Radhey Hari Govt. P.G. College, Kashipur | Admissions to 2021 - 2022 Academic Year



Colleges » Colleges in Uttarakhand » Colleges in Kashipur »

Radhey Hari Govt. P.G. College, Kashipur

Check this college post to find information about the Radhe Hari Govt. P.G. College at Kashipur Uttarakhand. Get to know the telephone number, email address, address of this college. Also find information about the college and the entrance exam results and admissions to this college.
College Name: Radhey Hari Govt. P.G. College, Kashipur
Address: Kashipur ( U.S.Nagar)
Pin- 244713
City: Kashipur   Colleges in Kashipur
State: Uttarakhand   Find Colleges in Uttarakhand
Phone Number: 05947 262332 , 05947 262638 (Fax)
Email: rhgpgc@gmail.com    
Official Website: http://www.rhgpgckashipur.org
University: Kumaun University

Campus Representative of
Radhey Hari Govt. P.G. College


(We do not have a campus rep for this college yet)

About Radhey Hari Govt. P.G. College




Radhey Hari Govt. Post Graduate College, Kashipur is in the Udham Singh Nagar district in the state of Uttarakhand and is located in Kashipur city. It was established in the year 1973. The college is situated at about a distance of 4 km from the Kashipur main city and is spread in a big area of about 33 acres. This college is affiliated with the Kumaun University and is recognized by UGC.

Facilities

The college has a library where a sufficient number of books pertaining to various subjects are kept for the reference of students. Every year new books are purchased after the financial grant for it is received from the state Govt. In addition to the traditional textbooks, there is a collection of books related to diploma programs and computer area. Students are issued 2 books at a time. There is a reading room available where students can read newspapers or other magazines.

The college is having a full-fledged Physical Education lecturer who guides the students for various physical activities, games, and sports. Spacious playgrounds are available on the college campus and students are encouraged to participate in Cricket, Hockey, Football, Handball, athletics, Basketball, and Volleyball. Every year competitions are held in various sports. Many students have participated in national level sports competitions also.

NCC (National Cadet Corps) training is available in the college as an optional activity and those students who have a desire to make a career in defence area can join it. The college conducts all the activities related to NCC during the year like army attachment camp, handling of weapons, NCC parades, annual camp, etc. The interested students are trained for preparing to qualify for NCC 'B' and 'C' certificates which are very useful later if one is thinking to make a career in defence.

- Umesh


Did you find any wrong or incomplete information here? Or, like to get any information removed? Please submit correct information (... and earn revenue).

College Admission Consulting & Guidance

IndiaStudyChannel.com is not associated with Radhey Hari Govt. P.G. College, Kashipur. For admissions to this college, please find the contact details of Radhey Hari Govt. P.G. College above and contact the college directly.

IndiaStudyChannel.com has been helping students since 2006 to find the right colleges and courses for them through our education platform. If you are looking for College/University Admissions in various colleges in India, we can guide you to find the best colleges and courses for you.

Click the button below to get free Admission guidance for professional courses anywhere in India or abroad.



(No photos found.)
Add/Edit Photos

 

Courses in Radhey Hari Govt. P.G. College

 
Course NameFeesSeats
M.A. Economics80
M.A, History80
ME Industrial Engineering1200/-120
Certificate course in Advanced Jewellery Design1200/-120
M.A. English80
M.A. Hindi80
B.Sc. Mathematics1200/-120
B.Sc. PCM (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics)1200/-120
M.Sc. Mathematics80
B.Sc. Physics1200/-120
M.Sc. Physics27
M.A. Political Science80
M.A. Sociology80
Add a course to this college



 

Reviews

 

(No reviews found.)

 

Colleges in Uttarakhand

 

 

More Colleges...

 


Updates & Comments:

Posted By: Sumit    Posted Date: 22 Jul 2011   
Website : http://www.rhgpgckashipur.org

Email : rhgpgc@gmail.com

Phone : 05947 262332

Fax : 05947 262638

Other name : Kashipur College







Return to Colleges      


Looking for University or College admissions in India for 2021 - 2022 Academic Year?

APPLY NOW
Top Contributors
TodayLast 7 Daysmore...

Awards & Gifts
 
SpiderWorks Technologies Pvt Ltd, Kochi - India. © All Rights Reserved.