 SC CHADER KANT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97557 ST PETER DICHUNLUNG RWANGMEI BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 58.00
97558 SC MANOJ NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97559 SC AMIT YONA DHARMI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 63.25
97560 SC MUKESH KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE 63.00
97561 SC SUNIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97562 SC ANJALI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE 65.25
97563 SC NITESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97564 SC NARENDER SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97565 SC RICHA BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 67.33
97566 SC AJAY KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 15
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97567 SC RENU BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE 67.00
97568 SC SHREYASH VERMA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 67.00
97569 SC VARSHA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 62.50
97570 ST YASHASWI NARESH YONZON BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST. STEPHEN'S COLLEGE 73.67
97571 SC SUMIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97572 SC SATISH KUMAR BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 75.50
97573 SC MAYANGLAMBAM CHANDRA KUMAR BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 88.50
97574 SC AJAY KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.50
97575 SC PARDEEP KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97576 SC MAYANGLAMBAM DEEPAK SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97577 SC BIJENDER SINGH SOLANKI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97578 ST PEMA KHENRAB BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 61.75
97579 SC RAHUL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97580 SC MANGAL RAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97581 SC PARAMESWAR BEHERA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 77.75
97582 SC RAJKUMAR SAKET BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 60.67
97583 SC RAHUL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97584 SC RAKESH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97585 SC ANTRIKSH KUMAR RAKESH BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 63.00
97586 ST SASHO SAUL CH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97587 SC ANUPAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97588 SC YOGENDRA SINGH BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 73.25
97589 ST JIGMET ANGCHUK BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 55.00
97590 SC RAKESH KUMAR BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 54.25
97591 ST DENZIL LALTHLAMUANKIMA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 57.00
97592 SC KM MANISHA PRABHAKAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 73.50
97593 ST L SIILE SOLOMON MANAH BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 64.50
97594 ST PEMA WANGCHEN SHONGLA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97597 ST FARAMA SUBBA BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 63.67
97598 SC MAMTA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 84.50
97599 SC MUKESH KUMAR BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 67.50
97600 SC VIJAY KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97601 SC KAJAL BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE 59.75
97602 SC SAPNA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE 70.25
97603 SC KUNAL SINGH BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 58.33
97604 ST LALNUNNEMA BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 88.25
97605 ST LAI THA ANDREW BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 66.00
97606 SC AMIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97607 SC LALITA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 64.50
Page : 16
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97608 SC MANOJ BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 66.00
97609 SC AVINASH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97610 SC SUNIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97611 SC SANDEEP SINGH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE72.25
97612 SC VINEET KUMAR BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 74.25
97613 SC ROHISHI BHARTI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE 58.00
97614 SC MANISH LOHIA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 54.75
97615 SC RAJEEV KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97616 SC TANU BHARTI BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 43.67
97617 SC MANISH KUMAR BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 78.75
97618 SC AKSHAY KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97619 SC ARUN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97620 SC RAMPAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97621 SC HIMANSHU DEV BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 64.00
97622 ST ANILTO A SHOHE BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 66.75
97623 SC RAHUL BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN P.G. COLLEGE (EVE.) 77.25
97624 SC NAVNEET KATARIA BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV COLLEGE 75.67
97625 ST SUVITA MEENA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE 55.00
97626 ST BHANU PRAKASH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 74.00
97627 SC AMIT GAUTAM BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 64.50
97628 SC SANJAY SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97629 ST AVINASH KUMAR MEENA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 71.25
97630 SC NAVEEN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97631 SC RAVINDER KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97632 SC VIKAS PANWAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97634 SC RAMAN KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 66.50
97635 SC SATISH KIRAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE 76.50
97636 ST RAKHAPOU PANMEI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 54.25
97637 SC LAKHAN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97638 SC DEVENDER KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97639 ST NITTO V YEPTHOMI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 76.25
97640 ST ANKUSH KAPOOR BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 79.00
97641 SC NAOREM JIBAN SINGH BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 78.83
97642 ST ELOW KAYINA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 36.50
97643 SC KARAN MEHRA BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE 54.67
97644 ST A JOHN EMEO BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 64.25
97645 ST LOLI SALONIO BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 61.75
97646 SC RAHUL JAINWAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97647 ST AARON GAICHUILUNG KAMEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 17
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97648 ST CUNG LIAN BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 66.25
97649 SC PRABHAT KUMAR BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 75.00
97650 SC VIKRAM SINGH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 60.00
97651 SC NAMRATA KANT BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 61.50
97652 SC DINESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97653 SC VISHAL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.00
97654 SC DINESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97655 SC VIKAS BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.75
97657 SC CHARUEL ROBIN BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 61.75
97658 SC SAURABH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97659 SC PANKAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97660 SC KRISHAN LAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97661 SC RUPENDER BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE71.50
97662 ST LIKU DEORI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 75.75
97663 ST TH MONAMSHEL MARING BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 63.25
97664 ST POUJENLUNG KAMEI FRANCIS BSc (H) BIOLOGICAL SC
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 56.00
97667 SC SARITA BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 70.00
97668 SC BUDH SINGH BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 69.25
97669 SC SUNIL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 68.25
97671 SC VIKAS NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97672 ST SUPRIYA NEGI BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 69.00
97673 ST STACY LAMNEINGAH SINGSIT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97674 SC NISHA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 84.25
97675 ST NOAH SEKHO CHIRU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97676 SC KAPIL KUMAR GAUTAM BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV COLLEGE 78.75
97677 SC SHIKSHIT KUMAR GOODYAN BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 63.00
97678 SC VIRENDER KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE68.50
97679 ST MONIKA NAKWAL BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 77.50
97680 SC ABHINAV MITRA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 83.75
97681 ST TUAL KHAN MANG BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 85.00
97682 ST MS DAWGLIANA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN P.G. COLLEGE (EVE.) 74.25
97683 SC BRIJ MOHAN CHOUDHARY BSc (H) STATISTICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 64.25
97684 SC DEVENDER KUMAR BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 79.50
97685 SC MUTUM PRASHURAM SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97686 SC KHURAIJAM PURNIMA DEVI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97687 SC BHARAT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97688 ST HOLONG DEBBARMA BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 69.00
97689 SC PARMOD NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97690 ST SHANKAR JYOTI DOLEY BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 83.25
Page : 18
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97692 ST SURAHI DEBBARMA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE 53.25
97693 SC PARDEEP KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97694 SC NAVEEN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97695 SC SUMIT CHANDER NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97696 ST JULIE DEBBARMA BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 62.25
97697 SC KAMAL KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 62.57
97698 SC ALKA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 58.75
97699 SC NEERAJ BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE64.50
97700 SC RAJESH KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 63.75
97701 SC ISHWAR DEEN BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE (EVE5.)7.67
97702 ST KUNCHUP GYURME BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 73.75
97703 SC YOGESH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 62.00
97704 ST ARVIND KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 60.50
97705 SC LOKESH RATHOR BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 62.67
97706 SC SHEFALI PARMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 70.75
97707 SC RENU PARMAR BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 80.50
97708 SC MANISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97709 SC SUMIT KUMAR BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 52.57
97710 SC MANISH KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 62.25
97711 SC NAVEEN KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE66.00
97712 SC PARDEEP KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97713 SC VIVEK KUMAR DAGAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97714 SC ARUN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97715 SC PRADEEP KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97716 SC KAVI KANT BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 67.50
97717 SC SACHIN KHANGWAL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 67.00
97718 SC DEEPAK BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 78.25
97719 SC GAUTAM KANOJIA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 65.00
97720 SC AVINASH SAGAR BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 66.33
97721 SC NAVEEN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97722 SC PARDEEP KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97724 SC SUSHMA RANI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 74.75
97725 SC MANISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97726 ST JORDAN DOVEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97728 SC MANISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97729 SC POURUSH MOURYA BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 73.00
97730 SC SACHIN BSc APP PHY Sc (ELECTRONICS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 60.67
97731 ST DUANTHAOLIU PANMEI BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 67.50
97732 SC RAHUL RANJAN BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 79.00
Page : 19
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97733 SC KSHETRIMAYUM SANJEEB SINGH BA(H) SOCIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 68.50
97734 SC KANCHAN MALA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 85.00
97735 SC GAURAV KARAN BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 71.75
97736 SC TEENA ANAND BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 59.33
97737 SC JATIN KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 88.75
97738 SC SAPNA BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 42.33
97739 SC GAGAN KUMAR BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 54.75
97740 SC RAVIKANT BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 62.25
97741 ST TIGUANGPOU R PANMEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97742 ST RINGBUANLUNG RIKHI PANMEI BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 71.75
97744 SC PANKAJ KUMAR BSc (H) ELECTRONICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 66.00
97745 ST H L LIVINGSUN AIMOL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 50.75
97746 SC RAHUL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97747 SC ARUN BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 71.50
97748 SC VINAY BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 52.67
97750 SC RAVIN BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE (EVE5.)6.00
97751 ST POUSINLUNG RIAMEI BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 60.00
97766 SC ISHANT PANWAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97771 SC SUBEDAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 67.75
97772 ST ASHISH RANJAN BSc (H) STATISTICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 78.75
97773 SC JITENDRA KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 65.25
97774 ST AJAY MEENA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 72.00
97775 SC YOGENDRA PRATAP SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97776 SC ANISH KUMAR SINGH BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 75.33
97777 SC MANAN SILAWAT BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 79.50
97778 SC SOURABH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97779 SC CHAITANYA RAJ BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 79.75
97780 SC RAVIKANT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97781 SC ASHISH KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 43.75
97782 ST IK JOYSON BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 55.75
97784 SC VICTORIA KONTHOUJAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97785 SC SANJAY KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 76.00
97786 SC VARUN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97791 ST TAYING TANGUM BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 47.33
97801 SC RAHUL BHARTI BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 62.33
97822 SC PRASANJIT ROY BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 66.00
97823 SC HARSHDEEP SINGH SETHI BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 78.50
97824 SC YENGKHOM ATHOIBA SINGH BSc (H) GEOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 65.33
97828 ST BHAMELIN TERANGPI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 20
