Colleges » Colleges in Telangana » Colleges in Nizamabad »

Meghna Institute of Dental Sciences, Nizamabad

Are you searching for a professional college in Nizamabad, Telangana - 503003? Check this college post to know more about the Meghna Institute of Dental Sciences and get their contact details and website for free. Also get to know the recognising university and basic infrastructure information about the college. Ask for any query in Forums or Ask Expert Section. Read about the resources related to this college in the Articles section.
Author:     Posted Date: 20 Jul 2009   Points: 5    Member Level: Gold
College Name: Meghna Institute of Dental Sciences, Nizamabad
Address: Verni Road, Mallaram, Nizamabad, Telangana - 503003
City: Nizamabad    Colleges in Nizamabad
State: Telangana   Find Colleges in Telangana
Phone Number: 040-66364634 / 35 , 96180 27199
Email: admin@meghnadentalcollege.ac.in
Official Website: http://www.meghnadentalcollege.com/
University: Dr. N.T.R. University of Health Sciences, Andhra Pradesh
Other popular names: Mids

Campus Representative of
Meghna Institute of Dental Sciences


(We do not have a campus rep for this college yet)
Become Campus Rep
and make money...

Admission Enquiry:

Name:
 
Email:
 
Phone:
 
Institute/Course/Class Preference:
 
Location Preference:
 
State:
 
Enquiry:

 


* We will connect you with the admission consultants to guide you through the admission process.

About Meghna Institute of Dental Sciences


Meghna Institute of Dental Sciences is established in Mallaram near Nizamabad. IT is part of the TRR Institutions.



Did you find any wrong or incomplete information here?
Please submit correct information (... and earn revenue).




Photos



Add/Edit Photos

 

Courses in Meghna Institute of Dental Sciences

 
B.D.S Dental SurgeryGypsy22 Feb 20121
M.D.S Conservative Dentistry and Endodontics1.8 lakh per year Govt quota3 year duration PG courseNiya13 Oct 20151
M.D.S Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery3 year PG courseNiya13 Oct 20151
M.D.S Oral Medicine & Radiology1.8 lakh per year Govt quota3 year duration PG course.Niya13 Oct 20151
M.D.S Orthodontics & Dentofacial Orthopedics1.8 lakh per year Govt quota3 year duration PG course. Eligibility: pass in BDS.Niya13 Oct 20151
M.D.S Periodontics1.8 lakh per year Govt quotaMaster of dental surgery course of duration 3 years. Eligibility is pass in BDS.Niya13 Oct 20151
M.D.S Prosthodontics1.8 lakh per year Govt quota3 year duration PG courseNiya13 Oct 20152 (Rs 1)


Add a course to this college

 

Reviews

 

(No reviews found.)
You may write a review for the college 'Meghna Institute of Dental Sciences' and earn revenue.

 

Colleges in Telangana

 

 

More Colleges...

 


Updates and comments from members:

Posted By: Gypsy    Posted Date: 22 Feb 2012   Points: 5   (Rs 4)
The given web link does not work.

Correct Address:
Verni Road,
Mallaram,
Nizamabad
A.P-503 003

City: Nizamabad

Correct Telephone Number:08462 246477

Updated Email : info@trrinstitutions.com

Correct Website:-http://www.trrinstitutions.com/dental/index.html


Posted By: tvk chaitanya    Posted Date: 19 Oct 2012   Points: 0   
other names : Mids,Meghna dental college
Adress : varni road,mallaram,Nizamabad


Posted By: Nidhi    Posted Date: 20 Oct 2012   Points: 1   (Rs 1)
Phone of Meghna Institute of Dental Sciences: 040-6636 4634 / 35

Posted By: Niya    Posted Date: 13 Oct 2015   Points: 4   
Updated contact details of this college:

state: Telangana
phone number: 09618027199
website: http://www.meghnadentalcollege.com/
email: admin@meghnadentalcollege.ac.in



Submit your comments


  • Let us know about any wrong/invalid/misleading information published in this post
  • Post feedback, comments, additional information or description about Meghna Institute of Dental Sciences
  • Comments are moderated. We will not allow any marketing or promotional comments.





  • Return to Colleges      


    Top Contributors
    TodayLast 7 Daysmore...

    Awards & Gifts
     
    SpiderWorks Technologies Pvt Ltd, Kochi - India. © All Rights Reserved.