Colleges » Colleges in Uttarakhand » Colleges in Dehradun »

Dayanand Anglo Vedic College, Dehradun

Dayanand Anglo Vedic College is a university recognised college located in Dehradun, Uttarakhand. Check this post to know more about facilities by the college, courses offered and other relevant details before taking admissions into this college.
College Name: Dayanand Anglo Vedic College, Dehradun
Address: D.A.V. Road,
Karanpur,
Dehradun
Uttarakhand
City: Dehradun    Colleges in Dehradun
State: Uttarakhand   Find Colleges in Uttarakhand
Phone Number: +91-0135- 2743555
Email: info@davpgcollege.com    
Official Website: http://www.davpgcollege.com/
University: Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University

Campus Representative of
Dayanand Anglo Vedic College


(We do not have a campus rep for this college yet)

Apply for Courses in Colleges and Universities in India

Are you looking for College/University Admissions in India? IndiaStudyChannel.com, the largest education portal in India has partnered with education consultants across the country who can help in securing admissions in Colleges and Universities in India. Whether it is Engineering, Medicine, Nursing, Arts, Science or Commerce, we have got them all covered in every state in India.

Click the button below to start the Admission process.


About Dayanand Anglo Vedic College


D.A.V (PG) College was established in 1948 and is the biggest college campus of H.N.B. Garhwal University.The college was the only college to offer PG courses until the private colleges started getting affiliation. Known all over Uttaranchal for its strength, devoted faculty, succesful students and variety of courses and programmes for adult education, D.A.V(PG) holds an important place in today`s educational market.



Did you find any wrong or incomplete information here?
Please submit correct information (... and earn revenue).




(No photos found.)
Add/Edit Photos

 

Courses in Dayanand Anglo Vedic College

 
Course NameFeesSeats
B Tech Aerospace
Ph.D Chemistry
M.Sc Chemistry
B.Com
B.Com
M.Com Commerce
M.A. Mass Communication
B.A Economics
B.Sc Economics
M.A Economics
Ph.D Economics
B.A Education
M.A Education
M.A Geography
B.A Drawing & Painting
M.A. Drawing and Painting
B.Sc CBZ (Chemistry, Botany and Zoology)
M.Sc Botany
Ph.D. Botany
B.A History
M.A History
B.Tech. Industrial Engineering
B.Sc Information Technology
Certificate Course in Basic Jewellery Design
Post Graduate Diploma Journalism & Mass Communication
B.A English
B.A Hindi
B.A Sanskrit
M.A English
M.A Hindi
M.A. Sanskrit
Ph.D Hindi
L.LB General
B.A Mathematics
B.A. Statistics
B.Sc PCM (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics)
B.Sc PMS (Physics, Mathematics, Statistics)
M.A Mathematics
Ph.D Maths
Ph.D Statistics
B.A. Music
B.A. Psychology
M.A. Psychology
B.A Geography
Ph.D Physics
B.A Political Science
M.A. Political Science
B.A. Sociology
M.A. Sociology
P.G.D. Tourism Management
Ph.D Zoology
Add a course to this college



 

Reviews

 

(No reviews found.)

 

Colleges in Uttarakhand

 

 

More Colleges...

 


Updates & Comments:

Posted By: Sumit    Posted Date: 23 Jul 2011   
Phone No : +91-0135- 2743555

University : HNB Garhwal University, Srinagar, Uttarakhand

Other name : DAV College







Return to Colleges      


Looking for University or College admissions in India for 2020 - 2021 Academic Year?

APPLY NOW
Top Contributors
TodayLast 7 Daysmore...

Awards & Gifts
 
SpiderWorks Technologies Pvt Ltd, Kochi - India. © All Rights Reserved.