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97829 SC MANISH KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE (EVE.) 49.25
97830 SC KULDEEP BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE (EVE5.)7.50
97831 SC VARSHA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 69.25
97832 ST MEDOZETO YANO BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE55.50
97833 SC VIKRAM SINGH BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE (EVE.) 51.25
97834 SC HEMANT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97835 SC RAHUL KUMAR PRIY BA(H) PSYCHOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KESHAV MAHAVIDHALAYA 75.00
97836 SC SUNIL KUMAR BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 70.25
97837 SC DEEPAK KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE (EVE.) 53.25
97838 SC ANKIT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97839 ST NYANBEMO JUNGI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 54.25
97840 ST CHENITHUNG HUMTSOE BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 55.75
97841 SC SANJAY KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 66.25
97842 SC ROBIN MEHTA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 74.50
97843 ST LOKESH SINGH MEENA BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 59.67
97844 SC DAL CHAND NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97845 SC SHIKHA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 75.00
97846 SC SOURABH RONJHWAL BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 61.75
97847 ST SANJEEV ORAON BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 37.25
97848 ST SLIANMINTHANG NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97849 ST DAVID FEMA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97850 SC SANDEEP KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE71.75
97851 ST OLIVER JULIET EKKA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97852 SC SUDHAKAR BHASIWAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97853 SC ROOP KISHOR BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 58.25
97854 SC VIJAY KUMAR BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 52.00
97855 SC ANSHUL SINGH BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 54.50
97856 ST K YARMISO NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97857 SC DEVENDER KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97858 SC RANJEET KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 78.00
97859 SC SUNIL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97860 SC KANISHKA TANWAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 62.25
97861 SC DEEPAK BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 66.25
97863 SC RANJU KUMARI BAITHA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 56.75
97864 SC GAURAV BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 49.00
97865 ST JIGMET TSETAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97866 SC ARUN KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 57.75
97867 SC RAVI SHANKAR RAINA BA(H) PSYCHOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 62.75
97869 SC POOJA KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 21
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97870 SC DINESH KUMAR BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 66.33
97871 ST ROKOVITUO YHOSHU BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE (EVE.) 37.00
97872 SC RAJNI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97874 SC ANIL KUMAR BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 71.67
97875 SC VIJENDRA KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97876 SC GAURAV LOHRA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97877 SC SACHIN KUMAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 59.00
97878 SC LALIT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97879 SC MAYANGLAMBAM LALIT MEITEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97880 ST VIHOVOL ROTE BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 71.33
97881 SC BERKHA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 86.75
97882 SC SONU BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 66.00
97883 ST PRAVEEN KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 52.50
97884 SC LAKSHAY KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97885 SC RAHUL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97886 SC HEMANT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97887 SC NAVEEN KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.25
97888 SC DILIP KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE (EVE5.)5.00
97889 SC DINESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97890 SC MANINDER SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97891 SC SHIV PRATAP SINGH BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 55.33
97892 SC VIJAY KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97893 SC DEVASHISH VIMAL BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 76.00
97894 SC DEEPAK KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 57.50
97895 SC BALJEET KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.75
97896 ST TAMAK PADUNG BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 44.25
97897 SC AMIT KALER BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 77.50
97898 SC POOJA RAJORA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97899 SC SNEHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97900 SC YASH PAL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE65.25
97901 SC SUNIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97902 SC MANISH KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 67.50
97903 SC PARSHANT KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 74.25
97904 SC GOVIND KUMAR BSc APP PHY Sc (ELECTRONICS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 69.67
97905 SC K BHARAT BABU BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 78.00
97906 SC CHHAYA KUMARI KANCHUMARTI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 58.25
97907 SC SANDEEP KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE67.50
97908 SC YENGKHOM VIKRAM SINGH BSc (H) GEOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 71.33
97909 SC ARZIT PAUL BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 77.50
Page : 22
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97910 SC PAWAN KUMAR KARDAM BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 62.33
97911 SC ARUN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97912 SC VIRENDER PRATAP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97913 SC VINOD KUMAR CHAUHAN BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE 64.75
97914 SC MRIDUL KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 69.50
97915 SC RAVI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97916 SC SAURABH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97917 SC LOVE NAYAK BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 65.50
97918 SC ROHIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97919 SC GAWASKAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97920 SC AMIT KUMAR BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 48.75
97921 SC ANJAN SAYAL BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 70.50
97922 SC ABHISHEK BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 75.25
97923 SC DEEPA KASHYAP BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE 71.00
97924 SC SHARWAN SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97925 SC VIJENDER KUMAR BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 71.50
97926 SC DHIRENDRA KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97927 SC VINAY BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 83.25
97928 SC MANASH PRATIM BORA BA(H) SOCIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 81.25
97930 SC NITIKA RAJAN BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 77.75
97931 SC ASHOK KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97932 SC DEEPAK BHAGAT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97933 SC PANKAJ BHARTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97935 SC MONIKA ANAND NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97937 ST CH LUNKHANTHANG VAIPHEI BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 73.50
97938 SC VIKAS BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE (EVE.) 53.50
97939 ST WORTHINGSHANG KASAR BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 72.25
97940 ST MACHUK LEISAN BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 66.33
97941 SC SANTOSH BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE 68.50
97942 SC SUSHMA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97943 SC SANDEEP KUMAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 64.33
97944 SC RAJEEV KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97945 SC DRAUPADI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 62.00
97946 SC KULDEEP SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97947 SC BHARAT BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 77.50
97948 SC MANISH KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 60.25
97949 SC SRIKANT BHARTIYA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97950 ST D PAUNAM ZEME BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 52.75
97951 ST S GREENSON BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 49.25
Page : 23
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97952 ST MARTYN GANGTE BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 62.00
97953 SC ANIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97954 SC DEEPAK NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97955 SC KAMAL DEEP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97956 SC KULDEEP SINGH BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 62.50
97957 SC DEEPAK KASHYAP BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 69.00
97958 SC NIDHI KRISHNAN BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 76.50
97959 SC BHARAT BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE (EVE.) 52.50
97961 ST NINGKHALEM HUNGYO BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 45.67
97962 ST PANKAJ KANWAT BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 55.75
97963 SC BHUPENDER SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97964 SC SUSHMITA KAMAL BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE 59.50
97965 SC MARTIN MORYA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97966 SC HARSH VARDHAN BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 51.00
97967 ST RAHUL BASUMATARY BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 64.00
97968 SC RAKESH KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.25
97969 SC NIKHIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97970 SC GARIMA BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 61.00
97971 SC PANKAJ VERMA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 70.25
97972 ST T LALBIAKTHANG NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97973 SC KULBHUSHAN BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 65.25
97974 SC AJEET SINGH BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 57.75
97975 SC VAIBHAV KUMAR GAUTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97976 SC ANKIT KUMAR BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DELHI COLLEGE OF ARTS & COMMERCE68.00
97977 SC ANIL KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 57.25
97978 SC ROHIT GAUTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97979 SC PAWAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97980 SC ANOOP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97981 SC MANJIT BANIAH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97982 SC SONIA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 76.00
97983 ST SANTANU TAYE BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE72.25
97984 SC SHOUGAIJAM DIBYALAXMI DEVI BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 74.75
97985 SC NAVEEN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97986 SC SUBHASH KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 59.50
97987 SC SIMMY NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97988 SC ARVIND KUMAR BSc APP PHY Sc (ANAL CHEM & BIO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 65.33
97989 SC RAVINDER DUTT BHARTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97990 SC PRAVEEN BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 55.50
97991 SC ANKITA CHANDRA BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 74.33
Page : 24
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
97992 SC RAJNI KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97993 SC HIMANSHU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97994 SC RACHNA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 75.25
97995 SC MEENAKSHI DHIMAN BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE 62.25
97996 ST REJOICE NINGTOULUNG KAMEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97997 ST MAHENDRA KUMAR MEENA BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 72.55
97998 SC MOIRANGTHEM WILLIAMSN SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
97999 SC HUNNY KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98000 SC PRATEEK NINAVAT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98001 SC PARAM VEER SINGH BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 66.00
98002 SC RITU SHREE NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98003 SC AMARDEEP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98004 SC SURAJ PARKASH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98005 ST GAIGULUNG PANMEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98006 SC ROHIT KUMAR BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 65.33
98007 SC RAJNI BHARTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98008 SC MANOJ KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 61.50
98009 SC MEERA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 59.00
98010 ST K HAU NEIH THANG NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98011 SC DEEPAK KUMAR BSc (H) ELECTRONICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 71.33
98012 ST TOHUKA T CHOPHY BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE63.00
98013 SC RAHUL KASHYAP BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 45.25
98014 SC NISHA SINGH BA(H) PSYCHOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 60.25
98015 SC RITIKA ANAND NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98016 ST HATNEO KIPGEN BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 60.33
98017 SC NITIKA BA(H) PSYCHOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 46.25
98018 SC AMAR SURY BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 57.50
98019 SC GAURAV KUMAR BSc (H) ELECTRONICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KESHAV MAHAVIDHALAYA 70.33
98020 SC SHALESH KUMAR RAM BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 65.86
98021 SC HIMANCHAL KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.25
98022 ST HAILUNGCHANG NEWME BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 59.50
98023 ST NAMGUANGAING RIAME NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98024 SC SANKALP SAHOTA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98025 ST LAL NGN SANGI BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 72.50
98026 SC HIMANSHU CHAUAHN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98027 SC MUKESH KUMAR MANJHI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98028 SC ANURAG VERMA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.50
98029 SC DARSHAN KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE (EVE.) 52.50
98030 SC ANKUR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 25
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
98031 SC JYOTI BSc HOME SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INSTITUTE OF HOME ECONOMICS 64.25
98032 SC CHANDA KUMARI BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 72.75
98033 SC ANIL KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 73.50
98035 SC KAPIL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98036 ST HET RAM BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 53.33
98038 SC KAPIL KANT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98039 SC NARENDER KR PASWAN BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 57.67
98040 SC DEEPAK KUMAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 45.33
98041 SC MEENAKSHI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98042 SC RAHUL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98043 ST TOHFA ETTE BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 52.67
