Colleges » Colleges in Uttarakhand » Colleges in Dehradun »

Dayanand Anglo Vedic College, Dehradun

Dayanand Anglo Vedic College is a university recognised college located in Dehradun, Uttarakhand. Check this post to know more about facilities by the college, courses offered and other relevant details before taking admissions into this college.
Author:     Posted Date: 11 Jul 2007   Points: 5    Member Level: Gold
College Name: Dayanand Anglo Vedic College, Dehradun
Address: D.A.V. Road,
Karanpur,
Dehradun
Uttarakhand
City: Dehradun    Colleges in Dehradun
State: Uttarakhand   Find Colleges in Uttarakhand
Phone Number: +91-0135- 2743555
Email: info@davpgcollege.com
Official Website: http://www.davpgcollege.com/
University: Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University

Campus Representative of
Dayanand Anglo Vedic College


(We do not have a campus rep for this college yet)
Become Campus Rep
and make money...

Admission Enquiry:

Name:
 
Email:
 
Phone:
 
Institute/Course/Class Preference:
 
Location Preference:
 
State:
 
Enquiry:

 


* We will connect you with the admission consultants to guide you through the admission process.

About Dayanand Anglo Vedic College


D.A.V (PG) College was established in 1948 and is the biggest college campus of H.N.B. Garhwal University.The college was the only college to offer PG courses until the private colleges started getting affiliation. Known all over Uttaranchal for its strength, devoted faculty, succesful students and variety of courses and programmes for adult education, D.A.V(PG) holds an important place in today`s educational market.



Did you find any wrong or incomplete information here?
Please submit correct information (... and earn revenue).




Photos



Add/Edit Photos

 

Courses in Dayanand Anglo Vedic College

 
B Tech AerospaceGypsy19 Jun 20121
Ph.D ChemistryGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.Comshri05 Feb 20081
B.ComGypsy19 Jun 20121
M.Com CommerceGypsy19 Jun 20121
M.A Mass CommunicationGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.A EconomicsGypsy19 Jun 20121
M.A EconomicsGypsy19 Jun 20121
Ph.D EconomicsGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.A EducationEducation ScienceGypsy19 Jun 20121
M.A EducationGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.A Drawing & PaintingGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.Sc CBZ (Chemistry, Botany and Zoology)Gypsy19 Jun 20121
B.Sc EconomicsB Sc:- Economics, Maths, Statistics (EMS)Gypsy19 Jun 20121
B.Sc Information TechnologyGypsy19 Jun 20121
M.A Drawing and PaintingGypsy19 Jun 20121
M.A GeographyGypsy19 Jun 20121
M.Sc BotanyGypsy19 Jun 20121
M.Sc ChemistryGypsy19 Jun 20121
Ph.D BotanyGypsy19 Jun 20121
Ph.D HindiGypsy19 Jun 20121
Ph.D PhysicsGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.A HistoryGypsy19 Jun 20121
M.A HistoryGypsy19 Jun 20121
B Tech Industrial EngineeringGypsy19 Jun 20121
Certificate Course in Basic Jewellery DesignStatisticsGypsy19 Jun 20121
Post Graduate Diploma Journalism & Mass CommunicationGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.A EnglishGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.A HindiGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.A SanskritGypsy19 Jun 20121
M.A EnglishGypsy19 Jun 20121
M.A HindiGypsy19 Jun 20121
M.A. SanskritGypsy19 Jun 20121
L.LB GeneralGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.A MathematicsGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.A. StatisticsGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.Sc PCM (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics)Gypsy19 Jun 20121
B.Sc PMS (Physics, Mathematics, Statistics)Gypsy19 Jun 20121
M.A MathematicsGypsy19 Jun 20121
Ph.D MathsGypsy19 Jun 20121
Ph.D StatisticsGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.A. Music Indian Classical MusicGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.A. PsychologyGypsy19 Jun 20121
M.A. PsychologyGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.A GeographyGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.A Political ScienceGypsy19 Jun 20121
M.A. Political ScienceGypsy19 Jun 20121
B.A. SociologyGypsy19 Jun 20121
M.A. SociologyGypsy19 Jun 20121
P.G.D. Tourism ManagementPost Graduate Diploma in Tourism and HotelieringGypsy19 Jun 20121
Ph.D ZoologyGypsy19 Jun 20121


Add a course to this college

 

Reviews

 

(No reviews found.)
You may write a review for the college 'Dayanand Anglo Vedic College' and earn revenue.

 

Colleges in Uttarakhand

 

 

More Colleges...

 


Updates and comments from members:

Posted By: Sumit    Posted Date: 23 Jul 2011   Points: 2   (Rs 2)
Phone No : +91-0135- 2743555

University : HNB Garhwal University, Srinagar, Uttarakhand

Other name : DAV College



Submit your comments


  • Let us know about any wrong/invalid/misleading information published in this post
  • Post feedback, comments, additional information or description about Dayanand Anglo Vedic College
  • Comments are moderated. We will not allow any marketing or promotional comments.





  • Return to Colleges      


    Top Contributors
    TodayLast 7 Daysmore...

    Awards & Gifts
     
    SpiderWorks Technologies Pvt Ltd, Kochi - India. © All Rights Reserved.