98044 SC MEENAKSHI ARYA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 62.75
98045 SC SHASI KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98046 SC DEEPIKA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 67.25
98047 SC SUNIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98048 ST RAJA ADIVASI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98049 SC CHAYNIKA BHARTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98050 ST KHAM MUAN VULZONG NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98052 ST TSHENIMA PAKHRIN BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 47.67
98053 ST L KHUMPISE SANGTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98054 SC ANIL KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.25
98055 SC SHIVANI DOHARE BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 70.75
98056 SC SUMAN DEVI BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 62.25
98057 SC DALIP BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 63.00
98058 ST BARKHA JHIRWAL BA(H) APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 73.45
98059 SC ANALIZA PATHAK BA(H) PHILOSOPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 71.25
98060 SC ROHAN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98061 SC SHALU MONGA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 57.75
98062 SC TARUN BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 65.75
98063 SC SURAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98064 SC GOURAV KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98065 SC ISHAN KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 57.00
98066 SC TINKU SOLANKI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98067 ST CHINGKHIUDINLIU KAHMEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98069 SC GARIMA AHIRWAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98070 ST ATHENI BA(H) SOCIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JESUS & MARY COLLEGE 73.75
98071 SC KAUSHAL KANT VERMA BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KESHAV MAHAVIDHALAYA 63.33
98072 SC SHIVENDER SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98073 ST RUS SHIMYAPHY BSc (H) GEOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 59.67
Page : 26
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
98074 SC USHA RANI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE 51.75
98075 SC RAHUL RANJAN BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN P.G. COLLEGE (EVE.) 51.71
98076 SC PRIYANKA SOLANKI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98077 SC ATUL OTWAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98078 SC MOHIT KEN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98079 SC PREETI DUGGAL BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 71.33
98080 SC SHIV KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98081 SC TANUJA BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 60.67
98082 SC ARUN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98083 SC VINAY KUMAR BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 48.25
98084 SC ABHISHEK VERMA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 54.50
98085 SC SHASHI PRIYA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DELHI COLLEGE OF ARTS & COMMERCE73.25
98086 ST VIDYA RAM MEENA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 67.45
98087 SC VIMALESH PASWAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98088 SC AMANPREET SINGH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 62.75
98089 SC GAJENDAR KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98090 SC GEETA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 76.25
98091 SC KOMAL BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 69.75
98092 SC SUJEET KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN P.G. COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.00
98093 SC RAHUL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98094 SC SATYAVEER SINGH BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 65.75
98095 SC SNEH LATA BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 68.00
98096 ST T H LALROKHAWMA BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 64.67
98097 SC DHARMENDRA KATARIYA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98098 SC RADHA PASWAN BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 78.25
98099 ST AYUNG SHINGNAI SUI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98100 SC RAKESH NAGORA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98101 SC VAISHALI KAIN BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 66.00
98102 SC SEEMA BA(H) PUNJABI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 54.00
98103 ST PHULMANI BARO BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 77.33
98104 ST HOLY NEWME NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98105 SC KAMNI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98106 ST THINLES ANGCHUK NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98107 SC DEEPIKA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98108 SC NISHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98109 SC SMITA ANAND BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 69.00
98110 SC ALPNA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAMALA NEHRU COLLEGE 66.25
98111 SC SIDDHARTH SAGAR BSc (H) BIO-CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 73.00
98112 ST MAYALMIT LEPCHA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 80.25
Page : 27
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
98113 ST RADONAI CECILIA NGADE NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98114 SC AKANKSHA BHARTI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KESHAV MAHAVIDHALAYA 75.75
98115 ST DZIESENGUNUO MERE BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 56.67
98116 SC KIRAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98117 SC KUSUM BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE 64.00
98118 SC TULSA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 68.00
98119 ST PRAGYA LAMA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 77.75
98120 ST PHASHOK JAJO BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 51.75
98121 ST HUNGREIMUNG KASOMHUNG NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98122 SC RUCHIKA KANT BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 73.50
98123 SC VANDANA BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 68.75
98124 ST DEEPIKA DEORI BA(H) APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 49.75
98125 ST NING NGAIHMANG HANGSAWK BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 71.25
98126 SC AARTI KUMAR BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 70.00
98127 ST ZORAMTHARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98128 ST ELIZABETH R INFIMATE NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98129 ST JUDY LHAIPILHING BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 60.25
98130 SC GEETA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJI COLLEGE 61.50
98131 SC MANOJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98132 SC POONAM BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE 76.75
98133 SC SHALINI BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE 71.75
98134 SC PRIYA DHARIWAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98135 SC HEMA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 69.25
98136 ST SAPNA BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 65.75
98137 SC LOKESH KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE (EVE.) 52.75
98138 SC SUSHMA KUMARI BA(H) PSYCHOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 83.25
98139 SC CHANCHAL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 72.75
98140 SC RUCHI MAHOUR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 68.00
98141 SC HARSH MOHAN CHAUHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98142 SC SONIKA GOTHWAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98143 SC KALPANA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 79.50
98144 SC KOMAL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 65.50
98145 SC DEEPALI SHERSIA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 47.00
98146 SC SUMMY BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 77.25
98147 SC VASUDEV NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98148 SC SARITA BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 60.25
98149 SC GAURAV KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98150 SC DURGA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 66.50
98151 SC DOLY BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 64.00
Page : 28
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
98152 SC JAYA BSc APP LIFE Sc (ENVIRONMENTAL)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 69.67
98153 SC PINKI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.00
98154 ST SANGEETA MEENA BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 49.33
98155 SC SANGEETA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98157 SC AVANTIKA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 76.50
98158 ST VEINEIPHAL HAOKIP BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 40.00
98159 SC RAJAT KUMAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV COLLEGE 55.33
98160 SC JYOTIKA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98161 SC SHOBNA VERMA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAMALA NEHRU COLLEGE 65.75
98162 SC OM PRAKASH CHAUDHARY BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 66.33
98164 SC SANGEETA BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 53.75
98182 SC RASHMI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98183 SC HEMLATA GAUTAM BSc (H) STATISTICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 57.00
98184 SC NEHA SONI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98186 SC MADHURI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98187 ST SEEMA KUMARI MEENA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 53.25
98188 SC ASHISH KUMAR SINGH BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 56.33
98189 SC SUSHILA KUMARI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 64.25
98190 SC AMRITA PATIL BA(H) PHILOSOPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 68.00
98191 ST NGACHANPHY VASHUM BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 61.25
98192 ST VUNGKHAWLCHING BA(H) SOCIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 73.25
98193 SC ASHA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 62.00
98194 SC POOJA VAID NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98195 SC SABITA SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98196 SC KULDEEP SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98197 SC PRIYANKA BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 50.75
98198 SC YOGITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98199 SC SARASWATI BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 69.25
98200 SC GEETA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 73.50
98201 SC JITENDRA KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 81.50
98202 SC DEEPAK SINGH BSc (G) MATH SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 71.25
98203 SC SUNITA KUMARI BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 64.67
98204 SC PREETI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 70.00
98205 ST DILRAJ MEENA BSc (H) ELECTRONICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 63.00
98206 SC PRATEEK MAHESHWARI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 70.25
98207 SC HIMANSHU PURI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 79.25
98208 SC KIRTI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 72.50
98209 SC DISHANT GARG BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 77.75
98210 SC PRIYA BA(H) APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 53.25
Page : 29
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
98211 ST BLACY BASUMATA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 43.25
98212 SC MANOJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98213 SC AKHILESH RAO RANJAN BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 57.50
98215 SC ROHIT KUMAR LOHRA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98216 SC KISHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98217 SC AMIT KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 60.25
98218 SC PAWAN GAUTAM BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 68.25
98219 SC ASHPREET KOHLI BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 78.50
98220 SC MOHIT BINDRA BSc (H) ANTHROPOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 64.00
98221 ST ABDUL MEHDI BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 66.33
98222 SC MUKESH KUMAR BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 66.33
98223 SC VIJAY NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98224 SC PRAVEEN CHAUHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98225 SC VINAY MOHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98226 ST ZOLIENKHUM JOUTE BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 57.00
98227 SC RAJENDER KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98228 SC PARUL CHAUDHARY NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98229 SC PRADEEP KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98230 ST STANZIN MENTOK BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JESUS & MARY COLLEGE 76.25
98232 SC SANDEEP KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KESHAV MAHAVIDHALAYA 65.00
98233 SC GOURI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 72.00
98234 ST KAMEI JOHNSON BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 58.75
98235 SC RAVINDER KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98236 SC UMESH KUMAR BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 56.33
98237 ST SOMIPAM KASAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 49.75
98238 ST DOUNGUL LIVINGSTONE BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 73.50
98239 SC RAJAN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98240 SC MUKESH BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 75.33
98241 SC SATISH KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE (EVE.) 57.50
98242 SC ARUN SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98244 ST SOREICHON V S BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DELHI COLLEGE OF ARTS & COMMERCE61.75
98246 SC PRANIT KUMAR RAVI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98247 SC VIKASH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98248 SC ANITA TOMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 68.00
98249 SC KULDEEP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98250 SC MOHIT BHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98251 ST PAUSUANMUNG GUITE BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 56.75
98252 SC MAMTA KUMARI BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 47.25
98253 SC SHIVANI SINGH BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 69.25
Page : 30
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
98254 SC ARVIND MAHROLL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 59.25
98255 ST YURMICHON KAPING BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 58.75
98256 SC BHAWANA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98257 SC KESHAV KUMAR BSc (H) ANTHROPOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 63.33
98258 ST C NGOTHIE BA(H) PHILOSOPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 43.25
98259 SC NITESH KUMAR SINGH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 78.75
98260 ST PAOTINLAL HAOKIP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98261 SC ISHITA KHULLAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 86.25
98262 ST HEMANT KUMAR MEENA BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 52.25
98263 SC KSHITIZ OLHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98264 SC HITESH KAHER NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98265 SC AJAY KUMAR BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 53.50
98266 SC LOHIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98267 SC HIMANSHU KANWARIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98268 SC DEVENDER KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98269 ST A PELEI BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 48.00
98270 SC AVINASH GAURAV NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98271 ST RAVI KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 41.50
98272 SC RAJAT VIJ NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98274 SC SUGAM MEHTANI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 69.25
98275 SC RAHUL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98276 SC RINKU BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 56.75
98277 SC ASHOK BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 56.25
98278 SC SUMITRA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 62.50
98279 SC KAVITA RANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98280 SC MAYANK ARORA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 75.50
98281 SC SHARMISTHA MANDAL BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 78.50
98282 ST VAOMICHON KASAR SHIMRAY BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 67.00
98283 SC HARSHIT BAWEJA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 81.00
98284 SC AKSHYA KUMAR SINGH BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 48.86
98285 SC SANDEEP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98286 ST KHAIMINLUN KUKI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98287 ST BLOOM MINZ BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 53.50
98288 SC DOLLY BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 83.25
98289 SC AMRIT BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 64.50
98290 SC RAJESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98291 SC KAMAL RANGA BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 66.33
98292 ST ANURAG MEENA BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV COLLEGE 51.67
98294 ST VIMAL MEENA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN P.G. COLLEGE (EVE.) 57.25
Page : 31
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
98295 SC NEHA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE 64.00
98296 SC JYOTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98297 SC HEMANT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98298 SC POOJA BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 72.00
98299 SC HINA KUNDALIYA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98300 SC BHARAT KUMAR BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 62.50
98351 SC KAMALVEER NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98353 ST LITMINLEN HANGSING NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98354 SC MANGESH LATA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98355 SC PRIYANKA VIMAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98356 SC NEHA VIMAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98357 SC RAVI KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 79.00
98358 SC SUNNY NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98359 ST LHINGNEITHIEM HAOKIP BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 56.33
98360 SC MANISH KANOJIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98361 SC PRAMOD KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98388 SC PREETI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 74.00
98389 SC HIMANSHU KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98390 SC SUDHIR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98391 SC NISHA SANKHLA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 86.25
98392 ST M BENTICK KONYAK BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 55.86
98393 SC JATIN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98394 SC HIMANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98395 SC SONI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98396 SC NEERAJ NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98397 SC KHUSHVINDER BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 79.00
98398 ST WUNGSHUNGMI YANGYA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98399 SC NAMAN MAINI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
98400 SC RAJANI ROSHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99001 ST SURENDRA KOTWAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 66.73
99002 SC DHARMANDER GORIYA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99003 ST PASHEL JOHN ANAL BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 60.00
99004 SC YOGINDER SINGH CHOUDHARY NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99005 ST MALSAWMTLUANGA HLAWNCHHINGI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 56.75
99006 SC LOKENDRA MATHUR BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 63.75
99007 SC SURENDER BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.25
99008 SC MOHAN BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.25
99009 ST SOMIPAM HUNGYO BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 47.00
99010 SC GOPAL DANDOTIYA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 32
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99011 ST SHAFIYA RAZAVI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 67.50
99012 ST M LAMGOULIEN GANGTE NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99013 SC BHANU PRATAP BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 58.25
99014 SC YAMBEM DINESH SINGH BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 69.00
99015 SC YAMBEM VOLZIT SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99016 ST VICTOR GOLMEI BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 79.75
99017 SC SHASHIKANT SINGH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DELHI COLLEGE OF ARTS & COMMERCE77.50
99018 ST P HUBI RONGMEI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 41.75
99019 ST DIPESH KRIPAL BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 55.50
99020 SC SUNITA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 62.25
99021 SC PARMOD KUMAR BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 52.50
99022 SC AAKANSHA GAUTAM BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 63.25
99023 ST AHMAD HUSSAIN BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 64.89
99024 ST ALVAN CHONGLOI BSc (H) ANTHROPOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 67.33
99026 SC AKASH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99027 ST VAREISHANG PHUNGSHOK NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99028 ST KABIRAJ SINGH RAWAT BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 79.00
99029 SC VIVEK SHEEL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99030 ST SAMINA BATOOL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST. STEPHEN'S COLLEGE 79.00
99031 ST BALAMPHANG WAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 75.25
99032 SC VIKAS PALIWAL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 71.50
99033 ST SHILOH RAMSAN BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE61.50
99034 SC RAJESH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99035 SC JATIN NINDAWAT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99036 ST KUNJI LALMEENA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 51.27
99037 SC ASHU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99038 SC PRADEEP KUMAR BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 64.33
99039 ST RINCHEN JAMYANG NORBU BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST. STEPHEN'S COLLEGE 84.00
99040 SC SHISHIR KUMAR BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 84.00
99041 ST PANKAJ MURMU BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 72.00
99042 ST DEVILAL TUDU BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 71.75
99043 ST HEMBROM CLEMENT BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE67.00
99044 ST KYNTIEWBOR KHARBANI BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 62.00
99045 SC HEMANT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99046 SC PAWAN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99047 ST VIVEK SHYLLA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 87.25
99048 SC ANGOM RONALD SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99049 SC PRITAM SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99050 SC MANORAMA HELA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 33
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99051 ST TOGOM RIBA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99052 ST BONIFACE GAIGUILUNG KAMEI BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 61.75
99053 SC VISHAL GOURAV NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99054 SC VIJAY KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99055 SC AVINASH BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 60.25
99056 SC AMIT KUMAR BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 74.00
99057 SC VIRENDRA SINGH BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHASKARACHARYA COLLEGE OF APPLIED68.67
99058 ST SUMIT BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 60.75
99059 SC VISHAL BAHL BSc APP PHY Sc (ELECTRONICS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 73.00
99060 ST LALBIAKTLUANGA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 66.75
99061 SC GAURAV GAUR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99062 SC ANKIT GAUTAM BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 70.75
99063 SC YOGESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99064 SC LALIT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99065 SC AJEET SINGH BSc (G) MATH SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 61.25
99066 SC NITISH BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 80.67
99068 SC LOKESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99069 SC DEVRAJ NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99070 SC PRINCE BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 65.00
99071 SC SHALINI SINGH BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAMALA NEHRU COLLEGE 78.50
99072 SC CHHATRA PAL SINGH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 72.50
99073 SC HEERA LAL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.50
99074 SC PRADEEP KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99076 ST KIANCHINGAILIU RIAMEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99077 SC YUGAL KISHORE NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99078 SC PREETI BASWALA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99079 SC JAI BHAGWAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99080 SC SANEH SAURABH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99081 SC PREM LAL AHIRWAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 70.86
99082 SC NAWAB SINGH BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 71.75
99083 SC SONU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99084 SC JEET SINGH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 73.75
99085 SC DHEERENDRA KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99086 SC NEEL KAMAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99087 SC LAKSHMINARAYAN BSc (H) STATISTICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 58.75
99088 SC AMIT KUMAR BSc (H) POLYMER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHASKARACHARYA COLLEGE OF APPLIED57.33
99089 SC SURENDRA KUMAR BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV COLLEGE 73.33
99090 SC MUKESH BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 60.75
99091 SC GAUTAM KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 69.50
Page : 34
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99092 SC SANGEETA KUMARI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 63.75
99094 SC BHIM RAJ NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99095 SC ARUN KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 53.75
99096 ST PATRICK H LIENSANGZUOL BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 72.75
99097 ST MICHAEL LIENHMINGTHANG BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 60.50
99098 ST ROCHUNGHUNG NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99099 SC ABHISHEK KUMAR BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.75
99100 SC PARTEEK KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 80.50
99101 ST AJILI LINGI BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST. STEPHEN'S COLLEGE 86.25
99102 SC SONIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99103 ST TENZIN DHARGAY NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99104 ST SONAM TSEPHAL WANGYAL BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 79.00
99105 ST KHOTHA JOTHYU BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 51.25
99106 SC JITENDER KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99107 ST LIPOKAKUM IMSONG NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99109 SC NAKUL PAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99110 SC AJAY PASWAN BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 60.00
99111 ST MASANDA MAGDALIN PERTIN BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 87.50
99112 ST ADITYA ERIC LAKRA BSc APP PHY Sc (ELECTRONICS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 41.33
99113 ST AMIT PETER BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.50
99114 ST RIGZIN ANGMO BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE 37.17
99115 ST DORJEE PHUNCHU DINGLOW BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 68.75
99116 SC MONA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99118 SC BHAWNA BAIRWA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAMALA NEHRU COLLEGE 67.00
99119 SC NAKARAKANTI NAVEEN KUMAR BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 64.50
99120 SC SACHIN KUMAR BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 82.25
99121 SC DURVESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99122 SC LALIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99123 SC ARVIND KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 63.50
99124 SC ANSHUMAN GAUTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99125 ST TSERING DISKET BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 40.75
99126 ST NOEL KENINGULIE ZINYU BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 73.50
99127 SC VIJAYA KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99129 SC SAHAB SINGH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 66.25
99130 SC KOMAL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 61.25
99131 SC RAJ KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 70.50
99132 ST ZAWLKAPTHANG THIEK BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 50.67
99133 SC JYOTI CHAUHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99134 ST NIANG THAN MAWI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 35
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99135 SC ABHAY SINGH BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 77.75
99136 SC DEEPAK KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99137 ST SONGTHIANMUAN ELTHUAM NAULAK NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99138 SC DEEPAK KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99139 SC VIJAY PAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99140 ST NOKLENZENBA JAMIR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE64.50
99141 ST K LALRUATEELI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99142 ST JAMITI JAMIR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 82.75
99143 SC VIKAS KUMAR BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 65.67
99144 SC AMRESH KUMAR BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DELHI COLLEGE OF ARTS & COMMERCE71.25
99145 ST S P THUIREINGAM BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 59.00
99146 SC ANOOP KUMAR BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 59.00
99147 SC MANAS DIALY BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 73.25
99148 SC VINAY KUMAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 43.00
99149 SC MEENAKSHI GAUTAM BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 75.50
99150 ST KHUNDNG PISI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 54.75
99151 ST MEIPHULLUNG GOLMEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99152 SC RAMASHISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99153 SC NAVEEN KUMAR BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN P.G. COLLEGE (EVE.) 57.00
99154 SC RATAN LAL BAIRWA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 59.09
99155 SC RAJAN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99156 SC VINESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99157 ST KHAMREISHO KASOMWOSHI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 47.50
99158 SC HARIPAL BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 82.00
99159 ST SHANCHUI A S BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 61.75
99160 SC AJAY KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99161 SC BHARAT BHUSHAN BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 62.00
99162 ST S MERCY BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 48.50
99163 ST KANAK MEENA BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 65.67
99164 ST ROHIT ROSHAN KHALKHO BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 85.25
99165 SC HEIKHAM ZHALJIT SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99166 SC ARJUN SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99167 SC DEEPAK BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 64.75
99168 SC SUNIL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99169 SC RITIK BHARTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99170 ST SATISH KARDONG BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE68.00
99171 ST MADHURJYA PEGU BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE62.75
99172 SC ANURAG SINGH NAVAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99173 SC PALLAVI DAS BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 72.50
Page : 36
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99174 SC RAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99175 SC SARITA KUMARI BA(H) SOCIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 52.25
99176 SC KAMINI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 75.00
99177 SC PUSHPA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 73.75
99178 SC SANJAY GAUTAM BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE (EVE.) 52.50
99179 ST M JAMMINLEN HAOKIP BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 60.25
99180 ST AYIMTSUNGBA PONGENER BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 72.75
99181 ST MANISH KANWAT BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 60.55
99182 ST AS LANMI BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAMALA NEHRU COLLEGE 67.25
99183 ST BHARTI MEENA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 50.91
99184 ST WORTIMLA R S NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99185 ST MANGYANGER LONGCHAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE52.25
99186 SC SANTOSH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99187 SC SONNY MANDELA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 59.50
99188 SC BRIJ MOHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99189 SC RISHI PRAKASH BA(H) URDU
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE40.75
99190 SC JAY PRAKASH BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 74.00
99191 ST T JOHN BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 64.50
99192 SC DEEPAK KUMAR BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 69.50
99193 ST OMEGA L BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 66.00
99194 SC AMIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99195 SC SWATI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99196 SC BHARAT BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 62.00
99197 SC RAHUL BADGUJAR BSc (H) MICRO-BIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 71.33
99198 SC RAVI VERMA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 66.50
99199 ST JITENDRA SINGH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 84.00
99200 SC SANDEEP ASIWAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99201 ST DAVID ZIMIK BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE60.50
99202 SC TANUJA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 69.25
99203 ST SINGYAOLA SINGLEI BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 70.75
99204 SC RAVI RAI BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 48.67
99205 SC ADITYA GAUTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99206 ST KOJ ANNU BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 85.00
99207 SC VIVEK KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99208 SC SAROJ KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 63.75
99209 SC KUSUM SUMAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99210 SC NARESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99211 SC SHANTANU KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DELHI COLLEGE OF ARTS & COMMERCE70.00
99212 SC PAWEL TRIRATNA BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 72.33
Page : 37
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99213 SC ARVIND KUMAR SUMAN BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 74.75
99214 ST BHUPINDER SINGH BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 55.75
99215 SC PRASHANT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99216 ST KARAM SINGH BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 55.25
99217 SC JITENDER KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 65.25
99218 ST RAL KAPTLUANG NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99219 ST TANG NAW NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99220 ST H LIANSUANMUNG BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KESHAV MAHAVIDHALAYA 67.25
99221 SC YOGESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99222 ST RIMO DONI BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 91.00
99223 ST MOSIM DANGSAWA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99224 ST S GOUZAKAP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99225 SC SURJEET NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99228 ST LETGOULIEN HANGHAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99229 SC MEGHA RAJ BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 56.33
99230 ST LETKHOLUN KHONGSAI BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 59.75
99231 ST NIKALI V SEMA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 89.75
99232 SC NEETU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99233 ST HENJUM KAMDUK BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 58.50
99234 SC SACHIN KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 65.40
99236 ST JAAZANIAH DANIEL SHADAP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99237 SC AJAY KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99238 ST NGULMINLEN SINGSON NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99239 SC SANDEEP BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE53.00
99240 ST DORCAS BIAK TIN THLUAI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99241 SC RAHUL RAJ BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.63
99242 SC RAHUL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99243 SC MUKESH KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 53.25
99244 SC SHASHIKALA MANHAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 63.50
99245 SC AMIT KUMAR BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 65.50
99246 SC AMIT KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE63.25
99247 SC VIKAS BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE65.75
99248 SC HARI KISHAN BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 66.67
99249 SC RAHUL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 59.50
99250 SC SANDEEP BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.00
99251 ST DEVANGSHI CHAKMA BSc APP LIFE Sc (ENVIRONMENTAL)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 51.33
99252 SC VARKHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99253 ST PURNUNGLA LONGKUMER BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 82.50
99255 ST RINSOPHI JAGOI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 50.25
Page : 38
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99256 SC MOIRANGTHEM BIJAYASHANTI DEVI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99257 SC AMRITA CHANDALIYA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 59.50
99258 ST RITIKA SUSAN KUJUR BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 90.50
99259 SC KAMLESH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99260 SC DEEPIKA MATHUR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 63.25
99261 SC JYOTI CHAUHAN BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV COLLEGE 82.67
99262 ST TULIKA KARMA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE48.75
99263 SC POONAM VERMA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99264 ST AZALIKA ACHUMI BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 83.75
99265 SC NEETU BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 74.25
99266 SC ASHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99267 SC MONIKA KUMARI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 90.00
99268 SC DEEPAK KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99269 SC BABITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99270 SC URVASHI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99271 ST NANCY SORENG BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 74.75
99272 SC SARITA KUMARI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 63.25
99273 ST JENNY ASHIHRII BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 69.00
99274 SC SUPRIYA SINGH BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 64.50
99275 SC DEEPSHIKHA BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE 62.00
99276 SC NIHARIKA SINGH BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 83.50
99277 SC VARSHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99278 SC MADHU HANS VAID BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 63.25
99279 SC YOGITA KUMARI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 65.75
99280 SC ARCHANA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 65.75
99281 SC SAVITA SINGH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 61.75
99282 ST KADICHUNGLU LAMLEE KAMEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99283 SC NEHA DABODIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99284 SC SHOBHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99285 ST LUCY SHINGNAISUI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99286 SC SUNITA DEVI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE 63.50
99287 SC RENU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99289 SC MANJU BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 73.00
99290 ST VIJETA SINGH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 65.75
99291 ST LOKESH KUMAR BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 64.00
99292 ST TUISINGLA KONGHAR BA(H) PHILOSOPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 34.75
99293 ST SONAM ONGMU BHUTIA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 66.75
99294 ST KUNZANG CHODEN BHUTIA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 73.75
99295 SC POOJA RANI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 60.75
Page : 39
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99296 SC SARITA BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 53.75
99297 SC NEHA BA(H) SOCIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 49.00
99298 ST KAHAKGAI KEMEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99299 SC SAVITA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 54.50
99300 SC ANNPURNA BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 66.00
99301 SC TINA BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 86.33
99302 ST WORMICHON NGASAINAO BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 52.50
99303 SC SUSHMA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99304 SC SUMAN BEAD BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 64.25
99305 SC PREETI CHANDEL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99306 SC DOLLY BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 61.25
99307 SC BHARTI BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 48.75
99308 SC SHIVANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99309 SC JYOTI SHUKLA BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 67.50
99310 SC MEENAKSHI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 64.00
99311 SC DEEPIKA SAGAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 65.75
99312 ST THANGROLIEN F TUSING BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 63.00
99313 ST BRENDA ZAWLSIEMMAWI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JESUS & MARY COLLEGE 66.25
99314 SC KHUSHBOO ARYA BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 73.00
99315 SC MANISHA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 73.00
99316 SC KOMAL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 62.25
99317 ST XAVIERA KEZIEVINO ZINYU BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 81.75
99318 SC ANJALI BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 68.75
99319 SC SHIKHA KAIN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99320 SC NITIN KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99321 SC MEENAKSHI BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 72.25
99322 SC PRIYANKA KHANDELWAL BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 73.00
99323 SC SUMAN BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 62.33
99324 SC KANIKA GAUTAM BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE 53.00
99325 SC PUSHPENDRA KUMAR BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 71.93
99326 SC ARCHNA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 60.75
99327 ST STANZIN YANGOOL BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 55.67
99328 SC SONAL PRAKASH BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE (EVE.) 60.50
99329 SC SHOBHA RANI BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 58.00
99330 ST KUNZANG WANGMO BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 57.50
99331 ST K C VICKY BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 57.00
99332 SC JYOTSNA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN P.G. COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.75
99333 ST ARTI BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 60.50
99334 ST CHINGZAKHOL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 62.25
Page : 40
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99335 SC KANCHAN BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 69.25
99336 ST JUDY MATHIUTHAILIU PANMEI BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 66.50
99337 ST BIAKHOIH GUITE BA(H) PHILOSOPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 65.50
99338 SC THSERING ANGMO BA(H) PSYCHOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 63.75
99339 ST TEMJENPOKLA JAMIR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 67.75
99340 ST LHAMU TSHERING BHUTIA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 85.00
99341 SC DIVYA RANA BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 63.33
99343 SC NAINSI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 72.75
99344 ST TONIKALI H SEMA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99345 ST KALI K YEPTHO BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 68.67
99346 ST BIBIANA KAMEI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 49.75
99347 ST LAMMALSAWM TUNGNUNG BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 62.00
99348 SC BHAWNA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99349 ST MARLLOW CHAMROY BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 72.00
99350 ST TASHI YOUDON BSc (H) MICRO-BIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 62.00
99351 SC SARITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99352 SC SUSHMA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 61.25
99353 SC RICHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99355 SC PRIYANKA SINGH BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 66.33
99356 SC RITIKA BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 70.25
99358 ST JOLENE ZINYU JASOKIE BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 49.50
99359 SC RUCHIKA KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99360 ST STANZEIN INGSAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99361 ST MANJU MEENA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 81.75
99362 ST JANANKO LIKHANG BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 67.25
99363 ST LUING PISI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 45.25
99364 SC SUJATA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 68.75
99365 SC DIKSHA KAMAL BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 81.75
99366 SC PURNIMA HASTORIYA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 67.50
99367 ST MS MOLUNGNENLA LONGCHAR BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 78.00
99368 ST PRIMA DONNA DEBBARMA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 71.75
99369 ST MULUNGSENLA A JAMIR BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 57.00
99370 SC BARKHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99371 SC HARSHA NARESH BHARTI BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 76.33
99372 ST TSETAN DOLMA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99373 SC JIVANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99374 SC SARITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99375 ST ELIZABETH CHING KHAUTE BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 88.50
99376 SC USHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 41
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99377 SC SANGITA SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99378 ST SEEMA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 56.75
99379 SC MADHURI BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 70.75
99380 SC KAPILABH ANULA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99381 SC MONALISA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 92.75
99382 SC MONIKA KANOJIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99383 SC SEEMA RANGA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99384 ST SINGYAOLA LUIKHOR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 58.25
99385 SC SHILPA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 53.75
99386 ST NIDHI MINZ BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 71.50
99387 SC SURBHI BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE 80.25
99388 SC RANJANA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 64.25
99389 SC PURNIMA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 73.00
99390 ST STANZIN ANGMO BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 80.75
99391 SC GAYATRI BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 52.00
99392 SC PREETI BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 74.25
99393 SC TARUN VERMA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99394 SC PRATIBHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99395 ST CH LUNMINTHANG KHONGSAI BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 71.50
99396 SC GEETA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99397 ST PINKILA BHUTIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99398 ST RAKHI PEGU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99399 SC BHARTI BSc HOME SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INSTITUTE OF HOME ECONOMICS 61.50
99400 SC POOJA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 61.50
99401 SC KALPANA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE 60.25
99402 SC RAJNISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99403 ST STANLIN ANGMO BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 64.83
99404 ST STANZIN CHANZAIS BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 71.50
99405 SC SHALU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99406 SC NISHA BANGAD NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99407 ST ANGELA BHUTIA BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 81.50
99408 ST CHIIN NGAIH MUAN NGAIHTE NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99409 ST STANZIN OTHSO NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99410 SC JYOTI BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 63.00
99411 SC ELIZABETH HAZARIKA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 61.50
99412 SC RADHA RANI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 64.25
99413 ST SANSUMWI NARZARY BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 64.25
99414 ST NISHA KANWAT BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 72.55
99415 ST SHILO CHONGTHIENG BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 53.00
Page : 42
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99416 ST GANGA MANI BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 50.25
99417 SC SEEMA CHAUDHARY NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99418 SC SUNITA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE 52.50
99419 ST ZIA RASHIDGIRI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KESHAV MAHAVIDHALAYA 72.17
99420 SC SANYUKTA SAILANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99421 ST BEBEM CHINNEINENG HAOKIP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99422 ST NIANGMUANCHING BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 66.00
99423 ST PEMA YANGZIN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99424 SC SUNAINA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 57.25
99425 SC SUGANDHA ANAND NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99426 SC VIJETA DUGGAL BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 67.00
99427 SC VARSHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99428 ST VANLALOHRUAII BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 59.50
99429 SC ASHA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 58.50
99430 ST MARLYN GOLMEI BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JESUS & MARY COLLEGE 79.75
99431 SC RENU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99432 SC BHAWANA KUMARI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 70.00
99433 ST CHINGNGAIHLUN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99434 SC SHALINI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 80.75
99435 SC KOMAL BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 59.25
99436 SC SARASVATI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99437 SC VARSHA SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99438 ST LIAN ROU DING BA(H) PSYCHOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 69.25
99439 ST ZENZADIM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99440 SC APURVA DHAWAN BA(H) SOCIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 55.25
99441 SC DEEPIKA SAROHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99442 SC MONIKA RAJAN BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 64.33
99443 SC POONAM KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99444 SC ANAMICA KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99445 SC ASHA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.50
99446 SC SAMVEDNA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 60.63
99447 SC PARUL LAL BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 65.67
99448 SC NEHA NAND BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 78.25
99449 ST LILY SWU BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 35.25
99450 ST VS JULIA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 40.75
99451 SC NEETA PRASAD NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99452 SC GAURAV RANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99453 SC UMA DEVI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 69.75
99454 ST RUTH KC LALCHHANHIMI BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 79.00
Page : 43
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99455 SC LAXMI BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE56.50
99456 SC RITU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99457 SC SHITAL KUMARI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHARATI COLLEGE 61.25
99458 SC RACHITA BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 59.33
99459 SC RACHANA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99460 ST S TITUS PAO BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 55.33
99461 ST VAHLANGIA BEITA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE61.25
99462 ST NUNGSANGLILA M IMCHEN BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 71.75
99463 SC AMIT KUMAR RAJAK NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99465 ST ROSIE LYNGDOH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 66.00
99466 SC JYOTI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 63.00
99467 SC JATIN ANAND NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99468 SC UPASANA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 54.75
99469 SC SARITA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 61.75
99470 SC PREETI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99471 SC PREETI BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 63.75
99472 SC SANGEETA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 60.00
99473 SC JYOTI BALA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 60.25
99474 SC PREETI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99475 SC TEENU BA(H) SANSKRIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 48.75
99476 ST AKANKSHA CHAUHAN BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 60.67
99477 SC PREETI BHARTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99478 SC VIDISHA DEEP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99479 ST LOBSANG WANGMU BSc (H) ANTHROPOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 63.33
99480 ST MADHU BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 59.00
99481 ST SHALU BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 69.00
99482 SC REKHA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 54.00
99483 SC UMA BHARTI BSc (H) GEOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 79.33
99484 SC RINKI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99485 SC SUMAN RATHORE BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DELHI COLLEGE OF ARTS & COMMERCE68.75
99486 SC DEEPANJALI SINGH BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MATA SUNDRI COLLEGE 61.50
99487 ST MANDIRA BASUMATARY NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99488 SC ARUN KUMAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 58.33
99489 SC SHEELA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99490 ST ONIYA PADI BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 51.67
99491 SC RAJNI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE (EVE.) 53.00
99492 ST ROUNGKOTINSAN SINKIP KOIRENG BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 53.33
99493 SC REKHA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 79.50
99494 SC ANGOM CHINGLEMBI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 44
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99495 SC LEENA KUMARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99496 SC SUDHA CHAUHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99497 ST TENZING NORYANG BHUTIA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 69.00
99498 SC PREETI BHARTI BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 80.00
99499 SC NEETU VIKSAN BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 60.33
99500 SC SHALINI SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99501 SC RAJNI VERMA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 65.25
99502 ST LAMLALSAWM NEIHSIAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99503 ST SANJEEV KUMAR MEENA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 51.00
99504 SC ANITA BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 65.00
99505 SC ROHIT PAUL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99506 ST VIKETUKHO NAKHRO BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 72.00
99507 SC RAVI KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99508 SC NEERAJ KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.00
99509 SC CHETAN PRAKASH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99510 SC ABHISHEK KUMAR SETH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99511 SC SONIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99512 SC DEVASHISH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 79.75
99513 SC VIVEK KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99514 SC BIJENDER SINGH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE70.67
99515 SC MAHESH KUMARSAGAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99516 SC RAHUL SONKER NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99517 SC PRAVEEN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99519 SC VINAY KUMAR BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 67.67
99520 ST MINTU TOKBI BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 71.25
99521 SC GOURAV KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99522 ST JOSEPH TLUANGZATHANG BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 66.25
99524 SC HITESH RAI BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 86.00
99525 SC KAMAL KUMAR DIWAKAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99526 ST CUNG THA THANG BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 67.25
99527 SC VINEET NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99528 SC SANJAY KUMAR BAIS BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DELHI COLLEGE OF ARTS & COMMERCE74.00
99529 ST AMIT KUMAR RANA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE 46.25
99530 ST SUMIT KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE 55.00
99531 SC ARVIND KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99532 SC ANKUR KUMAR BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 65.67
99533 SC VINOD KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 61.75
99534 SC NARENDER NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99535 SC RAM PRAKASH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 45
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99536 SC SUNIL KUMAR KANOJIA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE (EVE.) 49.50
99537 ST MAININGLIU ZN BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 56.00
99538 ST M SUAN LAM THANG BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 61.00
99539 SC VISHALKUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99540 SC PRADEEP SINGH BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 68.00
99541 SC MITHILESH KUMAR RANJAN BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE65.75
99542 ST S HAUSUANMUNA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 54.00
99543 SC ARUNESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99544 SC CHANDRA KANT PRAKASH BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DELHI COLLEGE OF ARTS & COMMERCE70.25
99545 ST R JOEL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 77.00
99546 ST KADUM LEGO NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99547 ST ANSUMAI BASUMATARY BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 62.00
99548 SC GAURAV JASSAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99549 SC PRADEEP GAUTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99550 SC POONAM BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 68.25
99552 SC NISHANT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99553 SC RAJESH KUMAR BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 74.67
99554 SC AMINDER NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99555 ST L K YARUIPAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99556 SC DANY NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99557 ST DHEERAJ KUMAR MEENA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 76.73
99558 ST RAHUL MEENA BSc (H) GEOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 81.33
99559 ST OLINA SUMI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 43.25
99560 ST JOANNA WONGDEN LEPCHA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 79.75
99561 SC ISHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99563 SC NEHA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99564 ST MACHUKMI CHAHONGNAO BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 57.00
99565 SC PAWAN KUMAR BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 59.00
99566 ST BIKU GAO BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 41.25
99568 SC VIDIT KHANNA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99569 SC ROHAN KUMAR GAUTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99570 SC SIDDHARTH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99571 SC NITIN KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 66.50
99572 ST MR KAIKHOKAM SINGSON BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE (EVE4.)8.50
99573 SC KARTAR SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99574 SC MANISH KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 64.25
99575 SC PRADEEP KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99576 ST FEROZ AHMED BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 74.67
99577 ST TENZIN YOUNTEN BHUTIA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 70.00
Page : 46
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99578 SC MANGEESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99579 SC SURENDER SINGH KALAN BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 60.75
99580 SC ANUBHAV PIPAL BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 59.00
99581 SC KM PREETI GAUTAM BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 66.50
99582 SC HEIKHAM ROBI LUWANG NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99583 SC VIJAY KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99584 SC USHA DEVI BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 50.67
99585 SC SURAJ KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.25
99586 SC JYOTI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 65.75
99587 SC MANSI MAURYA BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 70.67
99588 ST TIMOTHY P HMAR BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 61.25
99589 SC RANVEER BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 81.00
99590 ST MRINMOY DEKARAJA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE60.00
99591 SC THANGJAM SANTOSH SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99592 SC BIJEN PHURITSHABAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99593 ST DAVID HENKHOHAO HAOKIP BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 64.00
99594 SC SHER SINGH BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 61.50
99595 SC SATVIR SINGH BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 62.75
99596 ST PANKAJ KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 87.75
99597 SC MONU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99598 ST T KAP MUAN DING BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 57.75
99599 SC KAMAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99600 ST P S DAPUNII NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99601 SC RITESH KUMAR SINGH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 77.00
99602 SC KULJEET BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 64.00
99603 ST J YAZII NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99604 SC DINESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99605 SC SANJAY KUMAR PANKAJ BSc APP PHY Sc (ELECTRONICS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 65.00
99606 SC BHASKAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 59.00
99607 SC NISHANT KR ROY BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 72.50
99608 SC AJAY KUMAR BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 52.25
99609 ST STANZIN TSELHA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 54.57
99610 SC JATIN SINGHAL BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 59.25
99611 SC SACHIN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99612 SC AMIT KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 64.75
99613 ST GITESH KOULI BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 78.25
99614 SC POOJA DIWAKAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 70.75
99615 ST TAPAN CHANDRA DEORY NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99616 SC VINEET KUMAR BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 72.67
Page : 47
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99618 ST M GINSUANMUNG MANGTE NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99619 SC YOGESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99620 SC SHITESH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99621 SC VINAY GAUTAM BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 59.67
99623 SC RAVENDRA SINGH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 62.25
99624 SC ROHIT NIM BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 70.75
99625 SC SUNNY KUMAR BSc (H) STATISTICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 59.00
99626 ST RISHIKESH MEENA BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV COLLEGE 41.67
99627 SC PRAVIND PRASAD BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 65.50
99628 ST ANGELA KIMNGAIHLUN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99629 SC AMIT KUMAR MANDYA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99630 ST HEMANTH THOMAS TIRKEY BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA COLLEGE 58.67
99631 SC DHARM RAJ BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 64.50
99632 SC VINOD KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 62.00
99633 SC JHABAR MAL VERMA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 82.75
99634 SC ABHISHEK KASHYAP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99636 SC VIJAY LAKSHMI BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 57.00
99637 SC SHASHANK KUMAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 50.67
99638 SC SUNIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99639 ST SONAM DOLKAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE61.25
99640 ST FAHEEM AHMED BABA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST. STEPHEN'S COLLEGE 78.00
99641 SC JATIN SINGH BSc (H) ELECTRONICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 88.67
99642 ST HAOMINLAL LOTZEM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99643 SC DIPESH KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE68.50
99644 SC PRITI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 63.00
99645 SC VARUN KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.50
99646 SC VARUN KUMAR BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 76.00
99647 SC KISHORE KUMAR RAJAK BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 71.00
99648 ST VIJAY KUMAR BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 70.50
99649 SC RAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99650 ST KAMKHOSEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99651 ST MAHESH CHAND MEENA BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 89.50
99652 ST SONAM ANGMO BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE 72.00
99653 SC SIKENDAR PANDIT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99654 ST DAVIS KIME BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 69.50
99656 SC PAYAL ARYA BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 80.00
99657 SC RAHUL DEY BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 68.00
99658 ST LIMASUNGIT JAMIR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 47.50
99659 ST KARMA PINTSO LEPCHA BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 53.33
Page : 48
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99660 SC VIKAS KUMAR BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 70.67
99661 ST SAIF SAYED NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99662 SC LALIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99663 SC RAMRATTAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99664 SC PRASHANT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99665 SC MEENAKSHI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99666 ST PR JUBILANT BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAITREYI COLLEGE 61.25
99667 SC PRATAP SINGH GAUTAM BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 67.00
99668 SC NINGTHOUJAM CHANDRA SINGH BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 82.75
99669 SC SANTOSH KUMAR PASWAN BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 63.50
99670 SC AVINSHU ANEJA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99671 ST SATISH KUMAR SAH BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 60.25
99672 ST TOHUTO SUMI YEPTHOMI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 37.75
99673 SC RAVINDER SINGH BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV COLLEGE 74.50
99674 ST RISHI BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHASKARACHARYA COLLEGE OF APPLIED42.33
99675 ST M CHINGSHANGWAR SEIYAO BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE51.25
99676 ST NANGSHAMOTHELTIM MARING NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99677 ST SHERAP DOLMA BHUTIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99678 SC HITESH BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 66.67
99679 SC LALIT MEHRA BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 78.67
99680 SC MALLIKA P NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99681 ST L MIRINSHIM BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 43.00
99682 SC KALU LAL JEENGAR BA(H) GEOGRAPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 85.50
99683 SC DHEERAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99684 SC NITIN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99685 SC ANKIT BHAGAT BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 73.00
99686 ST MILIENROPUI KHOBUNG BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 58.25
99687 SC RAVI KUMAR BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 67.33
99689 SC GYANSHRI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99690 ST BHAGWAT PRASAD MEENA BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 65.67
99691 ST LALTHANGLIEN BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 47.00
99692 SC ANIL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 68.50
99693 ST RUCHITA GARBIYAL BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JESUS & MARY COLLEGE 67.00
99694 SC DEEPAK BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 46.00
99695 SC PANKAJ CHAUHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99696 SC TAPENDRA KUMAR BAIRWA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99697 SC RAJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99698 SC HIMANSHU SANTOSHI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99699 SC RAKESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 49
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99700 ST SAMUEL KHAIMINLUN TAITHUL BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 68.75
99701 ST RIZAT JAJO BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 60.75
99702 ST SHAISTA NISAR BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 72.00
99703 SC GULSHAN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99704 SC JAI BHARAT MANDAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99705 ST STUTIREKHA BASUMATARY BA(H) SOCIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 85.75
99706 ST SUDEEP TRIKEY BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 91.50
99707 ST K LALRINMAWII BSc (H) ZOOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 64.00
99708 SC NAVNEET RAJ BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 77.33
99709 SC NEELAM BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 58.75
99710 SC SANDEEP BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 68.25
99711 ST NEMI CHAND MEENA BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 60.44
99712 ST HEMLATA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE 89.75
99713 SC NARENDER KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE63.00
99714 SC PRIYANKA KUMARI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE66.00
99715 ST SANTOSH MEENA BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 76.00
99716 SC VIKAS KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99717 ST HAULUNLAL ZOU BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 81.63
99718 SC DEEPAK KUMAR GAUTAM BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 58.75
99719 SC JYOTINMOY DAS NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99721 SC REETIKA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99723 SC VINNY BAWEJA BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 81.50
99724 SC SITA ARYA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99725 SC GIRDHARI LAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99726 SC VIVEK PRASAD SONKAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99727 SC SHRADDHA CHAUDHARY BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 83.00
99728 SC RAHUL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99729 SC VINOD KUMAR BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 63.00
99730 SC AWADH PAL BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 59.33
99731 SC PREETI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE 57.00
99732 SC RAHUL VAID NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99733 SC ANITA ARYA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAMALA NEHRU COLLEGE 72.50
99734 SC SAROJ BALA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99735 ST ADAHRII ASHA A KAYINA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAMALA NEHRU COLLEGE 68.75
99736 ST SUMAN CHAKMA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 56.00
99737 ST ENING NEWME BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 70.75
99738 SC MUKESH KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 64.50
99739 ST H DOUSUANMANG NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99740 ST KHOHO MEDONNA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 50
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99741 SC ASHISH BOHAT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99742 SC ANIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99743 SC REENA RAY BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIRANDA HOUSE 69.00
99744 SC MANISH BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 60.00
99745 SC SUMIT KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.25
99746 SC DINESH KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 67.00
99747 SC RAJAT MOGA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99748 SC VISHAL MEHTA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99749 SC LALIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99750 SC DILIP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99752 SC VIJAY BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 76.50
99753 SC DEEPAK NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99754 SC HIMANSHU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99755 ST GIANGREIYANG PANMEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99756 SC MUKESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99757 SC PAWAN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99758 SC PUNEET KUMAR BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE (EVE.) 49.50
99759 SC SUNIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99760 SC RAJA RAM BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 61.75
99763 SC VISHAL TANWAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99764 SC RAJU BSc (H) ELECTRONICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV COLLEGE 72.00
99765 SC KULDEEP SINGH BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 59.50
99767 SC KARAN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99768 SC MANISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99770 SC SEEMA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99771 SC ALOK KUMAR BSc (H) BOTANY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 57.33
99772 SC SHIV KUMAR KAUSHAL BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 79.50
99773 SC CHANDRAJEET SINGH BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 69.75
99774 SC ADITYA SINGH BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 72.33
99775 SC MANOJ KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 67.25
99776 SC VEERENDRA KUMAR PRAJAPATI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 71.00
99777 SC MANOJ KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.75
99778 ST SANJAY KUMAR MEENA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99779 SC DHARMENDRA KUMAR BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 78.67
99780 ST STANZIN CHOSZET BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 78.00
99781 SC TANUJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99782 SC HEMANT KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 63.50
99783 ST RAJENDRA KUMAR MEENA BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 47.00
99785 SC AMAL KUMAR INDOLIA BA(H) PHILOSOPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 70.00
Page : 51
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99786 ST AHLE BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 90.75
99787 ST VED PRAKASH MEENA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 50.75
99788 SC RUBY KUMARI BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 72.50
99789 SC SUMIT RAJAK NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99790 ST JENUTHUNG NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99792 ST RINMI YANGYA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 61.50
99793 SC KHWAIRAKPAM NANDESHORI DEVI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99794 ST WININGBOU NEWMAI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99795 SC GULSHAN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99796 SC ARUN KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 62.25
99797 ST KAPHUNLAN GANGMEI BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 80.00
99798 ST BHASKAR JYOTI PEGU BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE66.75
99799 SC DIVYA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAMALA NEHRU COLLEGE 79.00
99800 SC JYOTI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99803 SC MUKESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99804 ST INSUR DOLEY BSc APP PHY Sc (ELECTRONICS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 68.00
99805 SC DEEPAK KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.50
99806 ST RAHUL PRASAD BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE (EVE.) 45.75
99807 SC NAVEEN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99808 SC ANIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99809 SC ASHISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99810 SC ANITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99811 SC BHUPENDRA KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99812 SC ANKUSH KANOJIYA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99813 SC YOGENDER SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99814 ST K HEMANG MATE NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99815 ST MANISH KUMAR MEENA BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 83.00
99816 SC PRASHANT CHAUDHARY BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI COLLEGE (EVE.) 46.25
99817 ST H SIILE NGADE BSc (H) BIOLOGICAL SC
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE 58.50
99818 SC PARTIBHA PAHADIYA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 71.00
99819 SC DEEPAK HANS BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 63.25
99820 SC RAJEEV HANS NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99821 ST KAMEI SUNNY BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 65.25
99822 SC RAVI SHANKAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 69.75
99823 ST KETAN MEENA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE66.25
99824 SC AVINASH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99825 SC JITENDRA KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99826 SC PUSHPENDRA KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99827 ST M NEMNEICHONG BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAULAT RAM COLLEGE 68.25
Page : 52
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99828 SC ANAND PRIYADARSHI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99829 SC KUSHANK KASHYAP BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN P.G. COLLEGE (EVE.) 56.50
99830 SC JAY VERDHAN MORYA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 60.00
99831 SC NEHA KUMARI BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 72.50
99833 SC KRISHAN KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.00
99834 SC MAHESH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 69.25
99835 SC HARISH HIRA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 59.50
99836 ST SINGCHON MUIVAH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99837 SC GAURAV BABU BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.G.S.COLLEGE OF COM. 76.75
99838 SC BHAVANA BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 68.25
99839 SC SAKET GAUTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99840 SC VISHAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99841 SC HEMANT MEHRA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99842 SC SACHIN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99843 ST PRATIK OSCAR KELVIN MINJ BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE53.75
99844 SC YOGESH KUMAR SONI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99845 ST A KAIKHO BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 62.25
99846 SC AMIT BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE 62.25
99847 ST R LETMINTHANG HAOKIP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99848 SC A SANJULKAR NIRAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99849 SC HARISH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99850 SC VARUN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99852 SC PAWAN KUMAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 48.67
99853 SC AKANSHA KANOJIA BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 74.25
99855 SC SUNIL KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.50
99856 SC NANAK CHAND NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99857 SC POONAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99858 SC VAISHNAVI PURIA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN P.G. COLLEGE (EVE.) 66.25
99859 SC LEKHRAJ SUNKARIYA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE66.00
99860 SC ATUL KUMAR BA(H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 59.50
99861 SC VIJAY KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99862 SC HARSH VARDHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99863 SC POOJA RANI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADITI MAHAVIDYALYA 80.00
99864 SC JOGINDER SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99865 SC ANKUR MOHAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99866 SC PAWAN KUMAR BA(H) PHILOSOPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 56.50
99867 SC RINKU BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 63.50
99868 SC SNADEEP KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAM LAL ANAND COLLEGE (EVE.) 55.75
99869 SC VIPIN KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 53
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99870 ST JOSIAH PANMEI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 55.25
99871 SC DEEPANKAR GAUTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99873 SC DHARMENDER KUMAR CHAUDHARY NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99874 SC PINKA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99875 SC NEERU RANI BSc (H) HOME SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY IRWIN COLLEGE 61.33
99876 ST T J GEORGE BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 59.50
99877 SC ASHOK KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE (EVE.) 53.75
99878 SC AMRIK SINGH CHAUHAN BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 75.33
99879 SC SUKHDEV BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 64.75
99880 ST PYNBIANGLANG MAWLONG BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 51.25
99881 ST EHBOKLANG MAWLONG NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99882 SC THOKCHOM JONIKUMAR MEITEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99883 SC DEEPAK KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 64.29
99884 ST JIGMEET STOBDAN BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 56.75
99885 SC KAPIL SINGH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99886 SC GAURAV KUMAR BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 78.33
99887 SC VIJAY KUMAR BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 80.25
99889 SC DEEPAK BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE (EVE.) 59.00
99890 SC PAWAN KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 76.50
99891 SC MANDEEP NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99893 SC P BANKIMCHANDRA MEITEI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99894 SC YASH MAHAMNA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99895 SC VINEET KUMAR RATNAKAR BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 67.14
99896 SC MONTU KUMAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTILAL NEHRU COLLEGE 56.67
99897 SC MANOJ KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99899 SC VIKASH PRASAD JAISWAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99900 SC VIJAYKUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
P.G.D.A.V. COLLEGE 62.50
99901 SC MANISH KUMAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 64.33
99902 SC AVDESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99903 SC KIRPAL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99904 SC DEVDUTT KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.25
99905 ST JEREMIAH BANA ME KHARPURI BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 76.75
99906 SC RITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99907 SC ANIL KATARIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99908 SC AMIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99909 SC BHAWANA BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE 63.75
99910 SC SHAILENDRA KUMAR RAMAN BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KIRORI MAL COLLEGE 80.50
99911 SC SONU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99912 SC JOGENDER BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARAJA AGARSEN COLLEGE 74.07
Page : 54
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99913 ST MANZOOR HUSSAIN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99914 SC HARSHA LOHIA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 49.75
99915 SC NISHA ASOKAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99916 SC BHOLA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99917 SC AJAY CHANDRA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99919 ST CHARMIYO SHANGLAI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE61.50
99920 SC JULE NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99921 SC SUSHEEL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99922 SC AMIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99923 SC MUKESH GAHLOT BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJDHANI COLLEGE 53.33
99924 ST TELNGOH THANGMANG HAOKIP BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 70.67
99925 SC MAHESH KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH COLLEGE 69.50
99926 SC RAHUL SINDHU NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99927 SC RAJESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99928 SC ADESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99929 SC GOURAV BASAIWAL BSc (H) PHYSICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHIVAJI COLLEGE 65.33
99930 ST RAJ KHUNGUR KHAKHLARY BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 47.50
99931 SC VIPIN KUMAR ANAND NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99932 ST JITENDER SINGH BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 56.25
99933 SC SONU BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 63.50
99934 SC URMITA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99935 SC DEEPIKA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99936 SC JANESHWAR BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 60.67
99937 SC PRATIBHA KATARIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99938 SC PRATEEK KUMAR BCom (PASS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A.R.S.D. COLLEGE 76.50
99939 SC ANJU GAUTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99940 SC RAJKUMAR MADHOLIA NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99941 ST KH PAULIANSANG NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99942 SC NEERAJ KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 61.75
99943 SC YOGENDER NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99945 ST KH DOUSANG VAIPHEI BA(H) PHILOSOPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 53.75
99946 ST T THANGKHANKHUAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99947 SC GAURAV NIDAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99948 SC VEDPRAKASH BAIRWA BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI GURU NANK DEV KHALSA COLLEGE 71.27
99949 ST RAJESH KUMAR BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE 66.50
99950 ST SURYA PRAKASH TAMANG BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 75.50
99951 SC PREETI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 62.50
99952 SC SANGEETA BA(H) ECONOMICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE 59.75
99953 SC PRASHANT KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 65.00
Page : 55
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99954 SC SUNIL KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99956 SC BEAUTY SARKAR BSc LIFE SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GARGI COLLEGE 57.67
99957 SC DEEPAK MEHRA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DYAL SINGH COLLEGE 67.00
99958 SC PRINCE NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99959 SC CHANDRA PRAKASH PEEPAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE71.50
99960 ST FARRAH KHARPURI BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ZAKIR HUSAIN COLLEGE 55.25
99961 ST KHAMLIANKHUAL TONSING BSc APP PHY Sc (COMP.Sc )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV COLLEGE 35.67
99962 SC DHARMENDRA AHIRWAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE74.75
99963 ST NARENDRAJEET SINGH BANIGYAL BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 50.50
99964 ST CHOTI LAL MEENA BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DELHI COLLEGE OF ARTS & COMMERCE66.91
99965 SC RAHUL SINGH BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 58.00
99966 SC TRIVENI BEDGUJAR BSc APPL. PHYS. SC. (CS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KALINDI COLLEGE 52.00
99967 ST MANAS PRATIM SWARGIARY BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 77.75
99968 SC RICHI RANI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99969 ST LV MOSES LAMKANG BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BHIM RAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 60.25
99970 SC KARAN JAISWAL NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99971 SC RAHUL GAUTAM NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99972 ST WORMUNGPHI RALENG BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 58.25
99973 ST UNGSHUNGWON HONGCHUI BA(H) PHILOSOPHY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LAKSHMIBAI COLLEGE 35.00
99974 ST NGAYAISING JAGOI BSc (H) MATHEMATICS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 82.00
99975 ST TISUNEP L AIER BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE50.00
99976 ST MS LANGUILIU PAMEI BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMLAL ANAND COLLEGE 53.75
99977 SC ASHWINI RAJ DARNAL BA(H) SOCIOLOGY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 77.75
99978 SC RAJNISH KUMAR BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S.G.T.B KHALSA COLEGE 75.75
99979 SC SIDDHARTH NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99980 ST JAMES WALTER MINJ BA(H) POL.SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATYAWATI CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE64.25
99981 SC AWNISH MURARI NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99982 SC PANKAJ VERMA BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHYAM LAL COLLEGE 64.50
99983 SC YOGESH KUMAR GAUR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SRI AUROBINDO COLLEGE 45.00
99985 ST TASHI GENDEN BA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DESHBANDHU COLLEGE (EVE.) 42.50
99986 SC DEEPAK KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99987 ST PREM PRAKASH HAIBURU BSc (H) COMPUTER SCIENCE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KESHAV MAHAVIDHALAYA 57.50
99988 SC MOHIT NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99989 ST VIKASH KUMAR SAWAIYAN BSc APP PHY Sc (ELECTRONICS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HINDU COLLEGE 68.33
99990 ST WASTING BANRA BSc (H) CHEMISTRY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 48.00
99991 SC DEEPAK KUMAR BSc PHYSICAL SCIENCES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV COLLEGE 63.67
99992 SC NARENDER KUMAR BA(H) HINDI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMJAS COLLEGE 67.50
99993 SC BIPIN PASWAN NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99994 SC MAHESH KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
Page : 56
University of Delhi
List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce
Regn. Cat Candidate's Name Course
Date : June 26, 2008
(Session 2008 - 2009)
College Name %age
99995 SC VINEET KUMAR BCom (H)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KESHAV MAHAVIDHALAYA 70.50
99996 SC ANKIT KUMAR NOT ALLOTTED IN 1st LIST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0.00
99997 SC SURABHI SHIKHA BA(H) ENGLISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LADY SHRI RAM COLLEGE 85.50
99998 SC SUMIT KUMAR BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 77.25
99999 SC KUMAR SAURABH BA(H) HISTORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANS RAJ COLLEGE 76.00
100000 SC DEVINDER KUMAR BA (VOCATIONAL STUDIES)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES 65.50


Reference: http://www.du.ac.in/admissions/2008/ug/ug08/scst/97001-100000.pdf


Did you like this resource? Share it with your friends and show your love!




Responses to "List of Candidates Recommended for Admission - Science / Arts / Commerce (97001-100000)"

No responses found. Be the first to respond...

Feedbacks      

Post Comment:




  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:   Sign In to fill automatically.
    Email: (Will not be published, but required to validate comment)



    Type the numbers and letters shown on the left.


    Submit Article     Return to Article Index

    Awards & Gifts
    Active Members
    TodayLast 7 Daysmore...

    ISC Technologies, Kochi - India. Copyright © All Rights Reserved.